NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 17/06/14
Junior Boys
1 : 429pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 James Lally
Max Thompson
200m26.7s =
28.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Jack Harvey
Sean Harper
300m43.5s =
45.0s =
20pts
17pts
 James Crawford
James Alkins
800m2m27.0s =
2m31.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Arron Kearney
Jacob Brophy
1500m4m57.0s =
4m51.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Martin Hurst
Tom Spence
Hurdles =
13.5s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Elliot McKee
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 :
Tom Spence
Long Jump4.43m =
4.54m =
16pts
17pts
 James Lally
Max Thompson
Triple Jump9.52m =
9.29m =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Harvey
Elliot McKee
Pole Vault =
1.80m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Jacob Brophy
Shot8.09m =
8.70m =
13pts
15pts
 James Crawford
James Alkins
Discus28.71m =
23.71m =
23pts
18pts
 Michael Allsop
Sean Harper
Hammer30.04m =
27.97m =
22pts
20pts
 Brandon Jones
Matthew Kendall
2 : 412pts : Christleton High School, Cheshire
100m14.2s =
12.2s =
11pts
28pts
 Tristan McFarlane
Phil Hopkins
200m29.6s =
25.8s =
13pts
23pts
 Harry Owen-Johnson
Jasper McLaughlin
300m45.6s =
43.5s =
16pts
20pts
 George Tingey
Tom Roebuck
800m2m29.0s =
2m29.0s =
17pts
17pts
 David Dentith
Joe Powell
1500m5m19.0s =
5m26.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Lawrence
Jac Goodall
Hurdles13.3s =
14.4s =
23pts
17pts
 Ewan Bradley
Lewis Buckley
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.44m =
13pts
18pts
 George Tingey
Lewis Buckley
Long Jump4.61m =
5.15m =
18pts
23pts
 Ewan Bradley
Jasper McLaughlin
Triple Jump8.69m =
9.18m =
12pts
14pts
 David Dentith
Joe Powell
Shot8.79m =
10.39m =
15pts
20pts
 Will Goodwin
Tom Roebuck
Discus21.01m =
20.19m =
15pts
14pts
 Callum Coleclough
Phil Hopkins
Javelin18.60m =
21.03m =
11pts
14pts
 Harry Owen-Johnson
Jac Goodall
3 : 411pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m13.5s =
12.6s =
15pts
24pts
 Archie Cooper
Joseph Shield
200m27.5s =
25.5s =
18pts
24pts
 John Gornall
Evan Powell
300m46.5s =
44.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Ewan Corcoran
Tom Giles
800m2m39.0s =
2m22.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Callum Doyle
Nathan Wood
1500m5m07.0s =
4m58.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Niall Higham
Ben Preddy
Hurdles15.1s =
14.4s =
14pts
17pts
 William Kollard
Chris Linten
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Jacob Andrews
John Gornall
Long Jump4.39m =
4.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Archie Cooper
Tom Giles
Triple Jump8.61m =
8.72m =
12pts
12pts
 William Kollard
Nathan Wood
Shot8.88m =
9.84m =
15pts
19pts
 William Gargett
Joseph Shield
Discus24.31m =
22.77m =
18pts
17pts
 Ewan Corcoran
Niall Higham
Javelin21.52m =
26.95m =
14pts
19pts
 Callum Doyle
Chris Linten
4 : 400pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys, Merseyside
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Harvey Darroch
Munnerley Matthew
200m27.6s =
27.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Jacob Dimon-Ainscough
Ross Ward
300m43.8s =
46.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Euan Aldis
Cameron McLachlan
800m2m25.0s =
2m31.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Jonathon Head
Callum France
1500m5m23.0s =
5m12.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Tom Palin
Tomas Clark
Hurdles15.7s =
16.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Samuel Tempest
Thomas Lockwood
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.47m =
6pts
19pts
 Tom Palin
Munnerley Matthew
Long Jump5.00m =
4.55m =
22pts
17pts
 Harvey Darroch
Cameron McLachlan
Triple Jump8.88m =
8.93m =
13pts
13pts
 Jonathon Head
Callum France
Shot10.31m =
7.51m =
20pts
11pts
 Daniel Carroll
Ross Ward
Discus17.83m =
26.71m =
12pts
21pts
 Euan Aldis
Thomas Lockwood
Javelin32.10m =
19.83m =
25pts
12pts
 Jacob Dimon-Ainscough
Matthew McLoughlin
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 17/06/14
Junior Boys
5 : 399pts : Turton School, Greater Manchester
100m12.7s =
13.9s =
23pts
12pts
 Alex Chase
Joe Earnshaw
200m25.3s =
25.6s =
25pts
24pts
 Daniel Lavin
Ryan Garner
300m44.3s =
46.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Liam Hulme
Jake Stokes
800m2m35.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Will Jackson
:
1500m4m47.0s =
5m03.0s =
22pts
18pts
 Tom Grundy
Lewis Aldred
Hurdles16.1s =
17.5s =
9pts
4pts
 Jake Long
Haven Vincent
Relay67.4s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Daniel Lavin
Alex Chase
Long Jump =
3.92m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Will Jackson
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.94m =
15pts
13pts
 Jake Long
Jake Stokes
Shot9.88m =
10.96m =
19pts
22pts
 Luke Jones
Ryan Garner
Discus22.88m =
19.31m =
17pts
13pts
 Liam Hulme
Joe Earnshaw
Javelin24.50m =
26.85m =
17pts
19pts
 George Booth
Haven Vincent
Hammer29.90m =
25.09m =
22pts
18pts
 Tom Grundy
Jack Reynolds
6 : 398pts : Poynton High School, Cheshire
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Bank Boswell
Ethan Laird
200m26.5s =
29.8s =
21pts
13pts
 James Ainley
Cameron Martin
300m43.1s =
43.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Leal Dewsnapp
Aaron Fredrickson
800m2m26.0s =
2m34.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Robert Stokoe
Alex Mitra
1500m5m16.0s =
5m24.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Lenny Williamson
Connor Keyes
Hurdles13.0s =
16.1s =
24pts
9pts
 Cameron Stewart
Matt Ainley
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.32m =
24pts
14pts
 Cameron Stewart
Jack Lynam
Long Jump3.70m =
4.25m =
9pts
14pts
 Bank Boswell
James Ainley
Triple Jump8.58m =
9.14m =
11pts
14pts
 Marcus Graham
Cameron Martin
Shot8.30m =
8.60m =
14pts
15pts
 Lenny Williamson
Alex Mitra
Discus23.89m =
19.62m =
18pts
14pts
 Leal Dewsnapp
Ethan Laird
Javelin21.10m =
26.20m =
14pts
19pts
 Aaron Fredrickson
Robert Stokoe
7 : 396pts : St Matthew's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m14.3s =
13.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Kailem McCorquodale
Harrison Tracey
200m27.9s =
27.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Jake Crotty
Kennedy Aigbogun
300m41.6s =
44.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Aron Tzegay
Michael Odejimi
800m2m37.0s =
2m31.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Emmanuel Arowosegbe
Jacob Goode
1500m5m22.0s =
5m25.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Prindi Kimputu
Abneer Ashir
Hurdles14.3s =
12.9s =
18pts
25pts
 Nahom Selemon
Caleb Adenuga
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Nahom Selemon
Michael Odejimi
Long Jump3.77m =
4.64m =
9pts
18pts
 Prindi Kimputu
Caleb Adenuga
Triple Jump8.27m =
8.71m =
10pts
12pts
 Kailem McCorquodale
Abneer Ashir
Shot10.33m =
7.26m =
20pts
10pts
 Emmanuel Arowosegbe
Kennedy Aigbogun
Discus22.49m =
23.58m =
16pts
18pts
 Aron Tzegay
Femi Okome
Javelin27.15m =
20.45m =
20pts
13pts
 Tyrone Numa
Harrison Tracey
8 : 378pts : West Hill School, Greater Manchester
100m12.6s =
14.0s =
24pts
12pts
 Adam Byron
Sam Collins
200m26.5s =
26.6s =
21pts
21pts
 Thomas Gibson
Bradley Hancock
300m44.1s =
46.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Paul Phillips
Jackson Hirst
800m2m36.0s =
2m24.0s =
15pts
19pts
 George Broadbent
Lokona Musenga
1500m5m15.0s =
5m30.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Keenan Owen
Jake Smith
Hurdles19.8s =
14.5s =
0pts
17pts
 Liam Durber
Finlay Malcom
Relay =
57.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Thomas Gibson
Jake Smith
Long Jump3.93m =
4.22m =
11pts
14pts
 Adam Byron
Jackson Hirst
Triple Jump9.41m =
9.45m =
16pts
16pts
 George Broadbent
Sam Collins
Shot7.60m =
9.08m =
11pts
16pts
 Paul Phillips
Bradley Hancock
Discus18.42m =
22.82m =
12pts
17pts
 Liam Durber
Dylan Boyds-Massey
Javelin22.70m =
24.72m =
15pts
17pts
 Travis Holland-Powell
Finlay Malcom
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 17/06/14
Junior Boys
9 : 372pts : St Margaret's Church of England Academy, Merseyside
100m14.4s =
14.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Tom White
Korede Adedoyin
200m26.5s =
25.3s =
21pts
25pts
 Nathanial Cheung
Adam Mutch
300m41.6s =
50.3s =
23pts
9pts
 Charlie Jolley
Issac Morgans
800m2m42.0s =
2m29.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Joe Davenport
Josh Lowe
1500m5m38.0s =
5m02.0s =
9pts
18pts
 Sam Wrigley
Christian Allen
Hurdles15.1s =
16.9s =
14pts
6pts
 Ewan Thomas
Jahein Namor
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Jahein Namor
Korede Adedoyin
Long Jump3.54m =
4.53m =
7pts
17pts
 Tom White
Joe Davenport
Triple Jump9.70m =
8.54m =
17pts
11pts
 Charlie Jolley
Ewan Thomas
Shot10.68m =
9.85m =
21pts
19pts
 Nathanial Cheung
Adam Mutch
Discus24.98m =
21.22m =
19pts
15pts
 Issac Morgans
Christian Allen
Javelin28.60m =
26.90m =
21pts
19pts
 Dan Harrison
James Wilson
10 : 368pts : Bridgewater High School, Cheshire
200m25.7s =
28.1s =
24pts
17pts
 Philip Rattigan
Finley Malone
300m42.7s =
44.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Brechan Stephenson
Aaron Lomas
800m2m35.0s =
2m30.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Ben Crank
Owen Ball
1500m4m43.0s =
dnf =
23pts
0pts
 Sam Evans
Ben Harrison
Hurdles14.0s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Josh Hadland
Joshua Herrington
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ben Gleave
Joshua Herrington
Long Jump4.85m =
3.76m =
20pts
9pts
 Brechan Stephenson
Aaron Lomas
Triple Jump9.67m =
9.78m =
17pts
17pts
 Owen Ball
Oliver Callaghan
Shot9.57m =
10.54m =
18pts
21pts
 Ben Crank
Philip Rattigan
Discus21.46m =
18.20m =
15pts
12pts
 Oliver Brown
Finley Malone
Javelin35.30m =
24.20m =
28pts
17pts
 Josh Hadland
Joe Berry
11 : 364pts : Harper Green School, Greater Manchester
100m13.7s =
12.9s =
13pts
21pts
 Emmanuel Adeniji
Kayjel Fenton
200m30.3s =
28.5s =
11pts
16pts
 Kane Wakerley-Phillips
Nathan Serle
300m49.0s =
44.4s =
11pts
18pts
 Jack Robinson
Chris Wright
800m2m57.0s =
3m01.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Kane Cartwright
Jordan Greenhaulgh
1500m4m52.0s =
5m38.0s =
21pts
9pts
 Adam Cormican
James O'Coonor
Hurdles16.5s =
14.4s =
7pts
17pts
 Conner Riley
Yinka Araba
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.47m =
8pts
19pts
 Kane Cartwright
Kayjel Fenton
Long Jump4.10m =
4.14m =
13pts
13pts
 Emmanuel Adeniji
Yinka Araba
Triple Jump9.23m =
10.12m =
15pts
19pts
 Jack Robinson
Adam Cormican
Shot9.45m =
9.66m =
17pts
18pts
 Kane Wakerley-Phillips
Jordan Greenhaulgh
Discus23.71m =
24.84m =
18pts
19pts
 Lewis Shore
Chris Wright
Javelin21.75m =
27.25m =
14pts
20pts
 Adam Bridge
James O'Coonor
12 : 336pts : Audenshaw School Academy Trust, Greater Manchester
100m13.6s =
13.0s =
14pts
20pts
 Zak Woodcock
James Kalu
200m26.1s =
31.2s =
22pts
9pts
 Sufyan Amjad
Charlie Pownell
300m45.3s =
40.5s =
17pts
25pts
 Lewis Broadhurst
Oliver Richardson
800m2m37.0s =
2m26.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Kameron Tiller-Jarrett
James Bell
1500m6m11.0s =
5m54.0s =
4pts
6pts
 Daniel Martin
Jack Thomas
Hurdles15.2s =
14.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Toby Shaw
Liam Morgan
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
9pts
7pts
 Toby Shaw
Charlie Pownell
Long Jump5.07m =
4.45m =
22pts
16pts
 Sufyan Amjad
Regan Clarke
Triple Jump9.05m =
9.04m =
14pts
14pts
 Kameron Tiller-Jarrett
James Kalu
Shot7.26m =
9.90m =
10pts
19pts
 Lewis Broadhurst
James Bell
Discus19.75m =
14.43m =
14pts
8pts
 Zach Butterworth
Liam Morgan
Javelin18.10m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Jack Thomas
Oliver Richardson