SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Surrey : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley : May 13
Inter Boys
1 : 480pts : Whitgift School
100m11.4s =
11.8s =
29pts
25pts
 Chuks Ajey
Funsho Ajayi
200m23.6s =
24.2s =
26pts
23pts
 Eric Sarfo
George Stokes
300m41.6s =
39.6s =
19pts
24pts
 Sam Payne
Ade Lipede
800m2m16.6s =
2m23.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Jaspreet Soor
Lekan Ogunlana
1500m4m39.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Charlie Goriup
:
Hurdles11.9s =
12.4s =
25pts
23pts
 Will Varcoe
Fergus Donnelly
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.79m =
16pts
26pts
 Sam Payne
Lekan Ogunlana
Long Jump5.70m =
4.70m =
22pts
12pts
 Will Varcoe
Ade Lipede
Triple Jump10.70m =
11.03m =
15pts
17pts
 Charlie Goriup
Noah Ferdinand
Shot11.35m =
7.50m =
20pts
7pts
 Fergus Donnelly
Eric Sarfo
Discus23.38m =
26.27m =
14pts
17pts
 Jaspreet Soor
Jumal Nelson
Javelin39.50m =
29.32m =
20pts
13pts
 Ben Deuchar
Funsho Ajayi
Hammer26.20m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Chuks Ajey
:
2 : 428pts : Reigate Grammar School
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Sean Watters
Paul Marshall
200m24.7s =
25.1s =
21pts
20pts
 George Blackburn
Theo Petitt
300m37.3s =
41.9s =
30pts
18pts
 Max Coyle
Wilf Hoad
800m2m17.8s =
2m17.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Lucas Overtoom
Oscar Subuh-Symons
1500m4m31.7s =
4m52.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Henry McCann
Ed Hundleby
Hurdles12.7s =
16.3s =
21pts
3pts
 Rupert Heap
Adam Ling
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Rupert Heap
George Blackburn
Long Jump4.90m =
4.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Theo Petitt
Sean Watters
Triple Jump10.77m =
10.07m =
15pts
12pts
 Wilf Hoad
Henry McCann
Shot11.15m =
7.86m =
19pts
8pts
 Tom Box
Adam Ling
Discus30.87m =
25.86m =
22pts
17pts
 Paul Marshall
Lucas Overtoom
Javelin39.67m =
38.32m =
20pts
19pts
 Charlie Bennett
Max Coyle
3 : 382pts : Woking High School
100m11.5s =
13.1s =
28pts
12pts
 Jason Dwumfuo
Paul Best
200m25.1s =
26.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Jay Baker
Percy Dennington
300m39.0s =
42.9s =
26pts
16pts
 Robert Green
Adam Best
800m2m16.2s =
2m15.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Fraser Tattersdill
Alexander Zalaf
1500m4m33.9s =
4m30.2s =
19pts
20pts
 Adam Tolefree
Matthew Tolefree
Hurdles13.1s =
15.8s =
19pts
6pts
 Joshua Bowler
Jonathan Mackenzie
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Jason Dwumfuo
Jonathan Mackenzie
Long Jump =
5.01m =
0pts
15pts
 Jay Baker
Percy Dennington
Triple Jump10.91m =
9.50m =
16pts
9pts
 Joshua Bowler
Paul Best
Shot10.84m =
8.85m =
18pts
12pts
 Robert Green
Alexander Zalaf
Discus22.66m =
25.17m =
14pts
16pts
 Sebastian Wypor
Oliver Gilbert
Javelin23.92m =
28.49m =
9pts
12pts
 Adam Tolefree
Adam Best
4 : 282pts : City of London Freemen's School
100m13.0s =
12.0s =
13pts
23pts
 Toby Everden
Oliver Willaims
200m26.9s =
28.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Ben Cope
Alex Lane
300m37.4s =
43.1s =
30pts
15pts
 Tomas Harmsworth
Dan Cuthbert
800m2m41.5s =
2m30.9s =
9pts
13pts
 Danny Bell
Michael John
1500m5m18.6s =
4m57.3s =
10pts
14pts
 Thomas Fisher
Edward Roscoe
Hurdles14.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Yoo An
Ben Sidwell
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
4pts
6pts
 Thomas Fisher
Michael John
Long Jump4.76m =
5.32m =
12pts
18pts
 Danny Bell
Tomas Harmsworth
Triple Jump6.95m =
9.05m =
0pts
7pts
 Yoo An
Luke Butcher
Shot8.52m =
8.48m =
11pts
10pts
 Dan Cuthbert
Alex Lane
Discus16.80m =
17.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Ben Cope
Edward Roscoe
Javelin19.87m =
24.00m =
7pts
10pts
 Noah Hewitt
Ben Sidwell
SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Surrey : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley : May 13
Inter Boys
5 : 269pts : Caterham School
100m12.5s =
12.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Mayo Daniel
Raian Sharma
800m2m34.4s =
2m30.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Will Sparrow
Ben Oliver
1500m4m57.6s =
5m10.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Will Driscoll
Ben Hull
Hurdles10.6s =
15.9s =
32pts
5pts
 Sam Talbot
Louis Brown
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.29m =
18pts
9pts
 Rock George-Kalu
Ben Oliver
Long Jump6.00m =
4.11m =
25pts
6pts
 Sam Talbot
Louis Brown
Triple Jump7.98m =
9.57m =
2pts
9pts
 Tiernan Quantrill
Oscar Ingrassia
Shot10.76m =
8.97m =
18pts
12pts
 Mayo Daniel
Will Driscoll
Discus15.64m =
16.26m =
7pts
7pts
 Pranay Ruparelia
Aaron Aspinwall
Javelin35.52m =
16.32m =
17pts
4pts
 Leon Blatch
Raian Sharma
6 : 225pts : St James Senior Boys' School
100m12.3s =
11.9s =
20pts
24pts
 Harjot Sahota
Alexander Soares
200m29.0s =
26.9s =
8pts
14pts
 William Goodman
Archie Henley
300m44.3s =
42.1s =
13pts
18pts
 Tom Canner
Jamie West
800m2m23.9s =
2m46.3s =
15pts
7pts
 :
Jack Krohn
1500m4m38.7s =
5m23.2s =
18pts
9pts
 Abraham Mendes Da Costa
Sebastian Law
Hurdles16.3s =
15.8s =
3pts
6pts
 Phillip Saunders
Aadam Sanehi
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Phillip Saunders
Jack Krohn
Long Jump3.14m =
3.06m =
0pts
0pts
 Sebastian Law
Aadam Sanehi
Triple Jump8.93m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Abraham Mendes Da Costa
:
Shot7.13m =
8.84m =
6pts
12pts
 Tom Canner
Archie Henley
Discus17.87m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ilias Goovaerts
Oliver Clyde
Javelin11.10m =
26.39m =
1pts
11pts
 Calvin Twist
Jamie West