NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle Sports Centre : 16/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 508pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Adam Williamson
Henry O'Donnell
200m26.2s =
25.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Jake Johnson
Anthony Gbokoyi
300m38.0s =
41.7s =
37pts
27pts
 Tom Cheyne
Thomas Rowlatt
800m2m18.0s =
2m34.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Zac Rycroft
Nathan Pickworth
1500m4m33.0s =
4m56.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Josh Lay
Will Salt
Hurdles11.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
25pts
 Chris Morgan
Tyrese Parris-Smith
Relay =
52.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.47m =
24pts
15pts
 Jacob Round
Tyrese Parris-Smith
Long Jump5.60m =
5.85m =
21pts
23pts
 Tom Cheyne
Anthony Gbokoyi
Triple Jump11.85m =
10.89m =
21pts
16pts
 Chris Morgan
Thomas Rowlatt
Shot10.96m =
11.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Adam Williamson
Luca Franchi
Discus35.13m =
27.18m =
26pts
18pts
 Jake Johnson
Henry O'Donnell
Javelin33.83m =
35.23m =
16pts
17pts
 Will Salt
Nathan Pickworth
2 : 347pts : Sponne School
100m12.3s =
14.6s =
20pts
3pts
 Luke Mahoney
Rob Chambers
200m27.7s =
28.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Dom Riley
Connor Childs
300m41.1s =
42.0s =
29pts
27pts
 Joe Sinclair
Will Fraser
800m2m34.0s =
2m30.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Sam Patch
Lincoln Alexander
1500m4m55.0s =
5m17.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Greg Saunders
Xavier Addy
Hurdles12.6s =
15.1s =
22pts
9pts
 Harry Mason
Dylan Murphy
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Harry Mason
Dylan Murphy
Long Jump4.17m =
5.15m =
6pts
16pts
 Luke Mahoney
Sam Patch
Triple Jump10.26m =
9.68m =
13pts
10pts
 Dom Riley
Rob Chambers
Shot10.43m =
9.04m =
17pts
12pts
 Brandon Hedges
Connor Childs
Discus26.32m =
15.07m =
17pts
6pts
 Harry Flemming Belt
Joe Sinclair
Javelin37.83m =
22.85m =
19pts
9pts
 Greg Saunders
Lincoln Alexander
3 : 341pts : Thomas Becket Catholic School
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Sekou Kromah
Daniel Golic
200m24.7s =
23.6s =
21pts
26pts
 Franklin Fenning
Michael Ogilvie
300m41.2s =
=
29pts
0pts
 Connor O'Hare
Anthony Bartella
800m2m10.0s =
2m38.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Oska Potomski
Sam Owusu
1500m5m16.0s =
5m55.0s =
10pts
3pts
 Tendai Ruzvinzu
Patryk Kaminska
Hurdles13.5s =
13.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Lucan Simmon
George Halliwell
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Oska Potomski
Patryk Kaminska
Long Jump4.95m =
4.93m =
14pts
14pts
 Lucan Simmon
Michael Ogilvie
Triple Jump12.01m =
10.57m =
22pts
14pts
 Sekou Kromah
Sam Owusu
Shot10.36m =
12.82m =
17pts
25pts
 James Lovell
David Zuska
Discus17.44m =
21.24m =
8pts
12pts
 Franklin Fenning
Daniel Golic
Javelin17.54m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Connor O'Hare
Anthony Bartella
4 : 336pts : Campion School
100m13.2s =
14.4s =
11pts
4pts
 Ethan Ingram
James Williams
200m28.4s =
27.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Mohammud Mahammed
Lachlan Freeman
300m46.7s =
43.8s =
17pts
22pts
 Joshua Nkire
Matt Kingston
800m2m15.0s =
2m33.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Josef Green
Matt Bazeley
1500m5m29.0s =
5m03.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Charlie Smith
Cameron Yuill
Hurdles11.6s =
12.8s =
27pts
21pts
 Freddie Taylor
Luke Parkerson
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Freddie Taylor
Cameron Yuill
Long Jump3.94m =
4.30m =
4pts
8pts
 Mohammud Mahammed
Luke Parkerson
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.57m =
10pts
4pts
 Joshua Nkire
James Williams
Shot10.84m =
9.82m =
18pts
15pts
 Ethan Ingram
Charlie Salter
Discus30.10m =
20.48m =
21pts
11pts
 Lachlan Freeman
Matt Kingston
Javelin28.53m =
34.52m =
13pts
17pts
 Josef Green
Harry Underwood
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle Sports Centre : 16/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 335pts : Northampton Academy
100m12.1s =
13.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Ethan Henry
Callum Bussey
200m27.5s =
25.5s =
12pts
19pts
 Alex Rosoga
Brandon Ranft
300m41.5s =
41.4s =
28pts
28pts
 Lloyd Blanks
Tyreke Wilson-Dupont
800m2m11.0s =
2m28.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Jordan King
Khanya Leshabela
1500m5m42.0s =
5m51.0s =
5pts
3pts
 Thomas Craddock
Matthew Campbell
Hurdles15.7s =
13.7s =
6pts
16pts
 David Nieva
Ryan Hodges
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Alex Rosoga
Tyreke Wilson-Dupont
Long Jump4.83m =
4.41m =
13pts
9pts
 David Nieva
Lloyd Blanks
Triple Jump9.57m =
9.04m =
9pts
7pts
 Jordan King
Thomas Craddock
Shot9.49m =
8.64m =
14pts
11pts
 Daniel Ofosu
Callum Bussey
Discus16.78m =
15.00m =
8pts
6pts
 Khanya Leshabela
Matthew Campbell
Javelin37.10m =
30.16m =
18pts
14pts
 Ryan Hodges
Lewis Underwood
6 : 319pts : Magdalen College School
100m12.1s =
13.1s =
22pts
12pts
 James Hammond
Dan Brooks
200m29.9s =
27.6s =
6pts
12pts
 Jon Lewis
Jack Green
300m45.6s =
47.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Alex Dunne
Adam Hawtin
800m2m35.0s =
2m38.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Oliver Poulson
Rory Hamp
1500m4m31.0s =
4m50.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Ollie Hammond
Alfie Adhemar
Hurdles13.3s =
14.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Alex Stott
Rob Lewis
Relay59.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Alex Dunne
Oliver Poulson
Long Jump4.68m =
5.21m =
11pts
17pts
 Rob Lewis
Dan Brooks
Triple Jump11.09m =
9.04m =
17pts
7pts
 James Hammond
Rory Hamp
Shot9.19m =
6.29m =
13pts
3pts
 Adam Hawtin
Harry McCorkell
Discus20.30m =
15.80m =
11pts
7pts
 Alex Stott
Alfie Adhemar
Javelin27.74m =
22.60m =
12pts
9pts
 Zach Da Silva
Ollie Hammond
7 : 231pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m12.1s =
12.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Joe Ward
:
200m26.1s =
26.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Sahib Hans
Michael Ajagungbade
300m42.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jacob Wilson
:
800m2m30.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Euan Roberts
:
1500m4m54.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Roper
:
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Steven Vallis
:
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Luke Gunn
:
Long Jump4.50m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ryan Prideaux
:
Triple Jump9.44m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Luke Hudson
:
Shot9.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charles Woodfield
:
Discus21.30m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alex Milligan
:
Javelin26.10m =
12.24m =
11pts
2pts
 Robert White
: