NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Rd. North, Hull : 16/6/14
Inter Girls
1 : 314pts : Queen Margaret's School, North Yorkshire
100m13.6s =
14.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Zinnia White
Maisie Griffiths
200m28.5s =
29.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Daisy Douglas - Miller
Arabella Spencer - Patel
300m48.0s =
53.4s =
17pts
9pts
 Tatiana Ramsey
Keziah Austin
800m2m44.6s =
3m02.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Poppy Kettlewell
Francesca Groves
1500m6m15.9s =
5m49.2s =
9pts
13pts
 Emilia White
Sofia Findlay
Relay55.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Francesca Groves
:
Long Jump4.43m =
4.15m =
17pts
15pts
 Zinnia White
Poppy Kettlewell
Triple Jump8.32m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Emilia White
:
Shot9.50m =
5.76m =
26pts
7pts
 Jemima Black
Sofia Findlay
Discus14.84m =
13.69m =
9pts
7pts
 Tatiana Ramsey
Maisie Griffiths
Javelin30.98m =
19.89m =
28pts
16pts
 Molly Newton - O'Brien
Keziah Austin
2 : 281pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m15.1s =
14.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Octavia Hargrove
Honor West
200m28.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Faye Groom
:
300m49.4s =
51.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Eleanor Fletcher
Alice Wilson
800m2m34.0s =
2m38.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Laura Smith
Charlotte Morris
1500m5m16.1s =
5m53.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Roisin Kennan
Bethan Hudson
Hurdles13.3s =
16.6s =
20pts
9pts
 Gina Honeyman
Margot Van Laar
Relay57.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alice Wilson
:
Long Jump3.94m =
3.14m =
12pts
4pts
 Gina Honeyman
Bethan Hudson
Triple Jump8.12m =
7.78m =
9pts
6pts
 Roisin Kennan
Margot Van Laar
Shot8.67m =
6.01m =
21pts
8pts
 Octavia Hargrove
Honor West
Discus14.76m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Charlotte Morris
:
Javelin18.86m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sophie Head-Rapson
:
3 : 269pts : The English Martyrs School, Cleveland
100m14.6s =
15.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Rebecca Dobson
Rebecca Railton
200m27.5s =
28.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Lauren Howells
Casey Crossman
300m50.7s =
49.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Libby Dunning
Sadie Thomas
800m2m36.5s =
2m49.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Lucy Johnson
Grace Lambert
Hurdles =
16.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Tiffany Pitman
Aimee Thompson
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
14pts
17pts
 Tiffany Pitman
Rebecca Dobson
Long Jump4.39m =
3.46m =
17pts
8pts
 Lauren Howells
Maddi Din
Shot9.06m =
7.17m =
23pts
14pts
 Sadie Thomas
Millie Smith
Discus13.71m =
12.93m =
7pts
6pts
 Libby Dunning
Rebecca Railton
Javelin21.46m =
10.60m =
18pts
3pts
 Lucy Johnson
Grace Lambert
4 : 266pts : The King Edward VI School, Northumberland
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
19pts
11pts
 Naomi Arkle
Alex Rice
200m28.9s =
31.1s =
17pts
10pts
 Poppy Buck
Lucy Singer
300m47.1s =
55.6s =
18pts
7pts
 Lauren Eadington
Beth Smith
800m2m53.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Beth Atkins
:
1500m5m34.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Elizabeth Rank
:
Hurdles17.5s =
16.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Ellie Dodds
Carrie Collins
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alex Rice
Elizabeth Rank
Long Jump4.65m =
3.86m =
20pts
12pts
 Poppy Buck
Lauren Eadington
Shot7.64m =
7.64m =
16pts
16pts
 Naomi Arkle
Lucy Singer
Discus17.09m =
19.21m =
12pts
15pts
 Carrie Collins
Lily Owens
Javelin15.55m =
15.94m =
10pts
10pts
 Kelsey Percy
Beth Atkins
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Rd. North, Hull : 16/6/14
Inter Girls
5 : 264pts : Harrogate Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
27pts
22pts
 Pip Baxter
Megan Dewar
200m30.8s =
31.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Megan Homburg
Emily Gladstone
300m46.2s =
50.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Issy Kemeny
Issy Lily
800m2m25.8s =
3m02.7s =
25pts
9pts
 Millie Gray
Hannah Procter
1500m6m16.6s =
6m16.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Bridget Phillip
Phoebe Hewick
Relay =
61.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
8pts
7pts
 :
Megan Homburg
Long Jump4.57m =
3.64m =
19pts
9pts
 Pip Baxter
Hannah Procter
Triple Jump8.18m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Miranda Needleman
Anna Cassells-Smith
Shot5.62m =
6.56m =
6pts
11pts
 Millie Gray
Emily Gladstone
Javelin30.69m =
7.07m =
28pts
0pts
 Issy Kemeny
Phoebe Hewick
6 : 246pts : Durham High School for Girls, Durham
100m12.8s =
16.3s =
28pts
2pts
 Jazmine Moss
Amy Oliver
200m30.4s =
33.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Chantal Queiruga
Josie Broome
300m45.4s =
53.2s =
21pts
10pts
 Ellen Hirst
Aimee Bowen
800m2m49.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Hope Cessford
Eve Mason
1500m6m11.6s =
5m45.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Sophie Elsy
Jocelyn Tweddle
Relay56.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Hope Cessford
Eve Mason
Long Jump3.74m =
3.77m =
10pts
11pts
 Beth Sheldon
Josie Broome
Shot7.59m =
6.14m =
16pts
9pts
 Aimee Bowen
Sophie Elsy
Discus18.83m =
18.10m =
14pts
13pts
 Ellen Hirst
Amy Oliver
Javelin12.02m =
15.64m =
5pts
10pts
 Jocelyn Tweddle
Saffy Hyder
7 : 236pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham
100m16.1s =
13.9s =
3pts
17pts
 abigail johnson
Ceryis Knaggs-Hedges
200m30.8s =
31.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Lauren Donaghy
Burns Alexandra
300m52.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Bethany Graham
:
800m =
2m55.7s =
0pts
11pts
 Alice Bhowmick
Grace Dixon
1500m5m44.1s =
6m03.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Kezia Dowsett
Charlotte Kenyon
Hurdles14.6s =
20.6s =
16pts
0pts
 Eleanor Curry
Amelia Maclaurin
Relay60.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 abigail johnson
:
Long Jump3.90m =
3.73m =
12pts
10pts
 :
Grace Dixon
Shot7.17m =
7.54m =
14pts
16pts
 Eleanor Curry
Ceryis Knaggs-Hedges
Discus21.26m =
17.74m =
17pts
13pts
 Bethany Graham
Amelia Maclaurin
Javelin19.81m =
17.70m =
16pts
13pts
 Faye Hellewell
Charlotte Kenyon
8 : 205pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Mollie Miall
Olivia Sharpley
200m32.3s =
35.2s =
7pts
0pts
 Louisa Buckley
Celia Atherton
300m =
48.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Tilly Towers
Katie Kirk
800m2m34.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Sophie Chumas
:
1500m6m03.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Rachel Cohen
:
Hurdles13.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Amy Lawrence
Mia Hirst
Relay57.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.35m =
4.05m =
7pts
14pts
 Louisa Buckley
Olivia Sharpley
Triple Jump8.94m =
7.65m =
15pts
5pts
 Amy Lawrence
Mia Hirst
Shot6.94m =
7.77m =
13pts
17pts
 Tilly Towers
Katie Kirk
Discus =
14.24m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Celia Atherton
Javelin13.57m =
12.61m =
7pts
6pts
 Sophie Chumas
: