NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 17/06/14
Junior Boys
1 : 338pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Harry Strange
Nethan Ramesh
200m28.3s =
27.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Angus Haswell
Declan Bell
300m50.2s =
49.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Cormac Knowles
Thomas Christie
800m2m36.0s =
2m37.7s =
15pts
14pts
 William Tate
Daniel Bassett
1500m5m23.8s =
5m16.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Tasker
Alex Knox
Hurdles17.8s =
16.2s =
3pts
8pts
 Alex Dawson
Jamie Wallace
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Alex Sedman
Alex Knox
Long Jump4.21m =
4.42m =
14pts
16pts
 William Tate
Nethan Ramesh
Triple Jump7.90m =
8.64m =
7pts
12pts
 Alex Dawson
Jamie Wallace
Shot8.51m =
8.79m =
14pts
15pts
 Harry Strange
Thomas Marshall
Discus20.18m =
18.82m =
14pts
13pts
 Angus Haswell
Thomas Christie
Javelin21.14m =
26.72m =
14pts
19pts
 Cormac Knowles
Declan Bell
2 : 318pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Alfie Orpwood-Colton
Harrison Ault
200m29.0s =
31.6s =
15pts
8pts
 Joseph Fender
Calum Tweedie
300m46.1s =
47.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Joe Marshall
Joe Wroughton
800m2m30.9s =
2m32.4s =
17pts
16pts
 James Tweedie
Nathan Watson
1500m5m26.5s =
5m04.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Charlie Smith
Teddy Furman
Hurdles18.1s =
16.1s =
2pts
9pts
 Charlie Price
Noah Bignell
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.25m =
16pts
11pts
 Noah Bignell
Charlie Price
Long Jump4.49m =
4.22m =
16pts
14pts
 Harrison Ault
Alfie Orpwood-Colton
Triple Jump9.46m =
9.65m =
16pts
17pts
 Joe Wroughton
Joe Marshall
Shot8.86m =
6.11m =
15pts
6pts
 Will Mason
James Tweedie
Discus20.49m =
13.00m =
14pts
7pts
 Connor Tansley
Nathan Watson
Javelin14.34m =
12.46m =
7pts
5pts
 Teddy Furman
Calum Tweedie
3 : 308pts : West Park School, Derbyshire
100m12.0s =
13.6s =
30pts
14pts
 James Anderton
Charlie Stone
200m27.7s =
28.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Griffiths
Morgan Grant
300m49.5s =
51.7s =
10pts
7pts
 Daniel Steadman
Taylor Downing
800m2m38.1s =
2m35.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Finn Kingdom
Ryan Baxter
1500m5m44.4s =
5m42.4s =
8pts
8pts
 Kyle Tomlin
Jordan Mayer
Hurdles18.6s =
17.4s =
0pts
4pts
 Martell Austin
Scott Wainwright
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Griffiths
Morgan Grant
Long Jump5.11m =
3.80m =
23pts
10pts
 James Anderton
Charlie Stone
Triple Jump8.95m =
8.63m =
13pts
12pts
 Daniel Steadman
Scott Wainwright
Shot8.09m =
8.68m =
13pts
15pts
 Alex Knight
Ryan Baxter
Discus13.08m =
13.25m =
7pts
7pts
 L'Varn Brandy
Taylor Downing
Javelin15.96m =
22.87m =
8pts
15pts
 Finn Kingdom
Jordan Mayer
4 : 305pts : Carre's Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Reece Kinsella
Kyle Watkins
200m26.2s =
30.4s =
22pts
11pts
 Rhys Potter
Dan Walker
300m48.3s =
48.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Clark
Sam Mountford
800m2m26.8s =
2m56.6s =
18pts
8pts
 George Hatton
Jasper Cantwell-Gill
1500m4m59.2s =
5m38.9s =
19pts
9pts
 William Tucker
Harry Troop
Hurdles16.1s =
16.4s =
9pts
7pts
 Thomas Lewis
Oliver Chessum
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Thomas Lewis
Harry Troop
Long Jump4.11m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jack Clark
Sam Mountford
Triple Jump8.55m =
8.54m =
11pts
11pts
 William Tucker
Jasper Cantwell-Gill
Shot7.95m =
7.55m =
12pts
11pts
 Adam Flexen
James Harding
Discus14.07m =
13.64m =
8pts
7pts
 Oliver Chessum
Kyle Watkins
Javelin23.74m =
20.31m =
16pts
13pts
 Reece Kinsella
Dan Walker
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 17/06/14
Junior Boys
5 : 295pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.1s =
15.4s =
19pts
5pts
 William Hodkinson
Oliver Williams
200m32.0s =
28.6s =
7pts
16pts
 Nathan Lewis
Nahum Locke
300m54.4s =
50.0s =
4pts
9pts
 Kai Draycott
Jacob Hodge
800m2m39.1s =
2m53.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Joe Laurie
Sam Harvey
1500m5m26.0s =
5m46.1s =
12pts
7pts
 Kieran Harby
Jim Fergie
Hurdles13.6s =
16.7s =
21pts
6pts
 Will Taylor
Taylor Stevens
Relay =
1m02.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.25m =
18pts
11pts
 Nahum Locke
Taylor Stevens
Long Jump3.95m =
3.73m =
11pts
9pts
 Nathan Lewis
Kieran Harby
Triple Jump9.74m =
8.41m =
17pts
11pts
 Will Taylor
Jim Fergie
Shot7.87m =
8.14m =
12pts
13pts
 William Hodkinson
Jack Catmur Smith
Discus21.98m =
20.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Joe Laurie
Oliver Charlton
Javelin24.10m =
18.93m =
17pts
11pts
 :
Oliver Williams
6 : 273pts : The Priory Academy LSST, Lincolnshire
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Elliott Caunt
Alex Oliver
200m =
26.8s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Josh Warner
300m45.0s =
44.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Will Corner
Tom Shaw
800m2m51.1s =
2m43.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Adam Brooks
Cameron Ho
1500m5m20.3s =
5m13.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Issac Kaempfe-Rice
Tom Green
Hurdles =
14.8s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Archie Moss
High Jump1.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Green
:
Long Jump3.64m =
3.77m =
8pts
9pts
 Adam Brooks
Cameron Ho
Triple Jump8.83m =
9.68m =
13pts
17pts
 Alex Oliver
Josh Warner
Shot9.68m =
8.69m =
18pts
15pts
 Issac Kaempfe-Rice
Tom Shaw
Discus0.00m =
16.76m =
0pts
11pts
 Max Haywood
Archie Moss
Javelin17.06m =
20.26m =
10pts
13pts
 Elliott Caunt
Will Corner
7 : 260pts : The Boston Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.3s =
13.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Luke Hackett
Ahmed Butt
200m30.8s =
30.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Christo Cherian
Jack Lilley
300m51.5s =
47.2s =
7pts
14pts
 Edward Buckley
Mahmoud Turki
800m2m36.6s =
2m51.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Ben Anthony
Seth Greeves
1500m5m15.3s =
5m24.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Samuel Booth
Sam Sharp
Hurdles17.2s =
17.0s =
5pts
5pts
 Kieran Duncan-Johal
William Nuttell
Relay1m02.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 William Nuttell
Mahmoud Turki
Long Jump3.85m =
4.09m =
10pts
12pts
 Kieran Duncan-Johal
Edward Buckley
Triple Jump7.88m =
9.29m =
7pts
15pts
 Ben Anthony
Seth Greeves
Shot =
8.04m =
0pts
13pts
 Jack Lilley
Ronald Kiseliov
Discus16.06m =
20.24m =
10pts
14pts
 Samuel Booth
Ahmed Butt
Javelin11.72m =
11.49m =
4pts
4pts
 Thomas Scuffham
Christo Cherian
8 : 238pts : Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College, South Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Owen Cooke
Sam Cook
200m32.5s =
29.2s =
6pts
14pts
 Charlie Curran
Joel Gunn
300m51.6s =
48.2s =
7pts
12pts
 Bailey Jenkinson
Patric Licence
800m2m44.2s =
2m59.3s =
12pts
7pts
 Darnell Joseph
Jamie Oliver
1500m5m17.2s =
6m15.1s =
14pts
3pts
 Jack Stokes
Charlie Foers
Hurdles17.3s =
16.1s =
4pts
9pts
 Travis Greason
Jake Carter
Relay1m03.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Jamie Oliver
Travis Greason
Long Jump3.29m =
3.86m =
4pts
10pts
 Sam Cook
Darnell Joseph
Triple Jump7.65m =
8.32m =
5pts
10pts
 Owen Cooke
Bailey Jenkinson
Shot7.54m =
8.34m =
11pts
14pts
 Jake Carter
Charlie Curran
Discus26.88m =
20.51m =
21pts
15pts
 Patric Licence
Solomon Jalam
Javelin14.71m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Joel Gunn
Alexander Roebuck