LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Mile End Leisure Centre, 190 Burdett Road, Mile End, London E3 4HL : 22/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 444pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace
100m13.3s =
12.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Nicholas Stephenson
Morgan Edwards
200m25.6s =
25.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Denzel Christian
Jamal Denny
300m39.7s =
41.5s =
24pts
19pts
 Anthony Thompson
Sam Bright
800m2m14.2s =
2m30.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Janiah Boyd
James Hudson
1500m5m08.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alex Rakoto-Miklas
Zak Agnew
Hurdles13.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Jeremiah Akinsanya
Nathan Lewis
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
18pts
13pts
 Jeremiah Akinsanya
Nathan Lewis
Long Jump5.40m =
5.66m =
19pts
21pts
 Jamal Denny
Nicholas Stephenson
Triple Jump12.66m =
11.24m =
25pts
18pts
 Denzel Christian
Sam Bright
Shot10.99m =
9.37m =
19pts
13pts
 Morgan Edwards
Zak Agnew
Discus34.25m =
28.34m =
25pts
19pts
 Dele Aladese
James Hudson
Javelin38.22m =
35.70m =
19pts
17pts
 Ahsan Ahmed
Alex Rakoto-Miklas
Hammer29.70m =
=
18pts
0pts
 :
:
2 : 372pts : Ark Academy
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Tyreke Griffiths
Cameron Russell
200m25.1s =
26.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Jamar Clarke
Tochi Maduekwe
300m40.3s =
42.4s =
22pts
17pts
 John Seraphin-White
Andrei Bogdan
800m2m19.3s =
2m19.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Zion Suffren
Triston Pryce
1500m4m41.8s =
4m44.7s =
17pts
17pts
 Antwayne Plummer
Ebou Njie
Hurdles14.1s =
16.5s =
14pts
2pts
 Dontae Temple
Omar Ali
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Jamar Clarke
Tochi Maduekwe
Long Jump4.81m =
4.44m =
13pts
9pts
 Tyreke Griffiths
Javauvn Francis
Triple Jump11.60m =
11.31m =
20pts
18pts
 Antwayne Plummer
Cameron Russell
Shot8.82m =
10.63m =
12pts
18pts
 Zion Suffren
Kyle Bricoe
Discus19.29m =
18.20m =
10pts
9pts
 Andrei Bogdan
Triston Pryce
Javelin20.45m =
19.82m =
7pts
7pts
 John Seraphin-White
Ebou Njie
3 : 352pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Charlie Donkoh
Lai Ladejobi
200m24.5s =
26.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Samuel Afolabi
Toluwalashe Aleja-Banjo
300m40.0s =
41.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Olumakinde Mise-Orisagbemi
Michael Morgan
800m2m20.2s =
2m30.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Emmanuel Mugabo
Medi Waku
1500m6m02.1s =
5m04.1s =
1pts
13pts
 Colin Chambers
John-Peter Mokonzele
Hurdles13.2s =
13.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Rafael Sayat
Dylan Owusu-Dacosta
Relay58.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
13pts
17pts
 Emmanuel Mugabo
Michael Morgan
Long Jump5.08m =
5.11m =
15pts
16pts
 Samuel Afolabi
Rafael Sayat
Triple Jump11.76m =
10.57m =
20pts
14pts
 Hope Osifo
Medi Waku
Shot11.61m =
8.46m =
21pts
10pts
 Alexander Oludairo
Lai Ladejobi
Discus20.89m =
20.49m =
12pts
11pts
 Charlie Donkoh
Toluwalashe Aleja-Banjo
Javelin13.82m =
13.20m =
3pts
2pts
 Olumakinde Mise-Orisagbemi
John-Peter Mokonzele
4 : 325pts : St Aloysius RC College
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Elliott Williams
Sky Angus-Oliveria
200m25.1s =
27.5s =
20pts
12pts
 Dary N'Tula
Anou Temenu
300m42.9s =
40.6s =
16pts
22pts
 Sheni Oshodi
William Botundo
800m2m20.5s =
2m37.7s =
16pts
10pts
 David Keto
Chikamso Ben-Nwankwo
1500m =
5m16.1s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Girvane Bila
Hurdles14.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Victor Ibitola
:
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
13pts
17pts
 Girvane Bila
Elliott Williams
Long Jump3.38m =
4.54m =
0pts
10pts
 Sheni Oshodi
Victor Ibitola
Triple Jump8.84m =
10.16m =
6pts
12pts
 David Keto
Anou Temenu
Shot11.30m =
8.25m =
20pts
10pts
 Cory Marks
Dary N'Tula
Discus22.49m =
18.18m =
13pts
9pts
 Chikamso Ben-Nwankwo
William Botundo
Javelin27.72m =
25.71m =
12pts
11pts
 Lee Challis
Jonny Payne
Hammer30.07m =
26.98m =
18pts
16pts
 Sky Angus-Oliveria
Krzysztof Morszczyzna
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Mile End Leisure Centre, 190 Burdett Road, Mile End, London E3 4HL : 22/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 304pts : Stepney Green Mathematics and Computing College
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Badrun Ahmed
Tofayel Ahmed
200m26.7s =
26.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Fahik Huda
Rifat Ahmed
300m40.8s =
43.1s =
21pts
15pts
 Shahria Hussain
Shabaj Hussain
800m2m42.5s =
2m40.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Burhanur Rahmna
Abul Hasnat
1500m5m31.3s =
5m12.5s =
7pts
11pts
 Imran Islam
Habibul Hossain
Hurdles13.8s =
16.2s =
16pts
4pts
 Shah Kamali
Yaqub Miah
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
12pts
13pts
 Shabaj Hussain
Abul Hasnat
Long Jump4.13m =
4.46m =
6pts
9pts
 Tofayel Ahmed
Yaqub Miah
Triple Jump10.15m =
9.83m =
12pts
11pts
 Imran Islam
Rifat Ahmed
Shot8.24m =
7.39m =
10pts
7pts
 Badrun Ahmed
Shah Kamali
Discus25.95m =
20.92m =
17pts
12pts
 Shahria Hussain
Naqibul Hassan
Javelin34.38m =
29.00m =
16pts
13pts
 Fahik Huda
Afzal Ahmed
6 : 266pts : Bethnal Green Academy
100m13.2s =
12.3s =
11pts
20pts
 Raihan Ali
Silvio Marcelo
200m25.9s =
27.6s =
17pts
12pts
 George Bruno
Elijah Marshall
300m39.3s =
43.5s =
25pts
15pts
 Adil Ali
Ak Mohammed
800m3m31.6s =
2m54.7s =
0pts
5pts
 Joshua Nyarko
Joshua Orakue
1500m5m15.0s =
5m20.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Connor Corona
Daniel Gbadayan
Hurdles14.5s =
17.3s =
12pts
0pts
 Amadou Sacko
Imaad Uddin
Relay65.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Amadou Sacko
Daniel Gbadayan
Long Jump4.74m =
4.83m =
12pts
13pts
 Adil Ali
Elijah Marshall
Triple Jump10.94m =
11.79m =
16pts
20pts
 George Bruno
Silvio Marcelo
Shot6.00m =
6.35m =
3pts
3pts
 Connor Corona
Joshua Nyarko
Discus23.83m =
14.65m =
15pts
6pts
 Yubaidul Hussain
Ak Mohammed
Javelin16.86m =
12.98m =
5pts
2pts
 Amar Yasir
Imaad Uddin
7 : 220pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate Girls School
100m12.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 J'Ayon Barnes
Nashson Bryan
200m24.3s =
25.8s =
23pts
18pts
 :
Dominic Mills
300m =
43.4s =
0pts
15pts
 Lathurson Vinagamoorthy
:
800m =
2m15.9s =
0pts
18pts
 Neville Namutenda
Philippe Ferrari
Hurdles13.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Cameron Alexander
David Agboola
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Cameron Alexander
David Agboola
Long Jump4.82m =
4.57m =
13pts
10pts
 Sean Kampiyawo
Adip Levy
Triple Jump10.60m =
9.10m =
15pts
7pts
 Olabanji Adeosun
Philippe Ferrari
Shot7.59m =
11.77m =
7pts
21pts
 :
Nashson Bryan
Discus27.02m =
19.23m =
18pts
10pts
 Suleman Ali
Dominic Mills
Javelin =
00.00m =
0pts
0pts
 J'Ayon Barnes
:
8 : 154pts : The Urswick School - A Church of England Secondary School
100m13.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Richie Palata
Ishmael Atherley
200m25.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Michael Shonibare
Edgar Bonaho
300m43.4s =
45.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Redeam Ali-Francis
Dennis Jeske
800m2m30.4s =
2m49.7s =
13pts
6pts
 Kayra Ozsezer
Jiva Efete
Hurdles15.0s =
14.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Waheed Kalungi
Valter Santos
High Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Dennis Jeske
Jiva Efete
Long Jump3.72m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Waheed Kalungi
Redeam Ali-Francis
Triple Jump10.15m =
9.32m =
12pts
8pts
 Michael Shonibare
Richie Palata
Shot7.36m =
6.98m =
7pts
5pts
 Ryan Thompson
Valter Santos
Discus =
19.58m =
0pts
11pts
 Prince Owusu
Arjan Singh
Javelin =
13.38m =
0pts
2pts
 Louix Moakes
Ishmael Atherley
Hammer13.95m =
17.31m =
3pts
7pts
 Kayra Ozsezer
Edgar Bonaho
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Mile End Leisure Centre, 190 Burdett Road, Mile End, London E3 4HL : 22/05/14
Inter Boys
9 : 94pts : Raine's Foundation School
100m12.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Vegea Brown
Mohammad Kabir
200m =
29.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Matthew Campbell-Mhlope
Charlie Ayton
300m45.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Archie Walker
Kyce Anderson
Relay62.7s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Kailum Nicholas
Mark Joshua
Long Jump4.23m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Vegea Brown
Mohammad Kabir
Triple Jump8.21m =
00.00m =
3pts
0pts
 Matthew Campbell-Mhlope
Charlie Ayton
Shot7.58m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ibrahim Rashid
Seun Sontan
Javelin33.85m =
44.56m =
16pts
23pts
 Mubarik Ahmed
Kyce Anderson
10 : 28pts : Walworth Academy
100m13.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ibrahim Bangura
:
200m30.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Enaiatullah Amirjan
:
800m =
2m39.9s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Nathan Kanza
High Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ibrahim Bangura
:
Javelin13.22m =
00.00m =
2pts
0pts
 Enaiatullah Amirjan
:
11 : 6pts : Ibstock Place School
Relay58.8s =
=
6pts
0pts