SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Surrey : 1st Round : Guildford Spectrum, Parkway, Guildford, Surrey : May 14
Inter Boys
1 : 420pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Christopher Murray
Blake Major
200m25.5s =
23.7s =
19pts
25pts
 Callum Spencer
George Eves
300m41.5s =
43.0s =
19pts
16pts
 James Stacey
:
800m2m15.5s =
2m21.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Elliot Bealey
Joe Crolla
1500m4m54.3s =
5m26.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Chris Bealey
Joe Lethbridge
Hurdles14.8s =
12.3s =
11pts
23pts
 Sam Green
George Marchant
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.53m =
22pts
17pts
 Callum Spencer
Joe Lethbridge
Long Jump5.29m =
5.19m =
17pts
16pts
 :
Joe Crolla
Triple Jump11.34m =
11.00m =
18pts
17pts
 Ronan Talmas
George Eves
Shot12.85m =
8.94m =
25pts
12pts
 Christopher Murray
James Stacey
Discus25.46m =
27.19m =
16pts
18pts
 Archie Hosking
Sam Green
Javelin29.72m =
23.12m =
13pts
9pts
 Will Childs
Blake Major
1 : 420pts : Wimbledon College
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Hugo Figueiredo
William Smith
200m23.4s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Jordan Lubanga-Kene
Victor Rodrigues
300m40.0s =
41.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Michael Swiatchzek
Aaron Sissarello
800m2m26.3s =
2m25.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Rowan
Nico Arnott
1500m4m57.0s =
5m15.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Timi Olopade
Joshua Lewis
Hurdles12.3s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Tyrone Owuso
Feyishayo Olojo
Relay =
50.6s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Michael Moore
William Smith
Long Jump5.16m =
5.50m =
16pts
20pts
 Jordan Lubanga-Kene
Victor Rodrigues
Triple Jump10.83m =
11.10m =
16pts
17pts
 Feyishayo Olojo
Timi Olopade
Shot12.09m =
10.73m =
22pts
18pts
 Michael Swiatchzek
Jack Rowan
Discus26.42m =
22.74m =
17pts
14pts
 Hugo Figueiredo
Nico Arnott
Javelin25.74m =
29.59m =
11pts
13pts
 Lekan Oladele
Tyrone Owuso
3 : 412pts : Wilson's School
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Nathan Tanner
Charlie Allen
200m24.5s =
27.6s =
22pts
12pts
 Callum Nuttall
Norbert Sithragathan
300m40.4s =
42.0s =
22pts
18pts
 Jonathan Chen
Michael Ojetunde
800m2m26.8s =
2m23.9s =
14pts
15pts
 William Sanderson
Kevin Mwondha
1500m4m58.6s =
5m03.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Arthur Ingamells
Alex Kelly
Hurdles12.9s =
14.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Pirilash Pathmanathan
Liam Grant
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
15pts
11pts
 William Sanderson
Norbert Sithragathan
Long Jump4.89m =
5.51m =
13pts
20pts
 Nathan Tanner
Pirilash Pathmanathan
Triple Jump10.51m =
10.71m =
14pts
15pts
 Jonathan Chen
Liam Grant
Shot10.92m =
12.72m =
19pts
25pts
 Arthur Ingamells
Joseph Chrysostomou
Discus28.62m =
27.39m =
20pts
18pts
 Kevin Mwondha
Michael Ojetunde
Javelin26.07m =
30.86m =
11pts
14pts
 Reiss Senior
Charlie Allen
4 : 387pts : Sutton Grammar School
100m12.6s =
11.9s =
17pts
24pts
 Bilal Abbas
Luke Tinniswood
200m24.0s =
25.3s =
24pts
19pts
 Joshua Fashoro
Abinayan Mahendran
300m40.6s =
40.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Austen Dunster
Jack Smillie
800m2m28.7s =
2m28.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Samuel Arnett
Gabriel Tweedale
1500m5m19.0s =
5m32.8s =
10pts
7pts
 John Ritchie
Nicholas Veerapen
Hurdles12.1s =
16.7s =
24pts
1pts
 Chai Dienn
Makoto Pibworth
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Makoto Pibworth
Gabriel Tweedale
Long Jump5.10m =
5.30m =
16pts
18pts
 John Ritchie
Joshua Fashoro
Triple Jump10.55m =
10.41m =
14pts
14pts
 Chai Dienn
Nicholas Veerapen
Shot9.26m =
9.85m =
13pts
15pts
 Austen Dunster
Luke Tinniswood
Discus27.64m =
18.85m =
19pts
10pts
 Samuel Arnett
Bilal Abbas
Javelin31.99m =
20.22m =
15pts
7pts
 Alexander Williams
Jack Curtis
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Surrey : 1st Round : Guildford Spectrum, Parkway, Guildford, Surrey : May 14
Inter Boys
5 : 356pts : Reeds School
100m11.9s =
12.9s =
24pts
14pts
 Ben Medhurst
Joseph Chung
200m25.3s =
25.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Sebastian Bonner
Sam Kermode
300m41.1s =
43.2s =
20pts
15pts
 Louis Newman
William Rowe
800m2m15.1s =
2m29.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Hector Earley
Ryan Williams
1500m4m49.0s =
5m05.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Barnaby Smith
Ben Draper
Hurdles13.3s =
15.8s =
18pts
6pts
 James Odunsi
Ben Carey
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.38m =
19pts
12pts
 Ben Draper
Sam Kermode
Long Jump4.80m =
5.19m =
13pts
16pts
 Sebastian Bonner
Hector Earley
Triple Jump8.91m =
9.85m =
6pts
11pts
 Connor Crompton
James Odunsi
Shot7.15m =
14.14m =
6pts
29pts
 Ryan Williams
Sam Herauc
Discus23.12m =
15.44m =
14pts
6pts
 William Rowe
Ben Carey
Javelin13.81m =
21.81m =
3pts
8pts
 Louis Newman
Nathaniel Hallam
6 : 289pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College
100m12.9s =
12.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Ollie Walker
Alex Low
200m24.9s =
29.4s =
21pts
7pts
 Matthew Reeves
Harry Williams
300m42.3s =
45.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Hallam Webb
Josh Kempton
800m2m20.1s =
2m36.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Ross Maxwell
Billy Goss
1500m4m39.9s =
4m37.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Daniel Cooke
Alex Rodrigues
Hurdles12.6s =
15.5s =
22pts
7pts
 Ethan Sears
Henry Pearson
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Ethan Sears
Henry Pearson
Long Jump4.44m =
4.61m =
9pts
11pts
 Harry Williams
Alex Rodrigues
Triple Jump9.34m =
8.55m =
8pts
4pts
 Matthew Reeves
Josh Kempton
Shot =
9.00m =
0pts
12pts
 John Williams
Alex Low
Discus18.65m =
17.74m =
10pts
9pts
 Hallam Webb
Fin Barber
Javelin27.89m =
16.67m =
12pts
5pts
 Ross Maxwell
Billy Goss
7 : 223pts : Carshalton Boys Sports College
100m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 John Treacy
:
200m25.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tyler Barnard
:
300m39.5s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Che Louis
:
800m2m21.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Connor Ridge
:
1500m4m51.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Michael Simmons
:
Hurdles15.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay49.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Chay Lewis-Roberts
:
Long Jump4.90m =
4.40m =
14pts
9pts
 Zach Hayes
Kai Badejo
Triple Jump9.39m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Kai Badejo
:
Shot9.10m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kyle Williams
:
Discus36.29m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Calum O'Neil
:
Javelin20.54m =
26.50m =
7pts
11pts
 Alex Collyer
Connor Ridge