LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL : 14/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 484pts : Dulwich College
100m12.6s =
12.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Louis Ferrari
Ethan Wond
200m23.7s =
27.4s =
25pts
12pts
 Anthony Flanagan
Shehzore Adil
300m42.0s =
42.3s =
27pts
26pts
 Thomas Pearson
Heddwyn Seaton
800m2m07.4s =
2m16.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Alfie Armitage-Hookes
Oscar Gleave
1500m4m19.9s =
4m28.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Aidan Williams
Noah Armitage-Hookes
Hurdles12.1s =
13.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Charles Robb
Olufemi Sofolarin
Relay =
48.5s =
0pts
22pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Aidan Williams
:
Long Jump5.50m =
4.94m =
20pts
14pts
 Louis Ferrari
Oscar Gleave
Triple Jump9.69m =
10.35m =
10pts
13pts
 :
Sam Montgomery
Shot10.44m =
9.62m =
17pts
14pts
 Charles Robb
Heddwyn Seaton
Discus34.60m =
26.67m =
25pts
18pts
 Thomas Lui
Shehzore Adil
Javelin39.85m =
36.59m =
20pts
18pts
 Thomas Pearson
Olufemi Sofolarin
Hammer23.60m =
23.22m =
13pts
13pts
 Alfie Armitage-Hookes
Noah Armitage-Hookes
2 : 380pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys
100m12.1s =
13.5s =
22pts
9pts
 Raffaello Pozzuolo
Misimi Alaka
200m27.5s =
26.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Chris Mann
Kacem Musfatt
300m41.2s =
41.8s =
29pts
27pts
 Fabrice Baptiste
Bassett Jonas
800m2m20.4s =
2m29.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Josh Statter
Zion Mensah
1500m4m54.7s =
4m58.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Hakeem Gbehere
Roshon Jallim
Hurdles14.0s =
13.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Charlie Tagg
Efe Edosio
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.53m =
10pts
17pts
 Roshon Jallim
Hakeem Gbehere
Long Jump5.84m =
3.60m =
23pts
1pts
 Josh Statter
Bassett Jonas
Triple Jump10.55m =
10.25m =
14pts
13pts
 Raffaello Pozzuolo
Efe Edosio
Shot10.39m =
11.25m =
17pts
20pts
 :
Fabrice Baptiste
Discus26.49m =
17.09m =
17pts
8pts
 Bishal Tamang
Zion Mensah
Javelin31.34m =
21.07m =
14pts
8pts
 Misimi Alaka
Charlie Tagg
3 : 370pts : The London Oratory School
100m12.2s =
11.9s =
21pts
24pts
 Efehi Ohen
Ronan Maloney
200m25.4s =
25.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Angus Johnston
Joseph Griso-Dryer
300m37.7s =
41.7s =
37pts
27pts
 Shea Holloway
Harold Honrada
800m2m23.1s =
2m25.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Aodhan Walsh
Tobias Clarke
1500m4m59.6s =
4m58.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Henry Moriarty
Dario Ruiz
Hurdles13.7s =
14.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Nathaniel Szerezla
Max Mika
High Jump1.61m =
1.35m =
19pts
11pts
 Max Mika
Harold Honrada
Long Jump4.89m =
5.41m =
13pts
19pts
 Angus Johnston
Shea Holloway
Triple Jump8.20m =
9.89m =
3pts
11pts
 Henry Moriarty
Ronan Maloney
Shot11.03m =
9.04m =
19pts
12pts
 Nathaniel Szerezla
Dario Ruiz
Discus19.18m =
15.61m =
10pts
7pts
 Joseph Griso-Dryer
Efehi Ohen
Javelin15.89m =
25.77m =
4pts
11pts
 Aodhan Walsh
Tobias Clarke
4 : 352pts : Alleyn's School
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Julien Gummers
George Chubb
200m26.6s =
27.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Mateen Sedenu
Kaspar Senft
300m38.3s =
44.6s =
36pts
21pts
 Sam Wattles
Kunaal Hireker
800m2m29.8s =
2m47.3s =
13pts
7pts
 James Gillie
Michael Holder
1500m5m09.8s =
5m14.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Charlie Knottenbelt
James Anderson
Hurdles15.8s =
13.5s =
6pts
17pts
 Tom Cawley
Sam Burton Weiss
Relay46.4s =
=
26pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.68m =
16pts
22pts
 Joseph Smith
Toby Femi Ola
Long Jump4.57m =
4.58m =
10pts
10pts
 Mateen Sedenu
Kunaal Hireker
Triple Jump7.31m =
8.73m =
0pts
5pts
 James Anderson
Sam Burton Weiss
Shot10.31m =
12.00m =
17pts
22pts
 Tom Cawley
Kaspar Senft
Discus13.94m =
18.82m =
5pts
10pts
 James Gillie
George Chubb
Javelin22.37m =
27.19m =
8pts
12pts
 Charlie Knottenbelt
Michael Holder
LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL : 14/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 328pts : Hammersmith Academy
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Shae Thompson
Fabian Gordon
200m25.1s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Jamal Reynolds
Luka Jaukovic
300m42.8s =
44.0s =
25pts
22pts
 Amari Drysdale
Mammoth Mahavongsnunt
800m2m28.1s =
2m49.6s =
13pts
6pts
 Sami Malas
Uriel Caceres
1500m6m15.5s =
5m35.6s =
0pts
6pts
 Leonardo Sophoclis
Noa Schinas
Hurdles12.6s =
13.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Arber Laci
Omar Soliman
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.38m =
19pts
12pts
 Jamal Reynolds
Luka Jaukovic
Long Jump4.14m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Baile Bell
:
Triple Jump10.18m =
8.86m =
12pts
6pts
 Shae Thompson
Mammoth Mahavongsnunt
Shot8.43m =
9.42m =
10pts
14pts
 Fabian Gordon
Sami Malas
Discus22.50m =
17.84m =
14pts
9pts
 Amari Drysdale
Uriel Caceres
Javelin28.85m =
24.87m =
13pts
10pts
 Arber Laci
Omar Soliman
6 : 302pts : Sacred Heart Catholic School
100m11.8s =
12.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Azenosa Osazee
Olumide Ositelu
200m24.3s =
25.3s =
23pts
19pts
 Daniel Kale
Segun Adesoji
300m40.4s =
41.1s =
31pts
29pts
 Denzel Igbinedion
Auguste Koute
800m2m35.0s =
2m27.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Joseph Hungbo
Kayode Bello
Hurdles12.7s =
18.7s =
21pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Folurunso
Oghenemaro Afe
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Kayode Bello
Emmanuel Folurunso
Long Jump5.40m =
3.85m =
19pts
3pts
 Tyriq Grant
Oghenemaro Afe
Triple Jump7.03m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Auguste Koute
:
Shot10.68m =
7.50m =
18pts
7pts
 Yinka Adeniran
Olumide Ositelu
Discus19.88m =
14.82m =
11pts
6pts
 Marc Ong
Denzel Igbinedion
Hammer15.17m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Azenosa Osazee
Joshua Aromona
7 : 291pts : The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School
100m12.9s =
12.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Pheonix Guwa
Terrance West
200m27.1s =
26.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Jonathan Campbell
Cadell Peter
300m38.0s =
43.1s =
37pts
24pts
 Arnold Mensuoh
Emanuel Mendez de Vigo
800m2m33.2s =
2m45.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Harry Forster
Lawrence Joss
1500m5m12.6s =
5m21.9s =
11pts
9pts
 George Whear
Luis Olivia
Hurdles14.3s =
15.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Joseph Lorenzo
James Ferreira
Relay =
57.9s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.50m =
10pts
16pts
 Donte Watt-Yemoh
Cadell Peter
Long Jump5.84m =
4.75m =
23pts
12pts
 Arnold Mensuoh
Terrance West
Triple Jump9.69m =
9.34m =
10pts
8pts
 James Ferreira
Joseph Lorenzo
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Pheonix Guwa
:
Discusnr =
16.26m =
0pts
7pts
 Jonathan Campbell
Lawrence Joss
Javelin20.64m =
21.46m =
7pts
8pts
 Emanuel Mendez de Vigo
John-Jude Entsua-Mensah
8 : 193pts : The Harrodian School
100m13.3s =
14.9s =
10pts
2pts
 Dylan Hunt
Isaac Russell
200m28.0s =
29.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Chris Wheeler
William Taylor
300m45.5s =
45.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Dominic Egan
Charles Guillon
800m2m30.7s =
2m57.1s =
13pts
4pts
 Max Linton
Monty Tremlett
1500m5m22.6s =
5m38.5s =
9pts
6pts
 Oliver Watts
Daniel Barlow
Hurdles16.0s =
14.2s =
5pts
14pts
 Nicholas Wheeler
Julian Coy
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
10pts
11pts
 Lorenzo Warrack
William Taylor
Long Jump3.80m =
4.31m =
3pts
8pts
 Daniel Barlow
Max Linton
Triple Jump9.29m =
9.48m =
8pts
9pts
 Chris Wheeler
Nicholas Wheeler
Shot =
5.54m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Phineas Ramsay
Discus18.24m =
10.13m =
9pts
1pts
 Julian Coy
Monty Tremlett
Javelin10.73m =
nr =
1pts
0pts
 Oliver Watts
Dominic Egan
LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL : 14/05/14
Inter Boys
9 : 157pts : Colfes School
100m13.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ben Debney
:
200m25.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Wilson-Ford
:
300m43.8s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Riley Flood
:
800m =
2m32.5s =
0pts
12pts
 Marc Russo
Charli Howard
1500m5m37.6s =
5m38.6s =
6pts
6pts
 Joe Gardiner
Sam Harrington
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Charli Howard
:
Long Jump3.98m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Marc Russo
:
Triple Jump8.98m =
9.54m =
6pts
9pts
 Joe Gardiner
Sam Harrington
Shot7.80m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Hayri Unat
:
Discus21.88m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Josh Martin
:
Javelin34.05m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Calum Nason
:
10 : 151pts : Burlington Danes Academy
100m12.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Daniel Diangangu
:
200m27.0s =
27.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Kurt Fagyan
Ryan Stephenson
800m2m35.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Yassin Seddik
:
1500m =
4m23.2s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Lucillo Burrell
Hurdles18.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jayden Ritchie
:
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.44m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Lucillo Burrell
Long Jump4.40m =
4.94m =
9pts
14pts
 Lamar Mullings
Olamide Omisore
Triple Jump8.48m =
9.79m =
4pts
10pts
 Yassin Seddik
Jayden Ritchie
Javelin21.10m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Kurt Fagyan
:
11 : 115pts : Evelyn Grace Academy
100m13.1s =
15.1s =
12pts
1pts
 Mickel Douglas-Gordon
Tyreke Thompson
200m30.5s =
25.8s =
5pts
18pts
 Zenn Landell
Amari Shand
300m45.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Paulo Auraro
:
800m2m44.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joel Campbell
:
Hurdles14.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
Rasheed Knight
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.23m =
0pts
7pts
 Joel Campbell
Paulo Auraro
Long Jump4.15m =
4.95m =
6pts
14pts
 Lewis Clarke
Rasheed Knight