NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 17/06/14
Inter Boys
1 : 374pts : Carre's Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.0s =
11.8s =
23pts
25pts
 William Nickols
Tommy Williams
200m26.0s =
23.9s =
17pts
24pts
 Alex Macbride
Samuel Cartwright
300m39.9s =
41.7s =
23pts
19pts
 George Maughan
Jack Satterley
800m2m18.5s =
2m35.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Jack Skiba
Reagan Purvis
1500m4m34.1s =
5m03.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Jake Scott
Cameron McRae
Hurdles12.6s =
14.6s =
22pts
12pts
 Joshua Seabrook
Alexander Myers
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.30m =
11pts
9pts
 Alex Macbride
Jack Satterley
Long Jump3.61m =
5.12m =
1pts
16pts
 Jake Scott
Samuel Cartwright
Triple Jump10.02m =
8.86m =
12pts
6pts
 Joshua Seabrook
Cameron McRae
Shot12.00m =
09.60m =
22pts
14pts
 George Maughan
Tommy Williams
Discus20.92m =
24.60m =
12pts
16pts
 Max Kaberry
Lewis Illsley
Javelin27.58m =
17.55m =
12pts
5pts
 Alexander Myers
Reagan Purvis
2 : 364pts : North Kesteven School, Lincolnshire
100m13.3s =
12.3s =
10pts
20pts
 Dylan Rayney
Ryan Kilner
200m25.0s =
28.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Josh Mather
Jack Lucas
300m42.6s =
44.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Jordan Berry
Adrian Page
800m2m24.3s =
2m22.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Harry Macdavid
Tom Taylor
1500m5m09.2s =
5m32.1s =
12pts
7pts
 Callum Clifton
Callum Foster
Hurdles12.8s =
13.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Alex Balfe
Jack Steele
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Jordan Berry
Jack Steele
Long Jump4.55m =
4.84m =
10pts
13pts
 Josh Mather
Ryan Kilner
Triple Jump9.90m =
9.94m =
11pts
11pts
 Alex Balfe
Adrian Page
Shot10.29m =
10.89m =
16pts
18pts
 Tom North
Jack Lucas
Discus30.65m =
26.00m =
22pts
17pts
 Joshua Sauter
Callum Foster
Javelin19.92m =
35.66m =
7pts
17pts
 Dylan Rayney
Tom Taylor
3 : 361pts : Haven High Academy, Lincolnshire
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Lorenzo-Rico Parla
Bradie Coulson
200m27.7s =
26.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Lucus Gailiunas
Denis Cernovs
300m44.4s =
43.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Maciek Turek
Jaunius Baltutis
800m2m32.7s =
2m20.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Denis Chmelevskis
Sebastian Sikorski
1500m5m21.3s =
5m05.2s =
9pts
12pts
 Jordan Tate
Harry Vince
Hurdles12.5s =
13.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Opemipo Sawande
Justinas Lekavicius
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.55m =
19pts
17pts
 Opemipo Sawande
Denis Cernovs
Long Jump4.24m =
3.99m =
7pts
4pts
 Lorenzo-Rico Parla
Harry Vince
Triple Jump10.15m =
10.93m =
12pts
16pts
 Davis Greinis
Sebastian Sikorski
Shot14.37m =
11.89m =
30pts
22pts
 Norbert Bogdan
Jaunius Baltutis
Discus18.17m =
18.71m =
9pts
10pts
 Denis Chmelevskis
Bradie Coulson
Javelin29.92m =
33.89m =
13pts
16pts
 Lucus Gailiunas
Justinas Lekavicius
4 : 353pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.0s =
12.5s =
13pts
18pts
 Luke Green
Jake Bolton
200m24.3s =
26.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Chad Dawson
Jack Dommett
300m40.0s =
41.1s =
23pts
20pts
 George Gilliot
Michael Trueman
800m2m27.8s =
2m29.9s =
14pts
13pts
 Andrew McNeil
Sam Redgate-Large
1500m5m03.3s =
5m14.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Paul Clark
Matthew Grant
Hurdles14.9s =
14.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Lucas Button
Harry Cearns
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Michael Trueman
Sam Redgate-Large
Long Jump5.21m =
4.65m =
17pts
11pts
 Chad Dawson
Andrew McNeil
Triple Jump11.57m =
9.46m =
19pts
9pts
 Paul Clark
Lucas Button
Shot09.79m =
08.71m =
15pts
11pts
 Luke Green
Freddie Marris
Discus19.36m =
19.64m =
10pts
11pts
 Sam Pace
Jake Bolton
Javelin22.06m =
29.99m =
8pts
13pts
 George Gilliot
Jack Dommett
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 17/06/14
Inter Boys
5 : 339pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m11.8s =
13.8s =
25pts
7pts
 Morgan Remnant
Robin Woodward
200m25.0s =
28.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Charlie Jemson
Ashley Stone
300m40.3s =
40.7s =
22pts
21pts
 James Melhuish
Bailey Francis
800m2m36.4s =
2m23.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Kiran Vadher
Joseph Burns
1500m4m38.8s =
4m54.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Wilson
Nick Alexander
Hurdles14.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jack Hedgeley
:
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.30m =
14pts
9pts
 Harry Green
Kiran Vadher
Long Jump4.54m =
4.18m =
10pts
6pts
 Ashley Stone
Jamie Blagg
Triple Jump9.69m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Hedgeley
:
Shot08.19m =
08.48m =
9pts
10pts
 Joseph Burns
Bailey Francis
Discus22.47m =
33.33m =
13pts
24pts
 James Melhuish
Charlie Jemson
Javelin30.57m =
23.10m =
14pts
9pts
 Cullum Bartlett
Sam Wilson
Hammer18.20m =
23.90m =
8pts
13pts
 Joe Heyes
Robin Woodward
6 : 296pts : The Priory Academy LSST, Lincolnshire
100m12.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Alex Day
Sam Biggs
200m25.1s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Joe Czajkowski
James Hobson
300m39.0s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Jack Fixter
:
800m2m16.3s =
2m23.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Matthew Clarke
Sean Eke
1500m =
5m03.3s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Jacob Causon
Hurdles =
12.9s =
0pts
20pts
 Archie Fluck
Alexander Hanham
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.40m =
11pts
12pts
 Archie Fluck
Jack Fixter
Long Jump4.97m =
4.84m =
14pts
13pts
 Joe Reynolds
Sam Biggs
Triple Jump11.52m =
8.96m =
19pts
6pts
 Matthew Clarke
Jacob Causon
Shot10.78m =
08.18m =
18pts
9pts
 Alexander Hanham
James Hobson
Discus28.12m =
21.99m =
19pts
13pts
 Joe Czajkowski
Alex Day
Javelin30.76m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Joe Reynolds
:
6 : 296pts : The Boston Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Alexander Hackett
Harry Payne
200m24.0s =
27.2s =
24pts
13pts
 Harry Limb
William Parsons
300m43.8s =
46.6s =
14pts
10pts
 George Lilley
Thomas Balderstone
800m2m20.4s =
3m29.3s =
16pts
0pts
 William Swain
Sam Anthony
1500m4m35.4s =
4m41.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Liam Brotherton
Blake Garwell
Hurdles14.9s =
15.6s =
10pts
7pts
 Kieran Pickwell
Harry Bowyer
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.45m =
14pts
14pts
 Harry Payne
Harry Limb
Long Jump4.06m =
3.53m =
5pts
1pts
 William Swain
Sam Anthony
Triple Jump9.48m =
8.13m =
9pts
2pts
 William Parsons
Ben Lawrence
Shot09.40m =
08.00m =
14pts
9pts
 George Lilley
Thomas Balderstone
Discus20.00m =
17.67m =
11pts
9pts
 Blake Garwell
Kieran Pickwell
Javelin32.95m =
22.16m =
15pts
8pts
 Thomas Johnson
Harry Bowyer
8 : 279pts : Tupton Hall School, Derbyshire
100m11.8s =
12.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Oli Wilby
Ali Akpinar
200m26.8s =
24.0s =
14pts
24pts
 Tom Alcock
Luke Greaves
300m44.8s =
42.5s =
13pts
17pts
 Ben Lockiy
Zac Cantrill
800m2m27.6s =
2m30.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Liam Barrett
Adam Rogers
1500m5m31.6s =
5m32.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Ash Cullum
James Flint
Hurdles15.4s =
15.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Jamie Hawkins
Connor Sanderson
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tom Alcock
:
Long Jump4.45m =
3.21m =
9pts
0pts
 :
Connor Sanderson
Triple Jump9.66m =
10.06m =
10pts
12pts
 James Flint
Ali Akpinar
Shot09.20m =
08.08m =
13pts
9pts
 Oli Wilby
Luke Greaves
Discus17.82m =
19.43m =
9pts
10pts
 Morgan Andrews
James Norman
Javelin25.02m =
20.28m =
10pts
7pts
 Ben Lockiy
Zac Cantrill