MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Blossomfield road, Solihull : 13/06/14
Junior Girls
1 : 337pts : Bredon Hill Middle School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m14.6s =
13.6s =
14pts
23pts
 Tegan Johnson
Florence Ikpeme
200m28.6s =
30.0s =
22pts
18pts
 Rosie Sanger-Davies
Abigail James
800m2m54.4s =
2m46.2s =
16pts
19pts
 Zoe Taite
Jasmine Taite
1500m5m08.4s =
5m48.7s =
24pts
17pts
 Casarena Ferreira
Mia Du Toit
Hurdles15.6s =
16.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Lydia Webster
Yasmine Carpmael
Relay =
61.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Zoe Taite
Mia Du Toit
Long Jump3.82m =
4.36m =
13pts
21pts
 Tegan Johnson
Florence Ikpeme
Shot6.82m =
6.73m =
15pts
14pts
 Rosie Sanger-Davies
Beth Snape
Discus18.99m =
12.97m =
18pts
10pts
 Lydia Webster
Jasmine Taite
Javelin13.34m =
17.72m =
10pts
16pts
 Casarena Ferreira
Lily Eustace
2 : 317pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m14.8s =
15.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Holly Groves
Tiana Coyle
200m32.0s =
32.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Hannah Sharman
Megan Donegan
800m3m01.1s =
3m02.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Ellie Cowlard
Martha Pargiter
1500m6m05.0s =
5m34.7s =
15pts
20pts
 Libby Ward
Abigail Pearce
Hurdles13.9s =
13.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Karen Wildman
Amelia Birkett
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
15pts
19pts
 Holly Groves
Amelia Birkett
Long Jump3.51m =
3.73m =
10pts
12pts
 Hannah Sharman
Tiana Coyle
Shot7.13m =
6.51m =
16pts
13pts
 Tammie Butler
Martha Pargiter
Discus20.76m =
16.55m =
20pts
15pts
 Scarlett Farmer
Megan Donegan
Javelin22.06m =
20.76m =
22pts
20pts
 Ellie Cowlard
Abigail Pearce
3 : 301pts : St Bede's Catholic Middle School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.6s =
14.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Romaya Warburton
Katelyn O'Connor
200m29.9s =
30.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Tasmin Palmer
Olivia Cole
800m2m47.2s =
2m42.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Orla Lewis
Sarah Kennedy
1500m5m12.5s =
6m21.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Olivia Hall
Libby Smith
Hurdles17.4s =
17.6s =
6pts
5pts
 Daisy Grainger
Amanda Bunegar
Relay =
63.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Romaya Warburton
Olivia Cole
Long Jump4.08m =
3.58m =
16pts
11pts
 Katelyn O'Connor
Daisy Grainger
Shot6.65m =
6.03m =
14pts
12pts
 Lucy Jackson
Lucy Pyatt - Pierce
Discus14.48m =
13.22m =
12pts
11pts
 Orla Lewis
Amanda Bunegar
Javelin11.74m =
17.73m =
8pts
16pts
 Tasmin Palmer
Sarah Kennedy
4 : 293pts : Stratford Girls' Grammar School, Warwickshire
100m14.3s =
20.2s =
16pts
0pts
 Charlotte Ledden
Gracie Mitchell
200m30.2s =
30.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Ellie Gray
Ida Labarbera
800m2m38.7s =
2m55.5s =
22pts
16pts
 Poppy Butler
Natalie Lincoln
1500m5m11.9s =
6m03.2s =
24pts
15pts
 Imogen Sheppard
Riona Gahan
Hurdles17.3s =
18.3s =
6pts
3pts
 Holly Davis
Sammy Williams
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Poppy Butler
Sammy Williams
Long Jump4.16m =
4.04m =
17pts
15pts
 Charlotte Ledden
Riona Gahan
Shot6.65m =
6.03m =
14pts
12pts
 Maddy Howard
Ida Labarbera
Discus16.14m =
16.53m =
14pts
15pts
 Gracie Mitchell
Natalie Lincoln
Javelin14.60m =
19.48m =
12pts
18pts
 Imogen Sheppard
Lara Davies
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Blossomfield road, Solihull : 13/06/14
Junior Girls
5 : 290pts : Blessed George Napier, Oxfordshire
100m14.7s =
15.2s =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
200m28.3s =
30.4s =
23pts
16pts
 :
:
800m2m57.3s =
3m15.5s =
15pts
9pts
 :
:
1500m5m45.0s =
6m26.8s =
18pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.8s =
17.8s =
20pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.59m =
4.01m =
25pts
15pts
 :
:
Shot5.53m =
5.85m =
10pts
11pts
 :
:
Discus13.46m =
10.05m =
11pts
6pts
 :
:
Javelin17.66m =
11.08m =
16pts
7pts
 :
:
6 : 275pts : R G S Worcester, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.9s =
15.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Beth Rutter
Imogen Sinclair
200m30.2s =
30.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Lauren Watts
Ella Andrews
800m2m53.2s =
2m54.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Ella Griffiths
Natasha Kimberley
1500mdnf =
6m06.6s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Imogen Still
Hurdles15.0s =
16.9s =
14pts
8pts
 Jess Odnall
Alice Mitchell
Relay64.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Jess Odnall
Imogen Sinclair
Long Jump4.24m =
3.85m =
18pts
14pts
 Lauren Watts
:
Shot6.54m =
6.52m =
13pts
13pts
 Katie Lawson
Ella Griffiths
Discus12.94m =
11.03m =
10pts
8pts
 :
Alice Mitchell
Javelin16.55m =
17.52m =
15pts
16pts
 Ella Andrews
Georgia Padbury
7 : 268pts : Bushloe High School, Leicestershire
100m15.3s =
15.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Katie Waite
Shenae Hamilton
200m30.6s =
30.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Lilia Boukikova
Simran Malle
800m2m48.2s =
3m01.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Katie Howard
Danielle Gilbert
1500m7m16.8s =
6m38.4s =
3pts
9pts
 Naimh Allen
Olivia Hamill
Hurdles15.0s =
18.4s =
14pts
3pts
 Annaya Rowe
Harriet Kozlowski
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Emily Hamilton
Katie Waite
Long Jump3.57m =
3.63m =
11pts
11pts
 Katie Howard
Annaya Rowe
Shot6.08m =
5.41m =
12pts
10pts
 Simran Malle
Olivia Hamill
Discus16.32m =
16.87m =
15pts
15pts
 Lilia Boukikova
Naimh Allen
Javelin22.15m =
19.38m =
22pts
18pts
 Hope Warner
Danielle Gilbert
8 : 232pts : Thomas Telford School, Shropshire
100m15.6s =
15.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Jess Jennings
Lauren Bolton
200m28.1s =
30.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Ellie Vernon
Sienna Parrish
800m3m12.9s =
3m06.3s =
10pts
12pts
 Kate Farnell
Anna Morphet
1500m6m09.4s =
6m14.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Grace Lewis
Olivia Walker
Hurdles15.7s =
15.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Sadie Craig
Anais Mamona
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.02m =
12pts
8pts
 Sadie Craig
Jess Jennings
Long Jump3.80m =
3.28m =
13pts
8pts
 Anais Mamona
Lauren Bolton
Shot3.90m =
4.53m =
5pts
7pts
 Natasha Hipkiss
Sienna Parrish
Discus9.33m =
13.37m =
5pts
11pts
 Tegan Ashworth
Olivia Walker
Javelin13.90m =
10.42m =
11pts
6pts
 Ellie Vernon
Anna Morphet