NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 17/06/14
Junior Girls
1 : 283pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Ellie Sulman
Poppy Horspole
200m29.4s =
28.7s =
20pts
22pts
 Brooke Hubbert
Jessica Oates
800m2m54.1s =
2m56.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Jas Cope
Ellie Broughton
1500m6m08.6s =
6m44.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Ellie Ingamells
Lauren Alderson
Hurdles15.4s =
16.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Mackenzie Williams
Lily Webb
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.15m =
15pts
12pts
 Ellie Sulman
Poppy Horspole
Long Jump3.64m =
3.71m =
11pts
12pts
 Brooke Hubbert
Jessica Oates
Shot6.07m =
4.98m =
12pts
8pts
 Daniella Plenty
Mackenzie Williams
Discus19.64m =
14.38m =
19pts
12pts
 Jas Cope
Kay Charles
Javelin15.65m =
12.32m =
13pts
9pts
 Lauren Alderson
Ellie Ingamells
2 : 255pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m14.0s =
15.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Abigail Ringrose
Danielle Newton
200m27.8s =
31.4s =
25pts
13pts
 Eleanor James
Molly Lever
800m2m45.9s =
3m01.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Libby Braithwaite
Eleanor Dobson
1500m5m42.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Hannah Ward
Lauren Mills
Hurdles13.0s =
21.2s =
24pts
0pts
 Chantelle Haywood
Kyrah McIlwraith
Relay79.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Lauren Mills
Molly Lever
Long Jump4.26m =
4.06m =
19pts
16pts
 Chantelle Haywood
Eleanor James
Shot6.44m =
5.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Libby Nightingale
Danielle Newton
Discus11.30m =
10.48m =
8pts
7pts
 Hannah Ward
Rebecca Kenyon
Javelin21.59m =
9.18m =
21pts
5pts
 Abigail Ringrose
Kyrah McIlwraith
3 : 253pts : Spalding High School, Lincolnshire
100m14.0s =
15.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Kirsty Hillier
Georgia Healey
200m31.5s =
30.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Macy Carr
Alice Salmon
800m2m54.7s =
3m01.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Ari Carr
Libby Burchnall
1500m6m19.9s =
6m31.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Tabitha Priestley
Chloe Jarvis
Hurdles16.0s =
15.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Olivia Thompson
Chloe Healey
Relay65.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.15m =
0pts
12pts
 Ffion Lewis
Georgia Healey
Long Jump3.94m =
3.40m =
14pts
9pts
 Olivia Thompson
Tabitha Priestley
Shot5.08m =
6.72m =
8pts
14pts
 Kirsty Hillier
Alice Salmon
Discus17.37m =
9.66m =
16pts
6pts
 Macy Carr
Chloe Jarvis
Javelin17.11m =
18.40m =
15pts
17pts
 Isobel Talbot
Chloe Healey
4 : 252pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.6s =
16.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Jessica Edwards
Alicia Bowker
200m31.3s =
32.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Grace Holmes
Amelia Wilson
800m2m59.2s =
3m00.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Olivia Smith
Emily Barratt
1500m6m11.3s =
7m26.9s =
14pts
1pts
 Jessica Jex
Isabella Spillman
Hurdles13.5s =
17.4s =
21pts
6pts
 Lucy Wilson
Ruby Burchell
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.10m =
10pts
10pts
 Olivia Smith
Grace Holmes
Long Jump3.64m =
3.00m =
11pts
5pts
 Ruby Burchell
Alicia Bowker
Shot8.28m =
6.93m =
22pts
15pts
 Lucy Wilson
Lucy McDonald
Discus13.91m =
14.40m =
11pts
12pts
 Isabella Spillman
Amelia Wilson
Javelin21.14m =
13.40m =
21pts
10pts
 Jessica Edwards
Francesca Dyas
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 17/06/14
Junior Girls
5 : 238pts : George Spencer Academy and Technology College, Nottinghamshire
100m14.4s =
15.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Melissa Sherwin
Abigail Rodgers
200m29.1s =
30.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Amy Edwards
Lucy Tew
800m3m10.4s =
2m55.9s =
11pts
16pts
 Olivia Mascarenhas
Eleanor Carty
1500m5m56.2s =
6m59.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Holly Mellor
Beth Sharples
Hurdles16.2s =
18.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Lois Stevenson
Amelia Gould
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
17pts
17pts
 Holly Mellor
Melissa Sherwin
Long Jump3.59m =
2.68m =
11pts
2pts
 Amy Edwards
Amelia Gould
Shot5.85m =
6.07m =
11pts
12pts
 Jenna Moore
Lois Stevenson
Discus10.95m =
10.08m =
7pts
6pts
 Beth Sharples
Eleanor Carty
Javelin18.46m =
6.82m =
17pts
2pts
 Jemima Koroiyadi
Abigail Rodgers
6 : 218pts : Brookfield Community School, Derbyshire
100m13.6s =
15.4s =
23pts
10pts
 Melissa Middleton
Millie Wright
200m33.7s =
31.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Imogen Cooper
Kerry Fagan
800m3m12.3s =
3m28.7s =
10pts
5pts
 Olivia Hamshaw
Lucy Kenworthy
1500m6m27.9s =
6m05.2s =
11pts
15pts
 Jenny Morgan
Mia Everley
Hurdles16.7s =
17.8s =
8pts
5pts
 Lily Barnes
Emily Corker
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.05m =
10pts
9pts
 Jenny Morgan
Olivia Hamshaw
Long Jump3.59m =
3.35m =
11pts
9pts
 Mia Everley
Millie Wright
Shot3.86m =
4.94m =
4pts
8pts
 Lucy Kenworthy
Emily Corker
Discus14.45m =
14.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Imogen Cooper
Abbie Ryan-Edwards
Javelin17.39m =
13.85m =
16pts
11pts
 Lily Barnes
Rebecca Church
7 : 192pts : Horsforth School, West Yorkshire
100m15.7s =
16.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Minnie Paynter
Amber Nicholson
200m34.3s =
31.8s =
6pts
12pts
 :
Lucy Hopkinson
800m3m16.0s =
3m31.5s =
9pts
4pts
 Sophie Paylor
Holly Hardaker
1500m6m17.4s =
6m40.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Emily Paynter
Evie Renshaw
Hurdles13.6s =
17.5s =
21pts
6pts
 Matilda Pighills
Erin Rivers
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.10m =
15pts
10pts
 Matilda Pighills
Amber Nicholson
Long Jump3.48m =
3.16m =
10pts
7pts
 Ellie Cumisky
Lucy Hopkinson
Shot5.56m =
4.26m =
10pts
6pts
 Becky Sleigh
Sophie Paylor
Discus9.48m =
13.06m =
5pts
10pts
 Holly Hardaker
Erin Rivers
Javelin10.66m =
9.27m =
7pts
5pts
 :
Evie Renshaw