NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park, Warrington : 18/06/14
Junior Boys
1 : 406pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Chiz Onyeoji
Tom Watson
200m27.1s =
28.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Callum Burton
Tshiessi Tshife
300m45.1s =
46.1s =
17pts
15pts
 George Mikolawejski
Joseph Marks
800m2m39.6s =
2m35.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Thomas Murphy
Spencer Jones
1500m5m16.2s =
5m22.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Matthew Meskell
Alfie Banister
Hurdles13.7s =
14.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Sam Hart
Archie Perris
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Callum Burton
Joseph Marks
Long Jump4.10m =
4.30m =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Hart
Tom Watson
Triple Jump9.03m =
9.48m =
14pts
16pts
 George Mikolawejski
Archie Perris
Shot9.73m =
11.36m =
18pts
24pts
 Jack Byrne
Alex Tonge
Discus17.06m =
19.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Chiz Onyeoji
Thomas Murphy
Javelin27.13m =
30.45m =
20pts
23pts
 Spencer Jones
Tshiessi Tshife
2 : 405pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m12.7s =
13.3s =
23pts
17pts
 Luke Southerton
Harvey Culverhouse
200m27.2s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 James Lillico
Eddie Jones
300m44.6s =
45.8s =
18pts
16pts
 James Cottrell
Max Balmer
800m2m16.3s =
2m24.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Jacob Birtles
Sonny Dean
1500m5m08.9s =
5m00.3s =
16pts
18pts
 Brandon Jones
Rob Hughes
Hurdles16.2s =
13.7s =
8pts
21pts
 Michael Smith
Niall Teasdale
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Michael Smith
Max Balmer
Long Jump4.88m =
4.00m =
20pts
12pts
 Luke Southerton
Eddie Jones
Triple Jump9.82m =
10.11m =
18pts
19pts
 Jacob Birtles
Harry Tilston
Shot8.82m =
7.20m =
15pts
10pts
 James Lillico
Rob Hughes
Discus21.08m =
15.64m =
15pts
10pts
 James Cottrell
Niall Teasdale
Javelin25.23m =
25.42m =
18pts
18pts
 Jake Cowley
Harvey Culverhouse
3 : 365pts : Merchant Taylors' Boys' School, Merseyside
100m12.9s =
13.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Oliver Scott
Abhinav Rajendran
200m26.2s =
27.1s =
22pts
19pts
 Hishaam Ahmad
Nicholas Kay
300m45.1s =
45.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Size
Nathan Wright
800m2m37.6s =
2m30.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Daniel Askew
Michael Booth
1500m5m00.3s =
5m20.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Fraser Jones
Alexander Powell
Hurdles13.8s =
16.2s =
20pts
8pts
 Callum Davies
:
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Oliver Scott
:
Long Jump4.05m =
3.85m =
12pts
10pts
 Fraser Jones
Abhinav Rajendran
Triple Jump8.34m =
9.33m =
10pts
15pts
 Callum Davies
:
Shot7.65m =
8.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Daniel Coulton-Christie
Nathan Wright
Discus22.83m =
18.60m =
17pts
13pts
 Hishaam Ahmad
James Harper
Javelin17.87m =
12.72m =
10pts
5pts
 Ben Size
Nicholas Kay
4 : 351pts : St Monica's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Charlie Crowshaw
Jack Larkin
200m30.0s =
27.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Luke Solis
Emmanuel Muzinga
300m43.7s =
45.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Robert Taggart
Ryan Sweatman
800m2m36.1s =
2m26.1s =
15pts
18pts
 Oisin McErleane
Ben Graham
1500m5m03.9s =
5m28.9s =
18pts
11pts
 Lewis McMillan
Luke Roscoe
Hurdles14.4s =
17.2s =
17pts
5pts
 Luke Rowe
Alex Quigley
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.44m =
13pts
18pts
 Luke Solis
Emmanuel Muzinga
Long Jump4.07m =
3.70m =
12pts
9pts
 Oisin McErleane
Luke Roscoe
Triple Jump9.32m =
8.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Luke Rowe
Ben Graham
Shot8.69m =
8.50m =
15pts
14pts
 Charlie Crowshaw
Ryan Sweatman
Discus17.49m =
14.84m =
11pts
9pts
 Robert Taggart
Mark Brown
Javelin22.53m =
17.85m =
15pts
10pts
 Josh Holt
Alex Quigley
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park, Warrington : 18/06/14
Junior Boys
5 : 350pts : Cheadle Hulme School, Greater Manchester
100m13.5s =
13.1s =
15pts
19pts
 Cameron Shields
Alex Collins
200m30.5s =
29.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Jack Tipping
Archie Vokes
300m42.3s =
43.8s =
22pts
19pts
 Will Omokeowa
Lucas Milton
800m2m32.1s =
2m50.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Max Haygarth
Alex Walton
1500m5m25.9s =
5m13.2s =
12pts
15pts
 Oli Brown
Joseph White
Hurdles13.8s =
15.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Tom Curtis
Olly Meredith
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.20m =
21pts
10pts
 Will Omokeowa
Jack Tipping
Long Jump4.16m =
4.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Max Haygarth
Olly Meredith
Triple Jump9.66m =
8.75m =
17pts
12pts
 Cameron Shields
Arun Jain
Shot7.87m =
7.64m =
12pts
11pts
 Harrison Wood
Alex Collins
Discus13.00m =
17.17m =
7pts
11pts
 Joseph White
Archie Vokes
Javelin13.72m =
28.55m =
6pts
21pts
 Tom Curtis
Lucas Milton
6 : 347pts : Weaverham High School, Cheshire
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Nathan Cosford
Ethan Willmott
200m28.3s =
27.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Elliott Coleman
Paul Hatfield
300m45.1s =
46.5s =
17pts
15pts
 William Rattray
George Hyde
800m2m41.0s =
2m35.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Mark Helm
William McKay
1500m5m24.4s =
5m52.5s =
12pts
6pts
 David McCann
Charlie Fawkes
Hurdles15.5s =
15.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Josh McKee
Edward Shand
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
11pts
17pts
 Josh McKee
Ethan Willmott
Long Jump4.13m =
4.03m =
13pts
12pts
 Nathan Cosford
Mark Helm
Triple Jump8.99m =
8.45m =
13pts
11pts
 Elliott Coleman
Edward Shand
Shot8.19m =
12.86m =
13pts
29pts
 Paul Hatfield
George Hyde
Discus17.43m =
27.96m =
11pts
22pts
 David McCann
William Rattray
Javelin17.98m =
27.23m =
10pts
20pts
 Sanderson Gilding
Matthew Fenton
7 : 321pts : Lymm High School, Cheshire
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 James Rooney
George Norman
200m25.9s =
27.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Reuben Nesarajah
Matthew Thompson
300m46.2s =
51.6s =
15pts
7pts
 Callum Grieves
Ethan Binns
800m2m27.4s =
2m26.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Luke Hodgeson
Evan Lucas
1500m5m13.4s =
5m28.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Aird
Jack Wadsworth
Hurdles16.8s =
17.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Adam Bushell
Jack Nowell
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.44m =
10pts
18pts
 Luke Hodgeson
Evan Lucas
Long Jump3.97m =
4.64m =
11pts
18pts
 Ethan Binns
Reuben Nesarajah
Triple Jump8.02m =
9.21m =
8pts
15pts
 Callum Grieves
George Norman
Shot10.11m =
7.36m =
20pts
10pts
 Mason Beardsworth
Adam Bushell
Discus14.27m =
17.72m =
8pts
12pts
 Jack Nowell
Matthew Thompson
Javelin20.32m =
14.82m =
13pts
7pts
 Ewan Murphy
James Rooney
8 : 319pts : Sandbach School, Cheshire
100m13.7s =
13.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Daniel Joy
Luke Bell
200m27.3s =
28.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Tom Jackson
Sid Smith
300m41.8s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Chris Malkin
:
800m2m27.2s =
2m39.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Jack Williamson
Harry Dobberson
1500m4m53.4s =
5m26.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Alfie Bould
Jamie Monks
Hurdles13.9s =
17.3s =
20pts
4pts
 Kian Nolan
Joe Bennett
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
16pts
11pts
 Kian Nolan
Jack Williamson
Long Jump4.18m =
3.40m =
13pts
6pts
 Daniel Joy
Alfie Bould
Triple Jump9.59m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tom Jackson
Chris Malkin
Shot8.60m =
6.63m =
15pts
8pts
 Sam Anderson
Sid Smith
Discus13.60m =
16.52m =
7pts
11pts
 Luke Bell
Alex Bishop
Javelin23.28m =
18.42m =
16pts
11pts
 Elliot Thomason
Harry Dobberson
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park, Warrington : 18/06/14
Junior Boys
9 : 306pts : The Crompton House Church of England Academy, Greater Manchester
100m14.2s =
13.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Matthew Berry
Tyrae Gooding
200m28.4s =
29.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Folah Arogundade
Jonathon Lawrence
300m49.0s =
44.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Brandon Fitton
Saul Milovanovic
800m2m35.3s =
2m37.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Josh Parker
Jamie Smith
1500m5m28.4s =
5m05.2s =
11pts
17pts
 Marcus Dey
Oliver Makinson
Hurdles16.2s =
15.2s =
8pts
13pts
 Ben Ellis
Adam Ford
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Harry Allen
Marcus Dey
Long Jump3.78m =
3.85m =
9pts
10pts
 Matthew Berry
:
Triple Jump8.51m =
8.81m =
11pts
13pts
 Brandon Fitton
Jonathon Lawrence
Shot8.24m =
7.03m =
13pts
9pts
 Folah Arogundade
Tyrae Gooding
Discus14.88m =
14.58m =
9pts
9pts
 Ben Ellis
Josh Parker
Javelin19.43m =
22.99m =
12pts
15pts
 Joe Ellidge
Saul Milovanovic
10 : 300pts : The King's School In Macclesfield, Cheshire
100m14.4s =
13.1s =
10pts
19pts
 William Davies
Richard Griffiths
200m30.3s =
27.9s =
11pts
17pts
 Harry Wheelton
Oscar Johnson
300m48.7s =
47.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Sion Davenport
George Bryson-Sharples
800m2m47.9s =
2m47.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Daniel Batt
James Davis
1500m5m09.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Peter Goodfellow
:
Hurdles16.0s =
15.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Oliver Payne
Harry Pinches
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.56m =
14pts
22pts
 Daniel Batt
Oscar Johnson
Long Jump4.09m =
4.06m =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver Payne
Toby Moule
Triple Jump8.72m =
9.28m =
12pts
15pts
 William Davies
Harry Pinches
Shot8.38m =
9.11m =
14pts
16pts
 Samuel Higginson
Richard Griffiths
Discus20.84m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Harry Wheelton
George Bryson-Sharples
Javelin22.43m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sion Davenport
:
11 : 296pts : Congleton High School, Cheshire
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Alex Bell
Nathan Lupton
200m26.5s =
29.5s =
21pts
13pts
 George Johnson
Elliot Darmon
300m42.5s =
49.6s =
21pts
10pts
 Tomasz McNulty
Matt Needham
800m2m29.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Finley Jackson
Josh Robertson
1500m5m26.8s =
5m39.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Harper Whithead
Jamie Casey
Hurdles15.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Logan Clowes
Max Goddard
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Finley Jackson
Elliot Darmon
Long Jump3.90m =
3.50m =
11pts
7pts
 George Johnson
Nathan Lupton
Triple Jump10.04m =
8.61m =
19pts
12pts
 Logan Clowes
Matt Needham
Shot8.36m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tomasz McNulty
Jamie Casey
Discus17.70m =
22.20m =
12pts
16pts
 Hugh Cotton
Alfie Tarrant
Javelin13.43m =
32.73m =
6pts
25pts
 Josh Robertson
Alex Bell
12 : 286pts : Little Lever School, Greater Manchester
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Aasim Khursid
Liam Mangnall
200m26.8s =
28.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Dominic Dumbill
Theo Reeves
300m43.7s =
47.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Faqir Khan
Taylor McLellan
800m2m50.4s =
2m33.4s =
10pts
16pts
 David Kirkham
Scott Johnson
1500m5m43.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Regis Harrison
Kyle Whittaker
Hurdles18.0s =
17.8s =
2pts
3pts
 Sam Boulger
Jamie Scott
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
17pts
18pts
 Faqir Khan
Taylor McLellan
Long Jump4.54m =
3.83m =
17pts
10pts
 Dominic Dumbill
Liam Mangnall
Triple Jump6.13m =
8.38m =
0pts
10pts
 Scott Johnson
David Kirkham
Shot8.29m =
6.91m =
13pts
9pts
 Aasim Khursid
Jamie Scott
Discus16.06m =
24.58m =
10pts
19pts
 Sam Boulger
Theo Reeves
Javelin13.33m =
18.14m =
6pts
11pts
 Leo Pass
James Mutch
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park, Warrington : 18/06/14
Junior Boys
13 : 252pts : The County High School Leftwich, Cheshire
100m13.2s =
14.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Tyler Booth
Harry Johnson
200m29.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Louis Buckley
Callum Roberts
300m47.0s =
47.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Goldman Jiao
Joe Lawson
800m2m26.0s =
2m41.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Liam Jackson
Tom Alwell
1500m5m08.3s =
5m41.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Sam Hanson
Kyle Phipps
Hurdles =
16.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Bailey Richardson
Cameron McGeady
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Hanson
Liam Jackson
Long Jump4.43m =
3.47m =
16pts
6pts
 Tyler Booth
Harry Johnson
Triple Jump9.61m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tom Alwell
Bailey Richardson
Discus15.78m =
18.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Tom Swithenbank
Joe Lawson
Javelin =
20.68m =
0pts
13pts
 Cameron McGeady
Kyle Phipps