SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 14/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 443pts : Farlingaye High School
100m11.8s =
12.0s =
25pts
23pts
 Ben Mobee
Brad Docker
200m25.1s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 James Edmundson
Morgan Dale
300m39.7s =
40.1s =
24pts
23pts
 Leo Lewis
Archie Read
800m2m15.0s =
2m17.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Alex Tripp
Jacob Seabrook
1500m4m25.0s =
4m29.0s =
22pts
21pts
 Henry Mildown
Will Blackburn
Hurdles13.0s =
13.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Theo Naqvi
Chris Oakes
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.62m =
23pts
20pts
 Ben Mobee
Henry Mildown
Long Jump5.25m =
5.55m =
17pts
20pts
 James Edmundson
Chris Oakes
Triple Jump10.18m =
10.03m =
12pts
12pts
 Theo Naqvi
James Clarke
Shot7.91m =
8.83m =
9pts
12pts
 Leo Lewis
Morgan Dale
Discus26.70m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Josh Richards
Archie Read
Javelin43.19m =
29.44m =
22pts
13pts
 Brad Docker
Jacob Seabrook
2 : 429pts : Royal Hospital School
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Peter Hage
Charlie Miles
200m23.5s =
27.3s =
26pts
13pts
 Sam Cantelo
Francois Rossouw
300m43.4s =
40.8s =
15pts
21pts
 Ro Kevueli Tavainavesi
Thomas Cornock
800m2m04.0s =
2m26.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Sam Hindley
Harry Pugh
1500m4m49.0s =
5m09.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Riley Faulkner
Frederick Braybrooke
Hurdles14.5s =
13.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Ben Conner
Charles Ewen
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Peter Hage
Ben Conner
Long Jump5.34m =
4.85m =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Pugh
Thomas Cornock
Triple Jump10.52m =
11.01m =
14pts
17pts
 Ro Kevueli Tavainavesi
Charles Ewen
Shot11.58m =
10.15m =
21pts
16pts
 Sam Cantelo
Daniel Waterman
Discus29.76m =
24.70m =
21pts
16pts
 Francois Rossouw
Zachary Puckey
Javelin35.07m =
30.24m =
17pts
14pts
 Charlie Miles
Frederick Braybrooke
3 : 368pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Ben Welch
Aaron Pengelly
200m25.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Clark
Chris Railton
300m40.7s =
40.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Luke Gladwell
Chester Bloomfield
800m2m20.0s =
2m19.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Callum Hemson
Adam Dolling
1500m4m28.0s =
5m33.0s =
21pts
7pts
 Adam Crawford
Ollie Sperring
Hurdles14.0s =
14.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Kai Norman-Grounds
Lewis Brown
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.62m =
14pts
20pts
 Lewis Brown
Aaron Pengelly
Long Jump4.50m =
4.76m =
10pts
12pts
 Adam Crawford
Ben Welch
Triple Jump10.50m =
10.50m =
14pts
14pts
 Ollie Sperring
Luke Gladwell
Shot10.23m =
9.23m =
16pts
13pts
 Darrien Murray
Chris Railton
Discus18.17m =
20.59m =
9pts
12pts
 Chester Bloomfield
Adam Dolling
Javelin35.66m =
28.58m =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Clark
Kai Norman-Grounds
4 : 330pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m13.3s =
12.9s =
10pts
14pts
 Ben Burrows
Scott Burrows
200m28.2s =
25.2s =
10pts
20pts
 Callum Dove
Steven Snook
300m41.4s =
41.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Will Selfe
Stanley Blinco
800m2m07.0s =
2m39.0s =
23pts
10pts
 Christy Williams
Adam Platt
1500m4m25.3s =
5m34.0s =
21pts
7pts
 Jacob Freeborough
Nathan Patesal
Hurdles14.2s =
15.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Wesley Roper
Marley Davies
Relay =
53.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Will Selfe
Stanley Blinco
Long Jump3.91m =
4.49m =
4pts
9pts
 Ben Burrows
Scott Burrows
Triple Jump10.70m =
9.41m =
15pts
9pts
 Wesley Roper
Marley Davies
Shot8.73m =
8.33m =
11pts
10pts
 Callum Dove
Nathan Patesal
Discus25.30m =
20.97m =
16pts
12pts
 Levi-Jack Roper
Christy Williams
Javelin23.04m =
27.97m =
9pts
12pts
 Jack Hailstone
Steven Snook
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 14/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 318pts : Thurston Community College
100m12.1s =
12.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Charlie Seaman
Chris Amoah
200m27.0s =
25.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Theo Amoah
Ben Frost
300m45.0s =
42.3s =
12pts
17pts
 George Stammers
Jamie Woolnough
800m2m41.0s =
2m24.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Henry Walshe
Nathan Somerville
1500m5m27.0s =
5m04.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Angus Sadler
Josh Walker
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Josh Cameron
Dante Jenkins
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
8pts
9pts
 Henry Walshe
George Stammers
Long Jump4.84m =
4.89m =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Fryatt
Jamie Woolnough
Triple Jump10.29m =
10.63m =
13pts
15pts
 Chris Amoah
Theo Amoah
Shot7.82m =
8.54m =
8pts
11pts
 Nathan Somerville
Dante Jenkins
Discus18.13m =
13.54m =
9pts
5pts
 Ethan Simms
Josh Walker
Javelin28.86m =
23.36m =
13pts
9pts
 Angus Sadler
Josh Cameron
6 : 196pts : Stowmarket High School
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Ben Benedetti
Josh Edwards
200m26.1s =
27.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Daniel Baxter
Reuben Bailey
300m43.8s =
52.4s =
14pts
2pts
 James Markwell
Callum Murton
800m2m43.0s =
2m55.0s =
9pts
5pts
 James Eastall
Jack Damant
1500m =
5m32.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Adam Toomey
Harry Cobbold
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.53m =
9pts
17pts
 Jack Christian
Reuben Bailey
Long Jump3.59m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Adam Toomey
:
Triple Jump11.69m =
10.12m =
20pts
12pts
 Jai Gayle
:
Shot6.12m =
7.44m =
3pts
7pts
 James Eastall
Callum Murton
Discus17.59m =
11.23m =
9pts
2pts
 James Markwell
Harry Cobbold
Javelin16.01m =
11.84m =
4pts
1pts
 Jack Damant
Adam Webb
7 : 181pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Tom Gutteridge
Will Smith
200m27.6s =
28.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Finley Harewood
Jack Smith
800m2m17.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Leyton Berry
:
1500m4m59.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Elliott Fenn
:
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Leyton Berry
:
Long Jump5.11m =
4.46m =
16pts
9pts
 Toby Currie
Ross Barnshaw
Triple Jump10.77m =
10.10m =
15pts
12pts
 Finley Harewood
Billy Johnson
Javelin23.17m =
24.69m =
9pts
10pts
 Callum Curtis
Peter Mullis