MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Ryebank Road Stretford : 15/05/14
Junior Girls
1 : 319pts : Manchester High School for Girls
100m15.3s =
14.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Keisha McIntosh
Jenna Carr
200m30.2s =
30.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Connie Baxendell
Evangeline Clarke
800m2m37.0s =
2m41.0s =
22pts
21pts
 Naimh Nugent
Lottie Kielty
1500m5m37.0s =
6m37.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Lydia Butt
Tiffany Agbobu
Hurdles13.2s =
14.7s =
23pts
15pts
 Lois McTiffin
Devon Weymont
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Lottie Adams
Lottie Kielty
Long Jump3.94m =
4.01m =
14pts
15pts
 Lois McTiffin
Devon Weymont
Shot6.16m =
6.78m =
12pts
14pts
 Keisha McIntosh
Jenna Carr
Discus11.10m =
13.10m =
8pts
10pts
 Lydia Butt
Evangeline Clarke
Javelin18.79m =
21.28m =
18pts
21pts
 Naimh Nugent
Isabel Brierley-Croft
2 : 291pts : The Crompton House Church of England Academy
100m14.3s =
14.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Tanya Ashworth
Isabell Kieron
200m30.6s =
30.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Hadie Barr
Nancy Chadwick
800m2m46.0s =
2m50.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Isabel Larder
Josie Stevens
1500m5m48.0s =
5m31.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Zara Hirst
Sophie Marsdon
Hurdles15.5s =
13.8s =
12pts
20pts
 Tyler Hoyle
Katie Wiseman
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Katie Gloster
Katie Wiseman
Long Jump4.00m =
3.45m =
15pts
10pts
 Hadie Barr
Nancy Chadwick
Shot7.50m =
5.87m =
18pts
11pts
 Isabel Larder
Tyler Hoyle
Discus11.52m =
11.45m =
8pts
8pts
 Tanya Ashworth
Isabell Kieron
Javelin8.01m =
10.34m =
3pts
6pts
 Molly Healey
Josie Stevens
3 : 283pts : Turton School
100m15.1s =
14.5s =
11pts
14pts
 Anais Baxter
Katie Bradley
200m31.8s =
29.9s =
12pts
18pts
 Megan Smith
Shyanne Nield
800m2m56.0s =
2m45.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Jenny Street
Melita Griffin
1500m5m56.0s =
5m58.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Natasha Mane
Charlotte Dereux
Hurdles14.1s =
17.1s =
18pts
7pts
 Shauna Mason
Elise Baxter
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Megan Smith
Natasha Mane
Long Jump3.51m =
3.38m =
10pts
9pts
 Shauna Mason
Melita Griffin
Shot7.26m =
5.65m =
17pts
10pts
 Amy McCrory
Elise Baxter
Discusnr =
11.80m =
0pts
9pts
 Jenny Street
Katie Bradley
Javelin18.13m =
21.23m =
17pts
21pts
 Anais Baxter
Lauryn Rost0N
4 : 267pts : Loreto Grammar School
100m15.1s =
15.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Orla Elderton
Isobel Ronan
200m30.6s =
31.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Oghenerunor Okpodu
Lauren Canning
800m3m06.0s =
2m46.0s =
13pts
19pts
 Emily Craven
Beatrice Lennon-Butler
1500m5m08.0s =
5m28.0s =
24pts
21pts
 Alice Stiles
Danielle McMinn
Hurdles19.5s =
17.1s =
0pts
7pts
 Rose Fielding
Jessica Kilroy
Relay59.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
20pts
15pts
 Alice Stiles
Beatrice Lennon-Butler
Long Jump3.98m =
3.06m =
15pts
6pts
 Orla Elderton
Lauren Canning
Shot7.20m =
5.31m =
17pts
9pts
 Oghenerunor Okpodu
Rose Fielding
Discus9.55m =
9.70m =
6pts
6pts
 Isobel Ronan
Jessica Kilroy
Javelin16.13m =
11.80m =
14pts
8pts
 Olivia Ball
Ciara O'Neal
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Ryebank Road Stretford : 15/05/14
Junior Girls
5 : 222pts : St Monica's RC High School
100m14.3s =
16.1s =
16pts
6pts
 Jenna Allen Cartwright
Holly Dale
200m32.4s =
32.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Katie Korab
Jasmyn Lopusajky
800m3m03.0s =
3m02.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Olivia Bagguley
Macy Clarke
1500m5m45.0s =
5m31.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Lucy Allcock
Tallulah Cullen
Hurdles20.0s =
14.7s =
0pts
15pts
 Amy Edwards
Ella Holland
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Maddie Garner
Holly Dale
Long Jump3.04m =
2.17m =
5pts
0pts
 Jasmyn Lopusajky
Macy Clarke
Shot4.34m =
3.96m =
6pts
5pts
 Amy Edwards
Olivia Bagguley
Discus12.90m =
11.56m =
10pts
8pts
 Georgina Clarke
Jenna Allen Cartwright
Javelin13.80m =
13.68m =
11pts
11pts
 Ella Holland
Katie Korab
6 : 217pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m15.0s =
15.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Lucy Adderley
Sophie Newton
200m33.9s =
32.4s =
7pts
10pts
 Precious Ojolicha
Jessica Smith
800m3m11.0s =
3m01.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Rachel Diamond
Olivia Rutter
1500m6m03.0s =
6m31.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Saskia Baxendale
Holly Robson
Hurdles13.4s =
20.4s =
22pts
0pts
 Chloe Skidmore
Ellie Caveney
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Lucy Adderley
Laura Fairbrother
Long Jump4.05m =
2.29m =
16pts
0pts
 Chloe Skidmore
Holly Robson
Shot6.32m =
4.40m =
13pts
6pts
 Sophie Newton
Eve Parker
Discus11.60m =
12.85m =
8pts
10pts
 Jessica Smith
Precious Ojolicha
Javelin13.36m =
9.97m =
10pts
6pts
 Rachel Diamond
Ellie Caveney
7 : 209pts : Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College
100m15.2s =
15.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Mia Claber
Gabby Hope
200m31.4s =
31.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Alix Molloy
Elinor John
800m3m25.0s =
3m36.0s =
6pts
3pts
 Holly Garbett
Claudia Hartley
1500m6m03.0s =
6m18.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Georgia Milner Day
Jessica Knight
Hurdles15.4s =
17.5s =
13pts
6pts
 Olivia Perkins
Megan Booth
Relay62.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
11pts
14pts
 Georgia Milner Day
Claudia Hartley
Long Jump3.48m =
3.15m =
10pts
7pts
 :
Elinor John
Shot5.06m =
5.48m =
8pts
10pts
 Jessica Knight
Summer Breed
Discus13.30m =
9.58m =
11pts
6pts
 Gemma O'Keefe
Megan Booth
Javelin13.50m =
12.18m =
11pts
9pts
 Olivia Perkins
Mia Claber
8 : 154pts : Harper Green School
100m14.2s =
15.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Jessica Johnson
Leigh-Jay Brown
200m31.6s =
36.7s =
12pts
1pts
 Deena Dugdill
Amber Munsie
800m3m57.0s =
3m48.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Charlotte Dagnall
Molly Davies
1500m6m45.0s =
7m20.0s =
8pts
2pts
 Anna Grimshaw
Chloe Taylor
Relay =
67.3s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Toni-Lea Camilleri
Charlotte Dagnall
Long Jump3.59m =
3.36m =
11pts
9pts
 Leigh-Jay Brown
Deena Dugdill
Shot6.13m =
5.36m =
12pts
9pts
 Eunice Kamuanga
Chloe Taylor
Discus6.96m =
11.80m =
2pts
9pts
 Amber Munsie
Molly Davies
Javelin12.64m =
10.93m =
9pts
7pts
 Jessica Johnson
Kelcea McDonald
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Ryebank Road Stretford : 15/05/14
Junior Girls
9 : 148pts : Failsworth School
100m14.7s =
15.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Molly Clapham
Isabella Rowan
200m36.6s =
31.1s =
1pts
14pts
 Leah Thexton
Abigail Simkiss
800m2m33.0s =
3m43.0s =
24pts
0pts
 Charlotte Garside
Leah Shaw
Hurdles18.7s =
15.6s =
2pts
12pts
 Elise Farragher
Grace Keight
Relay65.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.17m =
10pts
13pts
 Robyn Gibson
Abigail Simkiss
Long Jump2.58m =
3.11m =
1pts
6pts
 Isabella Rowan
Leah Thexton
Shot6.00m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Elise Farragher
Stella Nixon
Discus13.65m =
8.74m =
11pts
4pts
 Charlotte Garside
Tayla Doran
Javelin10.89m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Grace Keight
Leah Shaw