MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Blossomfield Road Solihull : 17/06/14
Inter Boys
1 : 503pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m11.5s =
12.1s =
28pts
22pts
 Adam Williamson
Henry O'Donnell
200m24.6s =
25.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Jake Johnson
Anthony Gbokoyi
300m37.2s =
41.0s =
30pts
21pts
 Tom Cheyne
Thomas Rowlatt
800m2m13.3s =
2m30.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Ryan McGuinness
Nathan Pickworth
1500m4m33.5s =
5m04.4s =
19pts
13pts
 Josh Lay
Will Salt
Hurdles11.7s =
11.9s =
26pts
25pts
 Chris Morgan
Tyrese Parris-Smith
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.56m =
21pts
18pts
 Jacob Round
Tyrese Parris-Smith
Long Jump4.86m =
5.90m =
13pts
24pts
 Ryan McGuinness
Anthony Gbokoyi
Triple Jump11.38m =
11.09m =
18pts
17pts
 Chris Morgan
Thomas Rowlatt
Shot9.70m =
10.83m =
15pts
18pts
 Tom Cheyne
Luca Franchi
Discus32.48m =
32.70m =
23pts
24pts
 Jake Johnson
Henry O'Donnell
Javelin34.07m =
39.33m =
16pts
20pts
 Will Salt
Nathan Pickworth
2 : 487pts : Bromsgrove School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m11.5s =
11.8s =
28pts
25pts
 George James
Kipras Daujotas
200m25.5s =
25.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Beck Cutting
Joe Bellamy
300m39.9s =
43.2s =
23pts
15pts
 Callum Stirrat
Tristan Bland
800m2m16.1s =
2m20.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Nick Papaioannou
Alex Dew
1500m4m35.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 William Draper-Barr
:
Hurdles11.7s =
11.8s =
26pts
26pts
 Michael Townsend
Harry Liversidge
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.65m =
25pts
21pts
 Valentin Makarov
Nick Papaioannou
Long Jump5.67m =
5.27m =
21pts
17pts
 George James
Joe Bellamy
Triple Jump10.96m =
10.88m =
16pts
16pts
 Harry Liversidge
Alex Dew
Shot11.56m =
11.93m =
21pts
22pts
 Alex Wong
Kipras Daujotas
Discus23.90m =
=
15pts
0pts
 William Draper-Barr
:
Javelin37.90m =
35.63m =
19pts
17pts
 Callum Stirrat
Tristan Bland
Hammer43.62m =
29.67m =
26pts
18pts
 Narcis Badea
Beck Cutting
3 : 431pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College, Warwickshire
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Rob Lester
Dan Tombs
200m26.0s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Farris Al Omishy
Callum Ward
300m41.4s =
42.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Alfie Boylim
Joe Stickly
800m2m22.8s =
2m29.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Henry Curran
Jack Ballard
1500m4m49.8s =
4m28.1s =
16pts
21pts
 Tom Butler
Ben Goldie
Hurdles13.6s =
12.2s =
17pts
24pts
 Tyler Meaden
Ben Harwood
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.74m =
16pts
24pts
 Farris Al Omishy
Ben Harwood
Long Jump4.58m =
4.86m =
10pts
13pts
 Dan Tombs
Callum Ward
Triple Jump11.00m =
10.83m =
17pts
16pts
 Tyler Meaden
Jack Ballard
Shot13.32m =
10.12m =
27pts
16pts
 Rob Lester
Sam Beards
Discus20.36m =
28.79m =
11pts
20pts
 Tom Butler
Joe Stickly
Javelin35.10m =
34.73m =
17pts
17pts
 Henry Curran
Thomas Baines
4 : 418pts : Lawrence Sheriff School, Warwickshire
100m12.3s =
13.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Jordan Loydall
Kyle Smith
200m26.6s =
25.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Callum Whiteside
Michael Pratt
300m38.2s =
41.3s =
28pts
20pts
 George Patrick
James Owen
800m2m18.8s =
2m32.3s =
17pts
12pts
 Max Scutt
Reuben Holtom
1500m5m05.9s =
5m08.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Emile De Mello
Ben Keffler
Hurdles13.0s =
12.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Harry McDade
Richard Marshall-Lee
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Richard Marshall-Lee
Michael Pratt
Long Jump5.14m =
4.64m =
16pts
11pts
 George Patrick
Reuben Holtom
Triple Jump11.27m =
10.47m =
18pts
14pts
 Jordan Loydall
Max Scutt
Shot11.61m =
9.33m =
21pts
13pts
 Kyle Smith
James Owen
Discus17.98m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Emile De Mello
:
Javelin34.24m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Callum Whiteside
:
Hammer48.86m =
41.90m =
29pts
25pts
 Paddy Price
Matthew Tildesley
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Blossomfield Road Solihull : 17/06/14
Inter Boys
5 : 416pts : Rugby School, Warwickshire
100m11.6s =
12.2s =
27pts
21pts
 Tom Beal
Robert Arthur
200m24.7s =
26.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Seb Somervail
Alexander Carter
300m37.2s =
39.1s =
30pts
25pts
 Michael Suddaby
Teo Martin
800m2m23.3s =
2m26.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Hamish Maddocks
Aiden McGuirk
1500m5m13.8s =
4m57.4s =
11pts
14pts
 Thomas Farren
Simon Waterhouse
Hurdles12.7s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Chancey De Los Santos
Nick Lau
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Michael Suddaby
Hamish Maddocks
Long Jump5.47m =
4.87m =
19pts
13pts
 Teo Martin
Nick Lau
Triple Jump11.39m =
10.70m =
18pts
15pts
 Seb Somervail
Robert Arthur
Shot9.52m =
11.09m =
14pts
19pts
 Chancey De Los Santos
Arkadiy Baskaev
Discus21.59m =
20.50m =
13pts
12pts
 Alexander Carter
Aiden McGuirk
Javelin29.10m =
18.24m =
13pts
6pts
 Tom Beal
Sam Saunders
6 : 395pts : Fairfax, West Midlands
100m12.2s =
11.9s =
21pts
24pts
 Mitchell Brindley
Lemaar Lawrence
200m24.6s =
25.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Luke Larsen
Tobias Andrews
300m40.7s =
41.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Jack Wells
Luke Brindley
800m2m19.4s =
2m27.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Sam Gee
Carl Joyce
1500m5m21.2s =
5m27.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Louis Phillips
Ben Jamieson
Hurdles14.0s =
14.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Matthew Gainer
Harry McCarron
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Gee
Carl Joyce
Long Jump5.13m =
5.00m =
16pts
15pts
 Luke Larsen
Harry McCarron
Triple Jump10.18m =
10.87m =
12pts
16pts
 Matthew Gainer
Tobias Andrews
Shot12.51m =
9.77m =
24pts
15pts
 Lee Charles
Lemaar Lawrence
Discus28.50m =
23.25m =
20pts
14pts
 Jack Wells
Luke Brindley
Javelin30.25m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jake Cleet
:
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Mitchell Brindley
:
7 : 391pts : Solihull School, West Midlands
100m11.4s =
11.9s =
29pts
24pts
 Sam Kandola
Tom Ritson
200m24.7s =
25.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Oscar Blundell
Joe Church
300m41.3s =
44.4s =
20pts
13pts
 Matthew Deakin
George Armstrong
800m2m12.1s =
2m23.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Arthur Townend
Harry Manek-Robinson
1500m4m59.7s =
4m58.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Ed Bates
Harry Peachey
Hurdles11.8s =
14.8s =
26pts
11pts
 Charlie Hadley
Max Angelides
Relay =
48.7s =
0pts
21pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 Oscar Blundell
Matthew Deakin
Long Jump4.23m =
4.78m =
7pts
12pts
 Max Angelides
Tom Ritson
Triple Jump12.18m =
9.80m =
22pts
11pts
 Charlie Hadley
Harry Peachey
Shot9.54m =
11.02m =
14pts
19pts
 Sam Kandola
George Armstrong
Discus20.17m =
23.30m =
11pts
14pts
 Matt Brain
Joe Church
Javelin25.83m =
21.41m =
11pts
8pts
 Jonny Shiels
Harry Manek-Robinson
8 : 390pts : Loughborough Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m13.1s =
12.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Mike Heron
Charlie Mangham
200m24.5s =
25.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Max Burbage
Edward Fairey
300mdnf =
42.3s =
0pts
17pts
 Ben Holloway
Louis Robinson
800m2m09.2s =
2m13.5s =
21pts
19pts
 George Burnett
Archie Banks
1500m4m14.0s =
4m55.3s =
26pts
14pts
 Ben Dijkstra
Scott Ram
Hurdles15.5s =
12.5s =
7pts
22pts
 Kushal Parmar
Enzo Armellini
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Charlie Mangham
Scott Ram
Long Jump5.22m =
4.96m =
17pts
14pts
 Max Burbage
Kushal Parmar
Triple Jump9.98m =
10.67m =
11pts
15pts
 Ben Holloway
Ben Dijkstra
Shot8.90m =
10.60m =
12pts
18pts
 Mike Heron
Louis Robinson
Discus31.93m =
27.12m =
23pts
18pts
 George Cooper
Edward Fairey
Javelin38.13m =
17.05m =
19pts
5pts
 Shaw Marcus
Enzo Armellini