MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 12 May
Inter Boys
1 : 434pts : St Anselm's College
100m11.9s =
13.2s =
24pts
11pts
 Alex Luxon-Kewley
Joshua Hurst
200m26.1s =
25.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Callum McLaughlin
Dylan O'Dowd
300m39.6s =
40.7s =
24pts
21pts
 Daniel Walker
Chris Samonte
800m2m19.9s =
2m23.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Michael Rooke
Isaac Stewart
1500m4m39.1s =
4m41.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Joseph Wigfield
Ieuan Kearney
Hurdles12.6s =
12.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Thomas Cavanagh
Patrick Delaney
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Isaac Stewart
Joseph Wigfield
Long Jump5.02m =
4.49m =
15pts
9pts
 Daniel Walker
Michael Rooke
Triple Jump10.56m =
10.58m =
14pts
14pts
 Thomas Cavanagh
Jonathon Peers
Discus31.70m =
26.12m =
23pts
17pts
 Callum McLaughlin
Ethan O'Dowd
Javelin43.25m =
26.40m =
22pts
11pts
 Andrew Porter
Patrick Delaney
Hammer36.15m =
28.84m =
21pts
17pts
 Joshua Hurst
Dylan O'Dowd
2 : 375pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Joshua Metcalf
James Richards
200m26.8s =
25.1s =
14pts
20pts
 Ben Elliott
Hayden Ward
300m38.6s =
43.0s =
27pts
16pts
 Thomas James
Sam Wood
800m2m23.9s =
2m31.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Chris Murphy
Nathan McKinney
1500m5m24.3s =
4m33.5s =
9pts
19pts
 Rob Murphy
Alex McBain
Hurdles14.3s =
14.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Charlie Norman
Joseph Totty
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 Thomas James
James Richards
Long Jump4.55m =
4.47m =
10pts
9pts
 Joshua Metcalf
Nathan McKinney
Triple Jump10.29m =
10.48m =
13pts
14pts
 Charlie Norman
Alex McBain
Shot12.55m =
11.52m =
24pts
21pts
 Scott Southwell
Hayden Ward
Discus26.57m =
27.43m =
18pts
18pts
 Matthew Dalton
Joseph Totty
Javelin32.75m =
20.36m =
15pts
7pts
 Ben Elliott
Sam Wood
3 : 356pts : Calday Grange Grammar School
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Matthew Bryan
Harry Wilson
200m25.3s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Matt Johnson
Dan Allen
300m40.0s =
41.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Jack Garland
Jack Davies
800m2m17.7s =
2m21.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Michael Smith
George Patterson
1500m5m37.5s =
5m47.1s =
6pts
4pts
 Robbie Nairn
Matt Underwood
Hurdles13.6s =
15.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Tom Wikeley
Alex Yeates
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.50m =
9pts
16pts
 Tom Wikeley
Jack Garland
Long Jump5.21m =
5.51m =
17pts
20pts
 Matthew Bryan
Jack Davies
Triple Jump10.29m =
10.23m =
13pts
13pts
 Michael Smith
Dan Allen
Shot11.00m =
8.68m =
19pts
11pts
 Matthew Leising
Alex Yeates
Discus25.60m =
21.03m =
17pts
12pts
 Hal Collins
Harry Wilson
Javelin6.07m =
16.13m =
0pts
4pts
 George Patterson
Matt Underwood
4 : 264pts : St Mary's Catholic College
100m12.3s =
13.6s =
20pts
8pts
 Kirt Hickman
Joseph O'Sulivan
200m27.6s =
26.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Carney
Leroy Swift
300m44.5s =
43.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Hayden Wilson
Ryan McGeagh
800m2m16.8s =
2m40.5s =
18pts
9pts
 James Clarke
Carl Griffiths
1500m5m49.2s =
5m39.4s =
4pts
6pts
 Elliot Pickford
Keiran Walsh
Hurdles17.1s =
14.6s =
0pts
12pts
 Daniel Regan
Ellis Beatie
Relay59.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
14pts
10pts
 James Clarke
Keiran Walsh
Long Jump4.00m =
3.99m =
5pts
4pts
 Hayden Wilson
Daniel Regan
Triple Jump =
9.54m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Ryan McGeagh
Shot11.45m =
11.61m =
20pts
21pts
 Joseph O'Sulivan
Leroy Swift
Discus19.02m =
19.13m =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Serridge
Ellis Beatie
Javelin20.71m =
19.91m =
7pts
7pts
 Kirt Hickman
Carl Griffiths
Hammer21.21m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Daniel Brown
:
MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 12 May
Inter Boys
5 : 250pts : Birkenhead School
200m26.5s =
27.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Gabriel Johnson-Aley
Jack Pritchard
300m =
40.0s =
0pts
23pts
 Oliver Pearson
Thomas Walker
800m2m25.8s =
2m24.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Thomas Corran
Daniel Evans
1500m5m17.5s =
5m26.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Ali Elsheikh
Sam Keenan
Hurdles16.0s =
14.9s =
5pts
10pts
 William Reay
Harry Mills
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
12pts
15pts
 John Macgregor
Thomas Corran
Long Jump4.51m =
4.04m =
10pts
5pts
 Daniel Shillinglaw
Daniel Evans
Triple Jump10.58m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Oliver Pearson
:
Shot12.24m =
12.21m =
23pts
23pts
 Gabriel Johnson-Aley
Jack Pritchard
Discus21.51m =
18.65m =
13pts
10pts
 George Fraser
Thomas Walker
Javelin13.37m =
15.42m =
2pts
4pts
 Ali Elsheikh
William Reay
6 : 220pts : Kingsmead School
100m11.9s =
14.5s =
24pts
4pts
 Angus Kemp
Marco Eden
200m24.6s =
27.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Jordan Dodd
Joe O'Sullivan
300m40.1s =
46.0s =
23pts
11pts
 Sam Heathcote
Daniel Hughes
800m2m30.8s =
3m15.1s =
13pts
0pts
 Nathan Young
Alex Barr
1500m6m08.2s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Cameron Vaughan
:
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
10pts
12pts
 Kane Ardron
Daniel Hughes
Long Jump4.83m =
3.82m =
13pts
3pts
 Angus Kemp
Alex Barr
Shot11.66m =
8.26m =
21pts
10pts
 Stephen Bordley
Cameron Beedles
Discus22.26m =
13.40m =
13pts
4pts
 Joe Ellis
Tom Hardy
Javelin32.66m =
9.27m =
15pts
0pts
 Jordan Dodd
Joe O'Sullivan