LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Mile End Leisure Centre, 190 Burdett Road, Mile End, London E3 4HL : 22/05/14
Inter Girls
1 : 333pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate Girls School
100m14.4s =
14.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Zenith L-Owusu-Gyawu
Ruqayyah Sidibe-Williams
200m27.5s =
30.9s =
22pts
11pts
 Michelle Mamudu
Nnenna Eronini
300m43.9s =
51.1s =
24pts
12pts
 Valentina Granata
Shaniah Francis
800m2m37.2s =
2m52.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Lilian Bangula
Nomeda Laukyte
Hurdles12.5s =
13.6s =
24pts
19pts
 Leigh Thompson
Jessica Appeagyei
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.42m =
12pts
18pts
 Lilian Bangula
Leigh Thompson
Long Jump4.72m =
4.22m =
20pts
15pts
 Valentina Granata
Ruqayyah Sidibe-Williams
Triple Jump9.34m =
10.10m =
17pts
23pts
 Shaniah Francis
Jessica Appeagyei
Shot8.27m =
8.05m =
19pts
18pts
 Michelle Mamudu
Lauren Muleba
Discus00.00m =
13.90m =
0pts
7pts
 Nnenna Eronini
Esther Adeuowale
2 : 288pts : Forest School
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Maya Chinewundoh
Monique Odunsi
200m32.6s =
33.7s =
6pts
3pts
 Emily Reece
Bukunmi Kogbe
800m2m49.6s =
3m13.4s =
13pts
5pts
 Maxine Bohjar
Rebecca Bury
1500m5m39.8s =
5m47.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Katie Inch
Jessica Godden
Hurdles13.4s =
15.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Katie Petyt
Katherine Myers
Relay59.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
12pts
14pts
 Monique Odunsi
Katie Inch
Long Jump4.95m =
4.24m =
23pts
15pts
 Katie Petyt
Maya Chinewundoh
Triple Jump =
8.15m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Jessica Godden
Shot7.94m =
8.43m =
18pts
20pts
 Jessica Lennard
Temitope Lana
Discus19.47m =
14.16m =
15pts
8pts
 Maxine Bohjar
Bukunmi Kogbe
Javelin23.10m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Emily Reece
:
3 : 284pts : The Godolphin and Latymer School
100m15.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Lauren Keller
:
200m28.7s =
29.7s =
18pts
15pts
 India Weir
Sophia Free
300m45.9s =
50.6s =
20pts
13pts
 Lara Tegner
Amelia Frei
800m2m49.3s =
2m49.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Dana Jabre
Matilda Ferrand
1500m5m03.9s =
5m06.2s =
23pts
22pts
 Kosana Weir
Verity Walker
Hurdles =
16.3s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Mary Hunter
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Kosana Weir
Matilda Ferrand
Long Jump4.56m =
3.87m =
19pts
12pts
 India Weir
Amelia White
Triple Jump8.24m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Elizabeth Gay
:
Shot6.30m =
6.67m =
10pts
11pts
 Lauren Keller
Amelia Frei
Discus18.57m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sophia Free
:
Javelin20.80m =
13.55m =
18pts
7pts
 Lara Tegner
Mary Hunter
4 : 241pts : Ark Academy
100m14.5s =
14.0s =
11pts
16pts
 :
:
200m30.2s =
30.4s =
13pts
12pts
 :
:
300m51.2s =
53.1s =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
800m2m52.9s =
3m07.0s =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
1500m6m36.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.86m =
4.19m =
12pts
15pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.47m =
7.66m =
18pts
5pts
 :
:
Shot8.83m =
5.57m =
22pts
6pts
 :
:
Discus00.00m =
15.98m =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Mile End Leisure Centre, 190 Burdett Road, Mile End, London E3 4HL : 22/05/14
Inter Girls
5 : 220pts : Ibstock Place School
100m15.2s =
16.2s =
8pts
3pts
 Asha Knipp
Alice Robinson
200m32.1s =
32.7s =
7pts
6pts
 Kateryna Boyeva
Ellie Collins
300m49.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Hannah Jones
Sasha Andrade
800m3m09.2s =
3m02.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Grace Lewis
Isabella Powell Damiano
1500m5m58.6s =
5m52.3s =
12pts
13pts
 :
Elspeth Draco
Hurdles16.1s =
16.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Isabella Kjellberg Nyblaeus
Amelia Hamilton
Relay63.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
8pts
10pts
 Alice Robinson
Ellie Collins
Long Jump4.05m =
3.30m =
14pts
6pts
 Hannah Jones
Kateryna Boyeva
Shot5.78m =
6.49m =
7pts
10pts
 Grace Lewis
Emily Morgan
Discus17.35m =
16.30m =
12pts
11pts
 Asha Knipp
Elspeth Draco
Javelin24.28m =
15.65m =
22pts
10pts
 Isabella Powell Damiano
Amelia Hamilton
6 : 169pts : St Saviour's and St Olave's
100m14.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Deborah Adereti
Pricilla Adu-Bobie
200m28.9s =
30.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Kadija Conteh
Leanne Sobogun
800m4m00.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Syleeshia Subit
:
1500m6m22.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Grace Ikuesan
:
Hurdles19.8s =
17.3s =
0pts
7pts
 Kasie Dixon
Esther Kayode
Relay65.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Jessica Quaynor
Blessing Fowale
Long Jump3.97m =
3.79m =
13pts
11pts
 Esther Kayode
Ayomide Dina
Shot7.37m =
7.49m =
15pts
15pts
 Deborah Adereti
Sovelle Morrison
Discus15.63m =
13.97m =
10pts
7pts
 Pricilla Adu-Bobie
Leanne Sobogun
Javelin10.56m =
13.07m =
3pts
6pts
 Kadija Conteh
Grace Ikuesan
7 : 156pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School
100m15.5s =
14.9s =
6pts
9pts
 Dorcas Adebayo
Sarah Abe
200m34.7s =
38.5s =
1pts
0pts
 Afua Abrokwah
Nuria Benedito Fazenda
300m55.3s =
54.4s =
7pts
8pts
 Jessica Modaku
Melany Bedoya Holguin
800m3m08.6s =
3m20.0s =
7pts
3pts
 Chenay Hussey
:
Hurdles15.2s =
15.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Shani Paul
Shonte Merchant
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
13pts
9pts
 Shani Paul
:
Long Jump3.73m =
2.93m =
10pts
2pts
 Shonte Merchant
Afua Abrokwah
Triple Jump6.61m =
7.16m =
0pts
0pts
 Dorcas Adebayo
Nuria Benedito Fazenda
Shot6.66m =
6.16m =
11pts
9pts
 Sarah Abe
Deniqua Williams
Discus11.33m =
11.95m =
4pts
5pts
 Jessica Modaku
Sinead Bancroft
Javelin14.56m =
11.38m =
8pts
4pts
 Chenay Hussey
Patricia Bonsu
8 : 104pts : Raine's Foundation School
100m16.0s =
18.4s =
4pts
0pts
 Hannah Ajiyemi
Lishai Thorpe
200m =
30.6s =
0pts
12pts
 Ninetta Mbonu
Deana Oconnor-Flew
300m46.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Shelah Nyarko
:
Hurdles =
18.3s =
0pts
4pts
 Tamara Holton
Akeyba Michael
High Jump1.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ninetta Mbonu
Akeyba Michael
Long Jump2.86m =
4.28m =
2pts
16pts
 Shelah Nyarko
Daniella Agbenosi
Triple Jump8.20m =
9.45m =
10pts
18pts
 Kaydeen Wilson
:
Discus10.55m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Darcey Houston
Jurelma Faz-Tudo
Javelin10.28m =
12.24m =
2pts
5pts
 Katherine Wallbank
Lishai Thorpe
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Mile End Leisure Centre, 190 Burdett Road, Mile End, London E3 4HL : 22/05/14
Inter Girls
9 : 96pts : Bethnal Green Academy
100m18.5s =
18.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Blanche Muesse
Jordan White
200m36.2s =
31.7s =
0pts
8pts
 Lauren Russel
Oksana Yende-Malunda
300m63.8s =
66.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Hanim Karakoc
Gianna-Marie Morrison
800m3m30.6s =
3m13.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Amira Abase
Taylor Rosson
Hurdles17.0s =
15.7s =
8pts
12pts
 Destiny Kelvin
Claudimira Landim
Relay70.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Gianna-Marie Morrison
Claudimira Landim
Long Jump3.16m =
3.34m =
5pts
6pts
 Blanche Muesse
Lauren Russel
Triple Jump9.45m =
6.67m =
18pts
0pts
 Amira Abase
Destiny Kelvin
Shot5.82m =
5.03m =
7pts
4pts
 Irmak Bostan
Jordan White
Discus =
12.47m =
0pts
5pts
 Ceylan Kaygana
:
Javelin8.56m =
11.68m =
0pts
4pts
 Natasha Lam
Oksana Yende-Malunda