NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium : 12/6/14
Inter Boys
1 : 467pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
12.3s =
16pts
20pts
 James Fryer
Jack Kennell
200m24.5s =
25.3s =
22pts
19pts
 James Rawson
Morgan Jones
300m39.7s =
38.1s =
24pts
28pts
 Adam Atkinson
Zac Berrill
800m2m01.4s =
2m09.6s =
26pts
21pts
 George Mills
Mike Woodbridge
1500m4m35.4s =
4m46.9s =
19pts
16pts
 Andy Dickinson
Josh Mulandi
Hurdles12.5s =
13.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Matthew Martin
Sam Dickinson
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Matthew Martin
Morgan Jones
Long Jump5.33m =
4.75m =
18pts
12pts
 Andy Dickinson
Josh Mulandi
Triple Jump10.94m =
10.45m =
16pts
14pts
 Adam Atkinson
Mike Woodbridge
Shot9.84m =
10.30m =
15pts
17pts
 Kailum Farmery
Zac Berrill
Discus27.88m =
23.18m =
19pts
14pts
 Tejiri Mekako
Jack Kennell
Javelin44.60m =
38.19m =
23pts
19pts
 James Rawson
:
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 James Fryer
:
2 : 430pts : Queen Elizabeth High School, Northumberland
100m11.6s =
12.1s =
27pts
22pts
 Matthew Lynn
Robbie Hewitt
200m24.1s =
24.4s =
23pts
22pts
 Jack Colmer
Jonathan Batey
300m42.5s =
44.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Jack Robson
Owen Barnett
800m2m29.2s =
2m29.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Luke Edwards
Ewan Morrell
1500m4m24.8s =
4m41.8s =
22pts
17pts
 Max Pearson
Christopher Jackson
Hurdles12.5s =
15.0s =
22pts
10pts
 Jake Smurthwaite
Nika Sharifi
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Matthew Lynn
Jake Smurthwaite
Long Jump5.59m =
5.66m =
20pts
21pts
 Jonathan Batey
Robbie Hewitt
Triple Jump12.09m =
9.87m =
22pts
11pts
 Jack Colmer
Luke Edwards
Shot11.10m =
8.21m =
19pts
10pts
 Cameron Whiteley
Owen Barnett
Discus21.31m =
21.73m =
12pts
13pts
 James Sample
Nika Sharifi
Javelin27.74m =
35.00m =
12pts
17pts
 Jack Robson
Ewan Morrell
3 : 425pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m11.7s =
12.6s =
26pts
17pts
 Lewis Burbidge O'Flaherty
Jed Charlton
200m26.8s =
27.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Alexander Boyle
Reece Dunlop
300m39.7s =
39.7s =
24pts
24pts
 Jack Warriner
Finlay Weatherill
800m2m19.3s =
2m29.9s =
16pts
13pts
 Ben Hedley
Haydn Lisk
1500m4m34.2s =
4m54.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Andrew Carr
Daniel Candlish
Hurdles13.4s =
12.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Olufeymi Adeniyi
Lewis McNall
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Lewis McNall
Long Jump5.38m =
4.57m =
18pts
10pts
 Lewis Burbidge O'Flaherty
Haydn Lisk
Triple Jump10.97m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Olufeymi Adeniyi
:
Shot10.43m =
9.98m =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Hedley
Jed Charlton
Discus31.22m =
21.02m =
22pts
12pts
 Alexander Boyle
Daniel Candlish
Javelin29.83m =
39.35m =
13pts
20pts
 Ryan Cunningham
Finlay Weatherill
Hammer30.88m =
29.30m =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Warriner
Joshua Glencorse
4 : 411pts : St Cuthbert's High School, Northumberland
100m12.0s =
11.8s =
23pts
25pts
 Charles Adjei-Acheampong
Sajjad Rahman
200m24.4s =
26.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Jack Williamson
Hussain Ahmed
300m38.6s =
42.4s =
27pts
17pts
 Jack Desmond
Ngamla Dlamini
800m2m24.1s =
2m18.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Owen Gallagher
John Healy
1500m4m40.9s =
5m10.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Alec Haddon
William Woodward
Hurdles12.6s =
16.0s =
22pts
5pts
 Andrew Nugent
Philip Bamford
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Owen Gallagher
Philip Bamford
Long Jump4.72m =
5.26m =
12pts
17pts
 William Woodward
Sajjad Rahman
Triple Jump10.81m =
10.37m =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Desmond
Abdul Afolabi
Shot7.89m =
9.18m =
8pts
13pts
 Ngamla Dlamini
Hussain Ahmed
Discus29.75m =
19.79m =
21pts
11pts
 Tyrone Stobbart
Jack Williamson
Javelin38.54m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Charles Adjei-Acheampong
:
Hammer41.56m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Andrew Nugent
:
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium : 12/6/14
Inter Boys
5 : 407pts : Pocklington School, Humberside
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Jack Medforth
Chase Chapman
200m24.9s =
26.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Garvin
Elliot Adamson
300m40.8s =
41.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Jonty Atkinson
Jacob Brown
800m2m13.6s =
2m31.5s =
19pts
12pts
 James Laudage
Ben Smales
1500m5m06.7s =
5m10.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Callum Stubbs
Will Burton
Hurdles14.2s =
14.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Ricky Blair
Jimmy Quinney
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Jonty Atkinson
Jack Garvin
Long Jump5.90m =
4.74m =
24pts
12pts
 James Laudage
Jimmy Quinney
Triple Jump10.49m =
10.49m =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Medforth
Anthony Rose
Shot11.04m =
9.35m =
19pts
13pts
 Callum Stubbs
Ollie Rayner
Discus34.30m =
19.14m =
25pts
10pts
 Elliot Adamson
Jacob Brown
Javelin29.62m =
27.50m =
13pts
12pts
 Chase Chapman
Ricky Blair
6 : 388pts : Barnard Castle School, Durham
100m11.9s =
13.7s =
24pts
8pts
 John Clouston
Ben Johnson
200m25.7s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Joe Pickering
George Johnstone
300m38.3s =
43.7s =
27pts
14pts
 Zak Day
Matthew Hanmer
800m2m20.5s =
2m33.8s =
16pts
12pts
 Aydan Reynard
Andrew Usher
1500m5m13.7s =
4m57.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Jamie Adamson
Josh Raw
Hurdles15.2s =
13.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Andrew Gedye
Cameron Young
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.47m =
22pts
15pts
 Zak Day
Jamie Adamson
Long Jump5.09m =
4.94m =
15pts
14pts
 Aydan Reynard
Joe Pickering
Triple Jump11.17m =
9.51m =
17pts
9pts
 John Clouston
Andrew Gedye
Shot10.33m =
8.60m =
17pts
11pts
 Ben Edwards
George Johnstone
Discus35.30m =
25.90m =
26pts
17pts
 Issac Brace
Cameron Young
Javelin27.71m =
28.02m =
12pts
12pts
 Ben Johnson
Andrew Usher
7 : 384pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Ikenna Obonna
Alex Saint
200m24.9s =
26.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Isaac Robinson
Oliver Handcock
300m38.6s =
42.0s =
27pts
18pts
 Charlie Wilson
Callum Pye
800m2m20.7s =
2m23.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Henry Sanderson
Luke Hudson
1500m5m03.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jake Duffy
:
Hurdles11.9s =
13.0s =
25pts
20pts
 James Dale
Phil Woodley
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
8pts
4pts
 :
Freddie Wilkinson
Long Jump5.06m =
4.05m =
15pts
5pts
 James Dale
Henry Sanderson
Triple Jump10.36m =
9.81m =
13pts
11pts
 Callum Pye
Luke Hudson
Shot11.25m =
7.82m =
20pts
8pts
 Ikenna Obonna
Alex Saint
Discus24.36m =
23.85m =
15pts
15pts
 Phil Woodley
Charlie Wilson
Javelin35.75m =
18.10m =
17pts
6pts
 Oliver Handcock
Findlay Edwards
Hammer28.61m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Matthew Currie
:
8 : 309pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham
100m13.0s =
12.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Ardeshir Ehteshami
Davey Chapman
200m =
27.4s =
0pts
12pts
 Simi Adewumi
Ben Wilson
300m49.5s =
40.4s =
5pts
22pts
 Craig Lambert
Thomas Waggott
800mdnf =
2m26.5s =
0pts
14pts
 Connor Johnson
James Lister
1500m5m20.6s =
5m00.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Harrison Whitfield
Oskar Maatta
Hurdles12.5s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Joe Severs
Matthew Pinkney
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.62m =
0pts
20pts
 Ardeshir Ehteshami
Thomas Waggott
Long Jump4.20m =
4.61m =
7pts
11pts
 Tom Bolton
Harrison Whitfield
Triple Jump11.98m =
10.04m =
21pts
12pts
 Joe Severs
James Lister
Shot9.33m =
9.88m =
13pts
15pts
 Simi Adewumi
Oskar Maatta
Discus25.83m =
18.85m =
17pts
10pts
 Connor Johnson
Ben Wilson
Javelin22.09m =
27.25m =
8pts
12pts
 Corey Haslam
Davey Chapman