MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, N9 0AR : 15/05/20
Junior Boys
1 : 419pts : St Ignatius College
100m12.3s =
14.2s =
27pts
11pts
 Anthony Lawal
Stephen Quaye-Chartey
200m27.2s =
26.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Anthony Akpoveta
Michael Martin
300m45.5s =
42.2s =
23pts
30pts
 Bolaji Oladunjooye
Ife Okafor
800m2m24.2s =
2m40.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Nathan Carlyle
Brandon Patino
1500m5m14.2s =
5m03.1s =
15pts
18pts
 Finlay Sturrock
Caleb Mpoy
Hurdles14.3s =
15.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Brandon Ellis McLeggan
Gilbert Nkansah
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.58m =
1.42m =
22pts
17pts
 Anthony Lawal
Caleb Mpoy
Long Jump4.55m =
4.22m =
17pts
14pts
 Brandon Ellis McLeggan
Michael Martin
Triple Jump9.23m =
9.22m =
15pts
15pts
 Nathan Carlyle
Stephen Quaye-Chartey
Shot7.56m =
10.05m =
11pts
19pts
 Anthony Akpoveta
Ife Okafor
Discus20.63m =
21.28m =
15pts
15pts
 Declan Bunting-Johnson
Tyrone Ruhazi
Javelin28.49m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Bolaji Oladunjooye
Brandon Patino
2 : 408pts : Enfield Grammar School
100m =
12.4s =
0pts
26pts
 Jacob Campbell
:
200m29.2s =
27.7s =
14pts
18pts
 Ozan Toraman
Anthony Ansah
300m45.5s =
49.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Afiq Mahomood
Edis Bala
800m2m37.7s =
2m18.5s =
14pts
20pts
 Emmanuel Omisore
Callum Dodds
1500m5m12.8s =
5m31.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Toye Kolaru
Josiah Rawding
Hurdles13.1s =
14.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Daniel Sherry
Craig Foxall
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Toye Kolaru
Josiah Roberts - White
Long Jump4.26m =
4.02m =
14pts
12pts
 Jacob Campbell
Callum Dodds
Triple Jump8.33m =
8.62m =
10pts
12pts
 Emmanuel Omisore
Edis Bala
Shot8.12m =
9.08m =
13pts
16pts
 Daniel Martin
Anthony Ansah
Discus21.70m =
18.69m =
16pts
13pts
 Daniel Sherry
Tyrese Tully-Barrett
Javelin =
22.18m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Josiah Rawding
Hammer31.50m =
30.30m =
24pts
23pts
 Ozan Toraman
Craig Foxall
3 : 388pts : Hampton School
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Lucas Boyle
Harry Wright
200m27.5s =
29.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Oli Woodall
Torin Umrigar
300m43.6s =
47.5s =
27pts
20pts
 Michael Walsh
Noah Hanley
800m2m28.5s =
2m18.5s =
17pts
20pts
 Sylvester Simon
Zak Wort
1500m4m50.6s =
5m02.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Eitan Orenstein
Sam Southall
Hurdles16.4s =
13.9s =
7pts
20pts
 Joel Booth
Jamie Chapman
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.21m =
14pts
10pts
 Noah Hanley
Torin Umrigar
Long Jump4.23m =
3.71m =
14pts
9pts
 Lucas Boyle
Louis Instrall
Triple Jump8.41m =
10.01m =
11pts
19pts
 Sylvester Simon
Jamie Chapman
Shot9.16m =
8.31m =
16pts
14pts
 Michael Walsh
Zak Wort
Discus18.55m =
22.28m =
13pts
16pts
 Tom Nagle
Harry Wright
Javelin24.11m =
20.83m =
17pts
13pts
 Oli Woodall
Joel Booth
4 : 377pts : Grey Court School
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Dre Austin
Orlando Dean
200m26.7s =
28.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Eghosa Ewansiha-Vlachavas
Oisin Waddington
300m44.6s =
46.5s =
25pts
21pts
 Alastair Claridge
Kieran Manning
800m2m32.5s =
2m43.4s =
16pts
12pts
 James Lewis
Yusef Hamzeh
1500m5m04.1s =
5m14.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Jo O'Clery
Rohan Penney
Hurdles15.0s =
15.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Harry Bachelor
Joe Cox
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.18m =
19pts
9pts
 Alastair Claridge
Rohan Penney
Long Jump4.25m =
4.43m =
14pts
16pts
 Eghosa Ewansiha-Vlachavas
Orlando Dean
Triple Jump8.73m =
9.56m =
12pts
16pts
 Jo O'Clery
Oisin Waddington
Shot8.65m =
10.59m =
15pts
21pts
 Dre Austin
Luke Green
Discus16.55m =
14.55m =
11pts
9pts
 Harry Bachelor
Joe Cox
Javelin25.60m =
14.13m =
18pts
7pts
 Alex Dean
Yusef Hamzeh
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, N9 0AR : 15/05/20
Junior Boys
5 : 351pts : Heartlands High School
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Yamin Sarker
Chrysdom Ayre Fraser
200m31.3s =
33.1s =
9pts
4pts
 Farhan Ahmed
sarr
300m44.4s =
44.4s =
25pts
25pts
 Asher Charlton-Williams
Chaze Rayner
800m2m37.9s =
2m48.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Finn Donlon
Jacob Robert
1500m4m54.7s =
5m29.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Alejandro Isaza Campo
Yago Aguilar-Walkley
Hurdles14.5s =
13.6s =
17pts
21pts
 Nahum Hardy
Luciano Anacreonte
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.48m =
10pts
19pts
 Finn Donlon
Luciano Anacreonte
Long Jump3.88m =
4.10m =
10pts
13pts
 Jacob Robert
Chrysdom Ayre Fraser
Triple Jump8.99m =
9.37m =
13pts
15pts
 Nahum Hardy
Asher Charlton-Williams
Shot8.38m =
7.28m =
14pts
10pts
 Farhan Ahmed
Vinnie Tshoma
Discus21.56m =
19.23m =
16pts
13pts
 Yamin Sarker
Chaze Rayner
Javelin14.95m =
16.84m =
7pts
9pts
 Ahret tune
Yago Aguilar-Walkley
6 : 340pts : Halliford School
100m14.6s =
15.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Lennan Day
Jack Healey
200m28.0s =
29.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Ryan Galvin
Ayman Uddin
300m41.3s =
=
32pts
0pts
 Jack Jesty
Joe Graves
800m2m40.0s =
3m04.4s =
14pts
5pts
 George Rowe
Elliot Stammers
1500m5m12.2s =
5m19.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Jasper Mather
Jowed El Hadi
Hurdles15.3s =
14.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Paul Suarez
Harry Paterson
Relay54.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.36m =
14pts
15pts
 Ryan Galvin
Jasper Mather
Long Jump3.77m =
3.53m =
9pts
7pts
 Jowed El Hadi
Elliot Stammers
Triple Jump9.72m =
9.70m =
17pts
17pts
 Marley Hutchings
Paul Suarez
Shot9.15m =
8.95m =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Healey
George Rowe
Discus18.90m =
18.72m =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Graves
George Gulliver
Javelin40.02m =
=
33pts
0pts
 Jack Jesty
Lennan Day
7 : 284pts : Whitmore High School
100m14.5s =
13.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Dylan Lake
Cameron Lindsay
200m31.4s =
30.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Joshua Lawrence
Liam Rai
300m48.1s =
44.3s =
19pts
25pts
 Lewis Adebiyi
Kishan Dusara
800m2m41.1s =
3m01.4s =
13pts
6pts
 Maxwell Caygill
Sean Tunley
1500m5m37.0s =
5m27.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Ben Hooper
Simran Brar
Hurdles =
14.8s =
0pts
15pts
 Tyler Thomas
Mohammed Saleh Al-Sarouri
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.36m =
0pts
15pts
 Dylan Lake
Kishan Dusara
Long Jump3.78m =
3.95m =
9pts
11pts
 Joshua Lawrence
Cameron Lindsay
Triple Jumpnr =
8.60m =
0pts
12pts
 Tyler Thomas
Lewis Adebiyi
Shot10.00m =
6.77m =
19pts
8pts
 Olutomiwa Sulaiman
Ben Hooper
Discus21.71m =
21.79m =
16pts
16pts
 Simran Brar
Reon Barrow
Javelin23.94m =
22.39m =
16pts
15pts
 Mohammed Saleh Al-Sarouri
Sean Tunley
7 : 284pts : Isleworth and Syon School for Boys
100m13.3s =
13.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Christopher Sawyer
Sean Eguegu
200m28.0s =
27.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Akash Choudhury
Joshua Hudnott
300m45.1s =
44.4s =
24pts
25pts
 Joshua Somjen
Cody McHale
800m2m34.4s =
2m46.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Kacper Nozka
Robbie Channel
1500m5m37.2s =
5m36.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Edward Marshall
Samim
Hurdles15.9s =
16.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Lewis Robinson
Jordon Ako
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.33m =
12pts
14pts
 Akash Choudhury
Cody McHale
Long Jump3.85m =
4.43m =
10pts
16pts
 Joshua Hudnott
Reece Williamson
Triple Jump6.39m =
8.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Christopher Sawyer
Jordon Ako
Shot5.47m =
7.25m =
4pts
10pts
 Kacper Nozka
Sean Eguegu
Discusnr =
13.44m =
0pts
7pts
 Joshua Somjen
Robbie Channel
Javelinnr =
15.97m =
0pts
8pts
 Sami Nabbad
Lewis Robinson
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, N9 0AR : 15/05/20
Junior Boys
9 : 255pts : Mill Hill County High School
100m14.1s =
16.1s =
11pts
1pts
 Josiah Jospehs
Polo Aluchier
200m25.9s =
28.5s =
23pts
16pts
 Altan Aydin
Shane Calvert
300m45.3s =
48.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Aqil Jiwa
Justice Omodu
800m2m37.0s =
2m45.2s =
15pts
12pts
 James Llewellyn
Joseph O'Carroll
1500m5m37.5s =
5m39.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Ben Bellasario
Sam Brandon
Hurdles16.1s =
13.7s =
9pts
21pts
 Ben Markovic
Luke Jansen
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.03m =
1.42m =
4pts
17pts
 Justice Omodu
Ben Bellasario
Long Jump4.06m =
3.07m =
12pts
2pts
 Luke Jansen
Polo Aluchier
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Shane Calvert
Aqil Jiwa
Shot7.64m =
6.30m =
11pts
7pts
 Jason Menkiti
Josiah Jospehs
Discus15.96m =
15.85m =
10pts
10pts
 George Leggett
Ben Markovic
Javelin9.74m =
10.68m =
2pts
3pts
 Altan Aydin
James Llewellyn
10 : 229pts : Merchant Taylors' School
100m14.5s =
14.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Kamran Sheikh
Arseny Samoylov
200m27.3s =
33.4s =
19pts
4pts
 Tom Steene
Talha Zaman Bhuiyan
300m45.8s =
57.7s =
23pts
6pts
 Max John
Qureshi Joseph
800m2m27.9s =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Ben Carter
Callum Yeoman
1500m5m21.9s =
5m57.5s =
13pts
6pts
 Sam Lee
Shay Kohler
Hurdles15.9s =
16.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Jack Davey
Tommy Deane
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Tom Steene
Shay Kohler
Long Jump3.48m =
4.11m =
6pts
13pts
 Qureshi Joseph
Sam Lee
Triple Jump7.90m =
7.89m =
7pts
7pts
 Callum Yeoman
Talha Zaman Bhuiyan
Shot8.13m =
8.64m =
13pts
15pts
 Alexander Kerley
Tommy Deane
Discus14.03m =
14.75m =
8pts
9pts
 Max John
Arseny Samoylov
Javelin10.00m =
nr =
3pts
0pts
 Ben Carter
Dylan Bull
11 : 144pts : Aylward Academy
100m12.3s =
13.6s =
27pts
14pts
 Liban Ali
Z McDonald
200m27.3s =
31.9s =
19pts
7pts
 Andrew Kabengele
:
300m =
52.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Ahmed S
Johnathan Itshary
800m =
2m31.4s =
0pts
16pts
 Dante K
Michael W
Relay =
52.6s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump =
1.24m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Z McDonald
Long Jump =
3.19m =
0pts
3pts
 A. Ali
Michael W
Shot =
8.62m =
0pts
15pts
 Jaehat M
:
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Andrew Kabengele
Johnathan Itshary
12 : 143pts : The Archer Academy
100m14.9s =
13.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Harinam Godbold
Ryan White
200m30.2s =
32.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Matthew Russell
Andrew Summers
800m2m54.7s =
3m05.4s =
9pts
5pts
 Callum Conway-Shaw
Henri Kurti
1500m5m53.6s =
6m10.0s =
6pts
4pts
 Raphy Kingler-Fixler
Alex Minogue-Stone
Hurdles17.1s =
16.4s =
5pts
7pts
 Rocco Brivati
Dylan Coleshill
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.21m =
10pts
10pts
 Dylan Coleshill
Rocco Brivati
Long Jump3.68m =
3.65m =
8pts
8pts
 Andrew Summers
Ryan White
Shot6.52m =
6.90m =
8pts
9pts
 Harinam Godbold
Matthew Russell
Discus11.75m =
9.75m =
5pts
2pts
 Brandon Lorenzo
Henri Kurti
Javelinnr =
8.80m =
0pts
1pts
 Rhodri Beynon
Alex Minogue-Stone
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, N9 0AR : 15/05/20
Junior Boys
13 : 95pts : The Eden School (SDA)
100m13.4s =
14.9s =
16pts
7pts
 Shemaiah N'Guessan
Shadane McKenzie
200m29.4s =
28.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Donte Elliott
Kevron Small
300m61.9s =
60.7s =
1pts
2pts
 Daniel Christie-Phillips
Ramone Small
800m2m41.8s =
3m13.3s =
13pts
3pts
 :
Anthon Coley
Hurdles =
20.3s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Daniel Raveneau
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.67m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Anthon Coley
:
Javelin =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Daniel Raveneau