SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 14/05/14
Junior Girls
1 : 323pts : Farlingaye High School
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Venetia Ejembi
Ella Naqvi
200m29.8s =
30.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Lotte De'Hane
Martina Brooks
800m2m39.0s =
2m41.0s =
22pts
21pts
 Jasmine Slater
Indie Driscoll
1500m5m36.0s =
5m39.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Rebecca Clydesdale
Amelia Slater
Hurdles15.5s =
14.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Faith Daniels
Charlotte Wells
Relay1m00.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
13pts
10pts
 Jasmine Slater
Martina Brooks
Long Jump4.06m =
3.27m =
16pts
8pts
 Lotte De'Hane
Ella Naqvi
Shot6.24m =
6.43m =
12pts
13pts
 Venetia Ejembi
Faith Daniels
Discus14.02m =
17.48m =
12pts
16pts
 Siobhan Manby
Charlotte Wells
Javelin30.76m =
10.76m =
31pts
7pts
 Gemma Ramsey
Amelia Slater
2 : 296pts : Royal Hospital School
100m14.8s =
16.8s =
13pts
3pts
 Ro Mereani Tavainavesi
Morgan Thomas
200m28.9s =
31.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Libby Parker
Charlotte Stenning
800m2m47.0s =
3m15.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Emelia Salter
Eliza Tribe
1500m5m40.0s =
6m34.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Victoria Williams
Catherine Bennett
Hurdles13.7s =
17.9s =
20pts
4pts
 Matilda Arulampalam
Alex Jackson
Relay1m07.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
19pts
13pts
 Matilda Arulampalam
Charlotte Stenning
Long Jump3.67m =
3.82m =
12pts
13pts
 Catherine Bennett
Libby Parker
Shot9.08m =
9.95m =
26pts
30pts
 Ro Mereani Tavainavesi
Holly Folkard-Smith
Discus10.92m =
11.35m =
7pts
8pts
 Lena Clark
Victoria Williams
Javelin26.30m =
7.70m =
27pts
3pts
 Emelia Salter
Eliza Tribe
3 : 236pts : Culford School
100m15.0s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Yaa Zuta
Anna Hutchinson
200m35.3s =
32.3s =
4pts
10pts
 Emily Hope
Lowenna Clarke
800m3m04.0s =
3m06.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Kate Shea
Isabel Whyte
1500m5m09.0s =
6m12.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Olivia Allum
Lola Goodall
Hurdles17.5s =
17.8s =
6pts
5pts
 Ellen Farthing
Beth Farrow
Relay =
1m06.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.05m =
10pts
9pts
 Alice Barkley
Ellen Farthing
Long Jump3.71m =
3.37m =
12pts
9pts
 Yaa Zuta
Anna Hutchinson
Shot6.73m =
6.65m =
14pts
14pts
 Kate Shea
Tilly Ruffell
Discus14.53m =
14.32m =
12pts
12pts
 Emily Hope
Lowenna Clarke
Javelin21.42m =
9.23m =
21pts
5pts
 Beth Farrow
Olivia Allum
4 : 217pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m14.9s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Nell Belcher
Louisa Pettican
200m32.5s =
31.4s =
10pts
13pts
 Lucy Cowling
Maisy Berridge
800m2m51.0s =
3m09.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Ella Pearson
Emily Hampton-Smith
1500m6m42.0s =
7m47.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Lauren Bayliss-Dagg
Ella Thompson
Hurdles16.6s =
18.0s =
9pts
4pts
 Evan Taylor-Wallis
Oliwia Kujawa
Relay1m02.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Ella Pearson
Evan Taylor-Wallis
Long Jump3.56m =
3.05m =
11pts
6pts
 Louisa Pettican
Emily Hampton-Smith
Shot6.60m =
5.82m =
14pts
11pts
 Servrina Morris-Rice
Ella Thompson
Discus11.27m =
10.78m =
8pts
7pts
 Maisy Berridge
Oliwia Kujawa
Javelin16.40m =
13.89m =
14pts
11pts
 Lucy Cowling
Anna Bruce
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 14/05/14
Junior Girls
5 : 205pts : Thomas Mills High School
100m16.1s =
14.3s =
6pts
16pts
 Zoe Hardy
Destiny Southam
200m30.8s =
32.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Flora Johnstone
Lauren Clarke
800m2m50.0s =
3m02.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Meade Clarke
Ellie Pitcher
1500m8m27.0s =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Amelia Schroeter
Lucy Beamish
Hurdles17.5s =
17.2s =
6pts
7pts
 Alannah Conway
Lucy Griffiths
Relay1m03.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Tamzin Forrest
Amelia Schroeter
Long Jump3.64m =
3.19m =
11pts
7pts
 Alannah Conway
Lucy Beamish
Shot7.96m =
6.57m =
20pts
13pts
 Destiny Southam
Millie Perkins
Javelin20.05m =
9.06m =
19pts
5pts
 Flora Johnstone
Lucy Griffiths
6 : 200pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m15.0s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Isabel Whiting
Sophie Bullen
200m32.6s =
32.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Deanna Hollings
Abi Miller
800m3m03.0s =
3m13.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Anna Carnegie
Ella Chaplin
1500m6m29.0s =
6m48.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Zara Brooks
Caitlyn Finlayson
Hurdles18.5s =
17.5s =
2pts
6pts
 Chloe Ashman
Chloe Smith
Relay1m01.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Caitlyn Finlayson
Deanna Hollings
Long Jump3.27m =
2.86m =
8pts
4pts
 Zara Brooks
Sophie Bullen
Shot6.72m =
5.52m =
14pts
10pts
 Megan Stabler
Steph Greening
Discus11.57m =
11.36m =
8pts
8pts
 Abi Miller
Ella Chaplin
Javelin12.36m =
10.10m =
9pts
6pts
 Chloe Ashman
Chloe Smith
7 : 118pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m15.8s =
16.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Lucy Jermy
:
200m33.1s =
36.1s =
8pts
2pts
 Charlotte Clarke
:
800m3m01.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Laura Ellis
:
1500m6m43.0s =
7m23.0s =
8pts
2pts
 Holly Smith
:
Relay1m04.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.02m =
7pts
8pts
 Holly Smith
:
Long Jump3.07m =
2.66m =
6pts
2pts
 Katy Lines
Scarlett Hadridge
Shot5.52m =
4.53m =
10pts
7pts
 Megan Burden
Megan Ruffles
Discus14.29m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lucy Jermy
Sophie Long
Javelin9.62m =
8.06m =
5pts
3pts
 Laura Ellis
Grace Storey