LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 388pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Jacob March
Desean Dwyer
200m24.9s =
28.1s =
26pts
17pts
 Reon Edwards
Rio Rennicks-Gordan
300m43.7s =
46.8s =
26pts
21pts
 Ezekiel Davis
Malcom Caremba-Coker
800m2m30.6s =
2m36.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Lewis Warren
Kieran Aubrey
1500m5m14.3s =
5m37.7s =
15pts
9pts
 Fergus Paton
Jules Ricard
Hurdles15.9s =
16.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Jordan Smith
Haakem Oreagba
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Ezekiel Davis
Fergus Paton
Long Jump4.30m =
4.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Frank Antwi
Jacob March
Triple Jump9.52m =
8.21m =
16pts
9pts
 Malcom Caremba-Coker
Lewis Warren
Shot9.56m =
7.46m =
18pts
11pts
 Desean Dwyer
Haakem Oreagba
Discus29.35m =
19.70m =
23pts
14pts
 Philip Bartlett
Reon Edwards
Javelin24.84m =
23.98m =
17pts
16pts
 Jordan Smith
Rio Rennicks-Gordan
2 : 361pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys
100mdisq =
13.4s =
0pts
16pts
 Issa Mpenga
Toby Smith
200m25.9s =
27.6s =
23pts
18pts
 Harley Brown
Randy Momgengo
300m44.4s =
49.2s =
25pts
17pts
 Clinton Thomas
Tobi Oludunni
800m2m35.0s =
2m40.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Dimeji Adeniran
Junior Brown
1500m =
5m11.4s =
0pts
16pts
 Abraham Banguru
Danar Rafiq
Hurdles14.7s =
13.4s =
16pts
22pts
 Dylan Pauw
Sheldon Sampson
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Issa Mpenga
Toby Smith
Long Jump3.99m =
4.34m =
11pts
15pts
 Junior Brown
Harley Brown
Triple Jump10.17m =
8.20m =
19pts
9pts
 Sheldon Sampson
Oritse Okorosobo
Shot11.42m =
9.11m =
24pts
16pts
 Abraham Banguru
Tega Ogbebor
Discus22.02m =
17.72m =
16pts
12pts
 Clinton Thomas
Dylan Pauw
Javelin22.24m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Tobi Oludunni
Randy Momgengo
3 : 351pts : The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School
100m12.5s =
12.7s =
25pts
23pts
 Herbert Mensuoh
Julien Jr Lewis
200m26.5s =
27.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Richard Lee Monteiro
Uroliss Mendes
300m47.8s =
48.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Dylan Turner
Alfie Hill
800m2m36.9s =
2m44.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Carroll
Joseph Walshe McBride
1500m5m19.2s =
5m30.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Auryn White
Josef Kucznski
Hurdles13.9s =
16.7s =
20pts
6pts
 Dominic Ogbechie
Rory Morgan
Relay =
61.3s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Devlin Brant
Dominic Ogbechie
Long Jump3.83m =
5.13m =
10pts
23pts
 Herbert Mensuoh
Uroliss Mendes
Triple Jump9.24m =
8.41m =
15pts
11pts
 Alfie Hill
Tom Carroll
Shot5.59m =
5.67m =
4pts
5pts
 Richard Lee Monteiro
Dylan Turner
Discus19.62m =
19.08m =
14pts
13pts
 Sam Davies
Julien Jr Lewis
Javelin12.47m =
13.97m =
5pts
6pts
 Joseph Walshe McBride
Auryn White
3 : 351pts : The London Oratory School
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Christian Leonard
:
200m28.9s =
27.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Oliver Dunning
Ben Edeh
300m42.7s =
52.9s =
29pts
12pts
 James Trustram-Eve
Abib Wellington
800m2m36.7s =
2m48.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Roberto Kummelsted
Matthew Asante
1500m5m23.3s =
5m27.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Giuseppe Maurino
Tom Trustram-Eve
Relay53.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.17m =
18pts
9pts
 Giuseppe Maurino
James Trustram-Eve
Long Jump4.32m =
3.32m =
15pts
5pts
 Donovan Gabriel
Tom Trustram-Eve
Triple Jump9.64m =
8.77m =
17pts
12pts
 Abib Wellington
Oliver Dunning
Shot9.73m =
9.69m =
18pts
18pts
 Anthony John-Cyrus
:
Discus26.72m =
19.46m =
21pts
13pts
 Leo Pascal
Ben Edeh
Javelin10.66m =
19.70m =
3pts
12pts
 Roberto Kummelsted
Luca Bentivoglio
LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 343pts : Dulwich College
100m15.6s =
14.7s =
4pts
8pts
 Luca Franchi
George Peprah
200m26.1s =
26.7s =
22pts
20pts
 Hector Preston
Oludara Odunlami
300m44.5s =
45.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Jake Fetherston
Titus Hopkins
800m2m39.3s =
2m36.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Williams
Alex Cahill
1500m5m23.0s =
5m38.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Ollie Hurd
Miles Brady-Collins
Hurdles13.9s =
14.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Alex Bioardi
Thomas Almeyda
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Hector Preston
Oludara Odunlami
Long Jump3.85m =
3.54m =
10pts
7pts
 George Peprah
Miles Brady-Collins
Triple Jump9.28m =
9.38m =
15pts
15pts
 Jake Fetherston
Titus Hopkins
Shot5.70m =
7.48m =
5pts
11pts
 Sam Williams
Thomas Almeyda
Discus20.51m =
20.42m =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Bioardi
Izer Onadim
Javelin33.81m =
nr =
26pts
0pts
 Alex Tischler
Alex Cahill
6 : 313pts : Alleyn's School
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
27pts
17pts
 David Haastrup
Billy Murphy
200m29.2s =
28.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Ross Turnill
Alex Riley
300m42.4s =
49.3s =
30pts
17pts
 Zachary Wood
Theo Dan
800m2m28.4s =
2m42.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Oscar Heaney Brufal
Sam Arbuckle
1500m5m34.5s =
5m20.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Zach Burdon
Kit Goddard
Hurdles15.0s =
15.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Charlie Dighero
Patrick Turnill
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Charlie Dighero
Jake Carey
Long Jump3.58m =
3.66m =
7pts
8pts
 Oscar Heaney Brufal
Kit Goddard
Triple Jump9.64m =
8.72m =
17pts
12pts
 David Haastrup
Alex Riley
Shot8.23m =
8.80m =
13pts
15pts
 Zachary Wood
Theo Dan
Discus15.47m =
15.68m =
9pts
10pts
 Patrick Turnill
Sam Arbuckle
Javelinnr =
13.65m =
0pts
6pts
 Kweku Obiri-Yeboa
Billy Murphy
6 : 313pts : Burlington Danes Academy
100m13.8s =
13.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Rahiem Labarrie-Gyaki
Sheldon West
200m31.1s =
27.2s =
9pts
19pts
 Oliver Walker Hall
Kai Hippolyte-Patrick
300m47.9s =
43.8s =
19pts
26pts
 Arkadiuz Mikielski
Jaheim Robinson
800m2m41.7s =
2m28.7s =
13pts
17pts
 Vasuwhni Pond
Aston Solomon
1500m5m27.0s =
5m39.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Reece Cudjoe
Paulo Ruci
Hurdles16.7s =
14.3s =
6pts
18pts
 Iziah Jeffers-King
Enzo Djimadoum Mbaikosset
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Iziah Jeffers-King
Sheldon West
Long Jump3.90m =
4.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Casey Emakpor
Rahiem Labarrie-Gyaki
Triple Jump7.26m =
6.88m =
1pts
0pts
 Paulo Ruci
Enzo Djimadoum Mbaikosset
Shot9.83m =
9.10m =
19pts
16pts
 Kaelan Paul
Jaheim Robinson
Discus15.17m =
17.75m =
9pts
12pts
 Oliver Walker Hall
Kai Hippolyte-Patrick
Javelin18.22m =
15.97m =
11pts
8pts
 Arkadiuz Mikielski
Aston Solomon
8 : 280pts : Hammersmith Academy
100m12.8s =
13.7s =
22pts
13pts
 Fares Malas
Dorian Swak
200m25.9s =
28.7s =
23pts
15pts
 Donn Madlangbayan
Dylan Quiligan
300m43.0s =
51.1s =
28pts
14pts
 Archie O'Connor
Waleed Talib
800m2m56.0s =
2m53.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Alex Clixby
Brandon Eweliku
1500m5m47.0s =
5m37.3s =
7pts
9pts
 James Pye
Tim O'Neill
Hurdles17.0s =
17.3s =
5pts
4pts
 Teo Samuel
Oscar Leal
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Donn Madlangbayan
Waleed Talib
Long Jumpnr =
3.40m =
0pts
6pts
 Alex Clixby
Teo Samuel
Triple Jump8.00m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot9.46m =
9.25m =
17pts
17pts
 Dorian Swak
Dylan Quiligan
Discus17.56m =
13.41m =
12pts
7pts
 Joseph Khalil
Brandon Eweliku
Javelin19.52m =
14.96m =
12pts
7pts
 Ali Mohamed
:
LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
9 : 241pts : Colfes School
100m12.1s =
13.8s =
29pts
13pts
 James Back-Wilkins
Patrick Aduaye-Odiete
200m25.0s =
29.2s =
26pts
14pts
 Nathaniel St Louis-Mason
Thomas Graham
300m46.6s =
53.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Daniel Sayer
Ethan Benson
800m2m49.2s =
2m26.8s =
10pts
18pts
 Alfie Young
Gabriel Foley
1500m4m55.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Tom Simpson
:
Hurdles17.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Luke Okosieme
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Luke Okosieme
:
Long Jump3.98m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Graham
:
Triple Jump8.08m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Sayer
:
Shot8.03m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ethan Benson
:
Discus20.08m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tom Simpson
:
Javelin14.80m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Gabriel Foley
:
10 : 163pts : The Harrodian School
100m13.9s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Nicholas Prynn
Charlie Cain
200m30.4s =
34.5s =
11pts
1pts
 Luke Dalli
Alex Vogeleer
800m2m48.3s =
2m49.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Alessandro Paschetto
Tammo Dop
1500m =
5m26.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Kai Irani
Cassius Forshaw
Hurdles16.5s =
17.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Harry Smith
Hector Ramsay
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Alessandro Paschetto
Charlie Cain
Long Jump4.16m =
3.44m =
13pts
6pts
 Harry Smith
Alex Vogeleer
Shot7.42m =
5.95m =
11pts
6pts
 Cassius Forshaw
Tammo Dop
Discusnr =
15.18m =
0pts
9pts
 Luke Dalli
:
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Alex Beiboer
:
11 : 117pts : Evelyn Grace Academy
100m13.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rashawn Gray
Rameel Linton
200m29.1s =
29.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Jahzi Jackson
Brandon Walker
800m =
2m53.2s =
0pts
9pts
 Alex Sessay
:
1500m5m16.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ibraheem Ben
Cayden Vancooten
Hurdles15.5s =
15.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Alexi Nicholas
:
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump =
3.47m =
0pts
6pts
 Cayden Vancooten
Myowa Akinsola
Shot5.43m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jonte Andrews
:
Javelinnr =
10.14m =
0pts
3pts
 Emmanuel Sarpong
Jad Moun