SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, West Sussex : 16/06/14
Junior Boys
1 : 445pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace, London
100m13.3s =
12.7s =
17pts
23pts
 Jacob March
Nichols St Vie
200m25.4s =
27.1s =
25pts
19pts
 Reon Edwards
Rio Rennicks-Gordan
300m45.3s =
43.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Malcom Caremba-Coker
Ezekiel Davis
800m =
2m39.3s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Isaac Akwue
1500m5m10.5s =
4m58.2s =
16pts
19pts
 Fergus Paton
Lewis Warren
Hurdles14.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jason Thompson-Robb
:
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Jason Thompson-Robb
Ezekiel Davis
Long Jump4.49m =
4.73m =
16pts
19pts
 Jacob March
Nichols St Vie
Triple Jump9.63m =
8.18m =
17pts
9pts
 Malcom Caremba-Coker
Lewis Warren
Shot9.42m =
9.34m =
17pts
17pts
 Desean Dwyer
Isaac Akwue
Discus36.05m =
23.40m =
30pts
17pts
 Philip Bartlett
Jordan Smith
Javelin23.45m =
26.38m =
16pts
19pts
 Marcus Romily
Rio Rennicks-Gordan
Hammer21.62m =
23.55m =
14pts
16pts
 Reon Edwards
Fergus Paton
2 : 390pts : The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
100m12.5s =
13.9s =
25pts
12pts
 Roshan Russell
Efan Morris
200m26.6s =
26.3s =
21pts
22pts
 William Roberts
Aaron Bello
300m45.8s =
39.9s =
16pts
27pts
 Kam Lambert
Matvey Boguslavsky
800m3m04.7s =
2m31.5s =
5pts
16pts
 Angus Whittam
Oscar Thomas
1500m5m25.7s =
5m26.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Henry Chilcott
Thomas Bantock
Hurdles14.9s =
14.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Wakely
Aaron Drewe
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
14pts
8pts
 Jack Wakely
Harrison Peters
Long Jump4.26m =
4.61m =
14pts
18pts
 William Roberts
Aaron Drewe
Triple Jump9.20m =
8.28m =
15pts
10pts
 Kam Lambert
Oscar Thomas
Shot4.58m =
10.38m =
2pts
20pts
 Angus Whittam
Aaron Bello
Discus26.50m =
29.03m =
21pts
23pts
 Roshan Russell
Efan Morris
Javelin18.45m =
29.13m =
11pts
22pts
 Matvey Boguslavsky
Nicholas Moss
3 : 382pts : Ravens Wood School, Kent
100m12.5s =
14.1s =
25pts
11pts
 Jayden Campbell
Jj Roach
200m26.8s =
27.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Myles Xavier
Charles Cotes
300m43.6s =
42.7s =
20pts
21pts
 Joshua Newbury-Teeluck
Sam Skeffington
800m2m37.8s =
2m51.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Robert Suckling
Spencer Cripps
1500m5m41.7s =
5m30.3s =
8pts
11pts
 Harrison Parker
Joseph Zanelli
Hurdles15.1s =
15.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Jacob Buckley
Ben Leeson
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Myles Xavier
Ben Leeson
Long Jump4.27m =
4.02m =
14pts
12pts
 Robert Suckling
Jj Roach
Triple Jump9.40m =
9.84m =
16pts
18pts
 Jacob Buckley
Joshua Newbury-Teeluck
Shot8.25m =
9.26m =
13pts
17pts
 Sam Skeffington
Daniel Rowley
Discus25.24m =
20.68m =
19pts
15pts
 Tiwalade Fujamade
Jayden Campbell
Javelin23.42m =
22.58m =
16pts
15pts
 Spencer Cripps
Joseph Zanelli
4 : 376pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
100m13.8s =
13.3s =
13pts
17pts
 Issa Mpenga
Toby Smith
200m24.6s =
26.7s =
27pts
20pts
 Harley Brown
Randy Momgengo
300m41.4s =
41.8s =
23pts
23pts
 Dimeji Adeniran
Clinton Thomas
800m3m03.3s =
2m36.6s =
6pts
15pts
 Abraham Banguru
Kc Allen
1500m5m41.5s =
5m10.0s =
8pts
16pts
 Owen Alake
Danar Rafiq
Hurdles13.9s =
13.1s =
20pts
24pts
 Dylan Pauw
Sheldon Sampson
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Issa Mpenga
Kc Allen
Long Jump3.97m =
3.44m =
11pts
6pts
 Dimeji Adeniran
Harley Brown
Triple Jump9.81m =
8.76m =
18pts
12pts
 Sheldon Sampson
Dylan Pauw
Shot7.62m =
11.15m =
11pts
23pts
 Abraham Banguru
Tega Ogbebor
Discus20.33m =
21.75m =
14pts
16pts
 Danar Rafiq
Clinton Thomas
Javelin19.62m =
21.77m =
12pts
14pts
 Jamal Nelson
Toby Smith
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, West Sussex : 16/06/14
Junior Boys
4 : 376pts : Hampton School, Middlesex
100m12.9s =
14.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Lucas Copplestone
Alex Page
200m27.1s =
29.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Lucas Boyle
Shaun-Chris Joash
300m43.2s =
43.0s =
20pts
21pts
 Michael Walsh
:
800m2m32.9s =
2m20.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Joel Booth
Zak Wort
1500m4m57.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Eitan Orenstein
Sam Southall
Hurdles13.3s =
16.5s =
23pts
7pts
 Jamie Chapman
Torin Umrigar
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Lucas Copplestone
Noah Hanley
Long Jump4.45m =
4.25m =
16pts
14pts
 Lucas Boyle
Torin Umrigar
Triple Jump9.00m =
9.56m =
14pts
16pts
 Louis Rhodes
Jamie Chapman
Shot9.86m =
8.64m =
19pts
15pts
 Michael Walsh
Zak Wort
Discus18.12m =
25.30m =
12pts
19pts
 Tom Nagle
Shaun-Chris Joash
Javelin21.35m =
19.03m =
14pts
12pts
 Joel Booth
Alex Page
6 : 369pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m13.5s =
14.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Alastair Claridge
Orlando Dean
200m26.5s =
28.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Eghosa Ewansiha-Vlachavas
Dre Austin
300m42.5s =
45.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Rocco Skert
Kieran Manning
800m2m26.2s =
2m32.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Zeno Ibsen-Rossi
James Lewis
1500m5m07.5s =
5m18.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Jo O'Clery
Rohan Penney
Hurdles14.6s =
15.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Dean
Joe Cox
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Alastair Claridge
Rohan Penney
Long Jump4.38m =
3.98m =
15pts
11pts
 Eghosa Ewansiha-Vlachavas
Orlando Dean
Triple Jump9.14m =
7.92m =
14pts
7pts
 Zeno Ibsen-Rossi
Jo O'Clery
Shot8.70m =
11.78m =
15pts
25pts
 Rocco Skert
Luke Green
Discus15.81m =
20.82m =
10pts
15pts
 Maxi Schaper Brown
Dre Austin
Javelin24.09m =
19.27m =
17pts
12pts
 Alex Dean
Joe Cox
7 : 363pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m11.9s =
13.2s =
31pts
18pts
 Lennox Anyanwu
Dara Kuteyi
200m24.6s =
28.5s =
27pts
16pts
 Matthew Attalah
Jesse Agwae
300m52.0s =
51.5s =
7pts
7pts
 :
Daniel Onyango
800m2m57.5s =
2m36.1s =
8pts
15pts
 Thomas Crittchell
Marvelous Jibogu
1500m5m14.4s =
6m52.7s =
15pts
0pts
 William Audrey
Connor Stuart
Hurdles17.3s =
16.5s =
4pts
7pts
 Michael Olatuniji
Logan Vickers
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.17m =
19pts
9pts
 Matthew Attalah
Charlie Robinson
Long Jump4.80m =
3.80m =
20pts
10pts
 Dara Kuteyi
Connor Stuart
Triple Jump8.98m =
8.37m =
13pts
10pts
 Michael Olatuniji
Chris Bello
Discus24.38m =
18.37m =
18pts
12pts
 Marvelous Jibogu
Seni Ashiru
Javelin23.59m =
19.99m =
16pts
12pts
 William Audrey
Thomas Crittchell
Hammer43.87m =
28.62m =
34pts
21pts
 Lennox Anyanwu
Eugene Ting
8 : 319pts : Priory School, Sussex
100m14.1s =
13.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Mac Felix-Smith
Joe Barnes
200m27.9s =
27.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Billy Palmer
Alfie Barnes
300m46.7s =
45.8s =
14pts
16pts
 Alfie Keelin
Dexter Sherin
800m2m38.2s =
2m36.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Tom Cooklin
Stephen Beasley
1500m5m19.9s =
5m45.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Rob Malila
Rowan Hunt
Hurdles14.4s =
17.0s =
17pts
5pts
 Alfie Hagger
Dan Bush
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Dexter Sherin
Rowan Hunt
Long Jump4.14m =
4.37m =
13pts
15pts
 Alfie Barnes
Billy Palmer
Triple Jump9.30m =
7.95m =
15pts
8pts
 :
Rob Malila
Shot8.47m =
6.13m =
14pts
6pts
 Mac Felix-Smith
Jake Hamer-Young
Discus24.16m =
14.78m =
18pts
9pts
 Will Brydon
Joe Barnes
Javelin17.67m =
24.51m =
10pts
17pts
 Dan Bush
Stephen Beasley