NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 19/06/14
Inter Boys
1 : 425pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m12.8s =
12.4s =
15pts
19pts
 James McGregor
Henry Masters
200m24.7s =
25.6s =
21pts
18pts
 James Hall
Marc Carlton-Dewer
300m42.1s =
42.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Ben Warner
Jo Waterhouse
800m2m23.0s =
2m19.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Joshua Munro
Sam Perring
1500m4m44.2s =
4m54.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Niam Payne
Taylor Sellars
Hurdles12.0s =
12.5s =
25pts
22pts
 Tom Pask
Harry North
Relay =
50.9s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Perring
Harry North
Long Jump4.97m =
5.03m =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Warner
Tom Pask
Triple Jump10.38m =
10.12m =
13pts
12pts
 Joshua Munro
Jo Waterhouse
Shot9.24m =
9.69m =
13pts
14pts
 James Hall
James McGregor
Discus34.07m =
27.23m =
25pts
18pts
 Owen Penton Voak
Henry Masters
Javelin35.93m =
37.89m =
17pts
19pts
 William Thorpe
Marc Carlton-Dewer
2 : 422pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Charles Owens
Samuel Birks
200m27.1s =
26.2s =
13pts
16pts
 Edward Groves
Maxwell Garnett
300m39.5s =
38.9s =
24pts
26pts
 Sam Le Grice
Thomas Cantellow
800m2m21.8s =
2m27.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Liam Scott
Callum Dashfield
1500m5m05.3s =
4m31.2s =
12pts
20pts
 Douglas Athony
Daniel Evans
Hurdles12.8s =
12.7s =
21pts
21pts
 William Owens
Jack Bowers
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Sam Le Grice
Jack Bowers
Long Jump4.81m =
4.41m =
13pts
9pts
 Liam Scott
Callum Dashfield
Triple Jump10.91m =
10.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Charles Owens
William Owens
Shot10.56m =
10.38m =
17pts
17pts
 Maxwell Garnett
Samuel Birks
Discus28.62m =
28.08m =
20pts
19pts
 Thomas Coackley
William Gardner
Javelin33.21m =
36.37m =
16pts
18pts
 Edward Groves
Thomas Cantellow
3 : 417pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m11.9s =
12.9s =
24pts
14pts
 Reid Davidson
Billy Osborn
200m24.4s =
27.1s =
22pts
13pts
 Adam Castle
George Greenfield
300m38.2s =
40.0s =
28pts
23pts
 Jack Scholes
Jordan Bull
800m2m25.5s =
2m22.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Bradley Allan
Andrew Noble
1500m4m34.0s =
4m47.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Cameron Everist
Lucas Fidler
Hurdles12.5s =
13.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Alistar Pitts
Adam Kirby
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
19pts
13pts
 Andrew Noble
Adam Kirby
Long Jump5.06m =
4.54m =
15pts
10pts
 Jack Scholes
Lucas Fidler
Triple Jump10.26m =
9.07m =
13pts
7pts
 Alistar Pitts
Jordan Bull
Shot10.35m =
11.56m =
17pts
21pts
 Reid Davidson
Billy Osborn
Discus27.46m =
28.08m =
18pts
19pts
 Adam Castle
George Greenfield
Javelin26.98m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jack Whadcock
:
Hammer22.53m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Ben McCormick
4 : 407pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Sufyaan Rafi
Harry England
200m24.1s =
26.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Chesachi Hani- Okoroafor
Joey Gatus
300m44.1s =
44.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Barnaby Drew
Sachin Gagna
800m2m20.2s =
2m25.4s =
16pts
14pts
 James Crabtree
Edan Kelly
1500m4m58.4s =
4m44.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Eddison Munoz
Dominic Healey
Hurdles13.8s =
14.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Tommy Stephenson
Henry Wright
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.41m =
22pts
13pts
 Sachin Gagna
Henry Wright
Long Jump5.95m =
4.77m =
24pts
12pts
 Chesachi Hani- Okoroafor
Harry England
Triple Jump10.73m =
9.04m =
15pts
7pts
 Sufyaan Rafi
Barnaby Drew
Shot10.01m =
10.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Eddison Munoz
Edan Kelly
Discus34.30m =
34.35m =
25pts
25pts
 Jack Mann
Joey Gatus
Javelin32.23m =
25.28m =
15pts
10pts
 Luke Adams
James Crabtree
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 19/06/14
Inter Boys
5 : 377pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.5s =
13.4s =
18pts
9pts
 George Dalton
Alistair Staley
200m26.1s =
26.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Dodd
Jack Haywood
300m38.9s =
41.9s =
26pts
18pts
 Trey Foster
Jack Arnold
800m2m15.6s =
2m26.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Owyn Wallace
Ben Jones
1500m5m01.2s =
5m13.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Jamie Parkes
Tom Harrison
Hurdles13.0s =
15.2s =
20pts
9pts
 Pat Smith
Joe Worrall
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Joe Worrall
Ben Jones
Long Jump4.60m =
5.09m =
11pts
15pts
 George Dalton
Jack Arnold
Triple Jump10.26m =
10.33m =
13pts
13pts
 Pat Smith
Jack Haywood
Shot8.49m =
10.18m =
10pts
16pts
 Josh Tickle
Wesley Andrews
Discus30.02m =
26.04m =
21pts
17pts
 Alex Dodd
Alistair Staley
Javelin26.15m =
35.17m =
11pts
17pts
 Trey Foster
Tom Harrison
6 : 372pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m11.8s =
12.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Amarni Saunders
Harry Bennett
200m27.4s =
25.0s =
12pts
20pts
 Joshua Sinkaiya
Lewis Symons
300m41.5s =
40.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Richard Smith
Tom Walton
800m2m28.0s =
2m34.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Firth
William Banks
1500m4m56.5s =
5m09.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Mathew Moir
Benjamin Lim
Hurdles12.2s =
13.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Olliver Kumra
Max Prentice
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Olliver Kumra
Amarni Saunders
Long Jump4.68m =
4.38m =
11pts
8pts
 Joshua Sinkaiya
Harry Bennett
Triple Jump9.96m =
9.22m =
11pts
8pts
 Max Prentice
Benjamin Lim
Shot10.74m =
10.85m =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Walton
William Banks
Discus21.15m =
21.75m =
12pts
13pts
 Luke Easton
Alex Carroll
Javelin26.02m =
24.11m =
11pts
10pts
 Richard Smith
Lewis Symons
7 : 366pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, West Yorkshire
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Oliver Jamieson
Jake Todd
200m24.7s =
28.2s =
21pts
10pts
 Kye Evans
Callum Jones
300m38.6s =
40.6s =
27pts
22pts
 Joe Threlfall
Kieran Appleyard
800m2m30.4s =
2m25.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Charlie Hansen
Andrew Kilsby
1500m4m55.0s =
4m50.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Brad Eccles
Chris Bennett
Hurdles13.4s =
15.9s =
18pts
5pts
 Kormac Plows
Will Godridge
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Kye Evans
Charlie Hansen
Long Jump4.11m =
4.33m =
6pts
8pts
 Andrew Kilsby
Jake Todd
Triple Jump10.66m =
10.96m =
15pts
16pts
 Joe Threlfall
Callum Jones
Shot10.33m =
12.45m =
17pts
24pts
 Oliver Jamieson
Will Godridge
Discus21.90m =
19.19m =
13pts
10pts
 Morgan Farrah
Chris Bennett
Javelin32.42m =
33.85m =
15pts
16pts
 Kormac Plows
Kieran Chappell
8 : 361pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Sykes
Dominic Bennett
200m25.8s =
26.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Alex Clark
Cameron Sharp
300m40.3s =
41.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Harry Newman
Josh Holberry
800m2m06.6s =
2m18.8s =
23pts
17pts
 Bradley Bedford
Isaac Shepherd
1500m4m37.5s =
5m20.8s =
18pts
9pts
 Seth Waterman
Andrew Farquar
Hurdles14.0s =
14.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Arthur Wilkinson
Sam Bouch
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Sykes
Isaac Shepherd
Long Jump5.03m =
4.46m =
15pts
9pts
 Dominic Bennett
:
Triple Jump9.59m =
9.45m =
9pts
9pts
 Harry Newman
Cameron Sharp
Shot9.18m =
8.78m =
13pts
11pts
 Joe Catling
Josh Holberry
Discus26.06m =
24.06m =
17pts
15pts
 Callum Boyd
Sam Bouch
Javelin30.97m =
32.38m =
14pts
15pts
 Arthur Wilkinson
Alex Clark