SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Bury St Edmunds : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 336pts : Ipswich School
100m13.7s =
13.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Josh Rymell
John Adejuwon
200m28.7s =
28.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Jaaziel Kajoba
Luca Kirk
300m44.5s =
47.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Jake Davey
Tom Cleave
800m2m33.7s =
2m34.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Finn O'Reilly
Joe Clifford
1500m5m25.2s =
6m16.0s =
12pts
3pts
 George Stevenson
Joe Cooper
Hurdles15.0s =
14.4s =
14pts
17pts
 Alex Henderson
Kemal Ahmet
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.28m =
11pts
12pts
 James Legrand
Kemal Ahmet
Long Jump4.40m =
4.11m =
16pts
13pts
 Jaaziel Kajoba
Jake Davey
Triple Jump9.12m =
8.39m =
14pts
10pts
 Luca Kirk
Josh Rymell
Shot8.85m =
9.45m =
15pts
17pts
 John Adejuwon
George Stevenson
Discus17.47m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tom Cleave
:
Javelin29.11m =
15.05m =
22pts
8pts
 Finn O'Reilly
Charlie Blackmore
2 : 299pts : Westley Middle School
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Ollie Selfe
Finn Bingham
200m27.5s =
30.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Harvey Williams
Patrick Bartram
300m47.5s =
48.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Louis Johnson
Jack Richards
800m2m34.6s =
2m46.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Fynn Cunningham
Ethan Price
1500m =
5m46.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Reuben Kirrin
Kyelan Conaghty
Hurdles15.5s =
14.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Harris Lister
Joe Keylock
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.13m =
1.25m =
7pts
11pts
 Ollie Selfe
Ethan Price
Long Jump4.64m =
3.77m =
18pts
9pts
 Harvey Williams
Finn Bingham
Triple Jump9.02m =
8.75m =
14pts
12pts
 Reuben Kirrin
Jack Richards
Shot7.18m =
7.41m =
10pts
11pts
 Louis Johnson
Ellis Edwards
Discus17.83m =
14.95m =
12pts
9pts
 Lewis Tebbit
Patrick Bartram
Javelin27.65m =
23.44m =
20pts
16pts
 Harris Lister
Joe Keylock
3 : 268pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.9s =
15.3s =
12pts
5pts
 Leo Brooks
Charlie Garnham
200m27.0s =
29.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Dominic Ellice-Freeman
Saxon Gallo
300m47.4s =
47.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Oscar Butcher
Harry Hobday
800m2m59.4s =
2m42.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Nick Peel
James Phelan
1500m4m59.3s =
5m20.4s =
19pts
13pts
 Nathan Goddard
Beagley Thomas
Hurdles16.9s =
17.6s =
6pts
3pts
 Toby Stowe
Seb Lamb
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.13m =
1.19m =
7pts
9pts
 John Max
Beagley Thomas
Long Jump4.15m =
4.18m =
13pts
13pts
 Leo Brooks
Saxon Gallo
Triple Jump9.31m =
7.28m =
15pts
1pts
 Oscar Butcher
Seb Lamb
Shot6.56m =
7.11m =
8pts
10pts
 Nick Peel
Harry Hobday
Discus19.26m =
21.05m =
13pts
15pts
 Dominic Ellice-Freeman
Alex Weir-Simmons
Javelin23.96m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Toby Stowe
Charlie Garnham
4 : 195pts : Stour Valley Community School
100m13.5s =
14.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Joe Foster
Alex Steel
200m =
31.4s =
0pts
9pts
 James Moore
Nathan Dabbs
300m52.5s =
46.4s =
6pts
15pts
 Luka Ugurlu
Keller Pritchard-Green
800m2m58.2s =
3m02.4s =
7pts
6pts
 Freddie Guiry
Ethan Mills
1500m5m08.8s =
5m18.6s =
16pts
14pts
 James Lavelle
Adam Newton
Hurdles16.8s =
17.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Charlie Copsey
Tommie Steel
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.04m =
1.19m =
4pts
9pts
 Freddie Guiry
Tommie Steel
Long Jump4.29m =
3.20m =
14pts
4pts
 James Lavelle
Ethan Mills
Triple Jump7.24m =
7.35m =
1pts
2pts
 Joe Foster
Alex Steel
Shot7.33m =
8.72m =
10pts
15pts
 Luka Ugurlu
Keller Pritchard-Green
Discus16.58m =
13.00m =
11pts
7pts
 Charlie Copsey
Nathan Dabbs
Javelin9.39m =
16.06m =
2pts
9pts
 Kyle Hurley
Alex Marchant
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Bury St Edmunds : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 181pts : Newmarket College
100m12.2s =
13.3s =
28pts
17pts
 Joe Neal
Jaydan Parnell
200m25.9s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Kieran Finneran
Alfie Loveridge
300m44.4s =
52.8s =
18pts
6pts
 Maxx Catley
:
800m2m38.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Darius Plumb
:
Hurdles14.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kyle Shepherd
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.16m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jake Sorenson
:
Long Jump =
4.04m =
0pts
12pts
 Joe Neal
Josh Reed
Triple Jump7.15m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Darius Plumb
:
Shot6.88m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alfie Loveridge
:
Discus16.76m =
20.68m =
11pts
15pts
 Oakley Colby
:
Javelin10.44m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Kieran Finneran
:
6 : 168pts : Saint Felix School
100m12.6s =
15.6s =
24pts
4pts
 Anton Perez
Nick Reed
200m29.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joseph Drake
:
300m54.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Joseph Powell
:
800m2m42.0s =
3m07.1s =
13pts
4pts
 Charles Buckley
Joshua Cordeschi
1500m7m10.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joseph Glenn
:
Hurdles19.2s =
18.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Harry Chantry
Thomas Wise
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.19m =
11pts
9pts
 Joseph Drake
Harry Chantry
Long Jump3.39m =
3.62m =
5pts
8pts
 Oliver Annis
Jack Simmonds
Shot9.03m =
5.31m =
16pts
4pts
 Anton Perez
Thomas Hood
Discus16.11m =
11.82m =
10pts
5pts
 Tom Hill
Joshua Cordeschi
Javelin29.11m =
13.89m =
22pts
6pts
 Joseph Powell
Thomas Wise
7 : 153pts : Hartismere School
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Flynn Ovens
Cameron Rossell
200m32.6s =
29.7s =
6pts
13pts
 Tom Bloomfield
Josh Moore
300m54.5s =
54.0s =
4pts
4pts
 Cameron Glithero
James Reynolds
800m2m39.9s =
2m47.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Otis Hynds
James Webster
1500m5m24.6s =
5m25.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Josh Lucraft
Edward Saunders
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.07m =
1.04m =
5pts
4pts
 Tom Bloomfield
Josh Moore
Long Jump3.15m =
3.56m =
3pts
7pts
 Cameron Glithero
James Reynolds
Triple Jump7.80m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Miles Smith
:
Shot6.08m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Edward Saunders
:
Javelin18.45m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Otis Hynds
: