SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South East : Regional Final : The Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 19/06/14
Junior Boys
1 : 516pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m13.0s =
14.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Mo Fofanah
William Su
200m25.6s =
26.6s =
24pts
21pts
 Jason Okusanya
Ido Ekpo
300m40.6s =
43.7s =
25pts
19pts
 Ben Sutton
Alex Olubusi
800m =
2m37.5s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Kishan Patel
1500m4m27.1s =
4m58.3s =
27pts
19pts
 Henry-James Cowie
Ben Chambers
Hurdles12.9s =
13.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Hamza Shaibu
Ben Edozie
Relay =
56.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
21pts
19pts
 Henry-James Cowie
William Su
Long Jump4.95m =
4.57m =
21pts
17pts
 Ben Sutton
Ben Edozie
Triple Jump9.90m =
9.97m =
18pts
18pts
 Alex Olubusi
Hamza Shaibu
Shot13.31m =
10.70m =
30pts
22pts
 Jason Okusanya
Ido Ekpo
Discus26.02m =
24.42m =
20pts
18pts
 Charlie Gregory
Nathan Sureshkumar
Javelin =
25.96m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Kishan Patel
Hammer33.42m =
35.28m =
25pts
27pts
 Josh Ondoma
Mo Fofanah
2 : 467pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m13.0s =
12.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Joshua Marshall-Opedo
Issiah Wellington
200m25.5s =
26.3s =
24pts
22pts
 Jonathan Lewis
Rahim Pyke
300m43.5s =
45.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Tariq Roach
Charlie Cadogan
800m2m19.8s =
2m29.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Maliq Jikiemi
Jamie Cundey
1500m5m02.9s =
5m05.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Jacob Murray
Jai Patel
Hurdles14.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
22pts
 Konrad Zielinski
Joshua Uduche
Relay54.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
18pts
19pts
 Konrad Zielinski
Joshua Uduche
Long Jump4.21m =
4.92m =
14pts
21pts
 Maliq Jikiemi
Rahim Pyke
Triple Jump9.92m =
10.00m =
18pts
19pts
 Jonathan Lewis
Clement Li-Raphael
Shot10.19m =
8.58m =
20pts
14pts
 Tariq Roach
Issiah Wellington
Discus24.66m =
24.86m =
19pts
19pts
 Callum Hudson-Oni
Jacob Murray
Javelin27.56m =
21.09m =
20pts
14pts
 Jamie Cundey
Charlie Cadogan
3 : 464pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
22pts
 Dominique Seraphin
Miles Ubaka
200m26.2s =
26.7s =
22pts
20pts
 Tyriq Williams
Alvin Antanythasan
300m39.8s =
41.1s =
27pts
24pts
 Gianluca Ruggeri
Joshua Whorms
800m2m30.1s =
2m32.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Dylan Da Costa
Daniel dos Santos
1500m4m56.0s =
5m05.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Ben Brant
Harry Smith
Hurdles13.2s =
13.3s =
23pts
23pts
 Dom Phillips
Fiifi Asafa-Adjaye
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Dylan Da Costa
Ben Brant
Long Jump4.65m =
4.82m =
18pts
20pts
 Joshua Whorms
Fiifi Asafa-Adjaye
Triple Jump9.71m =
10.05m =
17pts
19pts
 Gianluca Ruggeri
Dom Phillips
Shot11.21m =
9.45m =
23pts
17pts
 Tyriq Williams
Miles Ubaka
Discus26.97m =
22.83m =
21pts
17pts
 Dominique Seraphin
Jordan Ogwuke
Javelin29.43m =
12.86m =
22pts
5pts
 Rowan Oscar
Harry Smith
4 : 460pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m13.6s =
13.6s =
14pts
14pts
 James O'Gorman
Oliver Lam
200m26.3s =
28.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Matthew Hughes
Daniel Kirkham
300m42.5s =
44.3s =
21pts
18pts
 :
James Toomey
800m2m34.8s =
2m33.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Gideon Goldring
Chris Hudson
1500m4m45.8s =
4m56.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Oscar Lewtas
Irfan Zaman
Hurdles13.3s =
14.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Harry Barratt
James Barlow
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Chris Hudson
Oliver Lam
Long Jump4.85m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Matthew Hughes
:
Triple Jump9.77m =
9.06m =
17pts
14pts
 Harry Barratt
James Toomey
Shot =
10.62m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Max Wormsley
Discus22.95m =
30.84m =
17pts
25pts
 Oscar Lewtas
Daniel Kirkham
Javelin24.82m =
23.44m =
17pts
16pts
 Gideon Goldring
Luke Davies
Hammer32.44m =
32.56m =
24pts
24pts
 James O'Gorman
James Barlow
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South East : Regional Final : The Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 19/06/14
Junior Boys
5 : 447pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate Girls School, London
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
26pts
17pts
 Kyian Pierre
Mohammed Ahmed
200m23.9s =
25.8s =
30pts
23pts
 William Andoh
Obinna Jonathan
300m40.4s =
44.9s =
26pts
17pts
 Kieran Finnerty
Michael Agboola
800m2m26.4s =
2m33.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Fabrizio Ospina
Wence Nkuna
1500m5m04.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Terence Kohl
:
Hurdles14.8s =
12.9s =
15pts
25pts
 Keyshawn Greenaway
Oluwasubomi Bello
Relay =
52.7s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
22pts
15pts
 Kyian Pierre
Oluwasubomi Bello
Long Jump3.71m =
5.07m =
9pts
22pts
 Michael Agboola
William Andoh
Triple Jump10.12m =
8.86m =
19pts
13pts
 Obinna Jonathan
Terence Kohl
Shot8.78m =
8.53m =
15pts
14pts
 Fabrizio Ospina
Wence Nkuna
Discus21.80m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Thiliksun Vinyagamoorthy
:
Javelin20.09m =
25.17m =
13pts
18pts
 Keyshawn Greenaway
Darnell Kithambo
Hammernr =
29.50m =
0pts
22pts
 Kieran Finnerty
Davis Csimbala
6 : 438pts : Langley Park School for Boys, Kent
100m13.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Jed Hamilton
Matthew Anderson
200m26.4s =
27.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Daniel Howells
Matthew Adams
300m43.3s =
44.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Oliver Yam
Duke Miles
800m2m17.0s =
2m29.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Bobby Mills
Luke Dunmore
1500m5m23.1s =
5m34.7s =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Hooper
Oliver Wood
Hurdles13.2s =
15.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Charlie Fok-Seang
Jamie Nordin
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Charlie Fok-Seang
Jamie Nordin
Long Jump4.62m =
4.22m =
18pts
14pts
 Daniel Howells
Luke Dunmore
Triple Jump10.26m =
10.29m =
20pts
20pts
 Oliver Yam
Jack Hooper
Shot12.29m =
9.16m =
27pts
16pts
 Frankie Byatt
Bobby Mills
Discus20.20m =
20.59m =
14pts
15pts
 Matthew Anderson
Jed Hamilton
Javelin30.57m =
24.55m =
23pts
17pts
 Thomas Mills
Oliver Wood
7 : 433pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.5s =
13.1s =
25pts
19pts
 Huey Chadwick
Zachary Collingbourne
200m27.6s =
27.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Tommy Taylor
James Tunney
300m41.3s =
42.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Hugo Bright
Siddhant Dey
800m2m20.0s =
2m37.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Cameron Reid
Harry Brandon
1500m4m50.8s =
5m56.0s =
21pts
6pts
 Michael Hazell
Callum Hodson
Hurdles13.1s =
17.6s =
24pts
3pts
 Ethan Kidd
:
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
21pts
24pts
 Ethan Kidd
Hugo Bright
Long Jump4.16m =
4.16m =
13pts
13pts
 Harry Brandon
Owen Babbington-Ellis
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.46m =
17pts
11pts
 Harry Holmes
Tommy Taylor
Shot9.69m =
10.80m =
18pts
22pts
 Huey Chadwick
James Tunney
Discus35.36m =
23.67m =
29pts
18pts
 Siddhant Dey
Zachary Collingbourne
Javelin15.05m =
16.11m =
8pts
9pts
 :
Callum Hodson
8 : 416pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m12.7s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Anthony Lawal
Brandon Ellis McLeggan
200m26.6s =
26.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Michael Martin
Tyrone Ruhazi
300m43.4s =
41.3s =
20pts
23pts
 Declan Bunting-Johnson
Ife Okafor
800m2m19.0s =
2m30.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Nathan Carlyle
Bolaji Oladunjooye
1500m5m25.9s =
5m14.3s =
12pts
15pts
 Finlay Sturrock
Caleb Mpoy
Hurdles13.8s =
14.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Noel Samuel Bordom
Gilbert Nkansah
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
24pts
19pts
 Anthony Lawal
Caleb Mpoy
Long Jump4.53m =
4.25m =
17pts
14pts
 Michael Martin
Brandon Ellis McLeggan
Triple Jump10.15m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Nathan Carlyle
Stephen Quaye-Chartey
Shot8.39m =
10.54m =
14pts
21pts
 Declan Bunting-Johnson
Ife Okafor
Discus19.98m =
22.20m =
14pts
16pts
 Noel Samuel Bordom
Tyrone Ruhazi
Javelin =
29.39m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Bolaji Oladunjooye
Hammer23.93m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jessie Mbayi
:
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South East : Regional Final : The Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 19/06/14
Junior Boys
9 : 395pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Jacob Campbell
George Stamatakis
200m27.0s =
27.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Wraynel Hercules
:
300m45.2s =
44.4s =
17pts
18pts
 Ali Mansaray
Harry Fullagar
800m =
2m14.4s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Callum Dodds
1500m5m30.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Josiah Rawding
:
Hurdles13.8s =
12.7s =
20pts
26pts
 Craig Foxall
Daniel Sherry
Relay =
54.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
Long Jump3.45m =
4.98m =
6pts
21pts
 Jacob Campbell
Callum Dodds
Triple Jump =
9.56m =
0pts
16pts
 :
George Stamatakis
Pole Vault1.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Omisore
:
Shot8.81m =
8.84m =
15pts
15pts
 Daniel Martin
:
Discus19.21m =
20.99m =
13pts
15pts
 Wraynel Hercules
Daniel Sherry
Javelin22.19m =
24.13m =
15pts
17pts
 Josiah Rawding
Harry Fullagar
Hammer29.30m =
30.64m =
22pts
23pts
 Craig Foxall
Ozan Toraman
10 : 369pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Rogers Lewis
Alfie Neudeck
200m25.9s =
26.5s =
23pts
21pts
 Ryan Hanson
Lewis Parker
300m47.0s =
45.9s =
14pts
16pts
 Jack Gealer
Tom Mirams
800m2m41.2s =
2m42.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Kissock
Abbott Patrick
1500m =
5m43.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Kieron-John Gaine
Laslett Ed
Hurdles17.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jack Morgan
:
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.56m =
15pts
22pts
 Tom Kissock
Lewis Parker
Long Jump4.58m =
4.34m =
17pts
15pts
 Tom Hallett
Tom Mirams
Triple Jump11.36m =
10.01m =
25pts
19pts
 Ryan Hanson
Alfie Neudeck
Shot8.15m =
8.88m =
13pts
15pts
 Rogers Lewis
Jack Morgan
Discus24.50m =
17.79m =
19pts
12pts
 Michael Hart
Abbott Patrick
Javelin24.40m =
23.61m =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Gealer
Laslett Ed
Hammer24.16m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Robert Keen
: