MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Ryebank Road Stretford : 19/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 349pts : St Matthew's RC High School
100m14.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Tyrone Numa
Emmanuel Arowosegbe
200m26.1s =
27.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Aron Tzegay
Kennedy Aigbogun
300m44.5s =
46.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Jake Crotty
Michael Odejimi
800m2m49.0s =
2m36.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Abneer Ashir
Jacob Goode
1500m5m38.0s =
5m44.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Prindi Kimputu
Jamie Wall
Hurdles13.4s =
13.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Nahom Selemon
Caleb Adenuga
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
18pts
20pts
 Nahom Selemon
Michael Odejimi
Long Jump3.83m =
4.29m =
10pts
14pts
 Prindi Kimputu
Caleb Adenuga
Triple Jump9.92m =
6.88m =
18pts
0pts
 Aron Tzegay
Jacob Goode
Shot8.72m =
6.89m =
15pts
9pts
 Jesse Osawe
Emmanuel Arowosegbe
Discus24.39m =
22.95m =
18pts
17pts
 Femi Okome
Kennedy Aigbogun
Javelin24.26m =
8.86m =
17pts
1pts
 Tyrone Numa
Jamie Wall
2 : 327pts : Little Lever School
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Aasim Khursid
Liam Mangnall
200m27.1s =
29.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Dominic Dumbill
Abdulla Ishaq
300m47.6s =
43.6s =
13pts
20pts
 Jamie Scott
Faqir Khan
800m2m49.0s =
2m34.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Caleb Campbell - Bromley
Scott Johnson
1500m5m42.0s =
5m55.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Regis Harrison
Kyle Whittaker
Hurdles15.4s =
15.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Theo Reeves
Taylor McLellan
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Faqir Khan
Taylor McLellan
Long Jump4.50m =
3.63m =
17pts
8pts
 Dominic Dumbill
Scott Johnson
Triple Jump8.56m =
8.12m =
11pts
9pts
 Caleb Campbell - Bromley
Jamie Scott
Shot7.20m =
8.39m =
10pts
14pts
 Aasim Khursid
Liam Mangnall
Discus25.69m =
18.91m =
20pts
13pts
 Theo Reeves
Abdulla Ishaq
Javelin17.12m =
23.01m =
10pts
16pts
 Connor Farlow
James Mutch
3 : 320pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m =
13.2s =
0pts
18pts
 Cameron Shields
Alex Collins
200m29.3s =
26.6s =
14pts
21pts
 Archie Vokes
James Madeira
300m41.4s =
43.1s =
23pts
20pts
 Will Omokeowa
Lucas Milton
800m2m29.0s =
2m45.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Max Haygarth
Alex Walton
1500m5m27.0s =
6m00.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Oli Brown
Joe Yong
Hurdles15.0s =
16.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Tom Curtis
Olly Meredith
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Will Omokeowa
Oli Brown
Long Jump4.10m =
4.05m =
13pts
12pts
 Max Haygarth
Olly Meredith
Triple Jump8.43m =
8.93m =
11pts
13pts
 Cameron Shields
Arun Jain
Shot7.69m =
7.73m =
11pts
12pts
 Alex Collins
Harrison Wood
Discus19.01m =
17.68m =
13pts
12pts
 James Madeira
Archie Vokes
Javelin26.97m =
17.84m =
19pts
10pts
 Lucas Milton
Tom Curtis
4 : 286pts : Bolton School Boys' Division
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Nikhil Maini
Luc Eppie
200m25.8s =
29.9s =
23pts
12pts
 Jean Paul Asumu
Flynn Saturley
300m46.0s =
48.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Harry Steed
Adam Salisbury
800m2m41.0s =
2m41.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Spencer Shaw
Joe Brooks
1500m5m29.0s =
5m39.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Philip Robinson
Jacob Male
Hurdles17.7s =
15.4s =
3pts
12pts
 James Porter
Jonathan Topping
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 James Porter
Joe Brooks
Long Jump3.70m =
4.06m =
9pts
12pts
 Philip Robinson
Luc Eppie
Triple Jump8.09m =
8.60m =
8pts
12pts
 Jean Paul Asumu
Jonathan Topping
Shot7.38m =
6.17m =
10pts
6pts
 Nikhil Maini
Spencer Shaw
Discus16.51m =
14.45m =
11pts
8pts
 George Speak
Harry Round
Javelin30.19m =
18.77m =
23pts
11pts
 Harry Steed
Flynn Saturley
MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Ryebank Road Stretford : 19/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 263pts : The Manchester Grammar School
100m13.6s =
13.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Hashim Khan
Ben Mills
200m30.1s =
26.2s =
12pts
22pts
 James Molloy
Tom Beg
300m43.9s =
44.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Jake Manton
Laurie Hogg
800m2m24.0s =
2m49.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Jack Smith
Edward Kerans
1500m5m03.0s =
5m32.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Luke Merril
Jack Chapman
Hurdles14.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 James West
John Ayoola
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.13m =
=
7pts
0pts
 James West
:
Long Jump4.18m =
3.91m =
13pts
11pts
 Jake Manton
John Ayoola
Triple Jump7.86m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Luke Merril
:
Shot8.54m =
=
14pts
0pts
 James Molloy
:
Discus15.05m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jack Smith
:
Javelin13.53m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ben Mills
:
6 : 256pts : St James' Catholic High School - A Specialist Humanities College
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Daniel Worsley
James Peek
200m30.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Daniel Davies
Alex Johnson
300m44.7s =
48.5s =
18pts
11pts
 Adam Geddes
Alex Bashforth
800m2m34.0s =
3m03.0s =
16pts
6pts
 Matt Connor
Dom Crossland
1500m5m06.0s =
5m28.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Flynn Walsh
Tom Holme
Hurdles16.3s =
16.8s =
8pts
6pts
 Tom Kiessi
Joe Bouton
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.17m =
3pts
9pts
 Flynn Walsh
Buttle James
Long Jump4.33m =
3.86m =
15pts
10pts
 Matt Connor
Alex Shiel
Triple Jump9.87m =
8.35m =
18pts
10pts
 Daniel Worsley
Tom Holme
Shot5.69m =
5.93m =
5pts
6pts
 Alex Johnson
Daniel Davies
Discus14.53m =
16.22m =
9pts
10pts
 Adam Geddes
Alex Bashforth
Javelin15.36m =
12.83m =
8pts
5pts
 Dom Crossland
James Peek
7 : 223pts : The Deanery Church of England High School and Sixth Form College
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Keiran Lowe
Harry Cruickshanks
200m31.5s =
29.4s =
8pts
14pts
 Harry Church
:
300m55.3s =
45.7s =
3pts
16pts
 Aaron Kelly
Lewis Blunt
800m2m44.0s =
3m06.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Zac Derbyshire
Luke Finnlow
1500m5m19.0s =
6m03.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Harry Moxam
Sean Findlow
Hurdles14.7s =
17.5s =
16pts
4pts
 :
:
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
Long Jump4.38m =
4.06m =
15pts
12pts
 :
Ryan Winstanley
Triple Jump8.35m =
7.02m =
10pts
0pts
 Harry Church
Lewis Blunt
Shot8.21m =
7.10m =
13pts
10pts
 Harry Moxam
Kyle Stevenson
Discus15.78m =
17.67m =
10pts
12pts
 Earl Grant
Aaron Kelly
Javelin11.00m =
13.55m =
4pts
6pts
 Keiran Lowe
Zac Derbyshire
8 : 220pts : Oldham Hulme Grammar Schools
100m15.7s =
13.5s =
3pts
15pts
 Matthew Bostock
Scott Taylor
200m32.3s =
30.4s =
6pts
11pts
 Nathan Buckley
George Spencer
300m48.6s =
47.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Josh Hall
Richard O'Brien
800m2m46.0s =
2m55.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Jacob Brierley
Ethan Chiappe
1500m5m55.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 George Kirkham
Oliver Wright
Hurdles17.0s =
16.8s =
5pts
6pts
 Alfie Astley
Bailey Davis-Plouwright
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Oliver Wright
George Spencer
Long Jump3.96m =
3.92m =
11pts
11pts
 Will Lomax
Ethan Chiappe
Triple Jump8.29m =
7.24m =
10pts
1pts
 Richard O'Brien
Bailey Davis-Plouwright
Shot7.29m =
8.75m =
10pts
15pts
 Nathan Buckley
Ben Kershaw
Discus13.59m =
19.23m =
7pts
13pts
 Alfie Astley
Scott Taylor
Javelin17.06m =
14.44m =
10pts
7pts
 George Kirkham
Matthew Bostock
MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Ryebank Road Stretford : 19/05/14
Junior Boys
9 : 169pts : Blessed John Henry Newman Roman Catholic College
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Aaqab Hussain
Atty Mamman
200m30.2s =
41.3s =
12pts
0pts
 Harry Willacy
Bradley Holt
300m55.1s =
58.6s =
3pts
0pts
 Alex Oyewole
:
800m2m48.0s =
2m51.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Connor McHuge
Henry Bose
1500m5m02.0s =
5m18.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Ethan Glasgow
Jack Sloan
Hurdles16.7s =
17.7s =
6pts
3pts
 :
Liam Lovell
High Jump =
1.16m =
0pts
8pts
 Kalan Kerrigan
Atty Mamman
Long Jump3.98m =
3.65m =
11pts
8pts
 Ethan Glasgow
Jack Sloan
Triple Jump7.68m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Connor McHuge
:
Shot =
7.67m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Reece Bond
Discus16.85m =
12.43m =
11pts
6pts
 Aaqab Hussain
Bradley Holt
Javelin8.27m =
13.97m =
1pts
6pts
 :
Liam Lovell