MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Ryebank Road Stretford : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 382pts : Turton School
100m13.0s =
13.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Luke Smith
Joe Earnshaw
200m25.9s =
26.6s =
23pts
21pts
 Daniel Lavin
Ryan Garner
300m44.8s =
50.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Liam Hulme
Haven Vincent
800m2m28.0s =
2m34.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Will Jackson
Aidan Tustin
1500m4m46.0s =
5m00.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Tom Grundy
:
Hurdles =
15.8s =
0pts
10pts
 Alex Chase
Jake Long
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Daniel Lavin
Aidan Tustin
Long Jump3.85m =
3.56m =
10pts
7pts
 Alex Chase
Will Jackson
Triple Jump8.46m =
7.73m =
11pts
6pts
 Jake Long
:
Shot9.95m =
9.70m =
19pts
18pts
 Ryan Garner
Luke Jones
Discus20.30m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Liam Hulme
Joe Earnshaw
Javelin27.28m =
26.84m =
20pts
19pts
 George Booth
Haven Vincent
Hammer32.50m =
24.20m =
24pts
17pts
 Tom Grundy
Jack Reynolds
2 : 360pts : West Hill School
100m13.5s =
13.1s =
15pts
19pts
 Jordan Bolton
Adam Byron
200m27.9s =
27.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Thomas Gibson
Bradley Hancock
300m44.5s =
44.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Paul Phillips
George Broadbent
800m2m26.0s =
2m36.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Lokona Musenga
Oliver Dean
1500m5m12.0s =
5m21.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Keenan Owen
Jake Smith
Hurdles15.1s =
15.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Liam Durber
Finlay Malcom
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.39m =
10pts
16pts
 Lokona Musenga
Jake Smith
Long Jump3.70m =
3.88m =
9pts
10pts
 Jordan Bolton
Adam Byron
Triple Jump7.86m =
9.36m =
7pts
15pts
 Keenan Owen
George Broadbent
Shot7.73m =
9.65m =
12pts
18pts
 Liam Durber
Bradley Hancock
Discus17.60m =
19.40m =
12pts
13pts
 Paul Phillips
Dylan Boyds-Massey
Javelin20.55m =
24.43m =
13pts
17pts
 Travis Holland-Powell
Finlay Malcom
3 : 359pts : Audenshaw School Academy Trust
100m14.0s =
13.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Zak Woodcock
James Kalu
200m27.4s =
31.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Sufyan Amjad
Charlie Pownell
300m45.7s =
41.2s =
16pts
24pts
 Lewis Broadhurst
Oliver Richardson
800m2m27.0s =
2m29.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Kameron Tiller-Jarrett
James Bell
1500m5m41.0s =
5m38.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Daniel Martin
Jack Thomas
Hurdles14.0s =
15.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Toby Shaw
Liam Morgan
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.18m =
17pts
9pts
 Toby Shaw
Charlie Pownell
Long Jump5.05m =
4.42m =
22pts
16pts
 Sufyan Amjad
Regan Clarke
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.16m =
15pts
14pts
 Kameron Tiller-Jarrett
James Kalu
Shot8.89m =
7.24m =
15pts
10pts
 Lewis Broadhurst
James Bell
Discus18.30m =
12.05m =
12pts
5pts
 Zach Butterworth
Liam Morgan
Javelin19.80m =
24.86m =
12pts
17pts
 Jack Thomas
Oliver Richardson
4 : 339pts : Harper Green School
100m14.0s =
12.9s =
12pts
21pts
 Kayjel Fenton
Abbas Basharat
200m30.8s =
28.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Liam Ward-Williams
Jack Robinson
300m53.4s =
44.2s =
5pts
19pts
 Callum Tebay
Chris Wright
800m2m50.0s =
2m22.0s =
10pts
19pts
 Jordan Greenhaulgh
Adam Cormican
1500m5m44.0s =
5m37.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Yinka Araba
James O'Coonor
Hurdles15.6s =
16.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Jake Masters
Conner Riley
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.33m =
16pts
14pts
 Kayjel Fenton
Callum Tebay
Long Jump4.30m =
4.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Yinka Araba
Jack Robinson
Triple Jump9.26m =
10.07m =
15pts
19pts
 Liam Ward-Williams
Adam Cormican
Shot9.42m =
7.87m =
17pts
12pts
 Jordan Greenhaulgh
Abbas Basharat
Discus16.60m =
20.55m =
11pts
15pts
 Jack Taylor
Chris Wright
Javelin18.46m =
29.22m =
11pts
22pts
 Kasim Malik
James O'Coonor
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Ryebank Road Stretford : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 324pts : The Crompton House Church of England Academy
100m14.0s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Matthew Berry
Tyrae Gooding
200m29.7s =
30.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Folah Arogundade
Jonathon Lawrence
300m48.8s =
45.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Brandon Fitton
Saul Milovanovic
800m2m44.0s =
2m37.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Josh Parker
Jamie Smith
1500m4m45.0s =
4m59.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Marcus Dey
Oliver Makinson
Hurdles14.0s =
15.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Ben Ellis
Wes Laws
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.42m =
10pts
17pts
 Harry Allen
Marcus Dey
Long Jump3.90m =
3.92m =
11pts
11pts
 Matthew Berry
Wes Laws
Triple Jump8.88m =
9.56m =
13pts
16pts
 Brandon Fitton
Jonathon Lawrence
Shot7.02m =
7.58m =
9pts
11pts
 Folah Arogundade
Tyrae Gooding
Discus16.70m =
12.90m =
11pts
7pts
 Ben Ellis
Josh Parker
Javelin16.06m =
21.23m =
9pts
14pts
 Joe Ellidge
Saul Milovanovic
6 : 316pts : St Monica's RC High School
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Charlie Crowshaw
Jack Larkin
200m28.9s =
28.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Luke Solis
Emmanuel Muzinga
300m44.7s =
44.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Robert Taggart
Ryan Sweatman
800m2m31.0s =
2m39.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Oisin McErleane
Ben Graham
1500m4m58.0s =
5m27.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Lewis McMillan
Rio Clegg
Hurdles14.2s =
16.7s =
18pts
6pts
 Luke Rowe
Emmy Kawe
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Luke Solis
Lewis McMillan
Long Jump4.00m =
3.57m =
12pts
7pts
 Oisin McErleane
Rio Clegg
Triple Jump9.06m =
8.15m =
14pts
9pts
 Luke Rowe
Ben Graham
Shot8.23m =
7.50m =
13pts
11pts
 Charlie Crowshaw
Ryan Sweatman
Discus16.10m =
15.00m =
10pts
9pts
 Robert Taggart
Mark Brown
Javelin11.06m =
25.86m =
4pts
18pts
 Emmy Kawe
Josh Holt
7 : 265pts : Failsworth School
100m15.0s =
13.2s =
7pts
18pts
 Daniel Tierney
Kyle Oakes
200m30.4s =
26.3s =
11pts
22pts
 Sam Iwegbu
Xavier Iwegbu
300m47.9s =
50.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Oliver Plant
Jake Bryan
800m2m35.0s =
2m40.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Garner
Jacobe Anderson
1500m5m15.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Byron Cookson
:
Hurdles14.7s =
16.7s =
16pts
6pts
 Shane Connell
Noah Codling
Relay =
54.5s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 :
Adam Kelsall
Long Jump3.98m =
4.14m =
11pts
13pts
 Sam Iwegbu
Jake Bryan
Triple Jump9.54m =
7.79m =
16pts
6pts
 Shane Connell
Xavier Iwegbu
Shot7.60m =
5.93m =
11pts
6pts
 Daniel Tierney
Jacobe Anderson
Discus11.80m =
13.00m =
5pts
7pts
 Oliver Plant
Alec McBride
Javelin =
23.14m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Noah Codling
8 : 244pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m13.3s =
13.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Vincent Heaney
Eri-Be Doro
200m27.5s =
33.0s =
18pts
5pts
 Jonathon Sekelala
William Yarwood
300m53.7s =
50.2s =
5pts
9pts
 Oliver Robinson
Daniel South
800m2m42.0s =
2m25.0s =
13pts
18pts
 Callum Atkinson
Matthew Lowe
1500m5m16.0s =
6m11.0s =
15pts
4pts
 Daniel Dalzell
Kade May
Hurdles16.4s =
16.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Jack Aikenhead
Sam Waterworth
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Oliver Robinson
William Yarwood
Long Jump3.72m =
3.30m =
9pts
5pts
 Jonathon Sekelala
Kade May
Triple Jump7.25m =
8.87m =
1pts
13pts
 Daniel Dalzell
Matthew Lowe
Shot9.14m =
9.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Sam Waterworth
Eri-Be Doro
Discus15.40m =
8.40m =
9pts
0pts
 Jack Aikenhead
Tom Reeves
Javelinnr =
21.48m =
0pts
14pts
 Daniel South
Myles Edmunson
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Ryebank Road Stretford : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
9 : 233pts : Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College
100m14.0s =
15.7s =
12pts
3pts
 :
:
200m30.8s =
30.0s =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
300m53.7s =
43.2s =
5pts
20pts
 :
:
800m2m50.0s =
2m35.0s =
10pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m5m24.0s =
5m29.0s =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.39m =
11pts
16pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.60m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.38m =
nr =
2pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot8.88m =
7.27m =
15pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus21.80m =
18.60m =
16pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin8.98m =
nr =
1pts
0pts
 :
: