NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Rd, Wakefield : 18/06/14
Inter Boys
1 : 399pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Sam Brossler
Bart Piec
200m23.2s =
27.6s =
28pts
12pts
 Zach Cain
Oliver Clay
300m40.5s =
41.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Joshua Spender
James Chetwood
800m2m27.3s =
2m16.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Edward Davies
Benjamin Dawson
1500m4m43.0s =
4m48.9s =
17pts
16pts
 Sam Allen
Stephen Mellor
Hurdles13.6s =
14.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Oliver Appleyard
Oscar Baldwin
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Oliver Appleyard
Oscar Baldwin
Long Jump4.14m =
4.82m =
6pts
13pts
 James Chetwood
Oliver Clay
Triple Jump11.00m =
11.26m =
17pts
18pts
 Sam Brossler
Benjamin Dawson
Shot9.79m =
8.22m =
15pts
10pts
 Joshua Spender
Edward Davies
Discus27.45m =
24.51m =
18pts
16pts
 Ben Greening James
Bart Piec
Javelin26.16m =
31.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Zach Cain
Charles Lofthouse
2 : 340pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Tom Jeffcock
John Ferns
200m26.6s =
26.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Ash Blackham
Josh Barlow
300m40.3s =
43.3s =
22pts
15pts
 Alex Davis
Zak Prophet
800m2m28.5s =
2m39.4s =
13pts
10pts
 James Fletcher
Elliot Brownsword
1500m5m21.7s =
5m33.3s =
9pts
7pts
 Daniel Burt
Nathan Wild
Hurdles14.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Etchells
Sam Rowley
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Alex Davis
Ryan Collins
Long Jump4.51m =
4.46m =
10pts
9pts
 Zak Prophet
Nathan Wild
Triple Jump11.92m =
10.70m =
21pts
15pts
 Tom Jeffcock
Josh Barlow
Shot10.74m =
11.00m =
18pts
19pts
 Ash Blackham
John Ferns
Discus26.48m =
21.46m =
17pts
12pts
 Toby Emmett
Sam Rowley
Javelin26.35m =
26.05m =
11pts
11pts
 Ben Etchells
Elliot Brownsword
3 : 339pts : Parkside School, West Yorkshire
100m12.0s =
12.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Oliver Bullas
Ioan Shutt
200m24.8s =
28.7s =
21pts
9pts
 Tomas Hanson
Joshua Ellis
300m41.9s =
48.9s =
18pts
6pts
 Steven Mercer
Mason Brewer
800m2m23.3s =
2m25.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Owen O'Neil
Tim Baines
1500m5m06.8s =
5m07.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Arran Greenwood
Adam Maude
Hurdles12.5s =
14.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Paul Mercer
Ephraim Madugba
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.59m =
20pts
19pts
 Paul Mercer
Ephraim Madugba
Long Jump4.22m =
4.51m =
7pts
10pts
 Ioan Shutt
Joshua Ellis
Triple Jump9.93m =
9.30m =
11pts
8pts
 Owen O'Neil
Steven Mercer
Shot8.66m =
9.98m =
11pts
15pts
 Josh Lawn
Tim Baines
Discus18.98m =
22.50m =
10pts
14pts
 Adam Maude
Mason Brewer
Javelin23.91m =
23.78m =
9pts
9pts
 Arran Greenwood
Tom Say
4 : 317pts : Shelley College, West Yorkshire
100m11.7s =
13.5s =
26pts
9pts
 Alfie West
Michael Plumbley
200m25.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
Luke Seaton
300m39.4s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Josh England
:
800m2m17.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Terrel Frazer
Dan Levitt
1500m4m47.0s =
5m07.7s =
16pts
12pts
 James Capewell
Cameron McBride
Hurdles14.5s =
14.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Eoin Schofield
Tom Radley
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
15pts
10pts
 Luke Seaton
:
Long Jump4.80m =
5.09m =
13pts
15pts
 Michael Plumbley
Max Mallinson
Triple Jump10.71m =
11.28m =
15pts
18pts
 Dan Levitt
Eoin Schofield
Shot10.48m =
9.79m =
17pts
15pts
 Terrel Frazer
Cameron McBride
Discus19.19m =
20.00m =
10pts
11pts
 Lewis Hudson
James Capewell
Javelin28.16m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tom Radley
:
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Rd, Wakefield : 18/06/14
Inter Boys
5 : 290pts : The Ecclesbourne School, Derbyshire
100m =
13.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Gianluca Gandola
Sean Cave
200m28.9s =
27.9s =
9pts
11pts
 Sam Capewell
Jack Timmons
300m37.3s =
41.7s =
30pts
19pts
 :
Aaron Reeves
800m2m31.8s =
2m25.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Zak Brown
Dexter Deville
1500m5m21.4s =
4m57.4s =
9pts
14pts
 Rhys Powell
Jamie Clark
Hurdles14.3s =
14.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Harvey Knibbs
Jack Ramsden
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 Zak Brown
Jack Timmons
Long Jump4.91m =
4.18m =
14pts
6pts
 Gianluca Gandola
Jack Ramsden
Triple Jump9.83m =
11.58m =
11pts
19pts
 Rhys Powell
Alex Knibbs
Shot7.04m =
7.78m =
6pts
8pts
 Sam Capewell
Sean Cave
Discus21.28m =
18.60m =
12pts
10pts
 Finn Hardcastle
Aaron Reeves
Javelin24.31m =
24.55m =
10pts
10pts
 Harvey Knibbs
James Clarke
5 : 290pts : Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College, West Yorkshire
100m12.0s =
12.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Tommy Brook
Josh Helliwell
200m25.2s =
25.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Jack Kelly
Tyler Dewhirst
300m41.6s =
42.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Alex Rogers
Jack Thompson
800m2m17.2s =
2m21.9s =
17pts
16pts
 Mathew Ockleton
Tom Murphy
Hurdles13.0s =
13.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Liam Taylor
Joe Connolly
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Joe Connolly
Jamie Gunson
Long Jump4.95m =
4.02m =
14pts
5pts
 Ben Murphy
Jack Kelly
Triple Jump11.13m =
11.30m =
17pts
18pts
 Jack Thompson
Alex Rogers
Shot0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Ben Hardwick
Josh Helliwell
Discus0.00m =
22.10m =
0pts
13pts
 Umair Iqbal
Tommy Brook
Javelin0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Tom Murphy
Tyler Dewhirst
7 : 254pts : The Brooksbank School, West Yorkshire
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Mark Everingham
Liam Nichol
200m26.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Finley
Bailey Dunne
300m41.6s =
43.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Regan Griffiths
Jed Jackson
800m2m35.2s =
2m24.4s =
11pts
15pts
 Sam Borouh
Cian Gregg
1500m5m11.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Joel Hook
Jack Marshall
Hurdles =
15.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Dakota Whylie
Tom Metcalfe
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Billy McGinley
Liam Nichol
Long Jump4.47m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Joel Hook
Dakota Whylie
Triple Jump11.57m =
8.82m =
19pts
6pts
 Jack Marshall
Regan Griffiths
Shot8.68m =
8.91m =
11pts
12pts
 Cian Gregg
Sam Borouh
Discus23.44m =
23.35m =
14pts
14pts
 Mark Everingham
Sam Senior
Javelin29.70m =
26.96m =
13pts
11pts
 Jed Jackson
Tom Metcalfe