SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South East : Regional Final : The Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 19/06/14
Junior Girls
1 : 422pts : Putney High School, London
100m14.0s =
13.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Nana Ama Otui
Mo Awe
200m30.3s =
28.2s =
17pts
24pts
 Annabel Zedda-James
Georgia Groves
800m2m42.6s =
2m39.0s =
20pts
22pts
 Ophelia O'Flynn
Jennifer Silva
1500m4m47.0s =
5m27.8s =
29pts
21pts
 Alex Brown
Sophie Hoare
Hurdles13.0s =
14.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Jessica Collins
Bella Cutler
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
23pts
18pts
 Jessica Collins
Ella Atkinson
Long Jump3.85m =
3.87m =
14pts
14pts
 Annabel Zedda-James
Mo Awe
Shot7.89m =
7.91m =
20pts
20pts
 Nana Ama Otui
Georgia Groves
Discus18.16m =
16.37m =
17pts
15pts
 Jennifer Silva
Bella Cutler
Javelin26.18m =
22.35m =
27pts
22pts
 Ophelia O'Flynn
Martha Pople
2 : 421pts : James Allen's Girls' School, London
100m14.1s =
14.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Florrie Barker
Jessica Odetola
200m27.6s =
30.2s =
26pts
17pts
 Ella Dennis
Rae Amosu
800m2m25.0s =
2m48.1s =
26pts
18pts
 Lucy Olsen
Danielle Henderson
1500m4m55.6s =
5m13.6s =
27pts
23pts
 Kayah Wilks
Elizabeth Boeckman
Hurdles13.4s =
13.4s =
22pts
22pts
 Kaylee Southward
Izzy Newbold
Relay59.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
21pts
21pts
 Florrie Barker
Bella Gibbon
Long Jump3.90m =
3.79m =
14pts
13pts
 Kayah Wilks
Kaylee Southward
Shot7.42m =
7.19m =
18pts
16pts
 Izzy Newbold
Jessica Odetola
Discus21.41m =
18.48m =
21pts
17pts
 Tallulah Chukwuemeka
Ella Dennis
Javelin27.02m =
18.66m =
28pts
17pts
 Danielle Henderson
Elizabeth Boeckman
3 : 385pts : St Paul's Girls' School, London
100m14.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Flint
Elinor Harris
200m29.2s =
30.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Zoe Smith
Millie Quayle
800m2m21.1s =
2m37.1s =
27pts
22pts
 Charlotte Buckley
Tashie Wren
1500m4m51.4s =
5m48.4s =
28pts
17pts
 Emilie Pauwels
Olivia Wisden
Hurdles13.3s =
15.3s =
22pts
13pts
 Maya Raghavan
Alex Noades
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
24pts
19pts
 Maya Raghavan
Millie Quayle
Long Jump4.24m =
3.79m =
18pts
13pts
 Zoe Smith
Olivia Wisden
Shot6.25m =
7.18m =
12pts
16pts
 Emilie Pauwels
Alex Noades
Discus18.16m =
18.71m =
17pts
18pts
 Allegra Young
Elinor Harris
Javelin21.77m =
18.90m =
22pts
18pts
 Georgia Street
Sam Flint
4 : 374pts : Wycombe High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.1s =
14.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Ciara Higley
Rachel Ervine
200m29.7s =
29.6s =
19pts
19pts
 Jemima Copeman
Maisey Woodisse
800m2m43.6s =
2m51.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Amelia Jarvis
Harriet Graham
1500m5m35.5s =
5m37.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Cleo Pryor
Ana Montgomery
Hurdles14.5s =
14.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Caitlin Joyce
Claire Singleton
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
19pts
18pts
 Cleo Pryor
Saskia Enderby
Long Jump3.88m =
3.76m =
14pts
13pts
 Claire Singleton
Ciara Higley
Shot8.64m =
8.02m =
24pts
21pts
 Izzie Keeley
Maisey Woodisse
Discus17.53m =
17.90m =
16pts
17pts
 Rachel Ervine
Lucy Wheeler
Javelin26.37m =
14.75m =
27pts
12pts
 Jemima Copeman
Ana Montgomery
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South East : Regional Final : The Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 19/06/14
Junior Girls
5 : 359pts : Wycombe Abbey School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Rola Balogun
Ellie Krefting
200m27.1s =
30.5s =
27pts
16pts
 Temi Ojora
Francesca Rix
800m2m41.9s =
2m47.7s =
21pts
19pts
 Cecily Day
Francine Von Finck
1500m5m29.8s =
5m48.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Christina Azagra
Ruth Johnson-Ferguson
Hurdles12.6s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Izzy Coleman
Louisa Smith
Relay59.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
17pts
21pts
 Rola Balogun
Ruth Johnson-Ferguson
Long Jump4.65m =
4.20m =
27pts
18pts
 Temi Ojora
Ellie Krefting
Shot7.14m =
6.21m =
16pts
12pts
 Louisa Smith
Francesca Rix
Discus19.67m =
17.88m =
19pts
17pts
 Christina Azagra
Jade Yarrow
Javelinnr =
19.18m =
0pts
18pts
 Cecily Day
Annabelle Ruvigny
6 : 355pts : Beaconsfield High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.4s =
14.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Isabel Highsted
Rosie Lewis
200m29.5s =
30.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Scarlett Storr
Ronia Falana
800m2m44.2s =
2m55.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Maddy Peacock
Ella Patrick
1500m5m50.7s =
6m04.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Katie Jurdon
Darcey Roe
Hurdles12.8s =
15.8s =
25pts
11pts
 Sophie Willis
Cerys Vico
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Sophie Willis
Cerys Vico
Long Jump4.43m =
3.94m =
22pts
14pts
 Isabel Highsted
Rosie Lewis
Shot6.86m =
6.40m =
15pts
13pts
 Ella Patrick
Maddy Peacock
Discus20.31m =
17.47m =
20pts
16pts
 Daisy Barrows
Mia Lasocki
Javelin19.50m =
17.79m =
19pts
16pts
 Katie Jurdon
Darcey Roe
7 : 346pts : Dr Challoner's High School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.9s =
14.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Aleesha Offside
Holly Martin
200m27.6s =
29.0s =
26pts
21pts
 Ella Merten-Mancer
Maya Bhat
800m2m40.0s =
2m53.8s =
21pts
17pts
 Georgina Bradley
Emily Sankey
1500m5m20.0s =
5m23.8s =
22pts
22pts
 Beth Welham
Lara Hill
Hurdles13.8s =
14.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Amber Hitchcock
Brodie Judge
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Maya Bhat
Brodie Judge
Long Jump3.60m =
3.23m =
11pts
7pts
 Ella Merten-Mancer
Holly Martin
Shot7.34m =
8.00m =
17pts
21pts
 Amber Hitchcock
Alex Telford
Discus12.23m =
14.19m =
9pts
12pts
 Georgina Bradley
Beth Welham
Javelin20.96m =
4.31m =
20pts
0pts
 Esme Deadman
Lara Hill
8 : 337pts : St Catherine's School, Surrey
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Frankie Oury
Elle Borissow
200m30.0s =
31.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Jasmine Nelson
Sophie Hounsell
800m2m43.9s =
2m50.9s =
20pts
18pts
 Florence Niemy
Laura Biggs
1500m4m49.8s =
5m43.5s =
28pts
18pts
 Claudia Lance Jones
Holly Niemy
Hurdles14.4s =
15.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Holly Manser
Olivia Lacey
Relay56.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.29m =
0pts
17pts
 Jasmine Nelson
Sophie Hounsell
Long Jump4.28m =
3.98m =
19pts
15pts
 Natasha Dale
Holly Manser
Shot7.44m =
6.07m =
18pts
12pts
 Lottie Howell
Elle Borissow
Discus16.99m =
14.55m =
15pts
12pts
 Laura Biggs
Olivia Lacey
Javelin15.29m =
12.97m =
13pts
10pts
 Florence Niemy
Holly Niemy
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South East : Regional Final : The Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 19/06/14
Junior Girls
9 : 315pts : Alleyn's School, London
100m13.5s =
15.4s =
24pts
10pts
 Renee Austin
Freya Hibberd
200m29.7s =
31.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Jasmine Sherrell
Kayla Truter
800m2m45.0s =
2m40.1s =
20pts
21pts
 Emma Gillie
Zelda Heany Brufal
1500m5m18.4s =
5m31.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Imogen Curtis
Ellie Stratton
Hurdles18.6s =
17.3s =
2pts
6pts
 Martha Hay
Mia Hawkesford
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
18pts
18pts
 Renee Austin
Imogen Curtis
Long Jump3.61m =
3.27m =
11pts
8pts
 Martha Hay
Kayla Truter
Shot6.47m =
4.94m =
13pts
8pts
 Phoebe Potter
Freya Hibberd
Discus17.84m =
13.80m =
17pts
11pts
 Emma Gillie
Mia Hawkesford
Javelin17.22m =
22.77m =
16pts
23pts
 Jasmine Sherrell
Elizabeth Perry
10 : 297pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Kent
100m13.8s =
14.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Lily Adams
Sophie Mills
200m29.9s =
30.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Megan Lewis
Vicky Tipping
800m2m53.5s =
2m50.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Molly Nagel
Amy Walton
1500m5m41.1s =
5m40.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Annabel Field
Carlotta Morris-Cano
Hurdles17.4s =
15.6s =
6pts
12pts
 Lois Warden
Holly Platt
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Lois Warden
Mia Cruickshank
Long Jump3.23m =
3.61m =
7pts
11pts
 Abi Scott
Holly Platt
Shot5.81m =
7.74m =
11pts
19pts
 Sophie Mills
Vicky Tipping
Discus16.90m =
12.39m =
15pts
9pts
 Megan Lewis
Molly Nagel
Javelin11.49m =
11.55m =
8pts
8pts
 Annabel Field
Amy Walton