LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Mile End Leisure Centre, 190 Burdett Road, Mile End, London E3 4HL : 22/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 449pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate Girls School
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
25pts
21pts
 Kyian Pierre
Zacharia Adesida
200m23.6s =
27.9s =
31pts
17pts
 William Andoh
Thiliksun Vinyagamoorthy
300m41.8s =
43.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Kieran Finnerty
Obinna Jonathan
800m2m32.7s =
2m27.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Wence Nkuna
Fabrizio Ospina
1500m5m03.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Terence Kohl
:
Hurdles13.6s =
13.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Oluwasubomi Bello
Kevinas Alisauskas
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Kevinas Alisauskas
Zacharia Adesida
Long Jump4.77m =
5.31m =
19pts
25pts
 Kyian Pierre
William Andoh
Triple Jump8.97m =
10.30m =
13pts
20pts
 Terence Kohl
Obinna Jonathan
Shot7.33m =
7.93m =
10pts
12pts
 Wence Nkuna
Thiliksun Vinyagamoorthy
Discus =
17.04m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Fabrizio Ospina
Javelin14.95m =
22.95m =
7pts
15pts
 Michael Agboola
Darnell Kithambo
Hammer26.10m =
25.38m =
19pts
18pts
 Kieran Finnerty
Davis Csimbala
2 : 333pts : Ibstock Place School
100m12.5s =
14.8s =
25pts
8pts
 Marcus Sychta
Ry Leverett
200m29.9s =
30.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Leverett
Zachary Larkins
300m46.1s =
47.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Alex Brundage
James Forde
800m2m42.5s =
2m33.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Matthew Pease
Reilly Marcussen
1500m5m26.7s =
5m37.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Hodgeson
Steven Wells
Hurdles14.1s =
15.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Beckett Whiting
Elijah Ronotogiannis
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Marcus Sychta
Beckett Whiting
Long Jump3.78m =
4.19m =
9pts
13pts
 James Hampson
Elijah Ronotogiannis
Triple Jump8.12m =
9.16m =
9pts
14pts
 Sam Hodgeson
Ry Leverett
Shot7.45m =
7.49m =
11pts
11pts
 Austin Milward
Reilly Marcussen
Discus20.75m =
21.25m =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Pease
James Forde
Javelin22.30m =
18.80m =
15pts
11pts
 Alex Brundage
Zachary Larkins
3 : 310pts : St Aloysius RC College
100m13.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Darey Cletus
Clive Mbatika
200m29.3s =
26.8s =
14pts
20pts
 Stephan Archibong
Gradi Kiamengua
300m43.6s =
42.7s =
20pts
21pts
 Samuel Ababio
Maurice Lebbie
800m2m39.9s =
2m39.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Deji Agbede
Jason Da Silva
1500m5m43.0s =
5m35.9s =
8pts
10pts
 Conleth Gallagher
Samrai Gebrai
Hurdles15.2s =
18.4s =
13pts
1pts
 Klein Luyindula
Kristian Mikeli
Relay =
55.6s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Gradi Kiamengua
Maurice Lebbie
Long Jump4.54m =
4.07m =
17pts
12pts
 Stephan Archibong
Klein Luyindula
Triple Jump9.80m =
8.05m =
18pts
8pts
 Darey Cletus
Kristian Mikeli
Shot9.80m =
7.24m =
19pts
10pts
 Edward Margai
Deji Agbede
Discus17.39m =
12.78m =
11pts
6pts
 Samuel Ababio
Samrai Gebrai
Javelin17.02m =
14.25m =
10pts
7pts
 Conleth Gallagher
:
4 : 297pts : Stepney Green Mathematics and Computing College
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Shimon Khan
Nahid Ahmed
200m29.7s =
27.5s =
13pts
18pts
 Rahat Ahmed
Abu Hussain
300m48.8s =
43.4s =
11pts
20pts
 Hasanat Hamid
Shaiam Islam
800m2m50.6s =
2m44.8s =
10pts
12pts
 Ismail Hasan
Ibrahim Dayyan
1500m6m06.4s =
5m47.1s =
4pts
7pts
 Aman Shahid
Usamah Amin
Hurdles14.2s =
15.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Abidur Rahman
Saqlain Chowdhury
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
13pts
7pts
 Abidur Rahman
Abu Hussain
Long Jump3.94m =
4.66m =
11pts
18pts
 Saqlain Chowdhury
Shaiam Islam
Triple Jump9.16m =
10.88m =
14pts
23pts
 Hasanat Hamid
Ibrahim Dayyan
Shot9.02m =
7.47m =
16pts
11pts
 Hamdaan Tayyab
Ziyad Uddin
Discus11.59m =
17.05m =
5pts
11pts
 Shimon Khan
Nahid Ahmed
Javelin19.45m =
14.16m =
12pts
7pts
 Ismail Hasan
Usamah Amin
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Mile End Leisure Centre, 190 Burdett Road, Mile End, London E3 4HL : 22/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 295pts : Ark Academy
100m12.8s =
14.0s =
22pts
12pts
 Lemuel Ukwesa
Stephen Howard
200m27.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tyrell Morris
Rynell Seaton
300m44.3s =
45.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Ife Awajobi
Jesse Nzekwue
800m2m27.0s =
2m32.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Matthew-David Tate
Yasin Abdalla
1500m5m21.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ali Babukarkhel
Charles Fadyomi
Hurdles14.1s =
15.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Laquan Willocks-Shakes
Riyad Zeiani
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.12m =
3.91m =
13pts
11pts
 Laquan Willocks-Shakes
Stephen Howard
Triple Jump9.70m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Matthew-David Tate
Rynell Seaton
Shot7.99m =
7.82m =
12pts
12pts
 Lemuel Ukwesa
Nathan Olowabi
Discus19.14m =
18.33m =
13pts
12pts
 Ali Babukarkhel
Jesse Nzekwue
Javelin22.70m =
18.91m =
15pts
11pts
 Jonathan Alele
Riyad Zeiani
6 : 290pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School
100m12.9s =
14.5s =
21pts
9pts
 Kwabena Offei
Kai Lye
200m28.3s =
27.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Samson Alabi
David Baberinde
300m45.2s =
48.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Richard Taylor
Tolu Abbas
800m2m41.9s =
2m30.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Tyreis Addei
Caleb Modaku
1500m5m27.0s =
5m54.6s =
12pts
6pts
 Dwight Pascal
Okynda Okera
Hurdles15.9s =
17.1s =
10pts
5pts
 Peter Okufuwa
Daryl Fortune-Allen
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Kwabena Offei
Samson Alabi
Long Jump4.36m =
4.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Peter Okufuwa
Richard Taylor
Triple Jump10.12m =
9.47m =
19pts
16pts
 Dwight Pascal
Temi Ogunjimi
Shot5.96m =
6.01m =
6pts
6pts
 Jason Caciedo
Kai Lye
Discus18.22m =
14.00m =
12pts
8pts
 Tolu Abbas
Daryl Fortune-Allen
Javelin15.13m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Okynda Okera
David Baberinde
7 : 253pts : The Urswick School - A Church of England Secondary School
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Joel Minott
Tasharn Henry
200m30.0s =
30.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Ezekiel Kokumo
Omo Agbomabiwon
300m51.6s =
49.3s =
7pts
10pts
 Hameed Mohammed
Berkay Aksoy
800m2m55.0s =
3m05.1s =
9pts
5pts
 Augustine Kodom
Sam Rowell
1500m5m54.3s =
5m58.1s =
6pts
5pts
 Enver Celik
David Dang
Hurdles13.6s =
15.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Ebube Egwuonwu
Sanchez Smith
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Augustine Kodom
Anderson Mbangi
Long Jump3.56m =
3.45m =
7pts
6pts
 Enver Celik
Sam Rowell
Triple Jump9.71m =
8.75m =
17pts
12pts
 Ebube Egwuonwu
Ezekiel Kokumo
Shot8.41m =
9.09m =
14pts
16pts
 Joel Minott
Berkay Aksoy
Discus14.83m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jarmani Lee
Hameed Mohammed
Javelin12.85m =
13.82m =
5pts
6pts
 Sanchez Smith
Tasharn Henry
8 : 240pts : Bethnal Green Academy
100m15.2s =
14.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Kevani Cameron
D'Andre Davis
200m =
27.8s =
0pts
18pts
 Joel Dasir
Ismail Mustapha
300m46.3s =
44.3s =
15pts
18pts
 Adam Bukenya
Devonte Watson
800m2m45.9s =
3m04.5s =
12pts
5pts
 Malachi Daley
Muhymin Hoque
1500m5m00.6s =
5m37.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Sakariya Hassan
Yassir Saadani
Hurdles17.9s =
16.3s =
2pts
8pts
 Wael El Harrak
Luigi Sena
Relay65.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Sakariya Hassan
Luigi Sena
Long Jump3.41m =
3.93m =
6pts
11pts
 Devonte Watson
D'Andre Davis
Triple Jump9.25m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Kevani Cameron
Wael El Harrak
Shot8.50m =
10.57m =
14pts
21pts
 Joel Dasir
Ismail Mustapha
Discus15.65m =
13.43m =
10pts
7pts
 Shafayet Karim
Jermaine Marshall
Javelin18.82m =
19.19m =
11pts
12pts
 Adam Bukenya
Malachi Daley
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Mile End Leisure Centre, 190 Burdett Road, Mile End, London E3 4HL : 22/05/14
Junior Boys
9 : 185pts : Raine's Foundation School
100m14.4s =
12.9s =
10pts
21pts
 Aleem Ollivierre
Reniq Senior
200m30.3s =
34.5s =
11pts
1pts
 Jack Kristiansen
Joel Minganu
300m =
57.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Cameron Grosset
De'Ante Smith-Phair
800m =
3m10.6s =
0pts
4pts
 Samuel Simpson
Jake O'Hagan
1500m5m25.4s =
5m37.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Martin
Ronnie Onslow
Hurdles17.5s =
20.8s =
4pts
0pts
 Simon Olanipekun
Andrico Millington-Massouras
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
7pts
7pts
 Jack Martin
Reniq Senior
Long Jump3.63m =
3.74m =
8pts
9pts
 Aleem Ollivierre
Naequan Osbourne
Triple Jump8.85m =
9.82m =
13pts
18pts
 Jack Kristiansen
De'Ante Smith-Phair
Shot7.49m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tyrique Smith
Joel Minganu
Discus11.39m =
20.19m =
5pts
14pts
 Cameron Grosset
Jake O'Hagan
Javelin13.63m =
15.88m =
6pts
8pts
 Samuel Simpson
Ronnie Onslow
10 : 108pts : Walworth Academy
100m14.1s =
13.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Taiwo Aladenola
Gibrilla Koroma
200m30.8s =
30.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Obiajulu Onokwai
Kehinde Aladenola
300m46.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Samuel Folarin
Josue Akichi
800m2m29.9s =
3m15.6s =
17pts
2pts
 Lateef Adebayo-Bada
Melchisedek Doue
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
18pts
 
Javelin9.58m =
13.96m =
2pts
6pts
 Udeme Umoh
Aboubaca Sylla