NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 17/06/14
Inter Girls
1 : 302pts : Spalding High School, Lincolnshire
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Lucy Clarke
Kate Amess
200m29.2s =
29.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Laura Van Lier
Stephania Chaudhuri
300m49.2s =
49.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Georgina Maplethorpe
Hannah Lawrence
800m2m35.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Rosie Fresen
:
Hurdles15.3s =
18.4s =
14pts
3pts
 Ella Young
Georgia Bailey
Relay1m01.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.46m =
16pts
19pts
 Lucy Clarke
Laura Van Lier
Long Jump3.91m =
3.86m =
12pts
12pts
 Georgina Maplethorpe
Stephania Chaudhuri
Triple Jump7.80m =
8.89m =
7pts
14pts
 Ella Young
Hannah Lawrence
Shot7.80m =
6.46m =
17pts
10pts
 Rosie Fresen
Georgia Bailey
Discus17.45m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Esme Atkin
:
Javelin21.02m =
22.24m =
18pts
20pts
 Eleanor Boothman
Jeorgia Carr
2 : 285pts : North Kesteven School, Lincolnshire
100m15.0s =
14.3s =
9pts
13pts
 India Ellingham
Stacey Wasyliw
200m28.7s =
29.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Emily Chamberlain
Phoebe Erm
300m47.8s =
49.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Jessie Wheeler
Georgia Bonnett
800m2m27.9s =
3m12.2s =
24pts
5pts
 Georgina Adam
Lucy Wiswould-Green
Hurdles17.1s =
14.9s =
8pts
15pts
 Megan Brockie
Caris King
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.30m =
18pts
14pts
 Olivia Neslen
Lucy Wiswould-Green
Long Jump4.25m =
4.01m =
16pts
13pts
 Emily Chamberlain
Georgia Bonnett
Shot6.93m =
6.61m =
13pts
11pts
 Georgina Adam
Phoebe Erm
Discus20.24m =
19.14m =
16pts
14pts
 Juliet Millen
Jessie Wheeler
Javelin15.02m =
14.93m =
9pts
9pts
 India Ellingham
Stacey Wasyliw
3 : 249pts : Stamford High School, Lincolnshire
100m15.5s =
14.5s =
6pts
11pts
 Emily Goodson
Emilie Morris
200m29.8s =
30.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Charlotte Crombie
Natasha Szymborska
300m =
50.5s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Olivia Ellson
800m2m57.2s =
2m26.6s =
10pts
24pts
 Kate Reading
Megan Ellison
1500mdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Beth Jackson
:
Hurdles14.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Gemma Andreae
:
Relay1m00.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.46m =
12pts
19pts
 Emily Goodson
Olivia Ellson
Long Jump4.19m =
4.37m =
15pts
17pts
 Kate Reading
Emilie Morris
Shot =
8.37m =
0pts
20pts
 Charlie Clayton
Deanna Alderman
Discus16.33m =
15.14m =
11pts
9pts
 Natasha Szymborska
Maeve Macdonald
Javelin19.25m =
17.13m =
15pts
12pts
 Beth Jackson
Charlotte Crombie
4 : 225pts : Mount St Mary's College, Derbyshire
100m13.8s =
15.2s =
18pts
8pts
 Hope Leverett
Charlotte Windle
200m33.8s =
29.9s =
3pts
14pts
 Sunnah Khan
Rosie Rowett
300m =
1m06.3s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Anna Manfredi
1500m =
5m19.2s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Annie Wilkins
Hurdles14.9s =
16.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Penny Grayson
Libby Beach
Relay1m01.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.25m =
11pts
12pts
 Harry Cutts
:
Long Jump3.89m =
4.34m =
12pts
16pts
 Sunnah Khan
Rosie Rowett
Triple Jump9.17m =
7.93m =
16pts
8pts
 Libby Beach
Annie Wilkins
Shot5.97m =
5.61m =
8pts
6pts
 Alex Eastwood
Anna Manfredi
Discus20.15m =
13.55m =
16pts
7pts
 Kate Edmunds
Charlotte Windle
Javelin16.12m =
12.02m =
11pts
5pts
 Jess Lamb
Hope Leverett
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 17/06/14
Inter Girls
5 : 224pts : West Park School, Derbyshire
100m13.9s =
14.9s =
17pts
9pts
 Holly Ford
Rhiannon Watkins
200m32.5s =
dnf =
6pts
0pts
 Amie Perks
Zoe Millington
300m49.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ellie Codd
Laura Dexter
800m2m36.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Freya Tarbit
Kayleigh Ablott
1500m5m20.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Megan Bould
:
Hurdles16.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Elise Altoft
:
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ellie Codd
Amie Perks
Long Jump4.43m =
3.79m =
17pts
11pts
 Freya Tarbit
Kayleigh Ablott
Shot5.98m =
7.57m =
8pts
16pts
 Elise Altoft
Rhiannon Watkins
Discus11.59m =
14.63m =
4pts
8pts
 Jasmine Hamilton
Laura Dexter
Javelin19.76m =
24.20m =
16pts
22pts
 Caitlin Pidgeon
Zoe Millington
6 : 177pts : Tupton Hall School, Derbyshire
100m15.4s =
14.6s =
7pts
11pts
 Chelsea Galloway
Charlotte Dring
200m28.7s =
29.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Abigail Turner
Chloe Taylor
300m53.1s =
53.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Anna Stevenson
Charotte Robinson
1500m6m11.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Imogen Hind
Paula Blore
Hurdles18.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
Chloe Barlow
Relay1m00.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.15m =
0pts
9pts
 Chelsea Galloway
Imogen Hind
Long Jump4.89m =
3.51m =
22pts
8pts
 Abigail Turner
Chloe Taylor
Triple Jump =
7.45m =
0pts
3pts
 Paula Blore
:
Shot6.31m =
8.28m =
10pts
19pts
 Lianne Cannon
Chloe Barlow
Javelin12.90m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jade Gregory
Paige Singleton