SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South East : Regional Final : Guildford Spectrum Parkway, Guildford, Surrey. : 11/06/14
Junior Boys
1 : 423pts : The Skinners' School, Kent
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Joel Goddard
Alex Nicholds
200m27.3s =
30.2s =
19pts
12pts
 David Fullbrook
Charles McDonald-Gay
300m43.2s =
47.6s =
20pts
13pts
 Jacob Turnham
Vince Bailey-Ladd
800m2m21.9s =
2m34.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Josh Martin
Luca Tonelli
1500m4m58.4s =
4m55.6s =
19pts
20pts
 Harry Cohen
James Stoney
Hurdles14.8s =
16.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Wil Bone
George Spice
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
18pts
 :
George Spice
Long Jump4.52m =
3.83m =
17pts
10pts
 Wil Bone
Harry Cohen
Triple Jump9.74m =
8.99m =
17pts
13pts
 Matthew Horlock
:
Shot10.54m =
0.00m =
21pts
0pts
 Luca Tonelli
Ollie Daniels
Discus24.18m =
19.96m =
18pts
14pts
 Jacob Turnham
Joel Goddard
Javelin14.83m =
35.47m =
7pts
28pts
 James Stoney
David Fullbrook
Hammer26.20m =
25.14m =
19pts
18pts
 Charles McDonald-Gay
Vince Bailey-Ladd
2 : 421pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet, Middlesex
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Odera Umeugoji
Zaki Kayani
200m26.8s =
27.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Joshua Mahmuud
Miphem Samten
300m42.1s =
45.4s =
22pts
17pts
 Yousef Madudi
Sehj Khanna
800m2m30.9s =
2m39.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Isaac Morrisson
Taris Boateng
1500m4m54.0s =
5m47.7s =
20pts
7pts
 Patrick Owen
Parth Gosalia
Hurdles13.7s =
14.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Benjamin Suen
Darren Guo
Relay54.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
20pts
14pts
 Zaki Kayani
Sehj Khanna
Long Jump4.96m =
4.28m =
21pts
14pts
 Yousef Madudi
Patrick Owen
Triple Jump9.36m =
8.86m =
15pts
13pts
 Taris Boateng
Joshua Mahmuud
Shot10.04m =
8.46m =
19pts
14pts
 Ezechi Nwankwo
Ifeatu Obiora
Discus28.83m =
24.82m =
23pts
19pts
 Miphem Samten
Darren Guo
Javelin26.48m =
19.24m =
19pts
12pts
 Benjamin Suen
Parth Gosalia
3 : 386pts : The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports College, Surrey
100m13.1s =
12.7s =
19pts
23pts
 Sid Adams
Dolu Aderinola
200m27.5s =
27.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Kian White
Daniel Peterson
300m41.6s =
47.5s =
23pts
13pts
 Ben Steer
Brandon Stein
800m2m32.8s =
2m42.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Louis Rosher
Lyndon Khan
1500m5m22.7s =
5m58.5s =
13pts
5pts
 Ieuan Woods
Tom Brophy
Hurdles15.8s =
14.6s =
10pts
16pts
 Owen Gratton
Josh Chidwick
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
20pts
16pts
 Kian White
Josh Chidwick
Long Jump4.57m =
3.81m =
17pts
10pts
 Sid Adams
Ieuan Woods
Triple Jump8.33m =
8.52m =
10pts
11pts
 Louis Rosher
Owen Gratton
Shot9.30m =
9.17m =
17pts
16pts
 Callum Ward
Ben Steer
Discus22.92m =
21.77m =
17pts
16pts
 Sam Rawson
Dolu Aderinola
Javelin30.59m =
18.92m =
23pts
11pts
 Daniel Peterson
Brandon Stein
4 : 385pts : Wimbledon College, Surrey
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Luke Peirera
Roan Read
200m26.3s =
28.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Stefano Walker
Joseph Sissarello
300m46.1s =
44.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Aidan McLoughlin
Brendan Breen
800m2m27.3s =
2m28.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Danny Given
Edward Gardiner
1500m5m17.0s =
5m37.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Jacob Whealan
James Foot
Hurdles14.5s =
15.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Marcel Arslanian-Scott
Ali Dearsley
Relay52.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Michael Mobwete
Brendan Breen
Long Jump4.25m =
4.13m =
14pts
13pts
 Marcel Arslanian-Scott
Joseph Sissarello
Triple Jump9.59m =
9.04m =
16pts
14pts
 Luke Peirera
Edward Gardiner
Shot10.40m =
9.61m =
21pts
18pts
 Stefano Walker
Sean Abuchi
Discus20.23m =
13.59m =
14pts
7pts
 Ali Dearsley
James Foot
Javelin20.35m =
20.61m =
13pts
13pts
 Danny Given
Roan Read
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South East : Regional Final : Guildford Spectrum Parkway, Guildford, Surrey. : 11/06/14
Junior Boys
5 : 373pts : The Grange School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.2s =
13.7s =
28pts
13pts
 Lee Richards
Abdul Ali
200m25.6s =
28.6s =
24pts
16pts
 Rhys Morgan
Tafara Shuro
300m47.3s =
46.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Reece Bannister
Oliver Lee
800m2m28.8s =
2m30.7s =
17pts
17pts
 Luke Desmond
Ben Gorman
1500m5m20.1s =
5m47.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Frankie Hurcules
Simon Trimnell
Hurdles13.2s =
16.1s =
23pts
9pts
 Gf Adekanye
Nathaniel Deall
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Abdul Ali
Luke Desmond
Long Jump4.81m =
3.32m =
20pts
5pts
 Lee Richards
Tafara Shuro
Triple Jump9.83m =
8.89m =
18pts
13pts
 Gf Adekanye
Frankie Hurcules
Shot9.39m =
7.57m =
17pts
11pts
 Charlie Dienn
Simon Trimnell
Discus26.69m =
18.73m =
21pts
13pts
 Rhys Morgan
Nathaniel Deall
Javelin26.45m =
15.77m =
19pts
8pts
 William Higgs
Reece Bannister
6 : 359pts : Heartlands High School, Middlesex
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Jaden Martin
Chrysdom Ayre Fraser
200m28.5s =
28.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Jacob Robert
Reece Ellis
300m44.5s =
44.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Asher Charlton-Williams
Chaze Rayner
800m2m24.4s =
2m31.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Finn Donlon
Ahret Tunc
1500m5m24.6s =
5m24.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Yago Aguilar-Walkley
Alejandro Isaza Campo
Hurdles14.5s =
12.7s =
17pts
26pts
 Nahum Hardy
Luciano Anacreonte
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.50m =
10pts
20pts
 Finn Donlon
Luciano Anacreonte
Long Jump4.26m =
3.60m =
14pts
8pts
 Asher Charlton-Williams
Chrysdom Ayre Fraser
Triple Jump9.22m =
9.00m =
15pts
14pts
 Nahum Hardy
Reece Ellis
Shot8.42m =
7.55m =
14pts
11pts
 Farhan Ahmed
Vinnie Tshoma
Discus15.42m =
17.36m =
9pts
11pts
 Jaden Martin
Chaze Rayner
Javelin21.54m =
21.14m =
14pts
14pts
 Yago Aguilar-Walkley
Ahret Tunc
7 : 358pts : Sutton Grammar School, Surrey
100m13.3s =
14.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Adam Hawkins
Nathan Palmer
200m25.4s =
29.7s =
25pts
13pts
 Thomas Darcy
Lewis Brown
300m43.5s =
48.3s =
20pts
12pts
 Laurence Petrov
David Kwon
800m2m36.6s =
2m31.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Huw Shopland
Daniel Coker
1500m5m03.9s =
5m54.3s =
18pts
6pts
 Dario Kan
Alexander Mitchell
Hurdles16.3s =
16.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Aaron Gravesande
Lucas Ness
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Thomas Darcy
Daniel Coker
Long Jump4.33m =
4.01m =
15pts
12pts
 Laurence Petrov
Lucas Ness
Triple Jump8.50m =
8.33m =
11pts
10pts
 Alexander Mitchell
David Kwon
Shot8.30m =
7.77m =
14pts
12pts
 George Gunn
Lewis Brown
Discus29.24m =
22.31m =
23pts
16pts
 David Hammond
Nathan Palmer
Javelin25.92m =
21.98m =
18pts
14pts
 Adam Hawkins
Aaron Gravesande
8 : 302pts : The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School, London
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
24pts
24pts
 Herbert Mensuoh
Julien Jr Lewis
200m26.6s =
28.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Richard Lee Monteiro
Uroliss Mendes
300m46.4s =
54.5s =
15pts
4pts
 Dylan Turner
Sam Davies
800m2m40.5s =
2m42.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Carroll
Joseph Walshe McBride
1500m5m24.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Josef Kucznski
Alex Horncastle
Hurdles15.2s =
17.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Devlin Brant
Rory Morgan
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Devlin Brant
Uroliss Mendes
Long Jump5.00m =
4.23m =
22pts
14pts
 Richard Lee Monteiro
Tom Carroll
Triple Jump8.79m =
7.71m =
12pts
6pts
 Herbert Mensuoh
Ryan Morgan
Shot4.44m =
6.50m =
2pts
8pts
 Clayton Vincent
Dylan Turner
Discus19.55m =
22.94m =
14pts
17pts
 Sam Davies
Julien Jr Lewis
Javelin17.42m =
14.73m =
10pts
7pts
 Joseph Walshe McBride
Alex Horncastle