SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, West Sussex : 16/06/14
Inter Boys
1 : 500pts : Harrow School, Middlesex
100m11.4s =
12.8s =
29pts
15pts
 James Bradley
Milo Chetwynd-Talbot
200m22.5s =
26.4s =
31pts
16pts
 David Edevbie
Henry Keith
300m38.9s =
40.8s =
26pts
21pts
 Odysseus Alfa
George Gray
800m2m11.6s =
2m14.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Toby Aldridge
Rory Jack
1500m4m34.2s =
4m51.2s =
19pts
15pts
 George Grassly
Elliott Obatoyinbo
Hurdles11.6s =
11.7s =
27pts
26pts
 Roman Aubry
William Swan
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.62m =
19pts
20pts
 Odysseus Alfa
William Swan
Long Jump5.78m =
4.88m =
22pts
13pts
 David Edevbie
Rory Jack
Triple Jump11.81m =
10.16m =
21pts
12pts
 Elliott Obatoyinbo
George Gray
Shot11.03m =
9.95m =
19pts
15pts
 Toby Aldridge
Felix Bartlett
Discus27.02m =
=
18pts
0pts
 James Bradley
:
Javelin43.93m =
38.49m =
23pts
19pts
 Edward Chia-Croft
Henry Keith
Hammer33.33m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Milo Chetwynd-Talbot
:
2 : 475pts : Hampton School, Middlesex
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Bradley Denison
Jack Wilson
200m24.4s =
24.4s =
22pts
22pts
 Max Chan
Zaki Rehman
300m41.7s =
39.0s =
19pts
26pts
 Sam Brown
Jamie Lashley
800m2m20.8s =
2m13.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Oliver Lack
Gabriel Lewis
1500m4m30.1s =
5m14.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Alex Hickmott
Harry Robinson
Hurdles11.2s =
11.3s =
29pts
28pts
 Darren Meaklim
Alex Meaklim
Relay =
50.6s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Darren Meaklim
Jack Wilson
Long Jump5.17m =
4.84m =
16pts
13pts
 Max Chan
Bradley Denison
Triple Jump12.63m =
10.26m =
25pts
13pts
 Alex Meaklim
Jamie Lashley
Shot15.42m =
8.64m =
34pts
11pts
 Sam Collingridge
Jacopo Olivieri
Discus23.70m =
21.22m =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Robinson
Zaki Rehman
Javelin34.83m =
28.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Brown
Gabriel Lewis
3 : 450pts : Aylesbury Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m11.5s =
12.7s =
28pts
16pts
 Will Robinson
Will Knatchbull
200m23.9s =
26.2s =
24pts
16pts
 Marc Grant
Baraka Noel
300m38.7s =
38.5s =
26pts
27pts
 Callum Bradley
Matt Wells
800m2m17.7s =
2m22.2s =
17pts
15pts
 James Patton
George Brown
1500m4m46.5s =
4m48.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Nicholson
William Brown
Hurdles12.6s =
12.3s =
22pts
23pts
 Matt Feurtado
Jonts Hoft
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.65m =
15pts
21pts
 James Patton
Baraka Noel
Long Jump5.55m =
5.29m =
20pts
17pts
 Callum Bradley
Marc Grant
Triple Jump11.59m =
11.11m =
19pts
17pts
 Will Robinson
Matt Feurtado
Shot10.21m =
8.71m =
16pts
11pts
 Sam Nicholson
Joe Kacala
Discus26.32m =
23.93m =
17pts
15pts
 Jonts Hoft
Will Knatchbull
Javelin28.84m =
26.69m =
13pts
11pts
 Cameron Pope
Matt Wells
4 : 448pts : The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Matthew Handcock
Sean West
200m24.2s =
25.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Sibu Zulu
Dylan Stephens
300m39.4s =
38.3s =
25pts
27pts
 Scott Clare
Cameron Ryall
800m2m21.5s =
2m26.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Ollie Brown
Zaigham Junaid
1500m4m50.6s =
4m52.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Luke Rhyll
Matthew Hinde
Hurdles11.9s =
12.5s =
25pts
22pts
 Angus Fowler
Harry Bennett
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.59m =
11pts
19pts
 Ollie Brown
Angus Fowler
Long Jump5.30m =
5.30m =
18pts
18pts
 Scott Clare
Harry Bennett
Triple Jump10.39m =
11.16m =
13pts
17pts
 Sibu Zulu
Dylan Stephens
Shot12.15m =
10.56m =
23pts
17pts
 Matthew Handcock
Sean West
Discus27.89m =
22.75m =
19pts
14pts
 Fred Jennings
Zaigham Junaid
Javelin20.96m =
37.57m =
7pts
19pts
 Cameron Ryall
Oliver Munby
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, West Sussex : 16/06/14
Inter Boys
5 : 420pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School, Chichester, Sussex
100m12.9s =
12.3s =
14pts
20pts
 Harry Salt
Cameron Airzee
200m23.8s =
25.1s =
25pts
20pts
 Luke Garnham
Josh Airton
300m40.3s =
42.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Joe Roman
Ed Jupp
800m2m24.4s =
2m20.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Jonny Ball
Sam Delaney Stone
1500m4m42.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Zac Hurst
:
Hurdles14.2s =
13.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Strachen Roberston
Luke Millington
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Luke Garnham
Zac Hurst
Long Jump5.00m =
4.90m =
15pts
14pts
 Joe Roman
Cameron Airzee
Triple Jump10.29m =
11.42m =
13pts
19pts
 Harry Salt
Luke Millington
Shot10.58m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tom Dawtry
:
Discus28.06m =
26.18m =
19pts
17pts
 Jonny Ball
Strachen Roberston
Javelin34.32m =
26.85m =
16pts
11pts
 Ed Jupp
Josh Airton
Hammer32.65m =
28.52m =
19pts
17pts
 Aiden Ruffle
Sam Henshal
6 : 406pts : Sutton Grammar School, Surrey
100m11.9s =
12.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Bilal Abbas
Luke Tinniswood
200m23.6s =
24.0s =
26pts
24pts
 Joshua Fashoro
Abinayan Mahendran
300m39.9s =
41.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Jack Smillie
Joshua Ajay
800m2m26.4s =
2m45.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Gabriel Tweedale
Mohammed Dougramaji
1500m5m12.3s =
5m39.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Dominic Augood
Nicholas Veerapen
Hurdles12.9s =
12.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Felix Turner
Makoto Pibworth
Relay48.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Makoto Pibworth
Gabriel Tweedale
Long Jump5.28m =
4.09m =
17pts
5pts
 Bilal Abbas
Felix Turner
Triple Jump10.80m =
11.21m =
16pts
18pts
 Nicholas Veerapen
Joshua Ajay
Shot10.78m =
9.96m =
18pts
15pts
 Mohammed Dougramaji
Luke Tinniswood
Discus15.46m =
26.60m =
6pts
18pts
 Dominic Augood
Joshua Fashoro
Javelin32.26m =
30.45m =
15pts
14pts
 Alexander Williams
Jack Minas
7 : 361pts : Stantonbury Campus, Buckinghamshire
100m11.6s =
11.6s =
27pts
27pts
 Sam Nombe
Sidiks Sery
200m26.9s =
28.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Nathaniel Duodu
Luke Salmon
300m =
40.4s =
0pts
22pts
 Lewis Chalk
Darntae Jackson
800m2m23.7s =
2m36.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Cameron Forsythe
Ewan Forsythe
1500m6m32.4s =
4m39.7s =
0pts
18pts
 Ben Davies
Alfie Yabsley
Hurdles15.5s =
12.4s =
7pts
23pts
 Robert Asante
Ezra Forde
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.38m =
20pts
12pts
 Sam Nombe
Alfie Yabsley
Long Jump5.14m =
5.38m =
16pts
18pts
 Darntae Jackson
Sidiks Sery
Triple Jump =
8.21m =
0pts
3pts
 Lewis Chalk
Ben Davies
Shot12.21m =
9.99m =
23pts
15pts
 Mohammed Bhaggoe
Ezra Forde
Discus31.98m =
28.19m =
23pts
19pts
 Nathaniel Duodu
Luke Salmon
Javelin28.15m =
32.75m =
12pts
15pts
 Robert Asante
Ian Forster
8 : 335pts : Priory School, Sussex
100m12.6s =
12.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Will Oliviero
Jack Dunkley
200m24.7s =
25.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Will Judd Page
Sam Bentley
300m43.4s =
41.7s =
15pts
19pts
 Henry Rousham
Tom Taylor
800m2m30.2s =
2m48.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Hector Griffiths
Curtis Birch
1500m5m35.5s =
5m47.3s =
6pts
4pts
 Joseph Tutt
Cameron Philp
Hurdles12.3s =
14.4s =
23pts
13pts
 Ben Nakhle-Edwards
Will Nakhle-Edwards
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Will Judd Page
Ben Nakhle-Edwards
Long Jump5.47m =
4.47m =
19pts
9pts
 Will Oliviero
Will Nakhle-Edwards
Triple Jump9.84m =
9.58m =
11pts
9pts
 Sam Bentley
Cameron Philp
Shot11.95m =
7.88m =
22pts
8pts
 Harrison Hinks
Tom Taylor
Discus22.98m =
18.19m =
14pts
9pts
 Tyler Bennington-Poulter
Jack Dunkley
Javelin29.54m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Joseph Tutt
Curtis Birch