MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, N9 0AR : 15/05/20
Inter Boys
1 : 492pts : Grey Court School
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Adam Barton
Abiram Vairavanathan
200m23.4s =
25.0s =
27pts
20pts
 Charlie Philips
Kai Bartley
300m41.8s =
42.4s =
27pts
26pts
 Josiah Vidal
Art Geraghty
800m2m20.6s =
2m21.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Hugo Orchard
Alex Fraley
1500m4m33.3s =
4m35.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Harry Reynolds
Aaron Bruce
Hurdles11.3s =
12.0s =
28pts
25pts
 Aj Bennetts
Sam Beeler
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.55m =
15pts
17pts
 Harry Reynolds
Kai Bartley
Long Jump5.54m =
4.87m =
20pts
13pts
 Josiah Vidal
Alex Fraley
Triple Jump11.80m =
11.79m =
21pts
20pts
 Adam Barton
Art Geraghty
Shot9.34m =
9.77m =
13pts
15pts
 Hugo Orchard
Abiram Vairavanathan
Discus31.74m =
24.65m =
23pts
16pts
 Harry Mercer
Jack Coombs
Javelin35.05m =
43.01m =
17pts
22pts
 Charlie Philips
Aj Bennetts
2 : 476pts : Hampton School
100m11.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Alex Meaklim
Jack Wilson
200m25.6s =
24.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Max Chan
Zaki Rehman
300m41.4s =
39.5s =
28pts
33pts
 Sam Brown
Jamie Lashley
800m2m17.6s =
2m16.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Roland Blackmore
Gabriel Lewis
1500m4m28.2s =
4m58.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Alex Hickmott
Harry Robinson
Hurdles12.0s =
13.0s =
25pts
20pts
 Darren Meaklim
George Tsisis
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.61m =
1.58m =
19pts
18pts
 Darren Meaklim
Joonas Hartikainen
Long Jump5.14m =
4.67m =
16pts
11pts
 Max Chan
Jack Wilson
Triple Jump13.40m =
10.74m =
29pts
15pts
 Alex Meaklim
Jamie Lashley
Shot7.32m =
15.11m =
7pts
33pts
 Gabriel Lewis
Sam Collingridge
Discus18.95m =
22.78m =
10pts
14pts
 Harry Robinson
Zaki Rehman
Javelin37.53m =
27.87m =
19pts
12pts
 Sam Brown
George Tsisis
2 : 476pts : Harrow School
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 James Bradley
Gabriel Adebiyi
200m26.0s =
23.1s =
17pts
28pts
 Milo Chetwynd-Talbot
David Edevbie
300m39.3s =
41.8s =
33pts
27pts
 Odysseus Alfa
Nicolas Blinoff
800m2m17.1s =
2m12.8s =
17pts
20pts
 Elliott Obatoyinbo
Toby Aldridge
1500m4m34.9s =
5m23.9s =
19pts
9pts
 Grassly George
Henry Keith
Hurdles12.3s =
12.5s =
23pts
22pts
 William Swan
Roman Aubry
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.67m =
1.67m =
21pts
21pts
 Odysseus Alfa
David Edevbie
Long Jump5.58m =
4.69m =
20pts
11pts
 Elliott Obatoyinbo
Roman Aubry
Triple Jump10.52m =
9.73m =
14pts
10pts
 William Swan
Nicolas Blinoff
Shot10.66m =
10.12m =
18pts
16pts
 Felix Bartlett
Toby Aldridge
Discus26.92m =
=
18pts
0pts
 James Bradley
:
Javelin39.78m =
43.22m =
20pts
22pts
 Edward Chia-Croft
Henry Keith
Hammer26.14m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Milo Chetwynd-Talbot
:
4 : 455pts : Enfield Grammar School
100m11.9s =
11.7s =
24pts
26pts
 Cairo Sango
Aaron Martell
200m25.3s =
24.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Joel Smith
Jason Ntiamoah
300m38.9s =
39.3s =
34pts
33pts
 Darius Francis
Gilberto Abril
800m2m28.8s =
2m32.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Oliver Townsend
Grifton Forbes-Amos
1500m =
4m57.4s =
0pts
14pts
 Frazer Briers
:
Hurdles11.2s =
13.1s =
29pts
19pts
 Sean Bazanye Lutu
Temiloluwa Adegbayibi
Relay =
52.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.76m =
1.52m =
24pts
16pts
 Sean Bazanye Lutu
Aaron Martell
Long Jump5.89m =
4.55m =
23pts
10pts
 Cairo Sango
Jason Ntiamoah
Triple Jump11.10m =
9.73m =
17pts
10pts
 Joel Smith
Gilberto Abril
Shot7.70m =
9.55m =
8pts
14pts
 Darius Francis
Temiloluwa Adegbayibi
Discus33.45m =
25.93m =
24pts
17pts
 Jack Allen
Finlay Mackay
Javelin22.83m =
18.50m =
9pts
6pts
 Oliver Townsend
Grifton Forbes-Amos
Hammer =
30.21m =
0pts
18pts
 Emmanuel Olubi
:
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, N9 0AR : 15/05/20
Inter Boys
5 : 422pts : St Ignatius College
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
19pts
8pts
 R Poole
M Kofi
200m23.3s =
28.5s =
27pts
10pts
 M Gbadeboe
L Andrews
300m40.7s =
40.1s =
30pts
31pts
 B Negbechie
C Uwagwa
800m2m21.4s =
2m16.5s =
16pts
18pts
 D Olowofoyeke
G Mukabukidi
1500m5m07.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 C Kutin
:
Hurdles13.1s =
12.2s =
19pts
24pts
 T Soyemi-Sosanya
N Nkondo
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.45m =
17pts
14pts
 C Uwagwa
N Nkondo
Long Jump5.14m =
4.87m =
16pts
13pts
 C Kutin
M Kofi
Triple Jump9.57m =
11.43m =
9pts
19pts
 T Soyemi-Sosanya
B Negbechie
Shot12.44m =
9.49m =
24pts
14pts
 R Poole
G Mukabukidi
Discus29.83m =
24.54m =
21pts
16pts
 D Olowofoyeke
L Andrews
Javelin23.52m =
=
9pts
0pts
 T Chichoki
:
Hammernr =
28.60m =
0pts
17pts
 U Amadi
A Benson-Drzo
6 : 396pts : Heartlands High School
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Ozan Ozdag
Andre Parkes Sepaul
200m24.2s =
30.2s =
23pts
5pts
 Dimitri Lynch
Khai Matthias
300m40.3s =
37.7s =
31pts
37pts
 Sam Antwi
Jaiden Peart
800m2m13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Yuri Zavratski
:
1500m5m02.9s =
4m59.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Fernando Isaza Ocampo
Finley Hurren
Hurdles =
12.1s =
0pts
24pts
 Alasan Tejan Thomas
Peter Davidson
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.27m =
14pts
8pts
 Alasan Tejan Thomas
Khai Matthias
Long Jump5.23m =
6.12m =
17pts
26pts
 Sam Antwi
Jaiden Peart
Triple Jump12.10m =
11.50m =
22pts
19pts
 Dimitri Lynch
Peter Davidson
Shot9.49m =
8.08m =
14pts
9pts
 Ozan Ozdag
Andre Parkes Sepaul
Discus22.50m =
25.15m =
14pts
16pts
 Ralf Harper
Kejvin Kadiu
Javelin25.77m =
17.78m =
11pts
5pts
 Callum Harriott
Fernando Isaza Ocampo
Hammer23.09m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Yuri Zavratski
:
7 : 394pts : Mill Hill County High School
100m11.8s =
12.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Imani Mathhews
Payam Nasiri
200m25.3s =
26.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Afolabi Awosika
Temitope oshin
300m36.9s =
42.0s =
39pts
27pts
 Oluwaseun Oshin
Jabulani Sokoyo
800m2m18.9s =
2m32.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Daniel Housley
Patrick Worthington
1500m4m50.5s =
5m17.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Hani Berchiche
Cameron Hanton
Hurdles12.2s =
12.7s =
24pts
21pts
 Saleh Al Minji
Montell Asare Bediako
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.45m =
14pts
14pts
 Afolabi Awosika
Patrick Worthington
Long Jump3.93m =
3.98m =
4pts
4pts
 Oluwaseun Oshin
Temitope oshin
Triple Jump10.57m =
8.93m =
14pts
6pts
 Cameron Hanton
Jabulani Sokoyo
Shot10.56m =
10.61m =
17pts
18pts
 Saleh Al Minji
Wayne Miles
Discus23.58m =
20.46m =
15pts
11pts
 Imani Mathhews
Derek Okafor
Javelin23.85m =
25.74m =
9pts
11pts
 Montell Asare Bediako
Hani Berchiche
8 : 321pts : Halliford School
100m14.1s =
13.0s =
6pts
13pts
 Charlie Joyce
Max McArdle
200m25.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Tom Clarke
Beau Easby-Keating
300m43.3s =
42.1s =
23pts
26pts
 Felix Owen
Theo Osborne
800m2m33.9s =
2m21.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Duncan Dickson
Jack Behan
1500m4m52.4s =
5m12.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Thomas Wensley
Iain Rees
Relay47.5s =
=
24pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.33m =
12pts
10pts
 Nicholas Stonehouse
Thomas Wensley
Long Jump4.77m =
4.84m =
12pts
13pts
 Felix Owen
Theo Osborne
Triple Jump13.75m =
8.87m =
30pts
6pts
 Sam Cheah
Charlie Joyce
Shot9.53m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Theo Grant
Jack Behan
Discus25.88m =
20.30m =
17pts
11pts
 Max McArdle
Tom Clarke
Javelin33.32m =
31.06m =
16pts
14pts
 Beau Easby-Keating
Duncan Dickson
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, N9 0AR : 15/05/20
Inter Boys
9 : 291pts : Isleworth and Syon School for Boys
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Dante Glen
Ajani Laing
200m25.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 David Bremang
Ryan Damree
300m41.9s =
41.5s =
27pts
28pts
 Adrian Caladrino
Sheridan Campbell
800m2m28.4s =
2m32.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Louis Robinson-Ventour
Darrell Kentish
1500m5m14.9s =
5m16.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Krasen Dimitrov
Benjamin Taylor
Hurdles15.6s =
16.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Hoang-Huy Bui
Yacin Lakehal
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.18m =
17pts
5pts
 Adrian Caladrino
Ajani Laing
Long Jump4.49m =
4.34m =
9pts
8pts
 Louis Robinson-Ventour
Darrell Kentish
Triple Jump9.15m =
10.77m =
7pts
15pts
 Hoang-Huy Bui
Ryan Damree
Discus22.58m =
19.03m =
14pts
10pts
 Harry Case
Sheridan Campbell
Javelin23.35m =
34.01m =
9pts
16pts
 Noel O'Logbon
Benjamin Taylor
10 : 260pts : Merchant Taylors' School
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Savage Christopher
Farooq Shitta-Bey
200m28.5s =
27.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Tejan Patel
Joe Salkeld
300m =
48.9s =
0pts
13pts
 Thomas Matheickal
James Seery
800m2m16.9s =
2m22.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Burling Joseph
Aaron O'Brien
1500m4m29.6s =
5m17.6s =
20pts
10pts
 John Fielding
Nicholas Clifton
Hurdles14.5s =
15.8s =
12pts
6pts
 Shaye Mistry
Edward Yeh
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.27m =
11pts
8pts
 Nicholas Clifton
Aaron O'Brien
Long Jump4.45m =
3.81m =
9pts
3pts
 Shaye Mistry
James Seery
Triple Jump7.74m =
9.49m =
1pts
9pts
 Tejan Patel
Olly Cross
Shot9.28m =
6.21m =
13pts
3pts
 Joe Salkeld
Thomas Matheickal
Discus19.35m =
17.62m =
10pts
9pts
 Burling Joseph
Edward Yeh
Javelin34.47m =
8.23m =
16pts
0pts
 John Fielding
Hunter Heenan-Jalil
11 : 129pts : Aylward Academy
100m =
11.6s =
0pts
27pts
 :
:
800m2m23.2s =
2m14.7s =
15pts
19pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.4s =
13.6s =
8pts
17pts
 :
:
Relay =
50.7s =
0pts
18pts
 
Long Jump =
5.11m =
0pts
16pts
 :
:
Javelin =
23.70m =
0pts
9pts
 :
:
12 : 69pts : The Eden School (SDA)
100m13.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ryan Penyado
Omari Esson
200m25.5s =
28.9s =
19pts
9pts
 D'Schaune McWayne
Romaine Munn
800m3m26.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Eden Assiene
:
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Javelin29.38m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
De-Markay Williams