NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 19/06/14
Junior Boys
1 : 445pts : Spalding Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
27pts
23pts
 Charles Hughes
Cameron Cladd
200m24.4s =
29.0s =
28pts
15pts
 William Hughes
Jack Roffe
300m44.9s =
45.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Liam Scales
Thomas Gregory
800m2m16.6s =
2m33.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Harry Burchnall
Jake Norton
1500m4m51.9s =
5m17.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Keilin Spurdens
Alex Richardson
Hurdles13.4s =
14.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Fenn Storey
Ryan Cook
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.17m =
22pts
9pts
 William Hughes
Harry Burchnall
Long Jump4.09m =
4.89m =
12pts
20pts
 Ryan Cook
Cameron Cladd
Triple Jump9.57m =
9.49m =
16pts
16pts
 Fenn Storey
Thomas Gregory
Shot10.64m =
7.84m =
21pts
12pts
 Patrick Harington
Jack Roffe
Discus22.01m =
20.52m =
16pts
15pts
 Liam Scales
William Gurney
Javelin34.31m =
18.51m =
27pts
11pts
 Charles Hughes
Alex Richardson
2 : 417pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Matthew Holmes
Patrick Schwarz
200m26.3s =
29.4s =
22pts
14pts
 Nathan Jackson
Bradley Smith
300m46.2s =
46.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Slipper
Jake Cotton
800m2m32.0s =
2m44.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Oliver Smith
Callum Scane
1500m =
4m58.4s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Aaron Hunt
Hurdles12.9s =
14.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Tom Lavender
Olamide Karim
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Jake Cotton
Long Jump4.07m =
4.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver Smith
Callum Scane
Triple Jump9.30m =
9.25m =
15pts
15pts
 Oliver Sunderland
Patrick Schwarz
Shot7.06m =
9.36m =
9pts
17pts
 Alex Slipper
Alex Nicolson
Discus28.56m =
26.26m =
23pts
20pts
 Tom Lavender
Bradley Smith
Javelin30.85m =
20.93m =
23pts
13pts
 Matthew Holmes
Aaron Hunt
Hammer39.23m =
22.27m =
30pts
15pts
 Nathan Jackson
Sam Sacker
3 : 396pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Jacob Mounsey
Israel Kolleh-McBorrough
200m27.7s =
25.8s =
18pts
23pts
 Joseph Basford
Eddie Pitchford
300m45.7s =
47.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Jake Adams
Elliot Sanderson
800m2m35.9s =
2m17.6s =
15pts
21pts
 Robbie Watson
Ashley Sanderson
1500m4m55.3s =
5m16.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Oliver Rees
Ben Thornton
Hurdles16.0s =
14.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Ben Hall
Jack Cherry
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.41m =
10pts
17pts
 Robbie Watson
:
Long Jump4.46m =
4.21m =
16pts
14pts
 Jacob Mounsey
Jack Cherry
Triple Jump8.46m =
9.70m =
11pts
17pts
 Oliver Rees
Israel Kolleh-McBorrough
Shot8.07m =
7.78m =
13pts
12pts
 Joseph Basford
Ashley Sanderson
Discus26.84m =
19.15m =
21pts
13pts
 Ben Rhodes
Patrick Snowball
Javelin25.49m =
29.14m =
18pts
22pts
 Ben Hall
Elliot Sanderson
4 : 393pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Morgan Rowland
Jake Wheeldon
200m26.7s =
29.6s =
20pts
13pts
 Tom Wheeldon
Rob Thorley
300m46.3s =
41.0s =
15pts
24pts
 Wes Bond
Joannou Costandino
800m2m45.1s =
2m44.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Thorley
Eden Banks
1500m5m07.9s =
5m28.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Jacob Buckley
Sam White
Hurdles14.0s =
15.7s =
19pts
11pts
 Steve Elliot
Tim Lueer
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Moore
Tim Lueer
Long Jump4.28m =
4.44m =
14pts
16pts
 Tom Wheeldon
Rob Thorley
Triple Jump9.23m =
9.05m =
15pts
14pts
 Steve Elliot
Eden Banks
Shot6.64m =
8.95m =
8pts
16pts
 Tom Thorley
Jake Wheeldon
Discus32.01m =
23.29m =
26pts
17pts
 Morgan Rowland
Joannou Costandino
Javelin26.53m =
21.14m =
19pts
14pts
 William Trethewey
Sam White
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 19/06/14
Junior Boys
5 : 347pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.6s =
13.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Ali Samatar
Brandon Harbinson
200m31.0s =
33.7s =
10pts
3pts
 Tommy Fisher
Reuben Amaoku
300m44.6s =
48.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Harvey Widdowson
Will Ash
800m2m42.4s =
2m42.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Cartwright
Abdul Abbasi
1500m5m50.4s =
6m03.5s =
7pts
5pts
 Ralph Wills
James Webster
Hurdles13.7s =
13.2s =
21pts
23pts
 Sam Peters-Green
William Atiomo
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
9pts
12pts
 James Webster
Tommy Fisher
Long Jump4.01m =
3.74m =
12pts
9pts
 Harvey Widdowson
Reuben Amaoku
Triple Jump8.08m =
8.78m =
8pts
12pts
 Joe Cartwright
Will Ash
Shot11.71m =
11.06m =
25pts
23pts
 Sam Peters-Green
William Atiomo
Discus23.76m =
24.79m =
18pts
19pts
 Ali Samatar
Thomas Whittingham
Javelin32.40m =
15.91m =
25pts
8pts
 Arun Bhupal
Abdul Abbasi
6 : 339pts : The West Bridgford School, Nottinghamshire
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Teo Ayodeji-Ansell
Matthew Newman-Grainger
200m26.4s =
34.3s =
21pts
1pts
 Orin Phillips
Joel Hemmings
300m43.9s =
49.1s =
19pts
10pts
 Taylor Woodhouse
Alex Nolan
800m2m41.3s =
2m35.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Vincent Machin
Samuel Collins
1500m5m07.3s =
5m27.3s =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Livsey
Joseph Mitchell
Hurdles13.5s =
15.8s =
22pts
10pts
 Benjamin Rendell
Charlie Cresswell
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Benjamin Rendell
Charlie Cresswell
Long Jump4.33m =
4.14m =
15pts
13pts
 Orin Phillips
Sam Livsey
Triple Jump9.78m =
10.12m =
17pts
19pts
 Teo Ayodeji-Ansell
Taylor Woodhouse
Shot8.68m =
5.15m =
15pts
3pts
 Harry James
Vincent Machin
Discus25.53m =
19.50m =
20pts
14pts
 Samuel Collins
Joel Hemmings
Javelin21.95m =
16.74m =
14pts
9pts
 Bradley Seywell
Matthew Newman-Grainger
7 : 330pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m13.7s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 :
:
200m29.6s =
29.2s =
13pts
14pts
 :
:
300m45.3s =
46.6s =
17pts
15pts
 :
:
800m2m24.9s =
2m38.0s =
18pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m5m12.2s =
5m05.8s =
15pts
17pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.4s =
14.8s =
7pts
15pts
 :
:
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.50m =
4.08m =
17pts
12pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.36m =
9.09m =
15pts
14pts
 :
:
Shot6.43m =
5.96m =
7pts
6pts
 :
:
Discus21.58m =
15.15m =
16pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelin22.89m =
16.20m =
15pts
9pts
 :
:
8 : 319pts : North Kesteven School, Lincolnshire
100m14.1s =
12.6s =
11pts
24pts
 Joe Astbury
Luke Mather
200m =
27.9s =
0pts
17pts
 Charlie Hart
Jay Thomas
300m47.5s =
45.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Lewis Manktelow
Brad Piper
800m2m50.7s =
2m35.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Ki Burrell
Lewis Cook
1500m6m09.0s =
6m28.3s =
4pts
1pts
 Alfie Keay
Jake Evans
Hurdles13.4s =
15.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Kyle Shipman
Alex Rose
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Kyle Shipman
Ki Burrell
Long Jump3.96m =
4.45m =
11pts
16pts
 Jake Berry
Luke Mather
Triple Jump8.92m =
9.04m =
13pts
14pts
 Alfie Keay
Brad Piper
Shot6.98m =
6.96m =
9pts
9pts
 Guy Melladay
Jay Thomas
Discus22.78m =
23.19m =
17pts
17pts
 Joe Astbury
Alex Rose
Javelin17.52m =
23.78m =
10pts
16pts
 Charlie Hart
Lewis Cook