SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Surrey : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley : May 13
Junior Boys
1 : 407pts : Whitgift School
100m12.9s =
12.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Issiah Wellington
Rahim Pyke
200m26.1s =
28.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Jonathan Lewis
Callum Hudson-Oni
300m41.1s =
45.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Adam Bambroffe
Charlie Cadogan
800m2m31.8s =
2m39.7s =
16pts
14pts
 Jamie Cundey
Jaan Stanley
1500m5m01.2s =
5m25.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Jacob Murray
Jai Patel
Hurdles13.6s =
14.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Konrad Zielinski
Joshua Uduche
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.47m =
0pts
19pts
 Konrad Zielinski
Joshua Uduche
Long Jump4.87m =
4.62m =
20pts
18pts
 Adam Bambroffe
Rahim Pyke
Triple Jump9.20m =
9.83m =
15pts
18pts
 Jonathan Lewis
Clement Li-Raphael
Shot8.58m =
8.18m =
14pts
13pts
 Issiah Wellington
Jacob Murray
Discus23.57m =
21.75m =
18pts
16pts
 Callum Hudson-Oni
Julius McClymont
Javelin19.83m =
19.42m =
12pts
12pts
 Jamie Cundey
Charlie Cadogan
2 : 302pts : Woking High School
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Callum West
Mark Porter
200m32.2s =
29.9s =
7pts
12pts
 Benn Watson
Morgan Porter
300m44.0s =
45.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Ryan Lees
Jamie Ballard
800m2m37.6s =
2m46.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Cameron McAdam
Benjamin Rolfe
1500m5m24.4s =
5m59.4s =
12pts
5pts
 Joseph Jakubait
Joshua Huntley-Robertson
Hurdles15.0s =
15.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Markus Steinbach
Jake Webb
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Markus Steinbach
Callum West
Long Jump5.26m =
nr =
24pts
0pts
 Ryan Lees
Morgan Porter
Triple Jump8.45m =
9.51m =
11pts
16pts
 Benjamin Rolfe
Jamie Ballard
Shot7.54m =
6.15m =
11pts
6pts
 Joseph Jakubait
Joshua Huntley-Robertson
Discus22.53m =
21.31m =
17pts
15pts
 Louis Ciccone
Jake Webb
Javelin12.79m =
23.06m =
5pts
16pts
 Benn Watson
Matthew Tweed
3 : 261pts : Caterham School
100m14.0s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Jack Carter
Henry Hanrott
200m29.6s =
29.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Sebastian Kensey
Adam Curness
800m2m34.0s =
2m46.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Toby Carter
Owen Cawood
1500m5m10.4s =
5m20.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Patrick Florida-James
George Thomas
Hurdles15.2s =
17.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Alexander Anastasi-Dow
William Buxton
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 David George-Kalu
Sebastian Kensey
Long Jump3.89m =
3.90m =
10pts
11pts
 Owen Cawood
Patrick Florida-James
Triple Jump7.78m =
8.36m =
6pts
10pts
 Adam Curness
Henry Hanrott
Shot8.89m =
8.76m =
15pts
15pts
 Alexander Anastasi-Dow
Jospeh Haynes
Discus15.49m =
14.48m =
9pts
8pts
 William Buxton
Grant Davidson
Javelin16.75m =
16.73m =
9pts
9pts
 Jack Carter
Toby Carter
4 : 249pts : Danes Hill Preparatory School
100m13.4s =
13.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Ademola Baruwa
Luke Laughton
200m26.8s =
30.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Alex
Max Hunt
300m43.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Adam Koep
:
800m2m44.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Oliver Pinhey
1500m5m00.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Matthew Stonier
:
Hurdles13.9s =
16.5s =
20pts
7pts
 Owen Rowlands
Oscar Parker
Relay53.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 :
Oscar Parker
Long Jump4.49m =
3.92m =
16pts
11pts
 Tom Williams
Max Hunt
Shot7.45m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Finley Baxter
:
Javelin27.88m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Nick Morgan
:
SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Surrey : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley : May 13
Junior Boys
5 : 246pts : Reigate Grammar School
100m14.5s =
13.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Ethan May
George Wheeler
200m29.7s =
30.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Whitton
Finn Skinner
300m47.4s =
54.9s =
13pts
3pts
 Jamie Holloway
Daniel Clarke
800m2m42.6s =
2m51.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Owen Knowles
Cory May
1500m5m26.9s =
5m36.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Alex Corbett
Angus Foster
Hurdles16.4s =
16.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Flint Kedgley
Louis Thomas
Relay1m01.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
14pts
8pts
 Luke Greenland
Owen Knowles
Long Jump4.13m =
3.47m =
13pts
6pts
 Tom Whitton
Angus Foster
Triple Jump8.26m =
8.05m =
10pts
8pts
 Ethan May
Lewis Foster
Shot6.48m =
7.47m =
7pts
11pts
 Alex Corbett
Jamie Holloway
Discus18.90m =
20.87m =
13pts
15pts
 George Wheeler
Louis Thomas
Javelin18.64m =
9.27m =
11pts
2pts
 Daniel Clarke
Finn Skinner
6 : 235pts : City of London Freemen's School
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Ben Butcher
Reubon Rowe
200m30.9s =
29.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Tom Hadingham
Joseph Harmsworth
300m47.7s =
49.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Charlie Sidwell
Nick Ruddell
800m2m45.2s =
2m52.7s =
12pts
9pts
 Eddie Ingram
Oliver Atkins
1500m4m53.2s =
5m22.4s =
20pts
13pts
 Fred Geen
Nicholas John
Hurdles16.2s =
16.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Ben Boardman
Rob Barrows
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Eddie Ingram
Nicholas John
Long Jump3.70m =
3.84m =
9pts
10pts
 Charlie Sidwell
Joseph Harmsworth
Triple Jump8.16m =
8.95m =
9pts
13pts
 Tom Hadingham
Ben Boardman
Shot6.50m =
4.33m =
8pts
1pts
 Rob Barrows
Nick Ruddell
Discus10.30m =
16.46m =
3pts
10pts
 Oliver Atkins
Jack Hamilton
Javelin8.89m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Henry Nice
:
7 : 215pts : St James Senior Boys' School
100m12.6s =
16.2s =
24pts
1pts
 Leon Borek
Robin Schmidt
200m29.2s =
35.7s =
14pts
0pts
 Henry Routledge
William Saunders
300m49.2s =
51.5s =
10pts
7pts
 Luxshan Mathiy
Roman Bricusse
800m2m33.8s =
2m47.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Finlay Watson
Paris Cummins-Freire
1500m5m12.7s =
6m01.3s =
15pts
5pts
 Patrick Willson
Henry De Lord
Hurdles15.9s =
18.3s =
10pts
1pts
 Joesph Munden
Maxwell Lovegrove
Relay52.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Henry Routledge
Patrick Willson
Long Jump4.34m =
3.98m =
15pts
11pts
 Paris Cummins-Freire
Roman Bricusse
Shot7.34m =
6.85m =
10pts
9pts
 Joesph Munden
Nivan Dias
Discus14.60m =
7.96m =
9pts
0pts
 Cameron White
William Saunders
Javelin13.01m =
9.10m =
6pts
2pts
 Maxwell Lovegrove
Robin Schmidt
8 : 180pts : Lingfield Notre Dame
100m14.3s =
15.5s =
10pts
4pts
 Harrison Kemp
Oscar Wortley
200m27.9s =
35.3s =
17pts
0pts
 Jack Hookway
William Cavalier
300m43.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Matthew Varcoe
:
800m2m51.0s =
3m01.6s =
10pts
6pts
 Harry Williams
Patrick Court
1500m5m32.9s =
5m40.6s =
10pts
8pts
 Oliver Haines
Paul Finley
Hurdles16.9s =
19.2s =
6pts
0pts
 Sam Botevyle
Luke Hoskins
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Harry Williams
Paul Finley
Long Jump4.59m =
4.02m =
17pts
12pts
 Nathan Little
Harrison Kemp
Triple Jump8.40m =
6.34m =
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Haines
Sam Botevyle
Shot8.99m =
2.60m =
16pts
0pts
 Matthew Varcoe
William Cavalier
Discus12.83m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Joshua Coates
:
Javelin10.06m =
7.77m =
3pts
0pts
 Patrick Court
Luke Hoskins