SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Bury St Edmunds : 15/05/14
Junior Girls
1 : 351pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.0s =
14.0s =
29pts
19pts
 Madeline Hall
Georgia Harrold
200m31.0s =
34.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Eleanor Berridge
Ella Holliday
800m2m58.0s =
2m40.0s =
15pts
21pts
 Mollie Biddle
Amy Graham
1500m5m27.9s =
5m35.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Sarah Barker
Harriet Petley
Hurdles12.5s =
16.6s =
26pts
9pts
 Maddie Craig
Rosa McInerney
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
15pts
15pts
 Rosa McInerney
Ella Holliday
Long Jump4.32m =
4.11m =
20pts
16pts
 Georgia Harrold
Maddie Craig
Shot6.50m =
7.04m =
13pts
16pts
 Eleanor Berridge
Mollie Biddle
Discus13.62m =
19.24m =
11pts
18pts
 Amelia Brown
Joanne Garnett
Javelin24.21m =
13.15m =
25pts
10pts
 Amy Graham
Madeline Hall
2 : 309pts : Ipswich High School
100m13.3s =
14.3s =
26pts
16pts
 Connie Fairchild
Green Beatrice
200m29.3s =
30.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Isobel Naylor
Ella Harris
800m2m43.0s =
3m03.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Matilda Griffin
Regis Alexa
1500m5m49.4s =
5m38.4s =
17pts
19pts
 India Foster
Morgan Evie
Hurdles17.0s =
14.2s =
7pts
18pts
 Gooderham Meg
Josie Brosnan
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.07m =
1.22m =
9pts
14pts
 Matilda Griffin
Ella Harris
Long Jump4.36m =
3.74m =
21pts
12pts
 Connie Fairchild
Tea Townsend
Shot8.28m =
6.11m =
22pts
12pts
 Hardwick Jennifer
Green Beatrice
Discus12.00m =
10.84m =
9pts
7pts
 Gooderham Meg
Isobel Naylor
Javelin11.03m =
12.73m =
7pts
10pts
 Josie Brosnan
Regis Alexa
3 : 268pts : Ipswich School
100m14.0s =
15.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Eloise Carter
Abby Parker
200m29.6s =
33.3s =
19pts
8pts
 Catherine Whittle
Natasha Gibson
800m2m46.0s =
3m09.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Nadia Mason
Flora McIntrye
1500m6m38.4s =
5m45.7s =
9pts
18pts
 Emily Prout
Cara Bland
Hurdles16.6s =
16.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Clemmie Knight
Ellie Morgan
Relay65.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.16m =
1.07m =
12pts
9pts
 Abby Parker
Natasha Gibson
Long Jump3.72m =
4.04m =
12pts
15pts
 Nadia Mason
Catherine Whittle
Shot6.66m =
8.10m =
14pts
21pts
 Eloise Carter
Alice Pescott Frost
Discus14.52m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sophie Totton
:
Javelin20.29m =
13.73m =
20pts
11pts
 Ellie Morgan
Emily Prout
4 : 260pts : Westley Middle School
100m14.9s =
15.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Katie Wall
Lauren Brown
200m30.1s =
31.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Amelia Ayres
Holly Singh
800m2m35.0s =
3m02.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Katrina Kemp
Ruth Burgess
1500m5m54.3s =
6m01.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Niamh Perry
Jess Hobbs
Hurdles16.6s =
14.4s =
9pts
17pts
 Sasha Campbell
Summer Pitt Roche
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.25m =
23pts
15pts
 Katrina Kemp
Summer Pitt Roche
Long Jump3.04m =
3.75m =
5pts
13pts
 Amelia Ayres
Lauren Brown
Shot5.45m =
6.57m =
10pts
13pts
 Eva Allan
Ruth Burgess
Discus10.92m =
12.02m =
7pts
9pts
 Sasha Campbell
Katie Wall
Javelin10.02m =
9.36m =
6pts
5pts
 Amy Ward
Jess Hobbs
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Bury St Edmunds : 15/05/14
Junior Girls
5 : 226pts : Stour Valley Community School
100m14.3s =
15.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Abby Richold
Scarlet Copping
200m31.9s =
33.6s =
11pts
7pts
 Amelia Hildersley
Emily Meekings
800m3m10.0s =
2m55.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Jordan Castle
Phoebe Butler
1500m5m52.7s =
6m20.3s =
17pts
12pts
 Beth Edwards
Kiera Aitken
Hurdles15.6s =
17.4s =
12pts
6pts
 Zara Smith
Alice Balls
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.01m =
1.13m =
7pts
11pts
 Beth Edwards
Alice Balls
Long Jump3.47m =
3.64m =
10pts
11pts
 Amelia Hildersley
Kiera Aitken
Shot4.98m =
5.18m =
8pts
9pts
 Abby Richold
Scarlet Copping
Discus11.44m =
13.44m =
8pts
11pts
 Jordan Castle
Emily Meekings
Javelin18.15m =
10.04m =
17pts
6pts
 Jess King
Molly Baker
6 : 177pts : Hartismere School
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Sophie Pearson
Florence Ash
200m31.1s =
34.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Libby Perry
Lucy Mills
800m3m08.0s =
3m00.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Hannah Tierney
Amelia Preece
1500m6m49.0s =
5m56.4s =
7pts
16pts
 Ellie Gudge
Caitlin McKie
Hurdles16.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ellie Crane
:
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.19m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Imogen Lee-Savage
:
Long Jump2.73m =
3.62m =
2pts
11pts
 Amelia Preece
Lily Ewin
Shot5.67m =
5.57m =
10pts
10pts
 Ellie Crane
Florence Ash
Discus7.48m =
10.70m =
3pts
7pts
 Lucy Mills
Hannah Tierney
Javelin6.36m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Libby Perry
:
7 : 171pts : Saint Felix School
100m15.2s =
15.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Freya Lines
Elizabeth Reader
200m35.2s =
33.3s =
4pts
8pts
 Thea Hall
Ava Jackson
800m3m05.0s =
3m22.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Alessia Hargadon
Maddy Chambers
Hurdles15.7s =
16.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Lucy Clarke
Tilly Farrands
Relay62.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.07m =
1.10m =
9pts
10pts
 Thea Hall
Tilly Farrands
Long Jump3.32m =
2.81m =
8pts
3pts
 Alessia Hargadon
Ava Jackson
Shot7.29m =
6.96m =
17pts
15pts
 Maria Donovan
Maddy Chambers
Discus13.87m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Natasha Harlock
:
Javelin14.46m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Chloe Heil
:
8 : 106pts : Newmarket College
100m14.6s =
16.4s =
14pts
5pts
 Molly Smith
Rebecca Cole
200m33.7s =
35.5s =
7pts
4pts
 Emma Negus
Sophie Owen
800m3m10.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Krystal Redman
:
1500m6m11.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Charlie Davis
:
Hurdles16.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Katie Moore
:
Long Jump3.32m =
3.20m =
8pts
7pts
 Charlie Davis
Krystal Redman
Shot5.93m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Abbie Pollock
:
Discus9.75m =
10.58m =
6pts
7pts
 :
Rebecca Cole
Javelin8.26m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Sophie Owen
: