NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Northumberland : 1st Round : King Edward VI, Cottingwood Lane, Morpeth : 15/05/14
Inter Girls
1 : 332pts : Dame Allan's Senior School
100m14.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nairi Weston
:
200m28.0s =
29.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Nadia Cockett
Helen Matthews
300m45.2s =
52.5s =
22pts
10pts
 Amy Shenfine
Olivia Bohill
800m2m37.1s =
2m49.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Livvi Place
Hannah Ravenhall
1500m5m43.0s =
5m53.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Maddi Quigley
Martha Spalding
Hurdles14.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Becci Davison
:
Relay57.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
19pts
16pts
 Livvi Place
Nairi Weston
Long Jump4.40m =
4.12m =
17pts
14pts
 Helen Matthews
Becci Davison
Shot8.31m =
7.51m =
20pts
16pts
 Stephanie Treanor
Alice Ritchie
Discus21.95m =
12.85m =
18pts
6pts
 Hannah Ravenhall
Maddi Quigley
Javelin21.99m =
14.17m =
19pts
8pts
 Olivia Bohill
Martha Spalding
2 : 295pts : Royal Grammar School
100m16.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Long-Ching Cheung
:
200m26.9s =
36.7s =
24pts
0pts
 Faye Groom
Imogen Brooks
300m47.6s =
51.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Eleanor Fletcher
Alice Wilson
800m2m32.9s =
2m33.0s =
21pts
21pts
 Laura Smith
Charlotte Morris
1500m4m49.0s =
5m20.0s =
27pts
19pts
 Kate Waugh
Roisin Kennan
Hurdles14.2s =
14.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Gina Honeyman
Margot Van Laar
Relay57.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
16pts
11pts
 Kate Waugh
Alice Wilson
Long Jump =
3.71m =
0pts
10pts
 Laura Smith
Laura Smith
Triple Jump =
8.34m =
0pts
11pts
 Eleanor Fletcher
Margot Van Laar
Shot7.39m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Long-Ching Cheung
Nuha Kejman
Discus10.84m =
16.25m =
3pts
11pts
 Eleanor Fletcher
Charlotte Morris
Javelin17.01m =
16.93m =
12pts
12pts
 Sophie Head-Rapson
Imogen Brooks
3 : 283pts : The King Edward VI School
100m13.3s =
14.2s =
23pts
14pts
 Naomi Arkle
Alex Rice
200m28.2s =
30.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Poppy Buck
Lucy Singer
300m46.0s =
49.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Lauren Eadington
Beth Smith
800m2m57.2s =
2m45.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Beth Atkins
Carrie Collins
1500m5m39.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Elizabeth Rank
Ellie Dodds
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.32m =
0pts
15pts
 Alex Rice
Elizabeth Rank
Long Jump4.10m =
3.85m =
14pts
12pts
 Poppy Buck
Lauren Eadington
Shot8.28m =
8.34m =
19pts
20pts
 Naomi Arkle
Lucy Singer
Discus17.55m =
19.25m =
12pts
15pts
 Carrie Collins
Lily Owens
Javelin16.55m =
12.62m =
11pts
6pts
 Kelsey Percy
Beth Atkins
4 : 240pts : Queen Elizabeth High School
100m15.1s =
13.8s =
8pts
18pts
 Dolly Kippax-Jones
Molly McLeary
200m29.3s =
28.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Paige Muncer
Luka Von Weiler
300m49.7s =
49.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Melissa Bigg
Zoe Hardy
800m3m09.4s =
3m06.9s =
6pts
7pts
 Poppy Harris-Pratt
Sophie Speed
1500m5m25.0s =
5m37.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Hannah Pinkney
Ellie Bluck
Hurdles =
15.9s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Phoebe Speed
Relay1m03.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.20m =
21pts
11pts
 Amy Ricketts
Phoebe Speed
Long Jump3.91m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Luka Von Weiler
:
Triple Jump7.54m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Brooke Clarke
:
Shot8.23m =
4.74m =
19pts
3pts
 Zoe Hardy
Melissa Bigg
Discus15.77m =
10.76m =
10pts
3pts
 Molly McLeary
Dolly Kippax-Jones
Javelin8.60m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Paige Muncer
:
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Northumberland : 1st Round : King Edward VI, Cottingwood Lane, Morpeth : 15/05/14
Inter Girls
5 : 218pts : Newcastle-upon-Tyne Church High School
100m15.8s =
15.7s =
5pts
5pts
 Keavy Mulvenna
Olivia Gill
200m31.0s =
31.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Lauren Blanch
Rebecca Moody
800m3m01.9s =
2m42.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Emily Harrison
Eleanor Pearson
1500m5m12.4s =
5m30.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Chelsea Williamson
Olivia Hanlon
Hurdles17.3s =
14.2s =
7pts
17pts
 Sammy Lithgow
Sophie Blanch
Relay1m08.8s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.05m =
17pts
6pts
 Lauren Blanch
Olivia Hanlon
Long Jump4.29m =
3.24m =
16pts
5pts
 Chelsea Williamson
Eleanor Pearson
Shot6.44m =
6.20m =
10pts
9pts
 Georgia Tribe
Rebecca Moody
Discus17.19m =
14.95m =
12pts
9pts
 Sammy Lithgow
Macie Gharhri
Javelin14.28m =
13.89m =
8pts
7pts
 Emily Harrison
Sophie Blanch
6 : 173pts : Bede Academy
100m14.0s =
15.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Rebecca Douglas
Saskia Stones
200m =
31.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Jessica Wright
Ella Wood
300m54.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Bethany McDonnell
:
800m3m08.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Beth Guy
Lauryn Stolk
1500m6m11.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Erin Scott
:
Hurdles16.3s =
19.1s =
10pts
1pts
 Tyler McGowan
Nicole Southern
Relay1m03.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ella Wood
:
Long Jump3.44m =
3.73m =
7pts
10pts
 Bethany McDonnell
Jessica Wright
Triple Jump8.71m =
6.42m =
13pts
0pts
 Rebecca Douglas
Erin Scott
Shot5.30m =
6.41m =
5pts
10pts
 Beth Guy
Saskia Stones
Discus18.80m =
16.07m =
14pts
10pts
 Melissa Forster
Morgan Ord
Javelin20.70m =
9.77m =
17pts
2pts
 Tyler McGowan
Nicole Southern
7 : 130pts : St Mary's Catholic School
100m14.6s =
15.3s =
11pts
7pts
 Ruth Ncube
Kate Gallagher
200m33.7s =
34.3s =
3pts
2pts
 Carmen Cunningham
Caitlin Mirely
300m55.4s =
54.1s =
7pts
8pts
 Vanessa Bola
Danielle Border
800m2m53.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sofia Melnik
Sofia Melnik
1500m6m26.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Niamh Hall
:
Hurdles17.8s =
26.7s =
5pts
0pts
 Lucia Dibbie
Farai Jerahuni
Relay1m01.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
9pts
9pts
 Carmen Cunningham
Lucia Dibbie
Long Jump3.69m =
2.78m =
10pts
1pts
 Danielle Border
Niamh Hall
Triple Jump5.43m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Farai Jerahuni
:
Shot5.17m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Michelle Cichyova
:
Discus19.06m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Megan Towler
:
Javelin14.75m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Caitlin Mirely
Vanessa Bola