NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle Sports Centre : 16/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 404pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m13.7s =
15.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Javarn Hines
Archie Noble
200m27.2s =
29.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Daniel Couldrake
Bailey Swift
300m50.0s =
45.6s =
16pts
23pts
 Daniel Newsway
Morgan Roberts
800m2m23.0s =
2m29.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Cole Mason
Ieuan Hughes
1500m4m51.0s =
5m16.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Adam Caulfield
Rhys Kelly
Hurdles14.2s =
15.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Chris Amankonah
Thomas Wilcock
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Daniel Newsway
Bailey Swift
Long Jump4.43m =
4.02m =
16pts
12pts
 Morgan Roberts
Thomas Wilcock
Triple Jump9.44m =
10.01m =
16pts
19pts
 Daniel Couldrake
Archie Noble
Shot8.24m =
9.74m =
13pts
18pts
 Chris Amankonah
Dominic Shaw
Discus27.50m =
27.22m =
22pts
21pts
 Javarn Hines
Ieuan Hughes
Javelin25.68m =
24.06m =
18pts
17pts
 Max Evans
Rhys Kelly
2 : 333pts : Campion School
100m14.4s =
14.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Sean Hastings
Lewis Afolabi
200m28.6s =
28.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Zac Humphries
Oliver Phelps
300m45.1s =
44.3s =
24pts
25pts
 David Armstrong
Adam Sellars
800m2m31.0s =
2m36.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Nathan Davis
Matt Thomas
1500m5m27.0s =
5m25.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Harvey Barker
Oliver Murphy
Hurdles14.0s =
18.3s =
19pts
1pts
 Evan Baines
James Ball
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Nathan Davis
Adam Sellars
Long Jump3.55m =
3.39m =
7pts
5pts
 Evan Baines
Sean Hastings
Triple Jump9.05m =
7.12m =
14pts
0pts
 Zac Humphries
Lewis Afolabi
Shot10.27m =
9.31m =
20pts
17pts
 Jack Finch
Oliver Jeyes
Discus19.17m =
21.92m =
13pts
16pts
 Matt Thomas
James Ball
Javelin16.44m =
26.76m =
9pts
19pts
 David Armstrong
Oliver Phelps
3 : 276pts : Magdalen College School
100m13.8s =
16.1s =
13pts
1pts
 Lewie Evans
Max Dotterill
200m31.0s =
29.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Brandon Lawton
Tommy Hateley
300m53.0s =
48.2s =
12pts
19pts
 Charlie Yates
Jack Carton
800m2m34.0s =
2m42.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Kempton
Sam Butler
1500m4m50.0s =
5m37.0s =
21pts
9pts
 Matthew Chronicle
Freddie Bray
Hurdles15.9s =
16.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Zach Boynton
Tom Mattthews
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 Zach Boynton
Matthew Chronicle
Long Jump4.34m =
3.87m =
15pts
10pts
 Charlie Yates
Tommy Hateley
Triple Jump9.21m =
7.92m =
15pts
7pts
 David Chronicle
Jack Kempton
Shot7.36m =
8.66m =
10pts
15pts
 Jack Carton
Lewie Evans
Discus11.95m =
11.72m =
5pts
5pts
 Tom Mattthews
Freddie Bray
Javelin20.80m =
19.65m =
13pts
12pts
 Josh Taylor
Sam Butler
4 : 256pts : Sponne School
100m16.5s =
14.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Tom Hemings
Matt Green
200m26.2s =
33.5s =
22pts
3pts
 Robbie Bond
Tom Hitchcock
300m45.7s =
52.7s =
23pts
12pts
 Owen James
Michael Raps On
800m2m39.0s =
2m40.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Charlie Oddly
George James
1500m5m26.0s =
5m35.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Alistair Grant
Ger Supple
Hurdles15.9s =
17.0s =
10pts
5pts
 Harry Wade
Harry Oddly
Relay =
61.7s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Tom Hemings
Michael Raps On
Long Jump3.24m =
3.41m =
4pts
6pts
 George James
Alistair Grant
Triple Jump9.91m =
8.07m =
18pts
8pts
 Harry Wade
Harry Oddly
Shot9.47m =
4.98m =
17pts
3pts
 Robbie Bond
Harry Wakeling
Discus12.99m =
8.96m =
7pts
1pts
 Harley Stands Field
Tom Hitchcock
Javelin26.44m =
16.23m =
19pts
9pts
 Owen James
Charlie Oddly
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle Sports Centre : 16/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 201pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m12.3s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Ollie Lambert
:
200m29.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Josh Dolher-Ball
:
300m46.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Owen Earl
:
800m2m45.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Aaron Warren
:
1500m4m41.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Matt Rushton
:
Hurdles16.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Henry Saint
:
Relay54.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Wood
:
Long Jump5.02m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Matt Broome
:
Triple Jump7.89m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Will Burgham
:
Shot7.84m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Josh Dolher-Ball
:
Discus20.40m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Finley Mosely
:
Javelin20.68m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Matt Lodge
:
6 : 179pts : The Parker E-ACT Academy
100m14.2s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Brandon Brooks
Connor Massey
200m =
34.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Callum Marston
Mason Watts
300m48.3s =
52.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Ethan Hart
George Price
800m3m15.0s =
3m01.0s =
3pts
7pts
 Alex McMurtry
Nathan McDowell
1500m5m25.1s =
6m06.0s =
12pts
4pts
 Josh Greenfield
George Holloman
Hurdles17.4s =
18.0s =
4pts
2pts
 Hugo Caldera
Jonathan Vargehse
Relay =
62.3s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 George Price
Callum Marston
Long Jump3.61m =
3.61m =
8pts
8pts
 Josh Greenfield
Mason Watts
Shot7.89m =
8.41m =
12pts
14pts
 Brandon Brooks
Kasper Kucia
Discus16.64m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Max Cook
:
Javelin11.51m =
12.90m =
4pts
5pts
 Jonathan Vargehse
George Holloman
6 : 179pts : Northampton Academy
100m13.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Samuel Samakin
:
200m29.0s =
31.1s =
15pts
9pts
 James Naseby
Sidik Atcha
300m =
49.3s =
0pts
17pts
 Thomas Smith
Alfie Cook
800m2m41.0s =
3m01.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Justin Hook
Kieran Mason
1500m5m42.0s =
5m45.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Ryan Dyer
Ryan Dorman
Hurdles16.2s =
19.1s =
8pts
0pts
 Tommy Smith
Jack Donald
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ryan Dyer
:
Long Jump3.77m =
3.17m =
9pts
3pts
 Samuel Samakin
Thomas Smith
Triple Jump8.11m =
8.27m =
9pts
10pts
 Justin Hook
Alfie Cook
Shot6.77m =
6.79m =
8pts
8pts
 Forrelle Lothian-Cooke
Ryan Dorman
Discus13.98m =
14.06m =
8pts
8pts
 Will Rowland
Sidik Atcha
Javelin9.87m =
0.00m =
2pts
0pts
 Jack Donald
Tommy Smith