NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium : 12/6/14
Junior Boys
1 : 420pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
23pts
13pts
 Chidera Obonna
Tomaso Johnson
200m26.5s =
27.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Stefan Clough
Jack Peter
300m42.1s =
45.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Dylan Cave
Torisesan Evbuomwan
800m2m30.2s =
2m37.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Ethan Cave
Will Pettifer
1500m5m11.3s =
5m28.1s =
16pts
11pts
 James Morris
Joseph Dalton
Hurdles12.4s =
14.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Oli Herring
David Kusi
Relay54.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Joseph Dalton
Tomaso Johnson
Long Jump4.87m =
4.59m =
20pts
17pts
 Oli Herring
David Kusi
Triple Jump9.41m =
9.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Torisesan Evbuomwan
James Morris
Shot8.63m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Chidera Obonna
:
Discus19.32m =
24.20m =
13pts
18pts
 Dylan Cave
Gus Cunningham
Javelin27.57m =
21.65m =
20pts
14pts
 Ethan Cave
Will Pettifer
Hammer15.41m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Max McCloud
:
2 : 398pts : Macmillan Academy, Cleveland
100m12.1s =
14.6s =
29pts
9pts
 Alex Nixon
:
200m26.8s =
29.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Tom Donald
Xhek Kuka
300m43.4s =
48.1s =
20pts
12pts
 James Peebles
Nathan Thomas
800m2m19.6s =
2m31.9s =
20pts
16pts
 George Crawford
Patrick Haycock
1500m4m54.2s =
5m29.3s =
20pts
11pts
 Oscar Brown
Isaac Fletcher
Hurdles12.8s =
13.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Stephen Walker
Sol Brynn
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Sol Brynn
Oscar Brown
Long Jump5.06m =
4.73m =
22pts
19pts
 Alex Nixon
James Peebles
Triple Jump9.43m =
9.20m =
16pts
15pts
 Nathan Thomas
Xhek Kuka
Shot9.72m =
8.52m =
18pts
14pts
 Tom Donald
Joe McNeil
Discus21.23m =
21.67m =
15pts
16pts
 George Crawford
Connor Mitchell
Javelin21.89m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Stephen Walker
Tom Hawkins
3 : 380pts : Dame Allan's Senior School, Northumberland
100m13.0s =
14.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Roschan Idecheria
Ethan Dargue
200m26.6s =
28.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Callum Robson Bain
James Robinson
300m42.3s =
46.3s =
22pts
15pts
 Dan Brewer
Ben Shenfine
800m2m24.2s =
2m26.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Joe Anderson
Ben Dykins
1500m4m57.5s =
5m05.7s =
19pts
17pts
 James Ritchie
James Anderson
Hurdles13.3s =
15.6s =
23pts
11pts
 Luke Newby
Charles Downs
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Roschan Idecheria
James Robinson
Long Jump4.83m =
4.06m =
20pts
12pts
 Joe Anderson
Ben Shenfine
Triple Jump9.14m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 James Ritchie
Luke Newby
Shot8.01m =
7.91m =
13pts
12pts
 Ethan Dargue
Callum Robson Bain
Discus19.19m =
17.28m =
13pts
11pts
 Thomas Brewer
Euan Daniels
Javelin25.22m =
21.40m =
18pts
14pts
 Dan Brewer
Ben Dykins
3 : 380pts : Allertonshire School, North Yorkshire
100m13.7s =
12.7s =
13pts
23pts
 Josh Mosely
Callum Thirling
200m29.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matthew Wilbor
Ewan Bell
300m45.2s =
45.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Emre Sunbul
Isaac McNaughton
800m2m28.0s =
2m28.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Joseph Birch
Ethan Hammerton
1500m5m27.1s =
4m49.6s =
12pts
21pts
 John-Ray Mackley
Jack Stapley
Hurdles13.9s =
15.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Saul Bamber Lister
Robert Thirlaway
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
20pts
14pts
 Saul Bamber Lister
Ethan Hammerton
Long Jump3.99m =
4.24m =
11pts
14pts
 Joseph Birch
Isaac McNaughton
Triple Jump8.83m =
9.10m =
13pts
14pts
 Gavin Arneil
Jack Stapley
Shot7.79m =
8.48m =
12pts
14pts
 Emre Sunbul
Ewan Bell
Discus22.37m =
31.85m =
16pts
26pts
 Josh Mosely
Callum Thirling
Javelin24.47m =
23.36m =
17pts
16pts
 Matthew Wilbor
Joe Vickers
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium : 12/6/14
Junior Boys
5 : 355pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham
100m13.0s =
14.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Morgan Jobling
Aiden Beveridge
200m30.0s =
29.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Dean Storey
Andrew Thornton
300m46.6s =
44.4s =
15pts
18pts
 Harry Rowntree
James O'Neill
800m2m42.3s =
2m45.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Luca Bloomfield
Daniel Ferguson
1500m5m23.0s =
5m22.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Horsfield
Finlay Gibson
Hurdles13.8s =
14.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Sam Bradley
Connor Slack
Relay =
57.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Moyo Adewumi
James O'Neill
Long Jump4.44m =
4.47m =
16pts
16pts
 Morgan Jobling
Guy Holliman
Triple Jump9.94m =
8.95m =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Rowntree
Daniel Ferguson
Shot5.77m =
8.59m =
5pts
14pts
 Luca Bloomfield
Andrew Thornton
Discus16.58m =
19.49m =
11pts
13pts
 Dean Storey
Connor Slack
Javelin32.20m =
15.03m =
25pts
8pts
 Sam Bradley
Finlay Gibson
6 : 331pts : Wolfreton School, Humberside
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Cameron Morfoot
Alex France
200m28.7s =
28.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Toby Riseham
Kieron Howard
300m44.3s =
47.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Joe Busby
Tom Moore
800m2m21.1s =
3m06.1s =
19pts
5pts
 Alex Matson
Harry Hamer
1500m5m27.7s =
5m36.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Brooke France
Alex Krebs
Hurdles14.9s =
14.3s =
15pts
18pts
 Jacob Schram
Sam Fratson-Boughen
Relay =
70.7s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Alex Matson
Cameron Morfoot
Long Jump4.09m =
4.15m =
12pts
13pts
 Brooke France
Toby Riseham
Triple Jump7.88m =
8.63m =
7pts
12pts
 Harry Hamer
Harrison Loader
Shot8.30m =
8.04m =
14pts
13pts
 Alex France
Sam Fratson-Boughen
Discus23.65m =
20.92m =
18pts
15pts
 Jacob Schram
Jack Marshall
Javelin20.30m =
18.85m =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Moore
Joe Busby
7 : 325pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m13.6s =
13.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Cameron Mather
Matthew Pendleton
200m26.5s =
28.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Makepeace Alex
Daniel Watson
300m47.7s =
49.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Josh Moran
Joel Barney
800m2m26.8s =
2m40.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Oscar Birney
Aaron Morris
1500m5m40.3s =
5m48.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Joshua Dixon
Harry Parkin
Hurdles13.4s =
16.8s =
22pts
6pts
 Sam Gorman
Alex Strother
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Gorman
Matthew Pendleton
Long Jump4.89m =
3.52m =
20pts
7pts
 Makepeace Alex
Matthew Straughan
Triple Jump9.80m =
8.68m =
18pts
12pts
 Cameron Mather
Joel Barney
Shot8.23m =
7.81m =
13pts
12pts
 Josh Moran
Oliver Hogg
Discus20.12m =
12.99m =
14pts
7pts
 Oscar Birney
Joshua Dixon
Javelin14.66m =
19.50m =
7pts
12pts
 Daniel Watson
Aaron Morris
8 : 313pts : Barnard Castle School, Durham
100m13.6s =
15.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Callum Robinson
Louis Rogulja-Hodge
200m26.6s =
28.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Cameron McKnight
Fergus Hewitson
300m41.8s =
46.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Caleb Ellis
Jasper Metcalfe
800m2m27.7s =
2m47.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Charles Metcalfe
Max Pepper
1500m5m18.7s =
5m44.9s =
14pts
8pts
 Reggie Langton
George Callaghan
Hurdles16.7s =
16.4s =
6pts
7pts
 Oli Richardson
Connor Maguire
Relay =
64.1s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Callum Robinson
Connor Maguire
Long Jump4.67m =
4.44m =
18pts
16pts
 Cameron McKnight
Louis Rogulja-Hodge
Triple Jump9.03m =
8.62m =
14pts
12pts
 Oli Richardson
Max Pepper
Shot8.28m =
5.84m =
13pts
5pts
 James Dodds
Fergus Hewitson
Discus22.04m =
19.57m =
16pts
14pts
 Caleb Ellis
Freddie Lockwood
Javelin22.51m =
15.42m =
15pts
8pts
 Jasper Metcalfe
Charles Metcalfe