SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 14/05/14
Inter Girls
1 : 318pts : Farlingaye High School
100m13.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Lauren Gooch
:
200m30.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Saskia Wright
:
300m47.3s =
46.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Emma Nichols
Genevieve Garfield
800m2m36.0s =
2m40.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Molly Leeson
Rosie Seabrook
1500m4m57.5s =
5m21.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Abby Rose
Anna Firth
Hurdles15.2s =
14.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Anna Sanday
Jessica McFarlane
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Anna Sanday
Kate Atkinson
Long Jump4.26m =
3.74m =
16pts
10pts
 Alice Brown
Genevieve Garfield
Shot7.02m =
7.06m =
13pts
13pts
 Saskia Wright
Lauren Gooch
Discus15.96m =
13.90m =
10pts
7pts
 Emma Nichols
Jessica McFarlane
Javelin18.04m =
16.46m =
14pts
11pts
 Rosie Seabrook
Anna Firth
2 : 296pts : Royal Hospital School
100m13.8s =
13.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Anna Kahn
Sally Watson
200m28.5s =
32.1s =
19pts
7pts
 Lucy Watson
Millie Orr
800m2m47.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ruth Brown
:
1500m5m38.0s =
6m09.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Serena Brown
Helena Carter
Hurdles13.3s =
23.8s =
20pts
0pts
 Sophie Rennison
Rose Arbuthnot
Relay1m00.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sophie Rennison
:
Long Jump3.78m =
4.06m =
11pts
14pts
 Sally Watson
Serena Brown
Triple Jump9.27m =
8.45m =
17pts
12pts
 Lucy Watson
Rose Arbuthnot
Shot9.53m =
6.61m =
26pts
11pts
 Jorgyella Thorpe
Anna Kahn
Discus14.42m =
12.43m =
8pts
5pts
 Millie Orr
Ruth Brown
Javelin20.86m =
26.15m =
18pts
23pts
 Sophie Atkinson
Charlene Tait
3 : 295pts : Culford School
100m14.1s =
14.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Freya Luscombe
Kate Farrant
200m29.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sasha Gerry
:
300m46.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jevony Hall
:
800m2m53.0s =
3m03.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Rhianna Walton
Marie Owino
1500m5m09.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Nella Walters
:
Hurdles13.9s =
17.6s =
18pts
6pts
 Isabella O'Brien-Miller
Elizabeth Keswick
Relay59.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
19pts
20pts
 Isabella O'Brien-Miller
Elizabeth Keswick
Long Jump4.08m =
3.94m =
14pts
12pts
 Jevony Hall
Freya Luscombe
Triple Jump8.63m =
7.66m =
13pts
5pts
 Olivia Mayor
Rhianna Walton
Shot7.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Kate Farrant
:
Discus16.98m =
15.02m =
11pts
9pts
 Nella Walters
Abigail Callaghan
Javelin20.62m =
21.84m =
17pts
19pts
 Abbie Farrow
Marie Owino
4 : 248pts : Thurston Community College
100m13.9s =
15.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Phoebe Mercer
Isabella Firrell
200m30.7s =
29.8s =
11pts
14pts
 Orla Jewby
Lauren Gooch
300m49.4s =
51.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Emma Jobbins
Bryonee Murton
800m3m07.0s =
3m14.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Sam Knott
Hannah Turner
1500m6m17.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Brooke Roberts
:
Hurdles14.4s =
14.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Verity Ward
Sophie Wiseman
Relay57.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
15pts
14pts
 Verity Ward
Emma Rogers
Long Jump3.49m =
4.13m =
8pts
14pts
 Bryonee Murton
Brooke Roberts
Triple Jump9.31m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sophie Wiseman
:
Shot6.25m =
6.85m =
9pts
12pts
 Orla Jewby
Hannah Turner
Discus13.82m =
10.54m =
7pts
3pts
 Sam Knott
Emma Jobbins
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 14/05/14
Inter Girls
5 : 240pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m15.7s =
14.8s =
5pts
10pts
 Mercy Sondwapo
Jasmine Tebbit
200m30.9s =
32.3s =
11pts
7pts
 Bryony Smith
Harriet Whitbread
300m50.1s =
53.3s =
13pts
9pts
 Lily Shalev
Aoife Doherty
800m2m28.0s =
2m51.0s =
24pts
13pts
 Mikayela Sealby
Skye Dawes
1500m4m57.0s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Holly Davies
:
Hurdles17.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ruby Doherty
:
Relay57.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
12pts
18pts
 Aoife Doherty
Ruby Doherty
Long Jump3.46m =
3.95m =
8pts
13pts
 Emily Fisher
Jasmine Tebbit
Triple Jump7.83m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Mikayela Sealby
:
Shot7.35m =
4.27m =
15pts
2pts
 Holly Davies
Bryony Smith
Discus11.13m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Skye Dawes
:
Javelin17.62m =
13.34m =
13pts
7pts
 Jess Yallop
Harriet Whitbread
6 : 218pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m14.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Laura Bruce
:
200m32.1s =
31.8s =
7pts
8pts
 Caitilin Pegley
Jaz Samson
300m51.8s =
54.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Jessica Gill
Alice Debono
800m =
2m48.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Sian Cotterell
:
Hurdles16.1s =
16.5s =
11pts
10pts
 Francesca Dalton
Saffron Healey
Relay =
1m02.6s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
17pts
16pts
 Francesca Dalton
Jaz Samson
Long Jump3.65m =
3.63m =
10pts
9pts
 Laura Bruce
Alice Debono
Triple Jump7.43m =
8.22m =
3pts
10pts
 Saffron Healey
Sian Cotterell
Shot8.57m =
4.10m =
21pts
1pts
 Angel Richardson
:
Discus14.25m =
15.03m =
8pts
9pts
 Jessica Gill
Rebecca Judd
Javelin18.20m =
16.88m =
14pts
12pts
 Jaz Brooks
Caitilin Pegley
7 : 121pts : Stowmarket High School
100m =
14.7s =
0pts
10pts
 Georgia Leathers
Chelsea Mitchell
200m35.9s =
35.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Ellie Davis
Lily Offord
300m56.8s =
60.2s =
5pts
1pts
 Trin Collins
Amy Kerry
800m =
2m55.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Georgia Huggins
Charlotte Flowers
1500mdnf =
7m21.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Amy Lee
Jess Slocum
Hurdles26.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Emma Voysey
:
Relay1m01.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
16pts
10pts
 Maddy Taylor
Lily Offord
Long Jump3.23m =
3.18m =
5pts
5pts
 Ellie Davis
Charlotte Flowers
Triple Jump =
7.46m =
0pts
3pts
 Trin Collins
Chelsea Mitchell
Shot5.22m =
6.44m =
5pts
10pts
 Amy Lee
Amy Kerry
Discus12.91m =
10.94m =
6pts
3pts
 Emma Voysey
:
Javelin13.05m =
17.19m =
6pts
12pts
 Maaza Tadese
Jess Slocum
8 : 100pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m15.2s =
15.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Meg Holland
Megan Homes
800m3m03.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lauren Oram
:
Relay1m00.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.14m =
0pts
9pts
 Chloe Bell
Megan Homes
Long Jump3.88m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Maya Henshaw
Eloise Turner
Triple Jump8.26m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot6.75m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Molly Allington
:
Discus =
14.00m =
0pts
8pts
 Sophie Fisk
Lauren Oram
Javelin11.93m =
11.81m =
5pts
5pts
 Poppy Fenn
Charlee Grimson