NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 08/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 367pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Richard Buckthorpe
John Denton
200m25.6s =
26.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Joe O'Sullivan
Tom Windle
300m42.7s =
42.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Luke Maltesta
Adam Carter
800m2m23.1s =
2m23.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Joe Simm
Charlie White
1500m5m07.8s =
4m59.8s =
12pts
14pts
 Adam James
Greg Moodie
Hurdles13.0s =
14.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Alex Horsfall
Joe McKernan
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Luke Maltesta
Richard Buckthorpe
Long Jump5.10m =
4.66m =
16pts
11pts
 Joe O'Sullivan
Jacob Reed
Triple Jump10.25m =
10.33m =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Horsfall
Tom Windle
Shot11.58m =
8.33m =
21pts
10pts
 Haywood France
Adam Carter
Discus23.79m =
21.79m =
15pts
13pts
 Joe Simm
John Denton
Javelin33.25m =
26.12m =
16pts
11pts
 Charlie White
Joe McKernan
2 : 359pts : Harrogate Grammar School
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Joseph Bainbridge
Luke Whittington
200m26.2s =
27.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Cowham
Charlie Wynne
300m43.2s =
43.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Declan Hall
Jordan Kirby
800m2m22.4s =
2m39.6s =
15pts
10pts
 Angus Reed
:
1500m4m39.8s =
4m54.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Louie Maurice
Owen Martin
Hurdles12.1s =
14.6s =
24pts
12pts
 Hugo Tasker
Eric Baguzis
Relay =
51.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Oscar Bradford
Sam Topping
Long Jump5.10m =
4.70m =
16pts
12pts
 Luke Whittington
Joseph Bainbridge
Triple Jump9.93m =
10.10m =
11pts
12pts
 Angus Reed
Jordan Kirby
Shot9.81m =
8.73m =
15pts
11pts
 Jacques Haddleton
Eric Baguzis
Discus22.73m =
21.68m =
14pts
13pts
 Declan Hall
Sam Cowham
Javelin29.05m =
23.30m =
13pts
9pts
 Hugo Tasker
Louie Maurice
3 : 329pts : King James's School
100m12.6s =
12.1s =
17pts
22pts
 Connor Steele
Saul Adshead
200m25.0s =
25.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Josh Hill
Jonathan Ashman
300m41.8s =
46.7s =
19pts
9pts
 Matthew Keogh
Joe Campagna
800m2m37.3s =
2m21.8s =
10pts
16pts
 Elliott Wright
George Oxendale
1500m4m43.3s =
5m25.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Jack Brennan
Sam Riley
Hurdles13.5s =
14.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Louis Hargreaves
Alex Knight
Relay =
55.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Louis Hargreaves
Saul Adshead
Long Jump4.29m =
4.87m =
7pts
13pts
 Connor Steele
Josh Hill
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.69m =
5pts
5pts
 Jack Brennan
Jake Swift
Shot9.71m =
9.50m =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Bailey
George Oxendale
Discus22.63m =
27.73m =
14pts
19pts
 Matthew Keogh
Jonathan Ashman
Javelin15.56m =
26.39m =
4pts
11pts
 Elliott Wright
Alex Knight
4 : 310pts : Ashville College
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Kane Brown
Dubem Okorie
200m25.0s =
27.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Robbie Leventhal
Thomas Pickles
300m47.4s =
42.9s =
8pts
16pts
 Robert Ogden
Oliver Parker
800m2m19.6s =
2m36.4s =
16pts
11pts
 Peter Bowles
Oliver Brown
1500m4m53.7s =
5m22.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Ben Kirkham
Will Farrar
Hurdles15.1s =
16.0s =
9pts
5pts
 Conor Scanlan
Harry Thompson
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Robert Ogden
Conor Scanlan
Long Jump5.25m =
4.81m =
17pts
13pts
 Kane Brown
Robbie Leventhal
Triple Jump8.63m =
9.25m =
5pts
8pts
 Thomas Pickles
Oliver Brown
Shot9.43m =
7.95m =
14pts
9pts
 James Sadler
Harry Thompson
Discus24.83m =
23.69m =
16pts
15pts
 Dubem Okorie
Oliver Parker
Javelin30.51m =
25.39m =
14pts
10pts
 Will Farrar
Rhys Thomson
NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 08/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 224pts : Huntington School
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Harvey Emmerson
Cameron Herd
200m =
26.3s =
0pts
16pts
 Charles Marsh
Dominic Judge
300m53.7s =
40.0s =
0pts
23pts
 Ugnius Urbanavicius
Will Holmes
800m2m21.9s =
2m31.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Beaumont
Josh Rogerson
1500m4m56.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Oliver Green
Ben Brown
Hurdles15.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ben Schofield
:
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ben Brown
:
Long Jump4.54m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Oliver Green
Josh Rogerson
Triple Jump =
8.65m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Ugnius Urbanavicius
Discus18.20m =
19.04m =
9pts
10pts
 Daniel Harvey
Jordan Myers
Javelin =
26.16m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Sam Beaumont
Hammer38.66m =
35.43m =
23pts
21pts
 James Jackson
Ben Schofield
6 : 181pts : Ripon Grammar School
100m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
200m28.5s =
25.8s =
10pts
18pts
 :
:
300m =
45.4s =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
800m2m45.0s =
2m39.1s =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
1500m6m04.3s =
=
1pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.8s =
16.4s =
16pts
3pts
 :
:
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.59m =
4.82m =
10pts
13pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.97m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot8.07m =
7.10m =
9pts
6pts
 :
:
Discus15.45m =
19.94m =
6pts
11pts
 :
:
Javelin13.59m =
13.00m =
3pts
2pts
 :
:
7 : 164pts : Queen Ethelburga's College
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Soyal Thapa
Raqeem Ramsden Khan
200m32.9s =
30.1s =
0pts
6pts
 Bakhtiyar Saparbay
Vadim Spirin
300m49.0s =
45.7s =
6pts
11pts
 Luzmiro Alexandre
Ben Brennan
800m3m12.6s =
3m12.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Jamie Bates
Ben Overfield
1500m5m36.1s =
5m26.4s =
6pts
8pts
 Ryan Pocock
Guillermo Contreras
Hurdles14.7s =
16.6s =
11pts
2pts
 Joshua Watson
Henry Long
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.37m =
4.24m =
8pts
7pts
 Timur Shenaltan
Vadim Spirin
Triple Jump7.51m =
10.59m =
0pts
14pts
 Soyal Thapa
Ryan Pocock
Shot6.36m =
7.10m =
3pts
6pts
 Bakhtiyar Saparbay
Luzmiro Alexandre
Discus12.40m =
20.64m =
3pts
12pts
 Ben Brennan
Henry Long
Javelin24.31m =
17.19m =
10pts
5pts
 Zachary Anctil
Ben Overfield