NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 10/06/14
Inter Girls
1 : 317pts : Lancaster Girls' Grammar School, Lancashire
100m13.6s =
15.1s =
20pts
8pts
 Chloe Hicks
Ella Brown
200m28.0s =
30.1s =
20pts
13pts
 Yvette Evans
Florence Place
300m48.1s =
49.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Katherine Deakin
Verity Mills
800m2m44.0s =
3m03.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Lucy Ibison
Olivia Cottam
Hurdles14.6s =
15.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Hannah Kelly Bird
Harriet Law
Relay61.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
16pts
11pts
 Yvette Evans
Ella Brown
Long Jump4.66m =
4.40m =
20pts
17pts
 Chloe Hicks
Florence Place
Triple Jump8.40m =
9.16m =
11pts
16pts
 Hannah Kelly Bird
Verity Mills
Shot6.64m =
6.96m =
11pts
13pts
 Lucy Ibison
Olivia Cottam
Javelin24.25m =
22.86m =
22pts
20pts
 Katie Tuer
Fleur Akister
2 : 313pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy, Lancashire
100m14.0s =
13.3s =
16pts
23pts
 Olivia Brown
Ebony Mason-Scott
200m27.7s =
29.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Ellie Consadine
Joanna Hurst
300m =
52.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Penny Hudson-Maudsley
Antonia Fagan
800m2m46.0s =
2m47.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Eve Park
Emily Verden
1500m6m08.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.6s =
14.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Grace Anderson
Annie Park
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.29m =
6pts
14pts
 Patrycja Hawryluk
Lucy Atkinson
Long Jump4.70m =
4.50m =
20pts
18pts
 Penny Hudson-Maudsley
Joanna Hurst
Triple Jump8.59m =
9.63m =
12pts
19pts
 Grace Anderson
Annie Park
Shot7.06m =
7.23m =
13pts
14pts
 Ellie Consadine
Ebony Mason-Scott
Javelin23.56m =
11.85m =
21pts
5pts
 Eve Park
Antonia Fagan
3 : 306pts : Ormskirk School, Lancashire
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Bethany Scott
Joanna Bala
200m30.0s =
30.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Helen Wild
Chloe Greenwood
300m45.9s =
53.6s =
20pts
9pts
 Jessica Fitzgerald
Lucy Staunton-Turner
800m2m44.0s =
2m41.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Sophie Smith
Erin Staunton-Turner
1500m6m08.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jessica Gonzalez-Green
:
Hurdles14.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sophie Ascroft
:
Relay63.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.29m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Chloe Greenwood
Long Jump4.26m =
4.21m =
16pts
15pts
 Bethany Scott
Joanna Bala
Triple Jump7.98m =
8.83m =
8pts
14pts
 Sophie Ascroft
Jessica Shalcross
Shot6.98m =
7.89m =
13pts
17pts
 Helen Wild
Ellis Gould
Discus12.11m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jessica Fitzgerald
:
Javelin28.25m =
22.80m =
26pts
20pts
 Lucy Staunton-Turner
Erin Staunton-Turner
4 : 299pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Cumbria
100m14.9s =
14.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Habiba Hassan
Charlotte Moffett
200m31.5s =
31.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Holly Hardy
Rebecca Goad
300m47.5s =
49.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Maia Johl
Anna Martin
800m2m34.0s =
2m46.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Amy Cooke
Erin Drinkald
1500m5m24.0s =
5m18.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Josie Coulthard
Connie Hurton
Hurdles15.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Towler
:
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Rebecca Goad
Long Jump3.86m =
4.34m =
12pts
16pts
 Holly Hardy
Anna Martin
Triple Jump8.33m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Josie Coulthard
:
Shot7.42m =
8.02m =
15pts
18pts
 Alex Towler
Charlotte Moffett
Discus17.62m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Karin Dixon
:
Javelin19.65m =
17.76m =
16pts
13pts
 Habiba Hassan
Connie Hurton
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 10/06/14
Inter Girls
5 : 274pts : Austin Friars St Monica's, Cumbria
100m13.7s =
15.4s =
19pts
7pts
 Esther Stonach
Charlotte Brooks
200m31.2s =
32.1s =
10pts
7pts
 Emma Collier
Katie Robinson
300m =
56.8s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Paige Lee
800m3m04.0s =
2m53.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Chloe Wood
Kerry Regan
1500m5m08.0s =
6m23.0s =
22pts
8pts
 Camilla McKenspiey
Eve White
Hurdles12.7s =
16.0s =
23pts
11pts
 Ella Telford
Ellie Routledge
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.20m =
24pts
11pts
 Ella Telford
Emma Collier
Long Jump4.68m =
4.58m =
20pts
19pts
 Esther Stonach
Kerry Regan
Shot7.94m =
5.85m =
18pts
7pts
 Sarah Hodgson
Paige Lee
Discus15.34m =
10.29m =
9pts
3pts
 Eve White
Charlotte Brooks
Javelin22.55m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ellie Routledge
:
6 : 259pts : St Wilfrid's Church of England Academy, Lancashire
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Caitlin Roxby
Maddie Jules-Nelson
200m32.4s =
32.7s =
6pts
6pts
 Isabel Johnson
Emelia Dickinson
300m51.2s =
54.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Ella D'Amour
Sophie Hardacre
800m2m42.0s =
2m52.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Olivia Wilson
Amy Bergara
Hurdles12.6s =
21.0s =
24pts
0pts
 Morgan Angland
Grace Aspin
Relay =
59.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
15pts
9pts
 Kayla Masterton
Sophie Hardacre
Long Jump5.01m =
3.60m =
23pts
9pts
 Morgan Angland
Grace Aspin
Shot7.49m =
8.12m =
15pts
19pts
 Caitlin Roxby
Chloe Shaw
Discus11.52m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Ella D'Amour
Amy Bergara
Javelin22.65m =
22.20m =
20pts
20pts
 Olivia Wilson
Emelia Dickinson
7 : 250pts : Appleby Grammar School, Cumbria
100m15.0s =
15.3s =
9pts
7pts
 Emily Lishman
Stephanie Maughan
200m30.4s =
28.7s =
12pts
18pts
 Emma Dunham
Amy Shepherd
300m54.1s =
57.1s =
8pts
5pts
 Chloe Robinson
Abigail Bancroft
800m2m58.0s =
3m22.0s =
10pts
2pts
 Heidi Maughan
Jess Warburton
1500m6m02.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Aisha Henderson
:
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Stephanie Maughan
Abigail Bancroft
Long Jump4.40m =
4.32m =
17pts
16pts
 Emma Dunham
Amy Shepherd
Shot8.34m =
7.55m =
20pts
16pts
 Beth Florence
Emily Lishman
Discus15.29m =
16.61m =
9pts
11pts
 Lauren Wharton
Chloe Robinson
Javelin23.72m =
21.35m =
21pts
18pts
 Megan Hudson
Heidi Maughan
8 : 244pts : Kirkbie Kendal School, Cumbria
100m14.8s =
15.7s =
10pts
5pts
 Emily White
Iona Stephenson
200m32.2s =
33.4s =
7pts
4pts
 Jasmine Oncal
Katherine Coleman
800m2m59.0s =
3m07.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Holly Monk
Lauren Domville
1500m5m20.0s =
5m10.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Imogen Burrow
Daisy Purcell
Hurdles15.4s =
15.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Josie Leiper
Brodie Swallow
Relay63.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Holly Monk
Iona Stephenson
Long Jump4.33m =
4.33m =
16pts
16pts
 Josie Leiper
Jasmine Oncal
Shot7.00m =
6.23m =
13pts
9pts
 Emily Elshaw
Emily White
Discus16.30m =
13.45m =
11pts
7pts
 Jemma Knowles
Daisy Purcell
Javelin13.67m =
22.24m =
7pts
20pts
 Katherine Coleman
Brodie Swallow
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 10/06/14
Inter Girls
9 : 242pts : Westholme School, Lancashire
100m14.0s =
15.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Fallon Hargreaves
Fiona Anderson
200m29.7s =
31.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Rebecca Souter
Baylie Thompson
800m3m04.0s =
3m27.0s =
8pts
1pts
 Charlotte Berry
Jessica Smith
1500m5m53.0s =
6m15.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Lucy Fielden
Sally Ralphson
Hurdles16.8s =
16.1s =
9pts
11pts
 May Daley
Olivia Pickford
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Olivia Pickford
Sally Ralphson
Long Jump3.98m =
4.14m =
13pts
14pts
 May Daley
Fiona Anderson
Shot8.58m =
6.19m =
21pts
9pts
 Rebecca Souter
Jessica Smith
Discus14.33m =
10.81m =
8pts
3pts
 Holly Birchall
Charlotte Berry
Javelin22.90m =
16.56m =
20pts
11pts
 Molly Nelligan
Baylie Thompson
10 : 227pts : Saint Aidan's C of E Technology College, Lancashire
100m14.7s =
14.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Olivia Stupart
Lizzie Bradley
200m =
31.5s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Emily Nagle
300m50.2s =
48.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Molly Gowland
Anna Jenkinson
800m2m50.0s =
2m59.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Emma Wellard
Emma Holden
1500m =
6m40.0s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Charlotte Price
Hurdles16.4s =
18.6s =
10pts
3pts
 Lizzie Bradley
Jodie Carter
Relay59.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
15pts
12pts
 Anna Jenkinson
Lizzie Bradley
Long Jump3.43m =
3.64m =
7pts
9pts
 Charlotte Price
Molly Gowland
Shot6.20m =
6.05m =
9pts
8pts
 Jodie Carter
Hannah Alderson
Discus11.39m =
16.91m =
4pts
11pts
 Rebecca Woodhouse
Emma Wellard
Javelin19.98m =
23.62m =
16pts
21pts
 Emma Holden
Lizzie Bradley
11 : 209pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria
100m15.2s =
15.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Ellie Davidson
Holly Evans
200m29.7s =
33.4s =
15pts
4pts
 Rebecca Robinson
Rachel Harrison
300m =
51.3s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Katie Harkins
800m3m17.0s =
3m14.0s =
4pts
5pts
 Abbie Sleightholme
Madaline Oliphant
1500m5m36.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sarah Brooks
:
Hurdles15.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Katie Robinson
:
Relay62.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
14pts
11pts
 Niamh Fleet
Holly Evans
Long Jump4.00m =
2.96m =
13pts
3pts
 Rebecca Robinson
Ellie Davidson
Triple Jump7.06m =
8.91m =
0pts
15pts
 Rachel Harrison
Madaline Oliphant
Shot8.12m =
6.10m =
19pts
9pts
 Zoe Irving
Katie Harkins
Discus16.63m =
13.55m =
11pts
7pts
 Katie Robinson
Georgia Easton
Javelin15.48m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Abbie Sleightholme
:
12 : 197pts : Keswick School, Cumbria
100m14.5s =
13.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Francheska Horsburgh
Anna Hollinshead
200m32.8s =
31.6s =
5pts
8pts
 Georgina Clark
Molly Byers
300m49.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Chelsea Atkinson
Lois Royle
800m3m10.0s =
2m58.0s =
6pts
10pts
 Ella Boyes
Ulla Bergerud
Hurdles14.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Holly Adams
:
Relay61.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Chelsea Atkinson
Holly Harper
Long Jump =
3.76m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Lois Royle
Triple Jump =
7.07m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Molly Byers
Shot8.19m =
7.05m =
19pts
13pts
 Holly Adams
Anna Hollinshead
Discus16.34m =
13.98m =
11pts
7pts
 Georgina Clark
Emily Speck
Javelin14.04m =
17.32m =
8pts
13pts
 Katie Jackson
Ulla Bergerud