NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 14/05/14
Junior Girls
1 : 307pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m14.2s =
16.6s =
17pts
4pts
 Georgia Lawson
Annie Cardwell
200m38.8s =
32.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Charlotte Mannall
Asha Gogna
800m2m40.7s =
2m39.6s =
21pts
21pts
 Anna Beever
Mya Mills
1500m5m37.6s =
5m30.5s =
19pts
20pts
 Freddie Moore
Saskia Bottomley
Hurdles13.1s =
14.4s =
23pts
17pts
 Tess Buckley
Hannah Kalirai
Relay =
61.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Anna Beever
Asha Gogna
Long Jump4.42m =
3.23m =
22pts
7pts
 Georgia Lawson
Saskia Bottomley
Shot6.69m =
6.33m =
14pts
13pts
 Charlotte Mannall
Grace Glover
Discus17.55m =
11.99m =
16pts
9pts
 Tess Buckley
Hannah Kalirai
Javelin12.26m =
18.16m =
9pts
17pts
 Olivia Hood
Annie Cardwell
2 : 248pts : Tadcaster Grammar School
100m15.2s =
16.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Olivia Goor
Charlotte Pickles
200m31.1s =
32.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Neve Henson
Sophie Cowler
800m3m02.3s =
3m17.2s =
14pts
9pts
 Charlotte Mulhall
Katie Took
1500m6m34.5s =
6m15.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Stephanie Hubbard
Stephanie Smith
Hurdles17.6s =
14.3s =
5pts
17pts
 Ellen Sherratt
Anna Jessop
Relay =
64.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Anna Jessop
Molly Russell
Long Jump2.96m =
3.58m =
5pts
11pts
 Olivia Goor
Sophie Cowler
Shot8.10m =
6.62m =
21pts
14pts
 Katie Bohl
Stephanie Smith
Discus19.70m =
13.37m =
19pts
11pts
 Neve Henson
Charlotte Pickles
Javelin11.69m =
11.69m =
8pts
8pts
 Katie Took
Ellen Sherratt
3 : 212pts : Allertonshire School
100m14.6s =
15.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Kate Reeve
Katy Arrowsmith
200m31.8s =
31.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Ruth Munday
Alisha Marston
800m3m10.0s =
3m02.8s =
11pts
14pts
 Eleanor Reynolds
Chloe Oliver
1500m5m54.0s =
7m01.9s =
17pts
5pts
 Nicola Jobling
Jess Ayre
Hurdlesdisq =
16.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Kirsty Mallett
Katie Carvey
Relay =
63.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
14pts
 Ruth Munday
Katie Clarkson
Long Jump3.64m =
3.36m =
11pts
9pts
 Kate Reeve
Alisha Marston
Shot5.48m =
6.65m =
10pts
14pts
 Eleanor Reynolds
Katy Arrowsmith
Discus16.31m =
12.01m =
15pts
9pts
 Abi Sykes
Katie Carvey
Javelin9.68m =
12.06m =
5pts
9pts
 Kirsty Mallett
Jess Ayre
4 : 206pts : Thirsk School & Sixth Form College
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
200m30.3s =
33.5s =
17pts
8pts
 :
:
800m3m08.8s =
3m04.6s =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
1500m6m51.2s =
6m43.9s =
7pts
8pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.1s =
17.8s =
10pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay =
59.5s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.37m =
3.44m =
9pts
9pts
 :
:
Shot5.58m =
5.49m =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus15.56m =
11.52m =
14pts
8pts
 :
:
Javelin5.63m =
6.45m =
0pts
1pts
 :
:
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 14/05/14
Junior Girls
5 : 186pts : Bootham School
100m15.8s =
15.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Megan Gransbury
Pretorius Sophie
200m33.1s =
32.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Zoshia Johnson
Amelia Johnson
800m3m12.0s =
3m03.1s =
11pts
13pts
 Helena Gillett
Nell Judge
1500m6m36.6s =
6m19.2s =
9pts
12pts
 Kate Atherton
Stasi Sazhneva
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.11m =
0pts
11pts
 Frankie Bartlett
Anna Clarke
Long Jump3.84m =
3.58m =
13pts
11pts
 Kate Atherton
Nell Judge
Shot5.15m =
5.69m =
9pts
10pts
 Zoshia Johnson
McFadyen Amy
Discus15.07m =
12.46m =
13pts
9pts
 Stasi Sazhneva
Laura Hagmann
Javelin9.96m =
14.74m =
6pts
12pts
 Helena Gillett
Amelia Johnson