NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
National : : Bedford International Athletic Stadium : 05/07/14
Junior Boys
1 : 547pts : William Edwards School, Essex
100m13.9s =
11.7s =
12pts
33pts
 Josh Chambers
William Adeyeye
200m27.2s =
26.1s =
19pts
22pts
 Toluwatope Meshe
Brian Kasanda
300m48.6s =
45.6s =
11pts
16pts
 Blake Burns
Thomas Springer
800m2m20.2s =
2m30.8s =
20pts
17pts
 Theo Adesina
Alfie Fleming
Hurdles12.1s =
12.6s =
29pts
26pts
 Karl Johnson
Rafiq Mackie
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.62m =
20pts
24pts
 Theo Adesina
Rafiq Mackie
Long Jump5.33m =
4.37m =
25pts
15pts
 Karl Johnson
Alfie Fleming
Triple Jump10.00m =
10.11m =
19pts
19pts
 Toluwatope Meshe
Thomas Springer
Shot10.29m =
14.50m =
20pts
34pts
 Harrison Emery
William Adeyeye
Discus38.88m =
22.60m =
33pts
17pts
 Spencer Stevens
Harbir Kalsi
Javelin28.76m =
27.37m =
21pts
20pts
 Josh Chambers
Zac Wilson
Hammer31.08m =
46.32m =
23pts
36pts
 Blake Burns
Brian Kasanda
2 : 531pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m13.1s =
12.1s =
19pts
29pts
 Oliver Towning
Sam Bennett
200m27.4s =
26.1s =
19pts
22pts
 James Marsh
Michael Akhigbe
300m40.6s =
42.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Aaron Wong
Freddie Barton
800m2m23.7s =
2m21.6s =
19pts
19pts
 Luca Albon
David Ajetumobi
1500m4m58.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Thomas Stuttle
:
Hurdles13.3s =
13.0s =
23pts
24pts
 William Fix
Kayode Odumosu
Relay54.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Kayode Odumosu
Long Jump4.76m =
5.26m =
19pts
24pts
 Oliver Towning
Michael Akhigbe
Triple Jump9.63m =
11.06m =
17pts
24pts
 William Fix
Sam Bennett
Shot8.61m =
11.28m =
15pts
23pts
 Luca Albon
David Ajetumobi
Discus32.34m =
31.58m =
26pts
26pts
 Aaron Wong
Lewis Barrett
Javelin31.06m =
27.20m =
24pts
20pts
 James Marsh
Freddie Barton
Hammer27.45m =
26.80m =
20pts
19pts
 Tom Sowoolu
Jolaoluwa Omotosho
3 : 518pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Essex
100m12.4s =
13.0s =
26pts
20pts
 Micah Tsekiri
Adekola Posse
200m25.9s =
26.7s =
23pts
20pts
 Oliver George
Oliver Gravett
300m40.4s =
44.5s =
26pts
18pts
 Oliver Johnson
Neil Patel
800m2m18.6s =
2m29.6s =
20pts
17pts
 George Hay
Fred Cowell
Hurdles12.5s =
12.6s =
27pts
26pts
 Rotimi Osunsami
Kyode Omotoso
Relay52.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
21pts
15pts
 Sylvan McGee
Fred Cowell
Long Jump5.54m =
4.32m =
27pts
15pts
 Micah Tsekiri
Kyode Omotoso
Triple Jump9.78m =
9.92m =
17pts
18pts
 Rotimi Osunsami
Neil Patel
Shot11.12m =
10.33m =
23pts
20pts
 Oliver Johnson
David Olusina
Discus22.84m =
26.88m =
17pts
21pts
 Alisdair Ramsay
Adekola Posse
Javelin31.94m =
16.81m =
24pts
9pts
 George Hay
Oliver Gravett
Hammer33.97m =
29.82m =
26pts
22pts
 Oliver George
Thomas Maynard
4 : 510pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Mo Fofanah
Josh Ondoma
200m26.4s =
27.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Jason Okusanya
Ido Ekpo
300m40.1s =
44.1s =
26pts
19pts
 Ben Sutton
Alex Olubusi
800m =
2m32.0s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Kishan Patel
1500m4m27.7s =
5m08.8s =
27pts
16pts
 Henry-James Cowie
Ben Chambers
Hurdles12.7s =
13.3s =
26pts
23pts
 Hamza Shaibu
Ben Edozie
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
21pts
17pts
 Henry-James Cowie
William Su
Long Jump5.03m =
4.58m =
22pts
17pts
 Ben Sutton
Ben Edozie
Triple Jump10.08m =
10.52m =
19pts
21pts
 Alex Olubusi
Hamza Shaibu
Shot12.91m =
10.30m =
29pts
20pts
 Jason Okusanya
Ido Ekpo
Discus28.37m =
23.03m =
22pts
17pts
 Charlie Gregory
Nathan Sureshkumar
Javelin =
26.87m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Kishan Patel
Hammer31.69m =
31.71m =
24pts
24pts
 Josh Ondoma
Mo Fofanah
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
National : : Bedford International Athletic Stadium : 05/07/14
Junior Boys
5 : 500pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m13.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charlie Teager-Neale
:
200m27.6s =
27.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Jack Teager-Neale
Ellis Scholtka
300m45.4s =
42.0s =
17pts
22pts
 Taylor Turner
Henry Shields
800m2m32.2s =
2m35.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Toby Donaghue
Jamie Kerr
1500m =
4m54.1s =
0pts
20pts
 :
James Perkins
Hurdles12.7s =
12.8s =
26pts
25pts
 Matthew Barnes
Nicholas Van Lint
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.59m =
24pts
23pts
 Taylor Turner
Henry Shields
Long Jump4.43m =
4.70m =
16pts
19pts
 Jack Teager-Neale
Charlie Teager-Neale
Triple Jump9.32m =
9.45m =
15pts
16pts
 Toby Donaghue
Jamie Kerr
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Matthew Barnes
:
Shot10.52m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Alfie Cassidy
:
Discus25.46m =
21.26m =
19pts
15pts
 Harry Seaden
Nathan Nicholls
Javelin28.10m =
35.74m =
21pts
28pts
 James Perkins
Nicholas Van Lint
Hammer31.76m =
36.08m =
24pts
27pts
 Archie Davies
Ellis Scholtka
6 : 466pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m13.8s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Gianluca Ho
Luke Taylor-Blake
200m26.1s =
27.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Sam Stephenson
Xavier Hastings
300m41.1s =
43.8s =
24pts
19pts
 Joshua Hole
Aaron Campbell
800m2m24.8s =
2m33.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Taylor Oakley
Ben Davidson
1500m4m45.0s =
4m58.8s =
22pts
19pts
 Jonathan Mitchell
Robert Croager
Hurdles13.3s =
13.1s =
23pts
24pts
 Jack Outterside
Milo Kantolinna
Relay54.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Stephenson
Milo Kantolinna
Long Jump4.63m =
4.38m =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Outterside
Luke Taylor-Blake
Triple Jump9.60m =
8.79m =
17pts
12pts
 Aaron Campbell
Ben Davidson
Shot11.04m =
9.17m =
23pts
16pts
 Joshua Hole
Jonathan Mitchell
Discus22.37m =
23.28m =
16pts
17pts
 Oscar Ho
Paul Barrett
Javelin33.90m =
26.48m =
26pts
19pts
 Xavier Hastings
Gianluca Ho
7 : 462pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m13.7s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Archie Noble
Ewan Cumming
200m25.8s =
28.6s =
23pts
16pts
 Daniel Couldrake
Bailey Swift
300m45.1s =
46.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Morgan Roberts
Lorenzo Saroli
800m2m20.2s =
2m35.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Cole Mason
Max Evans
1500m4m45.2s =
5m29.6s =
22pts
11pts
 Adam Caulfield
Ieuan Hughes
Hurdles11.9s =
12.6s =
30pts
26pts
 Sam Tutt
Chris Amankonah
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Daniel Newsway
Bailey Swift
Long Jump4.60m =
4.30m =
18pts
15pts
 Morgan Roberts
Chris Amankonah
Triple Jump10.25m =
10.15m =
20pts
19pts
 Daniel Couldrake
Archie Noble
Shot11.30m =
10.42m =
24pts
21pts
 Sam Tutt
Dominic Shaw
Discus29.64m =
26.90m =
24pts
21pts
 Ieuan Hughes
Lorenzo Saroli
Javelin21.25m =
27.17m =
14pts
20pts
 Max Evans
Ewan Cumming
8 : 444pts : Spalding Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
26pts
21pts
 Charles Hughes
Cameron Cladd
200m24.4s =
29.4s =
28pts
14pts
 William Hughes
Jack Roffe
300m48.4s =
45.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Liam Scales
Thomas Gregory
800m2m20.7s =
2m37.3s =
20pts
14pts
 Harry Burchnall
Jake Norton
1500m4m46.4s =
5m20.7s =
22pts
13pts
 Keilin Spurdens
Alex Richardson
Hurdles13.0s =
14.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Fenn Storey
Ryan Cook
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.23m =
22pts
11pts
 William Hughes
Jake Norton
Long Jump4.80m =
4.17m =
20pts
13pts
 Cameron Cladd
Ryan Cook
Triple Jump9.94m =
9.42m =
18pts
16pts
 Fenn Storey
Thomas Gregory
Shot10.06m =
9.39m =
19pts
17pts
 Patrick Harington
Jack Roffe
Discus22.74m =
19.51m =
17pts
14pts
 Liam Scales
William Gurney
Javelin33.08m =
18.76m =
26pts
11pts
 Charles Hughes
Alex Richardson
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
National : : Bedford International Athletic Stadium : 05/07/14
Junior Boys
9 : 438pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 James Lally
Max Thompson
200m27.8s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Harvey
Sean Harper
300m43.7s =
44.2s =
19pts
19pts
 James Crawford
James Alkins
800m2m22.5s =
2m33.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Arron Kearney
Jacob Brophy
1500m4m45.9s =
4m48.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Martin Hurst
Tom Spence
Hurdles =
13.6s =
0pts
21pts
 :
Elliot McKee
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Martin Hurst
Tom Spence
Long Jump4.59m =
4.52m =
17pts
17pts
 James Lally
Max Thompson
Triple Jump9.82m =
9.71m =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Harvey
Elliot McKee
Pole Vault =
1.90m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Jacob Brophy
Shot7.54m =
9.34m =
11pts
17pts
 James Crawford
James Alkins
Discus24.79m =
25.31m =
19pts
19pts
 Michael Allsop
Sean Harper
Hammer33.79m =
27.86m =
25pts
20pts
 Brandon Jones
Matthew Kendall
10 : 418pts : St Bonaventure's RC School, Essex
100m12.1s =
15.2s =
29pts
6pts
 Emannuel Omelegan
Emmanuel Ashiao
200m26.6s =
27.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Dennis Jefia
Stephen Osei
300m43.4s =
43.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Zafar Dormant
Steven Oloyede
800m2m32.0s =
2m31.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Marcus Napa
Robert Mitchell
1500m4m45.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Arther Gwamba
:
Hurdles13.3s =
15.1s =
23pts
14pts
 Henry Jones
Jordan Adebayo
Relay51.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Emmnuel Akinbami
Zafar Dormant
Long Jump4.24m =
3.50m =
14pts
7pts
 Henry Jones
Marcus Napa
Triple Jump10.24m =
10.46m =
20pts
21pts
 Steven Oloyede
Dennis Jefia
Shot8.49m =
5.04m =
14pts
3pts
 Emannuel Omelegan
Robert Mitchell
Discus21.97m =
17.43m =
16pts
11pts
 Ebubechukwu Agu
Jaden Etienne Simmonds
Javelin29.72m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jordan Adebayo
:
Hammer29.80m =
21.20m =
22pts
14pts
 Emmanuel Ashiao
Arther Gwamba
11 : 417pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m12.8s =
13.8s =
22pts
13pts
 Joshua Marshall-Opedo
Charlie Cadogan
200m25.9s =
26.7s =
23pts
20pts
 Jonathan Lewis
Rahim Pyke
300m43.9s =
41.0s =
19pts
24pts
 Tariq Roach
Adam Bambroffe
800m2m33.5s =
2m22.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Toba Adepoju
Maliq Jikiemi
1500m =
5m16.8s =
0pts
14pts
 Jamie Cundey
Jai Patel
Hurdles15.0s =
13.8s =
14pts
20pts
 Konrad Zielinski
Joshua Uduche
Relay53.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Konrad Zielinski
Joshua Uduche
Long Jump4.39m =
4.83m =
15pts
20pts
 Maliq Jikiemi
Rahim Pyke
Triple Jump9.42m =
10.54m =
16pts
21pts
 Jonathan Lewis
Adam Bambroffe
Shot9.36m =
6.22m =
17pts
7pts
 Tariq Roach
Toba Adepoju
Discus27.15m =
18.29m =
21pts
12pts
 Callum Hudson-Oni
Sumatera Saragih-Simarmata
Javelin28.77m =
19.36m =
21pts
12pts
 Jamie Cundey
Charlie Cadogan
12 : 401pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m12.8s =
13.6s =
22pts
14pts
 Chidera Obonna
Tomaso Johnson
200m27.0s =
27.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Stefan Clough
Jack Peter
300m42.7s =
45.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Dylan Cave
Torisesan Evbuomwan
800m2m30.8s =
2m33.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Ethan Cave
Will Pettifer
1500m5m03.5s =
5m32.4s =
18pts
10pts
 James Morris
Joseph Dalton
Hurdles12.1s =
14.0s =
29pts
19pts
 Ollie Herring
David Kusi
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Joseph Dalton
Max McLeod
Long Jump4.60m =
4.36m =
18pts
15pts
 Ollie Herring
David Kusi
Triple Jump9.05m =
8.93m =
14pts
13pts
 Torisesan Evbuomwan
James Morris
Shot9.35m =
7.55m =
17pts
11pts
 Chidera Obonna
Tomaso Johnson
Discus23.99m =
22.22m =
18pts
16pts
 Dylan Cave
Gus Coningham
Javelin25.13m =
18.08m =
18pts
11pts
 Ethan Cave
Will Pettifer