SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 330pts : Farlingaye High School
100m13.8s =
12.9s =
13pts
21pts
 Isaac Feavearyear
Sam King
200m27.9s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 James Catlin
Josh Smedley
300m43.8s =
41.5s =
19pts
23pts
 Adam Hanson
Alex Wakeling
800m2m28.0s =
2m34.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Tom Harrington
Oliver Gillespie
1500m5m00.0s =
5m08.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Michael Hope
George Fricker
Hurdles16.3s =
16.5s =
8pts
7pts
 Troy Wingar
Dominic Gaines
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 James Catlin
George Fricker
Long Jump4.18m =
3.79m =
13pts
9pts
 Adam Hanson
Josh Smedley
Triple Jump8.91m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Oliver Gillespie
Sam King
Shot9.55m =
7.56m =
18pts
11pts
 Oliver Waldron
Alex Wakeling
Discus18.32m =
13.93m =
12pts
8pts
 Joby Howe
Isaac Feavearyear
Javelin17.37m =
15.12m =
10pts
8pts
 Dominic Gaines
Troy Wingar
2 : 323pts : Hardwick Middle School
100m12.3s =
14.2s =
27pts
11pts
 Tom Butterworth
Aleksis Butler
200m28.9s =
28.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Tan Sakpreechakul
Tom Mitson
300m45.2s =
52.8s =
17pts
6pts
 Ben Whiteman
Jo Grimwood
800m2m54.0s =
2m49.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Kurtis Lebbon
Tom Smith
1500m5m12.0s =
5m12.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Henry Steele
Geotge Eastwood
Hurdles14.7s =
17.5s =
16pts
4pts
 George Cox
Jacob Shutler
Relay1m00.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Aleksis Butler
Kurtis Lebbon
Long Jump4.22m =
4.11m =
14pts
13pts
 Tom Butterworth
Tan Sakpreechakul
Triple Jump10.14m =
7.37m =
19pts
2pts
 George Cox
Henry Steele
Shot10.35m =
5.58m =
20pts
4pts
 Ben Whiteman
Jo Grimwood
Discus15.62m =
15.86m =
10pts
10pts
 Ollie Templeton
Tom Mitson
Javelin23.68m =
19.12m =
16pts
12pts
 Matt Lawrence
Jacob Shutler
3 : 297pts : Culford School
100m12.4s =
14.8s =
26pts
8pts
 Fergus Schofield
Thomas Hudson
200m31.5s =
32.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Charlie Ives
Oscar Hamilton
300m50.1s =
50.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Tommy Freeman
Jaime Molina
800m2m23.0s =
2m36.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Finlay Morrison
Luis Moreno
1500m5m22.0s =
5m17.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Jess Walters
Rohan Salisbury
Hurdles15.1s =
17.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Max Derbyshire
Freddie Nash
Relay =
1m00.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
7pts
7pts
 Edward Baines
Thomas Hudson
Long Jump4.33m =
3.74m =
15pts
9pts
 Max Derbyshire
Jess Walters
Triple Jump10.45m =
9.16m =
21pts
14pts
 Fergus Schofield
Charlie Ives
Shot8.57m =
7.68m =
14pts
11pts
 Jordan Asaima
Finlay Morrison
Discus11.56m =
16.66m =
5pts
11pts
 Tommy Freeman
Jaime Molina
Javelin19.86m =
23.77m =
12pts
16pts
 Freddie Nash
Oscar Hamilton
4 : 246pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
200m27.7s =
27.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Harry Conerney
Bradley Smith
300m45.6s =
44.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Sam Wong
Zinzan Forster
800m2m45.0s =
2m46.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Oscar Edwards
Jack Wiffen
1500m5m35.0s =
5m44.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Wilf Wilde
Ollie Shennon
Hurdles =
16.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Jordan Croft
Edward Whittle
Relay =
57.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Oscar Edwards
Wilf Wilde
Long Jump3.93m =
3.99m =
11pts
11pts
 George Allen
Bradley Smith
Triple Jump8.42m =
8.08m =
11pts
8pts
 Zinzan Forster
Ollie Sims
Shotnr =
6.45m =
0pts
7pts
 Jordan Croft
Edward Whittle
Discus18.49m =
25.84m =
12pts
20pts
 Harry Conerney
Freddie McCracken
Javelin14.44m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Ollie Shennon
Sam Wong
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 237pts : Thomas Mills High School
100m14.0s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Josh Mayhew
Jake Seaber
200m28.0s =
31.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Tom Auchterlonie
Zac Berry
300m49.8s =
46.7s =
10pts
14pts
 David Dyer
Oliver Smith
800m3m03.0s =
2m55.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Lewis Potter
Guy Blades
1500m5m30.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jake Hateley
:
Hurdles14.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Micael Donovan
:
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Harry Jones
:
Long Jump4.44m =
3.84m =
16pts
10pts
 :
Micael Donovan
Shot9.85m =
10.18m =
19pts
20pts
 Curtis Bridges
James Owens
Discus15.16m =
10.63m =
9pts
4pts
 David Dyer
Lewis Potter
Javelin15.89m =
25.10m =
8pts
18pts
 Jake Hateley
Guy Blades
6 : 174pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m15.5s =
13.8s =
4pts
13pts
 Joe Swane
Sam Swane
200m33.3s =
30.8s =
4pts
10pts
 Robert Martin
Harvey Hempstead
300m48.4s =
49.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Miles Holt
Alex Miller
800m2m48.0s =
2m42.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Thomas Last
Matt Glover
1500m5m35.0s =
5m53.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Callum Jones
Jack Newbury
Hurdles18.6s =
18.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Tommy Hempstead
Eddie Wilkinson
Relay1m02.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Miles Holt
Tommy Hempstead
Long Jump3.16m =
3.51m =
3pts
7pts
 Joe Swane
Sam Swane
Triple Jump7.43m =
nr =
3pts
0pts
 Alex Miller
Edmund Reynolds
Shot7.15m =
7.17m =
10pts
10pts
 Sam Williams
Robert Martin
Discus14.63m =
12.25m =
9pts
6pts
 Thomas Last
Jack Newbury
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Eddie Wilkinson
Callum Jones
7 : 131pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m17.7s =
14.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Bailey Hughes
Daniel Ryland
200m27.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Aiden Hewitt
:
800m2m32.0s =
2m52.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Dylan Ruffles
Keats Staines
1500m5m48.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Quinn Squires
:
Relay55.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Dylan Ruffles
:
Long Jump3.76m =
3.95m =
9pts
11pts
 Daniel Moye
:
Triple Jump8.71m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Quinn Squires
:
Shot7.44m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tom Wickham
:
Discus15.53m =
=
10pts
0pts
 George Dormy-Horn
:
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
: