NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Rd. North, Hull : 16/6/14
Junior Boys
1 : 364pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
13.0s =
11pts
20pts
 Connor Davis
Jack Whincup
200m27.4s =
26.4s =
19pts
21pts
 Adam Latimer
Liam Marwood
300m42.5s =
49.9s =
21pts
9pts
 Ryan Edmondson
Archie White
800m2m31.8s =
2m34.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Dan Horner
Matt Creasey
1500m5m04.9s =
5m04.2s =
17pts
17pts
 James Jeal
Seb Christie
Hurdles15.3s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Dan Howard
Will Balcombe
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Ted Wallen
Seb Christie
Long Jump4.43m =
4.39m =
16pts
15pts
 James Jeal
Jack Whincup
Triple Jump8.81m =
9.02m =
13pts
14pts
 Ryan Edmondson
Matt Creasey
Shot6.74m =
8.98m =
8pts
16pts
 Connor Davis
Eion Harrison
Discus11.74m =
18.41m =
5pts
12pts
 Dan Horner
Liam Marwood
Javelin25.33m =
23.31m =
18pts
16pts
 Dan Howard
Archie White
2 : 340pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.9s =
14.1s =
21pts
11pts
 Oliver Jordan
Dylan Esposito
200m31.2s =
27.8s =
9pts
18pts
 Will Pritchard
Frank Urbanski
300m44.7s =
45.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Jones
Laspherey Lorenzo
800m2m32.0s =
2m40.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Murphy
Matthew Horsfall
1500m4m59.1s =
5m23.4s =
19pts
13pts
 Rob White
Charles Hughes
Hurdles14.7s =
14.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Gus Steele
Simon Philp
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Gus Steele
Laspherey Lorenzo
Long Jump4.87m =
3.94m =
20pts
11pts
 Oliver Jordan
Frank Urbanski
Triple Jump3.82m =
9.13m =
0pts
14pts
 Rob White
Sam Jones
Shot8.01m =
7.31m =
13pts
10pts
 Dawid Lesniowski
Matteo Pinna
Discus00.00m =
18.76m =
0pts
13pts
 Sam Murphy
Charles Hughes
Javelin21.34m =
22.48m =
14pts
15pts
 Will Pritchard
Dylan Esposito
3 : 337pts : Carmel College, A Catholic Academy, Durham
100m13.5s =
14.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Hubert Olbrycht
Mitchell Wilson
200m27.5s =
31.2s =
18pts
9pts
 Kieran Hardy
Matthew Phillips
300m41.0s =
46.0s =
24pts
16pts
 Adam Brown
Piotr Krawiec
800m2m45.7s =
2m53.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Jamie Marr
George Taylor
1500m5m09.2s =
5m23.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Baines
Jack Hutchinson
Hurdles15.7s =
14.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Tom Foster
Daniel Myers
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Adam Porter
Matthew Phillips
Long Jump3.60m =
3.69m =
8pts
8pts
 Jack Baines
Kieran Hardy
Triple Jump8.45m =
9.80m =
11pts
18pts
 Tom Foster
Piotr Krawiec
Shot10.19m =
8.11m =
20pts
13pts
 Adam Brown
Luke Maikos
Discus23.00m =
28.20m =
17pts
22pts
 Hubert Olbrycht
Mitchell Wilson
Javelin24.22m =
22.67m =
17pts
15pts
 Jamie Marr
Jack Hutchinson
4 : 334pts : Harrogate Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Ryan Key
Jack Haydock
200m27.8s =
27.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Creeney Jobe
Ollie Watson
300m44.9s =
45.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Brook Nugent
James Macgregor
800m2m20.5s =
2m39.7s =
20pts
14pts
 Jacques Maurice
Will Hubbard
1500m5m05.8s =
5m03.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Harry Ledger
Kian Spence
Hurdles14.1s =
16.5s =
19pts
7pts
 Josiah Buckle
Dominic Christy
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Brook Nugent
Dominic Christy
Long Jump3.32m =
4.04m =
5pts
12pts
 Jack Haydock
Harry Ledger
Triple Jump9.47m =
7.11m =
16pts
0pts
 Will Hubbard
Ollie Watson
Shot8.66m =
7.33m =
15pts
10pts
 Ryan Key
Josiah Buckle
Discus22.47m =
21.01m =
16pts
15pts
 James Macgregor
Arun Keane
Javelin19.78m =
17.55m =
12pts
10pts
 Will McGivern
Luke Willard
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Rd. North, Hull : 16/6/14
Junior Boys
5 : 326pts : Tadcaster Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m13.7s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Oliver Kitchingman
Tom Scott
200m29.0s =
27.4s =
15pts
19pts
 Tom Carswell
Manni De-Nobriga
300m46.6s =
45.4s =
15pts
17pts
 Charlie Rhodes
Finlay Pollock
800m2m35.7s =
2m42.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Max Walker
Josh Simmonds
1500m5m18.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Daniel Hartley
:
Hurdles15.3s =
16.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Harry Lipscomb
Max Bridge
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
17pts
18pts
 Tom Carswell
Finlay Pollock
Long Jump4.32m =
4.44m =
15pts
16pts
 Harry Lipscomb
Manni De-Nobriga
Triple Jump3.99m =
8.08m =
0pts
8pts
 Oliver Riley
Reece Bennett
Shot9.03m =
8.52m =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Kitchingman
Max Bridge
Discus00.00m =
21.36m =
0pts
15pts
 Charlie Rhodes
Josh Simmonds
Javelin27.58m =
25.24m =
20pts
18pts
 Matthew Sharples
Tom Scott
6 : 310pts : Kelvin Hall School, Humberside
100m14.6s =
13.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Alfie Bryan
Michael Kirby-Pintus
200m27.2s =
28.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Jonathan Agyemang
Umran Sabir
300m48.0s =
44.0s =
12pts
19pts
 Joshua Moffat
Jordan Gilbert
800m2m34.6s =
2m50.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Kane Williams
Felix Abdul-Brown
1500m5m23.6s =
5m19.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Iuri Braz
Dylan Irwin
Hurdles15.7s =
14.5s =
11pts
17pts
 Ryan Dearing
Edmund Pocs
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.00m =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 Ahmed Bakhashwain
Edmund Pocs
Long Jump3.07m =
3.83m =
2pts
10pts
 Umran Sabir
Michael Kirby-Pintus
Triple Jump8.87m =
9.93m =
13pts
18pts
 Alfie Bryan
Felix Abdul-Brown
Shot9.09m =
5.30m =
16pts
4pts
 Ryan Dearing
Joshua Moffat
Discus18.56m =
19.68m =
13pts
14pts
 Jonathan Agyemang
Jordan Gilbert
Javelin24.66m =
14.41m =
17pts
7pts
 Sam Riches
Kane Williams
7 : 295pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m14.4s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Joseph Cawcutt
Saul Hirst
200m29.0s =
28.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Harry Fawcett
:
300m43.8s =
48.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Jamie Sexton
Matt Warren
800m2m43.6s =
3m00.1s =
12pts
7pts
 James Macleod
Isaac Bull
1500m5m04.8s =
5m16.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Conal Murphy
Will Gilroy
Hurdles16.2s =
15.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Jake Liddle
Josh Wicks
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Jake Liddle
Matt Warren
Long Jump4.04m =
4.62m =
12pts
18pts
 Tom Humphrey
Josh Wicks
Triple Jump7.90m =
7.11m =
7pts
0pts
 James Macleod
Saul Hirst
Shot6.89m =
7.61m =
9pts
11pts
 Jamie Sexton
Rob Horbury
Discus22.61m =
16.73m =
17pts
11pts
 Harry Fawcett
Barnaby Holmes
Javelin16.92m =
16.09m =
9pts
9pts
 Conal Murphy
Isaac Bull