NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Northumberland : 1st Round : Wentworth Stadium : 08/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 380pts : St Cuthbert's High School
100m12.1s =
11.7s =
22pts
26pts
 Charles Adjei-Acheampong
Sajjad Rahman
200m24.7s =
27.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Jack Williamson
Hussain Ahmed
300m40.0s =
43.2s =
23pts
15pts
 Jack Desmond
Philip Bamford
800m2m23.2s =
2m30.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Owen Gallagher
Jason Young
1500m4m44.4s =
5m05.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Alec Haddon
John Healy
Hurdles26.4s =
15.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Abdul Afolabi
Albright Tshesekedi
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Owen Gallagher
Jason Young
Long Jump4.77m =
5.34m =
12pts
18pts
 Abdul Afolabi
Sajjad Rahman
Triple Jump9.80m =
10.18m =
11pts
12pts
 Jack Desmond
Jack Williamson
Shot11.49m =
9.23m =
20pts
13pts
 Andrew Nugent
Hussain Ahmed
Discus24.10m =
31.76m =
15pts
23pts
 Tyrone Stobbart
Albright Tshesekedi
Javelin34.30m =
30.00m =
16pts
14pts
 Charles Adjei-Acheampong
Philip Bamford
2 : 310pts : Haydon Bridge Community High School
100m12.9s =
12.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Ross Fiori
Robert Simpson
200m23.5s =
29.3s =
26pts
8pts
 Dominic Weller
Ewen Koranteng
300m41.3s =
40.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Ciaran Fleming
Jamie Brown
800m2m49.6s =
2m42.3s =
6pts
9pts
 Jay Pattison
Daniel Heppell
1500m5m47.3s =
5m48.8s =
4pts
4pts
 Billy Rogan
Ross Milburn
Hurdles14.3s =
15.4s =
13pts
8pts
 Matthew Irwin
Adam Fleming
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Ross Fiori
Ross Milburn
Long Jump4.27m =
4.34m =
7pts
8pts
 Dominic Weller
Daniel Heppell
Triple Jump9.86m =
11.09m =
11pts
17pts
 Ciaran Fleming
Robert Simpson
Shot10.99m =
7.68m =
19pts
8pts
 Ryan Gardner
Adam Fleming
Discus28.06m =
24.25m =
19pts
15pts
 Callum Lawson
Jamie Brown
Javelin23.20m =
28.90m =
9pts
13pts
 Billy Rogan
Jay Pattison
3 : 263pts : The Duchess's Community High School
100m12.9s =
14.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Brandon Mallaburn
Keieron Moffat
200m =
28.4s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Zach Freeman
300m39.7s =
46.3s =
24pts
10pts
 Connor Armstrong
Daniel Fletcher
800m2m22.2s =
2m27.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Gregor Sharp
Patrick Turner
1500m4m44.7s =
4m58.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Luis Teles
Ben Kelly
Hurdles17.6s =
16.5s =
0pts
2pts
 Josh Breeds
Will Blackburn
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.41m =
12pts
13pts
 :
Luis Teles
Long Jump3.94m =
4.97m =
4pts
14pts
 Will Blackburn
Connor Armstrong
Triple Jump8.16m =
10.51m =
2pts
14pts
 Ben Kelly
Brandon Mallaburn
Shot7.64m =
10.23m =
8pts
16pts
 :
Joe Tudor
Discus19.98m =
28.00m =
11pts
19pts
 Keieron Moffat
Gregor Sharp
Javelin25.30m =
15.70m =
10pts
4pts
 Patrick Turner
:
4 : 238pts : Heaton Manor School
100m12.1s =
13.5s =
22pts
9pts
 Alex Ulianov
Nathan Lant
200m =
29.0s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Joe Wareing
300m42.4s =
44.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Lucas Lowrey
Jake Davey
800m =
2m20.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Owen Bailey
:
1500m =
5m31.8s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Jack Philips
Hurdles15.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joe Rainford
:
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Joe Rainford
:
Long Jump4.84m =
5.73m =
13pts
22pts
 Ellis Caisley
Nathan Lant
Triple Jump10.02m =
9.27m =
12pts
8pts
 Ryan Doyle
Joe Wareing
Shot9.90m =
7.74m =
15pts
8pts
 Stephan Stewart
Alex Ulianov
Discus15.56m =
26.52m =
7pts
18pts
 Lucas Lowrey
Jake Davey
Javelinnr =
24.70m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Owen Bailey