NOT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : Toothill School, Bingham, Nottinghamshire : 14/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 365pts : Joseph Whitaker School
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Matt Baillie
Jack Haywood
200m26.4s =
27.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Alex Dodd
Alistair Staley
300m40.1s =
41.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Trey Foster
Jack Arnold
800m2m16.1s =
2m31.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Owyn Wallace
Tom Vaughan
1500m4m54.2s =
5m11.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Jamie Parkes
Tom Harrison
Hurdles14.0s =
15.1s =
15pts
9pts
 Pat Smith
Joe Worrall
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Matt Baillie
Joe Worrall
Long Jump4.22m =
5.25m =
7pts
17pts
 Jamie Parkes
Jack Arnold
Triple Jump10.79m =
10.55m =
15pts
14pts
 Pat Smith
Jack Haywood
Shot10.07m =
11.45m =
16pts
20pts
 Harry Wright
Wesley Andrews
Discus25.52m =
25.52m =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Dodd
Alistair Staley
Javelin23.00m =
32.60m =
9pts
15pts
 Trey Foster
Tom Harrison
2 : 355pts : Nottingham High School
100m11.8s =
12.4s =
25pts
19pts
 Amarni Saunders
Harry Bennett
200m26.6s =
29.0s =
15pts
8pts
 Joshua Sinkaiya
Tim Fiztsimmons
300m42.0s =
41.0s =
18pts
21pts
 Richard Smith
Tom Walton
800m2m17.1s =
2m40.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Alex Firth
William Banks
1500m4m56.5s =
6m10.9s =
14pts
0pts
 Mathew Moir
Fagin Grainger
Hurdles12.7s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Olliver Kumra
Max Prentice
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.59m =
15pts
19pts
 Olliver Kumra
Amarni Saunders
Long Jump5.15m =
4.82m =
16pts
13pts
 Joshua Sinkaiya
Harry Bennett
Triple Jump10.27m =
10.53m =
13pts
14pts
 Max Prentice
Fagin Grainger
Shot10.49m =
11.33m =
17pts
20pts
 Tom Walton
William Banks
Discus19.36m =
17.26m =
10pts
8pts
 Luke Easton
Alex Carroll
Javelin25.35m =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 Richard Smith
Tim Fiztsimmons
3 : 343pts : Toot Hill School
100m11.5s =
13.0s =
28pts
13pts
 Morgan Remnant
Luca Hardy
200m25.6s =
26.9s =
18pts
14pts
 James Melhuish
Ashley Stone
300m43.7s =
41.2s =
14pts
20pts
 Cullum Bartlett
Bailey Francis
800m =
2m26.7s =
0pts
14pts
 Charlie Jemson
Joseph Burns
1500m4m47.4s =
5m01.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Nick Alexander
Sam Brown
Hurdles13.3s =
14.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Jack Hedgeley
Robin Woodward
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Hedgeley
Harry Green
Long Jump4.90m =
5.13m =
14pts
16pts
 Bailey Francis
Morgan Remnant
Shot =
10.69m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Charlie Jemson
Discus23.46m =
18.82m =
14pts
10pts
 James Melhuish
Joseph Burns
Javelin30.80m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Cullum Bartlett
:
Hammer32.10m =
24.90m =
19pts
14pts
 Joe Heyes
Robin Woodward
4 : 290pts : Christ The King Voluntary Academy
100m11.4s =
12.4s =
29pts
19pts
 Emmanuel Fadeyi
Calum Hawkins
200m26.0s =
25.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Jermaine Cole
Tres Hendricks
300m40.6s =
47.2s =
22pts
9pts
 James Dwyer
Jordan Mills
800m2m53.6s =
2m55.3s =
5pts
4pts
 Adam Saunders
Quillan Crowe
1500m5m27.9s =
5m40.6s =
8pts
5pts
 Fraser Sanders
Kieran McKenna Ball
Hurdles14.1s =
16.3s =
14pts
3pts
 Isaac Blair
Jack Savedra
Relay58.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.14m =
14pts
4pts
 Jermaine Cole
Kieran McKenna Ball
Long Jump5.82m =
4.72m =
23pts
12pts
 Emmanuel Fadeyi
Calum Hawkins
Triple Jump10.39m =
8.59m =
13pts
4pts
 James Dwyer
Charlie Bonser
Shot10.09m =
8.97m =
16pts
12pts
 Tyrelle Anderson Brown
Tres Hendricks
Discus16.15m =
17.46m =
7pts
8pts
 Jordan Mills
Adam Saunders
Javelin18.60m =
22.70m =
6pts
9pts
 Isaac Blair
Quillan Crowe
NOT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : Toothill School, Bingham, Nottinghamshire : 14/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 278pts : Rushcliffe School
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Zharnel Bonner
Charlie Kocalski
200m27.2s =
27.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Todd
Jake Hicklin
300m47.8s =
39.0s =
8pts
26pts
 Reece Summers
Joss Mofatt
800m2m21.2s =
2m20.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Harry Wesson
Sami Ibeggazene
1500m4m37.5s =
5m35.7s =
18pts
6pts
 Euan Wilson
George Harris
Hurdles20.7s =
13.8s =
0pts
16pts
 Tom Howey
Nathaniel Brisco
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Sami Ibeggazene
Harry Wesson
Long Jumpdnf =
4.98m =
0pts
14pts
 Zharnel Bonner
Charlie Kocalski
Triple Jump10.57m =
8.26m =
14pts
3pts
 Ben Todd
Tom Howey
Shot9.65m =
11.33m =
14pts
20pts
 Jake Hicklin
George Harris
Discus18.91m =
21.09m =
10pts
12pts
 Reece Summers
Harry Mason
Javelin26.80m =
dnf =
11pts
0pts
 Hayden Flatters
Nathaniel Brisco
6 : 226pts : George Spencer Academy and Technology College
100m13.1s =
14.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Ben Newman
Hasam Younis
200m =
27.2s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Sam Nylisi
300m =
45.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Andrew Brown
Daniel Butler
800m2m22.1s =
2m34.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Tyler Beardsley
Sam Bunting
1500m5m18.5s =
6m06.5s =
10pts
1pts
 James Wood
Haris Younis
Hurdles12.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ben Michell
:
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 Ben Newman
:
Long Jump4.63m =
dnf =
11pts
0pts
 Andrew Brown
:
Triple Jump9.48m =
10.57m =
9pts
14pts
 James Wood
Callum Kirkwood - Bowyer
Shot7.90m =
6.30m =
9pts
3pts
 Daniel Butler
Sam Bunting
Discus26.24m =
18.53m =
17pts
10pts
 Tyler Beardsley
Sam Nylisi
Javelin44.85m =
24.20m =
23pts
10pts
 Ben Michell
Craig Harrison
7 : 203pts : Nottingham University Samworth Academy
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Keil Aldworth
Donell Henry
200m27.8s =
28.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Wools
Tyese Bradley
300m44.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Callum Thompson
Dylan Allesbrook
800m2m32.9s =
2m35.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Jaysaniel Grant
Connor Walker
1500m5m05.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Cole Lakin
:
Hurdles15.1s =
13.5s =
9pts
17pts
 Reece Coulam
Hashraf Babajiya
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
1.32m =
0pts
10pts
 Donell Henry
Dylan Allesbrook
Long Jump4.34m =
3.68m =
8pts
2pts
 Keil Aldworth
Hashraf Babajiya
Shot =
8.82m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Josh Warren
Discus15.13m =
20.10m =
6pts
11pts
 Reece Coulam
Jack Wools
Javelin13.30m =
23.00m =
2pts
9pts
 Callum Thompson
Tyese Bradley
Hammer14.80m =
25.30m =
4pts
15pts
 Morgan Smith
Nathan Whiley