NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Rd. North, Hull : 16/6/14
Inter Boys
1 : 387pts : Harrogate Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m11.9s =
13.2s =
24pts
11pts
 Joseph Bainbridge
Kristian Rehfeld Thoden
200m25.7s =
25.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Sam Cowham
Jordan Kirby
300m41.5s =
42.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Oscar Bradford
Adam Shay
800m2m20.6s =
2m37.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Angus Reed
Jacques Haddleton
1500m4m30.6s =
4m49.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Louie Maurice
Owen Martin
Hurdles11.9s =
13.2s =
25pts
19pts
 Hugo Tasker
Harry Warren
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Oscar Bradford
Adam Shay
Long Jump5.29m =
4.62m =
17pts
11pts
 Luke Whittington
Joseph Bainbridge
Triple Jump10.56m =
9.95m =
14pts
11pts
 Jordan Kirby
Angus Reed
Shot7.48m =
8.54m =
7pts
11pts
 Jacques Haddleton
Harry Warren
Discus22.22m =
21.93m =
13pts
13pts
 Declan Hall
Sam Cowham
Javelin29.09m =
27.64m =
13pts
12pts
 Kristian Rehfeld Thoden
Hugo Tasker
2 : 376pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.5s =
13.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Richard Buckthorpe
John Denton
200m25.5s =
26.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Joe O'Sullivan
Tom Windle
300m44.2s =
40.1s =
14pts
23pts
 Luke Maltesta
Adam Carter
800m2m26.6s =
2m29.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Joe Simm
Charlie White
1500m5m05.6s =
4m55.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Adam James
Greg Moodie
Hurdles12.6s =
14.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Alex Horsfall
Joe McKernan
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Luke Maltesta
Richard Buckthorpe
Long Jump5.05m =
5.27m =
15pts
17pts
 Joe O'Sullivan
Jacob Reed
Triple Jump11.07m =
10.70m =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Horsfall
Tom Windle
Shot10.82m =
8.83m =
18pts
12pts
 Haywood France
Adam Carter
Discus20.93m =
19.78m =
12pts
11pts
 Joe Simm
John Denton
Javelin31.09m =
25.74m =
14pts
11pts
 Charlie White
Joe McKernan
3 : 367pts : Ermysted's Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m12.5s =
13.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Jed Boye
Thomas Everett
200m25.7s =
25.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Matthew Jackson
:
300m41.2s =
41.4s =
20pts
20pts
 Calum O'Dowd
George Graham-Roe
800m2m12.5s =
2m24.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Ben Archer
Matthew Thompson
1500m4m34.3s =
4m38.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Luke Thompson
Will Tench
Hurdles15.0s =
15.4s =
10pts
8pts
 Thomas Payton
Matthew Dagett
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.57m =
12pts
18pts
 Jed Boye
Matthew Dagett
Long Jump4.67m =
4.64m =
11pts
11pts
 Andrew Bayliff
Thomas Payton
Triple Jump9.41m =
9.13m =
9pts
7pts
 Luke Thompson
Will Tench
Shot8.41m =
12.50m =
10pts
24pts
 Sam Aveyard
Michael Plunkett
Discus20.35m =
22.08m =
11pts
13pts
 Ben Archer
Matthew Thompson
Javelin41.72m =
19.83m =
21pts
7pts
 Matthew Jackson
:
4 : 344pts : Bede Academy, Northumberland
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Adam Wright
Cameron Manners
200m26.1s =
28.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Ben Patterson
Luke Hills
300m42.1s =
41.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Adam Simmons
Jay Robinson
800m2m27.8s =
2m33.3s =
14pts
12pts
 Ethan Sutcliffe
Tom Marshall
1500m5m47.0s =
4m50.5s =
4pts
15pts
 Richard Harland
Thomas Bexton
Hurdles14.4s =
14.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Matthew Smith
Connor Shields
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Adam Simmons
Adam Wright
Long Jump4.96m =
4.95m =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Patterson
Cameron Manners
Triple Jump10.63m =
10.61m =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Smith
Luke Hills
Shot8.27m =
7.35m =
10pts
7pts
 Tom Marshall
Richard Harland
Discus21.32m =
24.85m =
12pts
16pts
 Connor Shields
Jordan Haig
Javelin31.66m =
19.93m =
15pts
7pts
 Ethan Sutcliffe
Jack Bell
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Rd. North, Hull : 16/6/14
Inter Boys
5 : 335pts : Macmillan Academy, Cleveland
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Alex Pyne
Liam Bollands
200m25.3s =
27.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Peter Finn
Josh Betts
300m43.0s =
40.9s =
16pts
21pts
 Alex Cotterill
Rob Clark
800m2m16.1s =
2m34.9s =
18pts
11pts
 Kai Matthews
Mitchell Garvey
1500m4m15.7s =
4m39.4s =
25pts
18pts
 Hasan Ben-Tiba
Harry Allan
Hurdles15.2s =
15.4s =
9pts
8pts
 Johnny Williams
Will Vickers
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Alex Cotterill
Peter Finn
Long Jump4.86m =
4.35m =
13pts
8pts
 Harry Allan
Mitchell Garvey
Triple Jump10.05m =
9.03m =
12pts
7pts
 Will Vickers
Jack Powson
Shot9.72m =
8.29m =
15pts
10pts
 Liam Bollands
Johnny Williams
Discus24.53m =
17.32m =
16pts
8pts
 Hasan Ben-Tiba
Connor Carling
Javelin28.62m =
25.42m =
13pts
10pts
 Josh Betts
Kai Matthews
6 : 323pts : The King Edward VI School, Northumberland
100m11.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Jake Jardine
Sam Wright
200m25.8s =
25.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Joe Smith
Mitch Green
300m38.2s =
38.0s =
28pts
28pts
 Leon Craggs
Sean O'Hara
800m2m19.4s =
2m21.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Sampson
Josh Burton
1500m5m07.8s =
5m16.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Sam Williams
Nathan Eltringham-Davidson
Hurdles13.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Nathan Harker
:
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
15pts
10pts
 Ben Sampson
Joe Smith
Long Jump5.26m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sean O'Hara
:
Triple Jump9.40m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sam Williams
:
Shot11.16m =
9.11m =
19pts
13pts
 Grahame Milne
Jake Jardine
Discus00.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
Leon Craggs
Javelin31.21m =
17.14m =
14pts
5pts
 Sam Wright
Nathan Harker
7 : 291pts : The St Lawrence Academy, Lincolnshire
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Sam Potterton
Khayyam Afghan
200m25.4s =
25.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Elliott Spindley
Corey Briggs
300m47.8s =
43.2s =
8pts
15pts
 Kieran Hunsley
Kadir Abdul
800m2m26.3s =
2m38.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Tom Reid
Jamie Cook
1500m5m11.5s =
5m33.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Lewis Wright
William Hornsey
Hurdles14.5s =
17.1s =
12pts
0pts
 Ben Park
Sam Longstaff
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
0.00m =
19pts
0pts
 Elliott Spindley
Kieran Hunsley
Long Jump4.74m =
4.26m =
12pts
7pts
 William Hornsey
Tiago Ferreira
Triple Jump10.66m =
9.70m =
15pts
10pts
 Simbarashe Dube
Kadir Abdul
Shot9.82m =
9.21m =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Longstaff
Corey Briggs
Discus18.79m =
14.63m =
10pts
6pts
 Tom Reid
Lewis Wright
Javelin23.00m =
18.49m =
9pts
6pts
 Ben Park
Jamie Cook
8 : 267pts : St Leonard's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m12.2s =
13.7s =
21pts
8pts
 Nathaniel Wells
Liam Priestly
200m25.1s =
26.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Harry Jordan
Gregory Venyo
300m43.3s =
43.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Hampshire
Nicholas Witting
800m2m23.8s =
2m27.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew Conley
Jonathan Matthewson
1500m5m04.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Scott Melvin
James Wilson
High Jump1.41m =
1.25m =
13pts
7pts
 Scott Melvin
Nicholas Witting
Long Jump4.56m =
4.93m =
10pts
14pts
 Elliot Embleton
Harry Jordan
Triple Jump9.69m =
9.76m =
10pts
10pts
 Gregory Venyo
Alex Hampshire
Shot7.41m =
6.13m =
7pts
3pts
 Matthew Conley
Nathaniel Wells
Discus27.26m =
32.97m =
18pts
24pts
 Kieran Liddle
Jonathan Matthewson
Javelin33.64m =
00.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Nathan Firby
David Latham